Girls Wrestling – 2024 NJSIAA South Region Recap & Results
2024 NJSIAA South Region Tournament
At Pennsauken High School
Brackets
Top three in each weight class advance to the NJSIAA state tournament
Highlights
- Central Regional sophomore Lilian Alicea defeated two state finalists and won the 185-pound title as the No. 5 seed. She pinned Donovan Catholic's Jade Hahn, the No. 4 seed and 185-pound state runner-up, in the quarterfinals and defeated Gateway/Woodbury's Shaelie Young, 7-5, in the semifinals. Young was the No. 1 seed and was the 185-pound state runner-up in 2022. She won by fall over Pennsauken's Macenzie Hunter, a returning state medalist, in the final.
- Southern Regional junior Samantha Henrich won the 138-pound title for her first region championship. She is the second girls wrestler in program history to win a region title (Jayla Hahn, 2023). She won the title the day after her older brother, Matt, won his third region title. Samantha Henrich was fifth in the state at 145 last season.
Finals
100: McKenzie Markham (Kingsway) p. Emerson Lewis (Millville), 5:54
107: Jasintai Maliqui (Pennsauken) p. Aubree Butler (Rancocas Valley), 3:44
114: Cami Bird (Egg Harbor) p. Olivia Guy (Ocean City), 1:33
120: Olivia Palmer (Paulsboro) d. Riley Lerner (Cedar Creek), 4-3
126: Belle Konopka (Seneca) d. Jade Pichardo (Pennsauken), 6-3
132: Shea Aretz (Buena) p. Leila Gearl (Southern), 4:49
138: Samantha Henrich (Southern) md. Jaden Bennett (West Deptford), 10-0
145: Angelica Ramos Oviedo (Mainland) d. Isabella Prem (Lenape), 8-6
152: Abbigale Dudley (Rancocas Valley) d. Alexus Paden (Clayton/Glassboro), 2-0
165: Atiyana Williams (Pemberton) p. Ari Tyson (Cherry Hill West), 1:32
185: Liliana Alicea (Central) p. Macenzie Hunter (Pennsauken), 3:43
235: Samantha Domask (Palmyra) p. Christina Lisboa (Pennsauken), 1:19
Third Place
100: Maya Pasternak (Cherry Hill East) p. Brianna Roeder (Buena), 2:51
107: Kloi Tighe (Gloucester City) p. Isabel Diehl (Delran), 1:57
114: Layla Newton (Haddon Township). p. Makenna O'Neill (Manchester), 3:33
120: Reagan Roxas (Kingsway) p. Rebecca Royer (Millville), 2:53
126: Kyle Wright (Egg Harbor) d. Bilge Balci (Pennsville), 6-1
132: Lamiah Berry (Absegami) tf. Danna Ramirez (Ocean City), 4:20 (17-2)
138: Alexandria Graggius (Holy Spirit) p. Amelia Bloomfield (Kingsway), 1:28
145: Elizabeth Ostoyic (Delsea) d. Kylee Gaddy (Holy Spirit), 10-8 SV
152: Catalina Santiago (Gloucester City) d. Bella Scittina (Mainland), 6-3
165: Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern) md. Rebecca Dryden (Kingsway), 8-0
185: Shaelie Young (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Jade Hahn (Donovan Catholic), 7-2
235: Autumn Thame-Knox (Eastern) p. Lauren Parry (Gloucester City), 5:22
Consolation Semifinals
100
Brianna Roeder (Buena Regional) 12-4 won by fall over Lilliana Krohn (Pemberton Township) 17-11 (Fall 0:59)
Maya Pasternak (Cherry Hill East) 19-10 won by fall over Gina Haubrich (Pennsville Memorial) 11-9 (Fall 4:15)
107
Isabel Diehl (Delran) 22-11 won by fall over Emma Hale (Collingswood) 23-7 (Fall 2:51)
Kloi Tighe (Gloucester City JR/SR) 12-4 won by fall over Elaine Luoma (Kingsway Regional) 18-13 (Fall 3:14)
114
Layla Newton (Haddon Township) 11-2 won by decision over Morgan Renshaw (Williamstown) 14-8 (Dec 7-5)
Makenna O`Neill (Manchester Township) 20-14 won by major decision over Kimora Dawson (Pennsauken) 19-15 (MD 14-3)
120
Reagan Roxas (Kingsway Regional) 26-4 won by fall over Athena Eberl (Schalick/Cumberland ) 7-4 (Fall 1:56)
Rebecca Royer (Millville) 6-3 won by fall over Gabriela Hoffmaster (Eastern) 20-10 (Fall 0:35)
