Twitter: @Scott_Stump

Here in the week-by-week schedule for Shore Conference football this fall, with final scores from all games that have been played.

Note: Schedules were taken from Schedule Star and the Shore Conference scheduling site and are subject to change.

Point Beach will begin its quest for a second straight NJSIAA Central Jersey Group I title when it kicks off the season at Asbury Park on Sept. 12. (Photo by Bill Normile)

 

2014 Shore Conference Football

Week-By-Week Schedule

Friday, Sept. 5

Freehold Township 40, Howell 20

Donovan Catholic 10, Pinelands 7

Freehold 26, Middletown North 14

Red Bank Catholic 55, Wall 6

 

Saturday, Sept. 6

Middletown South 56, Marlboro 0

 

Friday, Sept. 12

Point Beach 15, Asbury Park 12

Howell 20, Colts Neck 16

Freehold 29, Freehold Twp. 7

Toms River South 40, Donovan Catholic 7

South Brunswick 36, Middletown South 24

Middletown North 40, Perth Amboy 0

Red Bank Catholic 42, Long Branch 7

Raritan 41, Manasquan 34

St. John Vianney 31, Matawan 10

Jackson Memorial 50, Jackson Liberty 16

Southern 21, Toms River East 14

Neptune 30, Ocean 27

Red Bank 21, Wall 14

Barnegat 26, Manchester 7

Pt. Boro 17, Pinelands 6

 

Saturday, Sept. 13

Monmouth 39, Holmdel 37

Brick 42, Brick Memorial 0

Shore 21, Keyport 6

Manalapan 41, Marlboro 0

Mater Dei Prep 43, Keansburg 6

Lakewood 22, Central 7

Toms River North 30, Lacey 14

 

 

Friday, Sept. 19

Metuchen 34, Asbury Park 6

Manalapan 51, Freehold Twp. 0

Middletown South 41, Neptune 0

Middletown North 42, Marlboro 7

Red Bank Catholic 41, St. Joseph's-Metuchen 10

Rumson-FH 31, Matawan 10

St. John Vianney 42, Holmdel 13

Brick 41, Southern 6

Toms River South 42, Toms River East 6

Ocean 21, Wall 14

Shore 10, Spotswood 0

Dunellen 50, Mater Dei Prep 38

Central 21, Barnegat 15

Pt. Boro 20, Donovan Catholic 3

Lakewood 14, Pinelands 7

Jackson Liberty 27, Manchester 21

 

Saturday, Sept. 20

Red Bank 38, Colts Neck 6

Freehold 41, Howell 21

Manasquan 15, Monmouth 6

Jackson Memorial 27, Lacey 0

Brick Memorial 16, Toms River North 14

Long Branch 31, Carteret 6

Middlesex 14, Pt. Beach 6

South River 26, Keyport 12

Keansburg 22, Highland Park 20

 

Friday, Sept. 26

Red Bank Catholic 37, Neptune 0

Rumson-FH 35, Monmouth 20

Manasquan 21, Holmdel 0

St. John Vianney 41, Central 12

Matawan 26, Raritan 21

Brick 48, Toms River East 6

Toms River North 44, Toms River South 34

Brick Memorial 31, Lacey 20

Long Branch 35, Wall 7

Point Beach 36, Keyport 19

Bishop Ahr 13, Point Boro 12

Shore 44, Keansburg 6

 

Saturday, Sept. 27

Mater Dei Prep 30, Asbury Park 20

Woodbridge 21, Colts Neck 12

Barnegat 21, Jackson Liberty 7

Lakewood 32, Manchester 15

Manalapan 64, Sayreville 28

Jackson Memorial 45, Southern 14

 

Thursday, Oct. 2

Freehold 17, Raritan 6

Long Branch 35, Colts Neck 0

Manasquan 14, Ocean 7

Manalapan 56, Middletown North 34

Middletown South 44, Freehold Twp. 0

Toms River North 48, Marlboro 12

St. John Vianney 35, Rumson-FH 28

Neptune 24, Red Bank 7

 

Friday, Oct. 3

Matawan 28, Monmouth 7

Jackson Liberty 9, Lakewood 8

Barnegat 35, Donovan Catholic 7

Brick Memorial 27, Toms River East 7

Dunellen 16, Shore 7

Point Beach 9, Spotswood 6

Central 26, Pinelands 12

Pt. Boro 34, Manchester 0

 

Saturday, Oct. 4

Mater Dei Prep 36, Keyport 0

Middlesex 20, Asbury Park 6

Toms River South 22, Lacey 15

South River 22, Keansburg 16

Brick 30, Jackson Memorial 24

Sunday, Oct. 5

Southern 7, Howell 0 

 

