The Shore Conference has 81 wrestlers who will make the trip to Atlantic City’s Boardwalk Hall for the 2019 NJSIAA Tournament. Here are all 81 along with a breakdown by team, region, district and division. 

106

Tyler Klinsky, Jr., Middletown North (R6-1)

Louie Gagliardo, Sr., Toms River North (R7-1)

Jack Maida, So., Shore (R5-2)

Evan Tallmadge, Fr., Brick (R6-2)

Brady Carter, Fr., Lacey (R7-2)

Nico Diaz, Fr., St. John Vianney (R5-3)

Ryan Smith, Fr., Brick Memorial (R7-3)

Ethan Liptzin, Jr., Howell (R7-4)

 

113

Dean Peterson, So., St. John Vianney (R5-1)

Vincent Santaniello, So., Brick Memorial (R7-1)

Thomas O’Keefe, Jr., Middletown North (R5-2)

Jayson Scerbo, Jr., Southern (R8-2)

Ryan Rosenthal, Jr., Toms River North (R7-3)

Demetri Poniros, So., Ocean (R6-4)

 

120

Nico Messina, Jr., Freehold (R6-1)

Vin Scollo, Sr., Jackson Memorial (R7-1)

Logan Waller, So., Colts Neck (R6-3)

Nick Reilly, Sr., Toms River North (R7-3)

Fred Luchs, Jr., Middletown North (R6-4)

 

126

Ryan Zimmerman, Jr., Long Branch (R6-1)

Michael Conklin, So., Toms River East (R7-1)

Avery Clarke, So., Freehold Township (R6-3)

Michael Richardson, Jr., Brick Memorial (R7-3)

Hunter Konstantoulas, Jr., Manalapan (R5-4)

Jacob Glanztman, Jr., Wall (R6-4)

Nieko Malone, So., Howell (R7-4)

Sebastian Delligatti, Sr., Southern (R8-4)

 

132

Jack Nies, Jr., Ocean (R6-2)

Sam LaCorte, Sr., CBA (R6-3)

Hunter Gutierrez, Sr., Lacey (R7-3)

Al DeSantis, Jr., Shore (R5-4)

Jesse Bowers, Jr., Point Beach (R6-4)

 

138

Darby Diedrich, Sr., Howell (R7-1)

Robert Woodcock, Sr., Southern (R8-1)

Alex Baran, Sr., Manalapan (R5-2)

Alex Poniros, Jr., Ocean (R6-2)

Max Brignola, So., Rumson-Fair Haven (R5-3)

Steven Pabone, Sr., Long Branch (R6-4)

 

145

Luke Rada, Jr., Colts Neck (R6-1)

Ty Bailey, Jr., Point Boro (R6-2)

Mike McGhee, So., Shore (R5-3)

Nico Vargas, Jr., Wall (R6-3)

Nick Boggiano, Jr., Toms River North (R7-3)

Nick Pepe, Sr., Southern (R8-3)

Tony Dushku, Sr., Freehold (R6-4)

 

152

Nick O’Connell, Sr., Southern (R8-1)

Paul Jakub, So., Howell (R7-2)

Paul Santomarco, Sr., Manalapan (R5-3)

Carsten DiGiantomasso, Sr., Jackson Memorial (R7-4)

 

160

Rob Kanniard, Sr., Wall (R6-1)

Matt Benedetti, Jr., Manalapan (R5-2)

Anthony Aquilano, Sr., Raritan (R6-2)

Anthony Esposito, Sr., Ocean (R6-4)

 

170

Shane Reitsma, Jr., Howell (R7-1)

John Stout, Sr., Southern (R8-1)

George Burdick, Sr., Raritan (R6-2)

Blake Clayton, So., St. John Vianney (R5-4)

 

182

Nick Addison, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven (R5-1)

Jake Whitworth, So., Wall (R6-1)

Michael Jannucci, Sr., Colts Neck (R6-2)

Christian Murphy, Sr., Howell (R7-2)

Jason Sherlock, Jr., Point Beach (R6-3)

Brock Winston, Sr., Jackson Memorial (R7-3)

Gavin Claro, So., Manalapan (R5-4)

Dante Morris, Sr., Lakewood (R6-4)

David Szuba, So., Brick Memorial (R7-4)

Evan Burton, Sr., Pinelands (R8-4)

 

195

Jacob Anderson, Sr., Middletown North (R6-1)

Justin Acevedo, Sr., Raritan (R6-3)

Kyle Epperly, Jr., Jackson Memorial (R7-4)

 

220

Joe Sardina, Sr., Howell (R7-1)

Billy Borowsky, Sr., Point Boro (R6-2)

Vincent Ceglie, So., Lacey (R7-2)

J.T. Cornelius, Jr., Southern (R8-2)

Brady Smith, Sr., Middletown South (R5-3)

Steve Cmielewski, Sr., Red Bank Catholic (R6-3)

 

285

Kevin Cerruti, Sr., Long Branch (R6-1)

Paul Liseno, Sr., St. John Vianney (R5-2)

Joe Teresi, So., Ocean (R6-3)

Brad Galassi, Jr., Jackson Memorial (R7-4)

Griffin Jackstadt, Jr., Barnegat (R8-4)

 

State qualifiers by team

Howell – 7

Southern – 7

Jackson Memorial – 5

Manalapan – 5

Ocean – 5

Brick Memorial – 4

Middletown North – 4

St. John Vianney – 4

Toms River North – 4

Wall – 4

Colts Neck – 3

Lacey – 3

Long Branch – 3

Raritan – 3

Shore - 3

Freehold – 2

Point Beach – 2

Point Boro – 2

Rumson-Fair Haven - 2

Barnegat – 1

Brick – 1

CBA – 1

Freehold Township - 1

Lakewood – 1

Middletown South – 1

Pinelands – 1

Red Bank Catholic – 1

Toms River East – 1

 

State qualifiers by region

Region 5 (12 Shore teams) – 15

Region 6 (18 Shore teams) – 33

Region 7 (10 Shore teams) – 24

Region 8 (3 Shore teams) – 9

 

State qualifiers by district

D17 – 4

D18 – 2

D19 – 1

D20 – 8

D21 – 10

D22 – 9

D23 – 8

D24 – 6

D25 – 8

D26 – 7

D27 – 4

D28 – 5

D29 – 9

 

State qualifiers by division

Class A North – 20

Class A Central – 10

Class A South – 22

Class B North – 16

Class B Central – 5

Class B South - 8

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.