126
Kylie Wright (Egg Harbor) 14-7 won by major decision over Chloe Reganato (Mainland Regional) 12-12 (MD 11-3)
Bilge Balci (Pennsville Memorial) 14-6 won by decision over Ariella Manzella (Kingsway Regional) 12-8 (Dec 3-2)
132
Lamiah Berry (Absegami) 26-4 won by fall over Emilly Da Silva (Cinnaminson) 8-3 (Fall 0:30)
Danna Ramirez (Ocean City) 20-8 won by fall over Hadassah Lovett (Pennsauken) 17-14 (Fall 4:59)
138
Amelia Bloomfield (Kingsway Regional) 26-5 won by major decision over Alexis Nelson (Gloucester City JR/SR) 18-12 (MD 11-2)
Alexandria Graffius (Holy Spirit) 17-5 won by fall over Ecrin Haliloglu (Delran) 20-13 (Fall 1:30)
145
Kylee Gaddy (Holy Spirit) 19-8 won by fall over Ava Sweet (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-11 (Fall 0:54)
Elizabeth Ostoyic (Delsea) 11-4 won by fall over Fatina Lozier (Pennsauken) 18-10 (Fall 1:27)
152
Bella Scittina (Mainland Regional) 15-7 won by decision over Mary Dymar (Southern Regional) 11-4 (Dec 7-3)
Catalina Santiago (Gloucester City JR/SR) 20-11 won by fall over Mednisha Bull (Pennsauken) 21-9 (Fall 0:40)
165
Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern Regional) 18-5 won by fall over Jacinda Robinson (Rancocas Valley Regional) 16-4 (Fall 2:32)
Rebecca Dryden (Kingsway Regional) 17-13 won by fall over Denise Valencia (Sterling) 16-9 (Fall 2:37)
185
Jade Hahn (Donovan Catholic) 18-7 won by fall over Paris Ford (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-5 (Fall 5:54)
Shaelie Young (Gateway Reg/ Woodbury) 32-2 won by fall over Aniyah Henley (Lenape) 8-9 (Fall 1:31)
235
Autumn Thame-Knox (Eastern) 15-8 won by fall over Kayla Maldonado (Pemberton Township) 13-9 (Fall 0:14)
Lauren Parry (Gloucester City JR/SR) 17-11 won by fall over Gianna Macario (Rancocas Valley Regional) 6-16 (Fall 1:55)
Semifinals
100
McKenzie Markham (Kingsway Regional) 22-6 won by fall over Maya Pasternak (Cherry Hill East) 19-10 (Fall 1:28)
Emerson Lewis (Millville) 6-1 won by fall over Brianna Roeder (Buena Regional) 12-4 (Fall 1:55)
107
Aubree Butler (Rancocas Valley Regional) 27-6 won by fall over Kloi Tighe (Gloucester City JR/SR) 12-4 (Fall 2:39)
Jasintai Mallqui (Pennsauken) 28-2 won by fall over Emma Hale (Collingswood) 23-7 (Fall 2:52)
114
Olivia Guy (Ocean City) 24-8 won by fall over Makenna O`Neill (Manchester Township) 20-14 (Fall 0:53)
Cami Bird (Egg Harbor) 25-6 won by fall over Layla Newton (Haddon Township) 11-2 (Fall 1:30)
120
Riley Lerner (Cedar Creek) 24-4 won by fall over Rebecca Royer (Millville) 6-3 (Fall 0:39)
Olivia Palmer (Paulsboro H.S.) 22-1 won by decision over Reagan Roxas (Kingsway Regional) 26-4 (Dec 7-3)
126
Jada Pichardo (Pennsauken) 30-2 won by fall over Ariella Manzella (Kingsway Regional) 12-8 (Fall 4:32)
Belle Konopka (Seneca) 24-4 won by fall over Kylie Wright (Egg Harbor) 14-7 (Fall 3:02)
132
Shea Aretz (Buena Regional) 20-3 won by decision over Danna Ramirez (Ocean City) 20-8 (Dec 10-5)
Leila Gearl (Southern Regional) 20-4 won by fall over Lamiah Berry (Absegami) 26-4 (Fall 5:26)
138
Samantha Henrich (Southern Regional) 24-4 won by fall over Alexandria Graffius (Holy Spirit) 17-5 (Fall 5:22)
Jaden Bennett (West Deptford) 15-5 won by decision over Amelia Bloomfield (Kingsway Regional) 26-5 (Dec 11-10)
145
Isabella Prem (Lenape) 19-4 won by fall over Fatina Lozier (Pennsauken) 18-10 (Fall 4:57)
Angelica Ramos Oviedo (Mainland Regional) 17-5 won by fall over Kylee Gaddy (Holy Spirit) 19-8 (Fall 4:00)
152
Abbigale Dudley (Rancocas Valley Regional) 27-1 won by fall over Catalina Santiago (Gloucester City JR/SR) 20-11 (Fall 0:58)