Friday, Oct. 10

Middletown South 44, Howell 0 

Jackson Liberty 21, Donovan Catholic 17

Red Bank Catholic 56, Colts Neck 0

Middletown North 21, Ocean 7

Freehold Twp. 34, Toms River East 13

Long Branch 19, Rumson 7

Barnegat 24, Manasquan 14

St. John Vianney 51, Manchester 22

Raritan 35, Red Bank 27

Holmdel 33, Spotswood 14

Jackson Memorial 35, Toms River North 7

Wall 28, Brick 27 (2 OT) 

Brick Memorial 35, Old Bridge 23

Dunellen 32, Point Beach 8

 

Saturday, Oct. 11

Manalapan 42, Lacey 14

Monmouth 14, Pinelands 10

Mater Dei Prep 54, South River 14

Metuchen 62, Keansburg 8

Freehold 38, Marlboro 14

Central 27, Pt. Boro 13

Keyport 14, Highland Park 12

Colonia 10, Matawan 7

 

Friday, Oct. 17

Asbury Park 31, Keyport 16

Manalapan 21, Middletown South 3

Middletown North 36, Howell 7

Red Bank Catholic 53, Red Bank 0 

St. John Vianney 35, Raritan 14

JFK-Iselin 56, Monmouth 19

Matawan 52, Holmdel 7

Jackson Memorial 21, Brick Memorial 14

Brick 41, Lacey 7

Toms River North 47, Toms River East 22

Long Branch 33, Ocean 28

Freehold 33, Wall 16

Pt. Beach 39, Keansburg 7

Barnegat 13, Pt. Boro 7

Central 28, Manchester 0

Jackson Liberty 14, Pinelands 10

 

Saturday, Oct. 18

Neptune 17, Colts Neck 14 (OT)

Rumson-FH 28, Manasquan 21

Shore 14, Mater Dei Prep 8

Lakewood 46, Donovan Catholic 0

Freehold Twp. 21, Marlboro 6

Southern 16, Toms River South 13

 

 

Friday, Oct. 24

Dunellen 65, Asbury Park 18

Monroe 34, Howell 7

New Brunswick 27, Freehold Twp. 21 (OT)

Red Bank Catholic 35, Manalapan 7

Middletown South 24, Brick Memorial 21

Rumson-FH 33, Lakewood 12

St. John Vianney 65, Donovan Catholic 17

Raritan 24, Point Boro 7

Holmdel 30, Pinelands 22

Jackson Memorial 37, Toms River South 27

Ocean 14, Red Bank 6

Long Branch 40, Matawan 28

Shore 35, South River 0 

Pt. Beach 34, Highland Park 15

 

Saturday, Oct. 25

Brick 45, Colts Neck 7

Lacey 28, Jackson Liberty 0 

Freehold 28, Toms River East 7

Toms River North 24, Southern 14

Neptune 41, Wall 0 

Spotswood 27, Keyport 0 

Middlesex 26, Keansburg 0

Mater Dei Prep 43, Metuchen 13

East Brunswick 35, Marlboro 12

 

Friday, Oct. 31

Central 48, Donovan Catholic 28

Middletown North 28, North Brunswick 0

Edison 22, Freehold Township 20

Red Bank Catholic 46, Ocean 13

Rumson-FH 27, Raritan 7

Matawan 23, Manasquan 6

St. John Vianney 55, Monmouth 14

Red Bank 52, Holmdel 28

Brick 30, Toms River North 13

Shore 17, Point Beach 0 

Mater Dei Prep 50, Highland Park 14

Barnegat 24, Lakewood 22

Wall 30, Colts Neck 14

Point Boro 33, Jackson Liberty 10

Pinelands 33, Manchester 6

 

 

Saturday, Nov. 1

Asbury Park 8, Keansburg 6

Manalapan 42, Freehold 3

Howell 39, Marlboro 20

Brick Memorial 15, Toms River South 6

Jackson Memorial 41, Toms River East 14

Neptune 27, Long Branch 0

Metuchen 28, Keyport 0

 

Monday, Nov. 3

Southern 19, Lacey 7

 

 

Friday, Nov. 7

Shore 35, Asbury Park 0

Middletown North 35, Freehold Twp. 7

Ocean 41, Colts Neck 22

Manalapan 35, Howell 6

Middletown South 42, Freehold Boro 0

J.P. Stevens 38, Marlboro 25

Jackson Memorial 33, Red Bank Catholic 27 (OT) 

Rumson-FH 41, Holmdel 6

Brick 34, Toms River South 14

Brick Memorial 35, Southern 7

Neptune 21, Toms River North 0

Matawan 40, Barnegat 17

Red Bank 28, Manchester 7 

Central 46, Jackson Liberty 21

 

Saturday, Nov. 8

Lacey 17, Toms River East 6

Keyport 25, Keansburg 20

Pt. Boro 21, Lakewood 12

Raritan 28, Monmouth 0 

St. John Vianney 34, Manasquan 7

Mater Dei Prep 52, Pt. Beach 13

 

