Teams selected by the Shore Conference Basketball Coaches Association

Boys All-Shore Teams

Player of the Year: Bryan Antoine, Jr., Ranney
Coach of the Year: Tahj Holden, Ranney

First Team

Scottie Lewis, Jr., Ranney
Jared Kimbrough, Sr., Neptune
Rob Higgins, Jr., Middletown North
Kenny Jones, Sr. Mater Dei
Steve Geis, Sr., Wall

Second Team

Kyle Cardaci, Sr., Mater Dei
Ian O'Connor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven
Brad McCabe, Jr. Manasquan
Andrew Seager, Sr., Ocean
Ahmadu Sarnor, Jr., Ranney

Third Team

Danny Frauenheim, Sr., Point Pleasant Beach
Stephen Braunstein, Jr., Christian Brothers Academy
Michael Dunne, Sr., Matawan
Josh Cohen,Jr., Christian Brothers Academy
Dan Gaines, Sr., Colts Neck

 

A North

Player of the Year: Jared Kimbrough, Sr., Neptune
Coach of the Year: Joe Fagan, Neptune

First Team

Dan Gaines, Sr., Colts Neck
Ben Bosland, Sr., Colts Neck
Stephen Braunstein, Jr., Christian Brothers Academy
Josh Cohen, Jr., Christian Brothers Academy
Dylan Kaufman, Jr., Marlboro

Second Team

Brian Levine, Sr., Marlboro
Alex Ratner, So., Marlboro
Dwaine Jones, Jr., Neptune
Brandon Wilson, Sr., Howell
Rob Mahala, Sr., Christian Brothers Academy

 

A South

Player of the Year: Travis Holland, Sr., Toms River North
Coach of the Year: Mike Clemente, Central

First Team

Shane Williams, Jr., Brick
Jalen Jackson, Jr., Brick
Nick Silvia, Sr., Toms River East
Anthony Argondizza, Sr., Brick Memorial
Thomas Foster, Sr., Southern

Second Team

Darius Martorano, Jr., Central
Eliot Daks, Sr., Toms River North
Vinnie Deck, Jr., Southern
Zyaire Dorn, Sr., Toms River East
Alex Cabrera, Sr., Jackson Memorial

 

B North

Player of the Year: Rob Higgins, Jr., Middletown North
Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

First Team

Brad McCabe, Jr., Manasquan
Steve Geis, Sr., Wall
Ryan Purcell, Sr., Middletown South
Andrew Seager, Sr., Ocean
Charlie Gordinier, So., Red Bank Catholic

Second Team

Ryan Flanagan, Sr., Manasquan
Jack Miller, So., Ocean
David Gervase, Sr., Middletown South
Marc Dennis, Jr., Long Branch
John Kelly, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

B South

Player of the Year: John Duda, Point Pleasant Boro
Coach of the Year: Kevin Hynes, Point Pleasant Boro

First Team

Daniel Sofield, Jr., Jackson Liberty
Mike Revello, Sr., Barnegat
Andrew Schultz, Jr., Pinelands
Carl Swensen, Sr., Lacey
Carson Francisco, Sr., Barnegat

Second Team

Connor Costigan, Sr., Point Pleasant Boro
Kevin Dent, Sr., Lakewood
Anthony Diaz, Jr., Pinelands
Connor Strickland, Sr., Point Pleasant Boro
Jyheir Jones, Sr., Lakewood

 

A Central

Player of the Year: Ian O'Connor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven
Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson-Fair Haven

First Team

Michael Dunne, Sr., Matawan
Zach Mojica, Sr., Raritan
Elijah McAllister, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven
Tim Zhou, Sr., Holmdel
Reggie Tawiah, Sr., Matawan

Second Team

Chris Mikos, Sr., St. John Vianney
Jackson McCarthy, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven
Kyle Koob, Jr., Shore
Zach Moran, Sr., St. John Vianney
Devin Cooper, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

B Central

Player of the Year: Bryan Antoine, Jr., Ranney
Coach of the Year: Tahj Holden, Ranney

First Team

Scottie Lewis, Jr., Ranney
Kenny Jones, Sr., Mater Dei
Kyle Cardaci, Sr., Mater Dei
Trevor Covey, Sr., Point Pleasant Beach
Dan Frauenheim, Sr., Point Pleasant Beach

Second Team

Ahmadu Sarnor, Jr., Ranney
Alex Rice, Jr., Mater Dei
Alex Klatsky, Jr., Ranney
Dave Calloway, Jr., St. Rose
Mohamed Traore, Sr., Point Pleasant Beach

 

Senior All-Star Rosters

East Team

Kenny Jones, Mater Dei

Steve Geis, Wall

Savior Akuwovo, Ranney

Mike Revello, Barnegat

Ben Bosland, Colts Neck

Andrew Seager, Ocean

Rob Mahala, CBA

Ryan Purcell, Middletown South

Michael Dunne, Matawan

Anthony Argondizza, Brick Memorial

Trevor Covey, Point Beach

Connor Strickland, Point Boro

Devin Cooper, Rumson-Fair Haven

Travis Holland, Toms River North

Tim Zhou, Holmdel

 

Alternates (In order): Emilio Stevenson, Manasquan; Jyheir Jones, Lakewood; John Kelly, Red Bank Catholic

Coaches: Mike Pelkey, Brick Memorial; John Giraldo, Matawan

 

West Team

Danny Frauenheim, Point Beach

Danny Gaines, Colts Neck

Elijah McAllister, Rumson-Fair Haven

Kevin Dent, Lakewood

Jared Kimbrough, Neptune

Zach Mojica, Raritan

Carson Francisco, Barnegat

Ryan Flanagan, Manasquan

Kyle Cardaci, Mater Dei

John Duda, Point Boro

Yasin Pretlow, Mater Dei

Reggie Tawiah, Matawan

Eliot Daks, Toms River North

Thomas Foster, Souther

Nick Silvia, Toms River East

 

Alternates (In order): David Gervase, Middletown South; Brian Levine, Marlboro; Eddie Morales, Howell

Coaches: Fred Johnson, Pinelands; Jim Dempsey, Toms River East

 

The third annual I'm Possible Slam Dunk Contest will be held at halftime of the boys game and feature six contestants. Two-time defending champion Scottie Lewis of Ranney will be one of them, while the other five will be voted on by the Shore Sports Network readers next week.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.