Alexus Paden (Clayton/Glassboro) 27-4 won by decision over Bella Scittina (Mainland Regional) 15-7 (Dec 7-5)
165
Atiyana Williams (Pemberton Township) 25-0 won by fall over Rebecca Dryden (Kingsway Regional) 17-13 (Fall 4:57)
Ari Tyson (Cherry Hill West) 8-1 won by fall over Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern Regional) 18-5 (Fall 5:44)
185
Liliana Alicea (Central Regional) 21-7 won by decision over Shaelie Young (Gateway Reg/ Woodbury) 32-2 (Dec 7-5)
Macenzie Hunter (Pennsauken) 15-3 won by fall over Paris Ford (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-5 (Fall 5:21)
235
Samantha Domask (Palmyra) 11-1 won by fall over Lauren Parry (Gloucester City JR/SR) 17-11 (Fall 3:47)
Christina Lisboa (Pennsauken) 19-10 won by fall over Kayla Maldonado (Pemberton Township) 13-9 (Fall 0:41)
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
100
Lilliana Krohn (Pemberton Township) 17-11 won by fall over Aleisha Santiago (Paulsboro H.S.) 6-8 (Fall 1:48)
Gina Haubrich (Pennsville Memorial) 11-9 won by decision over Amelia Iremonger (Central Regional) 10-16 (Dec 6-3)
107
Isabel Diehl (Delran) 22-11 won by fall over Skylar Nicola (Pitman) 9-5 (Fall 1:34)
Elaine Luoma (Kingsway Regional) 18-13 won by fall over Sophia D`Alosio (Donovan Catholic) 1-3 (Fall 1:58)
114
Morgan Renshaw (Williamstown) 14-8 won by decision over Rosemary Palena (Delran) 17-8 (Dec 7-2)
Kimora Dawson (Pennsauken) 19-15 won by decision over Hailey Beck (Lenape) 12-10 (Dec 5-3)
120
Athena Eberl (Schalick/Cumberland ) 7-4 won by decision over Franchesca Forbes (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 3-9 (Dec 7-2)
Gabriela Hoffmaster (Eastern) 20-10 won by fall over Alyssa Orsino (Hammonton) 14-11 (Fall 2:40
126
Chloe Reganato (Mainland Regional) 12-12 won by fall over Angelina Watson (Lindenwold) 19-8 (Fall 2:21)
Bilge Balci (Pennsville Memorial) 14-6 won by decision over Arabella Sosa (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 10-7 (Dec 13-7)
132
Emilly Da Silva (Cinnaminson) 8-3 won by major decision over Mariah Witmer (Holy Spirit) 18-11 (MD 11-3)
Hadassah Lovett (Pennsauken) 17-14 won by fall over Alexandra Spear (Manchester Township) 14-15 (Fall 5:09)
138
Alexis Nelson (Gloucester City JR/SR) 18-12 won by fall over Peyton Gauss (Pemberton Township) 17-9 (Fall 1:23)
Ecrin Haliloglu (Delran) 20-13 won by fall over Mollie Bruggis (Eastern) 13-11 (Fall 5:35)
145
Ava Sweet (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-11 won by fall over Jada Lowe (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 3-5 (Fall 3:23)
Elizabeth Ostoyic (Delsea) 11-4 won by fall over Key`ari Jones (Lindenwold) 12-9 (Fall 3:27)
152
Mary Dymar (Southern Regional) 11-4 won by fall over Veronica Rojas (Kingsway Regional) 6-10 (Fall 0:43)
Mednisha Bull (Pennsauken) 21-9 won by decision over Gianna Lopez (Cherry Hill East) 16-9 (Dec 8-1)
165
Jacinda Robinson (Rancocas Valley Regional) 16-4 won by decision over TinaMarie Robinson (Collingswood) 12-17 (Dec 3-0)
Denise Valencia (Sterling) 16-9 won by fall over Nakiya Yates (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 7-7 (Fall 0:56)
185
Jade Hahn (Donovan Catholic) 18-7 won by fall over Katie Nguyen (Cherry Hill West) 1-3 (Fall 2:48)
Aniyah Henley (Lenape) 8-9 won by fall over Michaela Callum (Southern Regional) 9-13 (Fall 1:37)
235
Autumn Thame-Knox (Eastern) 15-8 won by fall over Emily Dempsey (Central Regional) 6-8 (Fall 4:32)
Gianna Macario (Rancocas Valley Regional) 6-16 won by medical forfeit over Kennedee Aiken (Kingsway Regional) 8-11 (M. For.)