Thursday, Nov. 13

NJSIAA consolation games

Jackson Liberty 35, Steinert 14

Freehold Township 20, North Brunswick 7

Colts Neck 28, Hightstown 0

Franklin 44, Marlboro 7

Toms River South 42, Moorestown 14

Southern 34, Egg Harbor Township 13

Riverside 42, Asbury Park 24
Friday, Nov. 14

NJSIAA Tournament

Quarterfinals

Central Jersey Group V

(3) Manalapan 39, (6) Old Bridge 14

Central Jersey Group IV

(1) Middletown South 25, (8) Burlington Twp. 0

(2) Brick 48, (7) Princeton 12

(3) Jackson Memorial 45, (6) Middletown North 7

Central Jersey Group III

(8) Ocean 19, (1) Hopewell Valley 14

(2) Long Branch 31, (7) Hamilton West 0

(5) Matawan 27, (4) Raritan 6

Central Jersey Group II

(2) Rumson-FH 35, (7) A.L. Johnson 7

Central Jersey Group I

(1) Shore 49, (8) Point Beach 0

South Jersey Group V

(4) Cherokee 45, (5) Brick Memorial 28

(8) Toms River North 19, (1) Lenape 10

South Jersey Group III

(2) Delsea 42, (7) Wall 0

(3) Bridgeton 42, (6) Manasquan 0

(4) Central 28, (5) Oakcrest 14

South Jersey Group II

(2) Buena 28, (7) Barnegat 7

Non-Public Group III

(2) Red Bank Catholic 62, (7) Bishop Eustace 7

(4) St. John Vianney 56, (5) Pope John XXIII 7

 

Saturday, Nov. 15

NJSIAA Tournament

Quarterfinals

Central Jersey Group IV

(4) Neptune 21, (5) Freehold 7

Central Jersey Group II

(1) Roselle 26, (8) Lakewood 8

Non-Public Group I

(5) Mater Dei Prep 48, (4) Morristown-Beard 0

NJSIAA consolation games

Woodrow Wilson 32, Pinelands 8

Lacey 48, Manchester 14

Toms River East 21, Donovan Catholic 19 (OT)

Howell 28, Cherry Hill East 19

Manville 41, Keansburg 32

Keyport 41, Wood-Ridge 21

Monmouth 28, Point Boro 7

Red Bank 38, Lawrence 8

 

Friday, Nov. 21

NJSIAA Tournament 

Sectional semifinals 

Central Jersey Group V

(3) Manalapan 28, (2) Hillsborough 6

Central Jersey Group IV

(3) Jackson Memorial 44, (2) Brick 0

(1) Middletown South 27, (4) Neptune 3

Central Jersey Group III 

(5) Matawan 23, (8) Ocean 20

(3) Carteret 21, (2) Long Branch 17

Central Jersey Group II

(2) Rumson-FH 49, (3) Cinnaminson 13

Central Jersey Group I

(1) Shore 28, (4) Middlesex 13

South Jersey Group V

(4) Cherokee 37, (8) Toms River North 14

South Jersey Group III

(1) Allentown 25, (4) Central 18

Non-Public Group III

(2) Red Bank Catholic 44, (3) St. Joseph's-Montvale 14

Regular season

Manchester 21, Donovan Catholic 17

 

Saturday, Nov. 22

NJSIAA Tournament

Sectional semifinals

Non-Public Group III

(1) Delbarton 38, (4) St. John Vianney 26

Non-Public Group I

(1) St. Joseph's-Hammonton 41, (5) Mater Dei Prep 18

 

 

Wednesday, Nov. 26

Barnegat 16, Pinelands 8

Shore 13, Rumson-FH 0

 

Thursday, Nov. 27

Neptune 44, Asbury Park 15

Raritan 35, Holmdel 13

Central 16, Southern 6

Middletown South 20, Middletown North 13

Ocean 21, Monmouth 14

Long Branch 28, Red Bank 14

Toms River South 30, Lakewood 26

Wall 21, Manasquan 14

 

Friday, Dec. 5

NJSIAA Tournament Finals

Central Jersey Group III 

At Kean University

(5) Matawan vs. (3) Carteret, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 6

NJSIAA Tournament Finals

Central Jersey Group V

At Rutgers University

(3) Manalapan vs. (1) South Brunswick, 10 a.m.

Central Jersey Group IV

At Rutgers University

(3) Jackson Memorial vs. (1) Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Central Jersey Group II

At Kean University

(4) Delaware Valley vs. (2) Rumson-FH, 7 p.m.

Central Jersey Group I 

At Kean University

(3) South Hunterdon vs. (1) Shore Regional, 10 a.m.

 

Sunday, Dec. 7

NJSIAA Tournament Finals

Non-Public Group III

At MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford

(1) Delbarton vs. (2) Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.