Quarterfinals
100
McKenzie Markham (Kingsway Regional) 22-6 won by fall over Aleisha Santiago (Paulsboro H.S.) 6-8 (Fall 2:13)
Maya Pasternak (Cherry Hill East) 19-10 won by fall over Lilliana Krohn (Pemberton Township) 17-11 (Fall 0:30)
Brianna Roeder (Buena Regional) 12-4 won by fall over Amelia Iremonger (Central Regional) 10-16 (Fall 0:18)
Emerson Lewis (Millville) 6-1 won by major decision over Gina Haubrich (Pennsville Memorial) 11-9 (MD 10-0)
107
Kloi Tighe (Gloucester City JR/SR) 12-4 won by fall over Skylar Nicola (Pitman) 9-5 (Fall 1:16)
Aubree Butler (Rancocas Valley Regional) 27-6 won by fall over Isabel Diehl (Delran) 22-11 (Fall 2:30)
Jasintai Mallqui (Pennsauken) 28-2 won by fall over Elaine Luoma (Kingsway Regional) 18-13 (Fall 1:49)
Emma Hale (Collingswood) 23-7 won by fall over Sophia D`Alosio (Donovan Catholic) 1-3 (Fall 2:26)
114
Olivia Guy (Ocean City) 24-8 won by fall over Morgan Renshaw (Williamstown) 14-8 (Fall 1:15)
Makenna O`Neill (Manchester Township) 20-14 won by decision over Rosemary Palena (Delran) 17-8 (Dec 9-3)
Layla Newton (Haddon Township) 11-2 won by decision over Hailey Beck (Lenape) 12-10 (Dec 8-2)
Cami Bird (Egg Harbor) 25-6 won by fall over Kimora Dawson (Pennsauken) 19-15 (Fall 1:49)
120
Riley Lerner (Cedar Creek) 24-4 won by fall over Franchesca Forbes (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 3-9 (Fall 1:14)
Rebecca Royer (Millville) 6-3 won by fall over Athena Eberl (Schalick/Cumberland ) 7-4 (Fall 3:10)
Reagan Roxas (Kingsway Regional) 26-4 won by tech fall over Gabriela Hoffmaster (Eastern) 20-10 (TF-1.5 3:40 (15-0))
Olivia Palmer (Paulsboro H.S.) 22-1 won by fall over Alyssa Orsino (Hammonton) 14-11 (Fall 1:13)
126
Jada Pichardo (Pennsauken) 30-2 won by fall over Chloe Reganato (Mainland Regional) 12-12 (Fall 1:09)
Ariella Manzella (Kingsway Regional) 12-8 won by fall over Angelina Watson (Lindenwold) 19-8 (Fall 3:42)
Kylie Wright (Egg Harbor) 14-7 won by fall over Bilge Balci (Pennsville Memorial) 14-6 (Fall 1:47)
Belle Konopka (Seneca) 24-4 won by fall over Arabella Sosa (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 10-7 (Fall 1:40)
132
Shea Aretz (Buena Regional) 20-3 won by fall over Mariah Witmer (Holy Spirit) 18-11 (Fall 2:13)
Danna Ramirez (Ocean City) 20-8 won by fall over Emilly Da Silva (Cinnaminson) 8-3 (Fall 4:51)
Leila Gearl (Southern Regional) 20-4 won by fall over Hadassah Lovett (Pennsauken) 17-14 (Fall 1:27)
Lamiah Berry (Absegami) 26-4 won by fall over Alexandra Spear (Manchester Township) 14-15 (Fall 0:39)
138
Samantha Henrich (Southern Regional) 24-4 won by tech fall over Alexis Nelson (Gloucester City JR/SR) 18-12 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
Alexandria Graffius (Holy Spirit) 17-5 won by fall over Peyton Gauss (Pemberton Township) 17-9 (Fall 3:28)
Jaden Bennett (West Deptford) 15-5 won by fall over Ecrin Haliloglu (Delran) 20-13 (Fall 2:48)
Amelia Bloomfield (Kingsway Regional) 26-5 won by fall over Mollie Bruggis (Eastern) 13-11 (Fall 1:28)
145
Isabella Prem (Lenape) 19-4 won by decision over Ava Sweet (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-11 (Dec 10-3)
Fatina Lozier (Pennsauken) 18-10 won by fall over Jada Lowe (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 3-5 (Fall 0:57)
Kylee Gaddy (Holy Spirit) 19-8 won by fall over Key`ari Jones (Lindenwold) 12-9 (Fall 3:11)
Angelica Ramos Oviedo (Mainland Regional) 17-5 won by fall over Elizabeth Ostoyic (Delsea) 11-4 (Fall 1:59)
152
Abbigale Dudley (Rancocas Valley Regional) 27-1 won by fall over Mary Dymar (Southern Regional) 11-4 (Fall 4:21)
Catalina Santiago (Gloucester City JR/SR) 20-11 won by fall over Veronica Rojas (Kingsway Regional) 6-10 (Fall 0:44)
Bella Scittina (Mainland Regional) 15-7 won by fall over Mednisha Bull (Pennsauken) 21-9 (Fall 3:29)
Alexus Paden (Clayton/Glassboro) 27-4 won by fall over Gianna Lopez (Cherry Hill East) 16-9 (Fall 3:55)
165
Atiyana Williams (Pemberton Township) 25-0 won by fall over TinaMarie Robinson (Collingswood) 12-17 (Fall 0:53)
Rebecca Dryden (Kingsway Regional) 17-13 won by decision over Jacinda Robinson (Rancocas Valley Regional) 16-4 (Dec 3-0)
Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern Regional) 18-5 won by fall over Denise Valencia (Sterling) 16-9 (Fall 0:28)
Ari Tyson (Cherry Hill West) 8-1 won by fall over Nakiya Yates (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 7-7 (Fall 1:08)
185
Shaelie Young (Gateway Reg/ Woodbury) 32-2 won by fall over Katie Nguyen (Cherry Hill West) 1-3 (Fall 0:28)
Liliana Alicea (Central Regional) 21-7 won by fall over Jade Hahn (Donovan Catholic) 18-7 (Fall 1:50)
Paris Ford (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-5 won by fall over Aniyah Henley (Lenape) 8-9 (Fall 3:11)
Macenzie Hunter (Pennsauken) 15-3 won by fall over Michaela Callum (Southern Regional) 9-13 (Fall 1:06)
235
Samantha Domask (Palmyra) 11-1 won by fall over Emily Dempsey (Central Regional) 6-8 (Fall 1:49)
Lauren Parry (Gloucester City JR/SR) 17-11 won by fall over Autumn Thame-Knox (Eastern) 15-8 (Fall 2:41)
Kayla Maldonado (Pemberton Township) 13-9 won by fall over Kennedee Aiken (Kingsway Regional) 8-11 (Fall 4:50)
Christina Lisboa (Pennsauken) 19-10 won by fall over Gianna Macario (Rancocas Valley Regional) 6-16 (Fall 1:11)
Pre-Quarterfinals
100
McKenzie Markham (Kingsway Regional) 22-6 won by fall over Keila Berrio (Eastern) 7-16 (Fall 0:20)
Aleisha Santiago (Paulsboro H.S.) 6-8 won by fall over Gianna DiGiacomo (Delran) 16-16 (Fall 1:23)
Lilliana Krohn (Pemberton Township) 17-11 won by fall over Karen Tran (Pennsauken) 3-19 (Fall 2:45)
Maya Pasternak (Cherry Hill East) 19-10 won by fall over Giana DeThomas (Audubon) 1-4 (Fall 4:13)
Brianna Roeder (Buena Regional) 12-4 won by fall over Darlene Ho (Egg Harbor) 3-17 (Fall 0:11)
Amelia Iremonger (Central Regional) 10-16 won by decision over Emilia Campa (West Deptford) 7-8 (Dec 10-4)
Gina Haubrich (Pennsville Memorial) 11-9 won by decision over Kailee Montanaro (Southern Regional) 8-19 (Dec 8-3)
Emerson Lewis (Millville) 6-1 won by fall over Laci Saunders (Overbrook Reg Senior) 4-7 (Fall 0:30)
107
Kloi Tighe (Gloucester City JR/SR) 12-4 won by fall over Alissa Stillwaggon (Riverside) 2-7 (Fall 0:24)
Skylar Nicola (Pitman) 9-5 won by fall over Ava Baldino (Delsea) 0-5 (Fall 0:41)
Isabel Diehl (Delran) 22-11 won by injury default over Adrianna Brocco (Eastern) 4-13 (Inj. 0:40)
Aubree Butler (Rancocas Valley Regional) 27-6 won by fall over Zoe Toraya-Lopez (Overbrook Reg Senior) 5-10 (Fall 2:29)
Jasintai Mallqui (Pennsauken) 28-2 won by fall over Ester Bhatti (Absegami) 4-4 (Fall 1:04)
Elaine Luoma (Kingsway Regional) 18-13 won by fall over Josephine Albanese (Audubon) 1-3 (Fall 1:49)
Sophia D`Alosio (Donovan Catholic) 1-3 won by fall over Anyae Munson-Young (Cherokee) 9-8 (Fall 3:04)
Emma Hale (Collingswood) 23-7 won by fall over Jennifer Lopez-Saenz (Toms River North) 3-5 (Fall 5:14)
114
Olivia Guy (Ocean City) 24-8 won by fall over Kyla Rutt (Cedar Creek) 8-16 (Fall 0:49)
Morgan Renshaw (Williamstown) 14-8 won by fall over Amelia Taylor (Absegami) 11-11 (Fall 4:32)
Rosemary Palena (Delran) 17-8 won by fall over Regan Borrelli (Cherry Hill East) 6-13 (Fall 1:26)
Makenna O`Neill (Manchester Township) 20-14 won by fall over Nylah Jackson (Pemberton Township) 2-7 (Fall 0:44)
Hailey Beck (Lenape) 12-10 won by fall over Isabella Lindenmuth (Woodstown) 1-5 (Fall 1:55)
Layla Newton (Haddon Township) 11-2 won by fall over Isabela Morales (Eastern) 11-15 (Fall 1:01)
Kimora Dawson (Pennsauken) 19-15 won by fall over Ava Crain (Rancocas Valley Regional) 10-11 (Fall 2:47)
Cami Bird (Egg Harbor) 25-6 won by fall over Stephanie Cossaboon (Millville) 1-3 (Fall 1:09)
120
Riley Lerner (Cedar Creek) 24-4 won by fall over Tierney Butler (Rancocas Valley Regional) 6-17 (Fall 1:03)
Franchesca Forbes (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 3-9 won by fall over Makayla Vigilante (Southern Regional) 13-7 (Fall 3:12)
Rebecca Royer (Millville) 6-3 won by fall over Rosalie Sharp (Williamstown) 6-8 (Fall 0:27)
Athena Eberl (Schalick/Cumberland ) 7-4 won by fall over Gianna Carino (Manchester Township) 15-13 (Fall 1:26)
Reagan Roxas (Kingsway Regional) 26-4 won by fall over Jazhury Zayas (Willingboro) 0-3 (Fall 0:15)
Gabriela Hoffmaster (Eastern) 20-10 won by fall over Rylee Evans (Cinnaminson) 3-3 (Fall 1:04)
Alyssa Orsino (Hammonton) 14-11 won by fall over Sadie Clayton (Collingswood) 15-9 (Fall 1:50)
Olivia Palmer (Paulsboro H.S.) 22-1 won by fall over Gianna Petracci (Washington Township) 1-6 (Fall 0:21)
126
Jada Pichardo (Pennsauken) 30-2 won by fall over Jordanna Tete (Lenape) 3-13 (Fall 0:46)
Chloe Reganato (Mainland Regional) 12-12 won by fall over Alexandria Chase (Absegami) 12-9 (Fall 1:22)
Ariella Manzella (Kingsway Regional) 12-8 won by fall over Karley Perrini (Southern Regional) 15-9 (Fall 1:52)
Angelina Watson (Lindenwold) 19-8 won by fall over Reyhan Yilmaz (Rancocas Valley Regional) 11-14 (Fall 4:35)
Kylie Wright (Egg Harbor) 14-7 won by fall over Jasmine Williams (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 5-7 (Fall 2:12)
Bilge Balci (Pennsville Memorial) 14-6 won by decision over Destiny Downes-Williams (Pemberton Township) 11-14 (Dec 3-0)
Arabella Sosa (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 10-7 won by fall over Kyleigh Keel (Gloucester City JR/SR) 11-12 (Fall 0:20)
Belle Konopka (Seneca) 24-4 won by fall over Jasmine Perez (Delran) 4-14 (Fall 0:43)
132
Jada Pichardo (Pennsauken) 30-2 won by fall over Jordanna Tete (Lenape) 3-13 (Fall 0:46)
Chloe Reganato (Mainland Regional) 12-12 won by fall over Alexandria Chase (Absegami) 12-9 (Fall 1:22)
Ariella Manzella (Kingsway Regional) 12-8 won by fall over Karley Perrini (Southern Regional) 15-9 (Fall 1:52)
Angelina Watson (Lindenwold) 19-8 won by fall over Reyhan Yilmaz (Rancocas Valley Regional) 11-14 (Fall 4:35)
Kylie Wright (Egg Harbor) 14-7 won by fall over Jasmine Williams (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 5-7 (Fall 2:12)
Bilge Balci (Pennsville Memorial) 14-6 won by decision over Destiny Downes-Williams (Pemberton Township) 11-14 (Dec 3-0)
Arabella Sosa (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 10-7 won by fall over Kyleigh Keel (Gloucester City JR/SR) 11-12 (Fall 0:20)
Belle Konopka (Seneca) 24-4 won by fall over Jasmine Perez (Delran) 4-14 (Fall 0:43)
138
Samantha Henrich (Southern Regional) 24-4 won by fall over Sarah Longo (Clearview Regional) 8-7 (Fall 1:05)
Alexis Nelson (Gloucester City JR/SR) 18-12 won by fall over Renata Jiminez (Timber Creek) 4-6 (Fall 1:16)
Peyton Gauss (Pemberton Township) 17-9 won by fall over Gabriella Nguyen (Pennsauken) 15-15 (Fall 0:29)
Alexandria Graffius (Holy Spirit) 17-5 won by fall over Malia Landolt (Seneca) 4-17 (Fall 1:22)
Jaden Bennett (West Deptford) 15-5 won by fall over Esther Baptiste (Pennsville Memorial) 10-6 (Fall 0:17)
Ecrin Haliloglu (Delran) 20-13 won by fall over Besan Abuktaish (Egg Harbor) 14-8 (Fall 2:29)
Mollie Bruggis (Eastern) 13-11 won by fall over Jessica Hume (Ocean City) 14-10 (Fall 3:30)
Amelia Bloomfield (Kingsway Regional) 26-5 won by fall over Brianna Manley (Donovan Catholic) 0-9 (Fall 3:09)
145
Isabella Prem (Lenape) 19-4 won by fall over Kayla Nickolson (Overbrook Reg Senior) 4-11 (Fall 0:23)
Ava Sweet (Rancocas Valley Regional) 20-11 won by fall over Zahily Avery (Williamstown) 14-7 (Fall 2:44)
Fatina Lozier (Pennsauken) 18-10 won by fall over Alicia Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) 12-8 (Fall 0:17)
Jada Lowe (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 3-5 won by fall over Kasey Gelato (Kingsway Regional) 17-11 (Fall 3:59)
Kylee Gaddy (Holy Spirit) 19-8 won by fall over Sarah Alvim (Delran) 3-12 (Fall 1:05)
Key`ari Jones (Lindenwold) 12-9 won by fall over Iyanna McCombs (Manchester Township) 14-14 (Fall 2:15)
Elizabeth Ostoyic (Delsea) 11-4 won by fall over Madeline Boyd (Gloucester City JR/SR) 12-14 (Fall 1:40)
Angelica Ramos Oviedo (Mainland Regional) 17-5 won by fall over Brooke Twohig (Central Regional) 7-11 (Fall 0:31)
152
Abbigale Dudley (Rancocas Valley Regional) 27-1 won by fall over Nevaeh Abney (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 8-5 (Fall 2:59)
Mary Dymar (Southern Regional) 11-4 won by fall over Mailee Kahana (Palmyra) 8-7 (Fall 0:52)
Catalina Santiago (Gloucester City JR/SR) 20-11 won by fall over Emma Kremper (Holy Cross) 0-3 (Fall 0:33)
Veronica Rojas (Kingsway Regional) 6-10 won by fall over Alyssa Claytor (Pemberton Township) 2-6 (Fall 3:23)
Bella Scittina (Mainland Regional) 15-7 won by fall over Merydza Cabreja (Lenape) 3-2 (Fall 4:49)
Mednisha Bull (Pennsauken) 21-9 won by fall over Violet Makulinski (Central Regional) 5-16 (Fall 0:22)
Gianna Lopez (Cherry Hill East) 16-9 won by fall over Phoebe Kershaw (Cinnaminson) 0-3 (Fall 0:29)
Alexus Paden (Clayton/Glassboro) 27-4 won by fall over Aleyce Perez (Delran) 6-18 (Fall 0:37)
165
TinaMarie Robinson (Collingswood) 12-17 won by fall over Dazire Dowell (Cinnaminson) 1-2 (Fall 5:41)
Rebecca Dryden (Kingsway Regional) 17-13 won by fall over Savannah Martin (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 4-3 (Fall 1:32)
Jacinda Robinson (Rancocas Valley Regional) 16-4 won by fall over Jazira Cosby (Absegami) 4-5 (Fall 5:44)
Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern Regional) 18-5 won by fall over Mia Simone Walker (Cedar Creek) 1-12 (Fall 0:32)
Denise Valencia (Sterling) 16-9 won by fall over Joanna Moore (Toms River East H.S.) 7-3 (Fall 1:05)
Nakiya Yates (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 7-7 won by fall over Daniella Oliver (Middle Township) 2-2 (Fall 3:46)
185
None
235
Emily Dempsey (Central Regional) 6-8 won by fall over Zeynep Avci (Delran) 4-11 (Fall 3:53)
Round 1
100
Keila Berrio (Eastern) 7-16 won by fall over Caitlin Eucogcan (Holy Spirit) 1-12 (Fall 0:40)
Laci Saunders (Overbrook Reg Senior) 4-7 won by fall over Idalia Rios (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 1-4 (Fall 2:57)
107
None
114
Kyla Rutt (Cedar Creek) 8-16 won by major decision over Sydney Ward (Southern Regional) 2-13 (MD 10-1)
Isabella Lindenmuth (Woodstown) 1-5 won by fall over Amber Freiling (Overbrook Reg Senior) 3-11 (Fall 1:36)
Stephanie Cossaboon (Millville) 1-3 won by fall over Adamaris Vergara (Cherokee) 5-11 (Fall 4:10)
120
None
126
Jordanna Tete (Lenape) 3-13 won by tech fall over Sofia DeRosa (Haddon Heights) 1-4 (TF-1.5 5:23 (16-1))
Karley Perrini (Southern Regional) 15-9 won by fall over Julianna Sabec (Eastern) 11-15 (Fall 1:01)
Reyhan Yilmaz (Rancocas Valley Regional) 11-14 won by fall over Hannah Bottomer (Cinnaminson) 1-6 (Fall 0:50)
Jasmine Williams (Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)) 5-7 won by fall over Nathalia Tran (Collingswood) 8-11 (Fall 5:10)
Jasmine Perez (Delran) 4-14 won by decision over Elyn Lopez-Saenz (Toms River North) 4-4 (Dec 9-5)
132
London Reevey (Collingswood) 8-16 won by decision over Meadow McCann (Central Regional) 7-11 (Dec 4-3)
Karina Mayer (Audubon) 1-5 won in tie breaker - 1 over Elizabeth Warren (Rancocas Valley Regional) 11-15 (TB-1 4-3)
Talia Llano (Toms River South) 2-1 won by fall over Aziyah Edwards (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 5-9 (Fall 2:51)
Taylor Grinnan (Riverside) 4-7 won by fall over Denali Rangel (Gloucester City JR/SR) 4-13 (Fall 2:16)
138
Sarah Longo (Clearview Regional) 8-7 won by fall over Raniya Glascoe (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 2-3 (Fall 1:39)
145
Kayla Nickolson (Overbrook Reg Senior) 4-11 won by fall over Brielle Pyle (Collingswood) 8-11 (Fall 5:15)
152
Nevaeh Abney (Burlington Co Inst. of Tech Westampton) 8-5 won by fall over Alexandra Velasquez (Eastern) 6-7 (Fall 1:30)
165
None
185
None
235
None