Seeds and pairings for the 2018 NJSIAA Region 7 Tournament.

106

8-Nick Rivera (Central, Sr., 23-7) vs. 1-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro, So., 26-7)

12-Dom Ciko (Haddon Twp., So., 27-5) vs. 5-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee, So., 30-7)

13-Ethan Greenberg (Shawnee, Jr., 17-8) vs. 4-Carlos Pada (Pennsauken, So., 34-4)

14-Justin Murray (Toms River South, So., 11-10) vs. 3-Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross, Sr., 15-1), winner vs. 6-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North, So., 29-7)

10-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield, So., 27-7) vs. 7-Jonathan Salvemini (Manchester, Sr., 22-5), winner 2-Vinnie Scollo (Jackson Memorial, Jr., 24-6)

 

113

9-Hunter Nixon (Seneca, Jr., 26-8) vs. 8-Dom Rodriguez (Pemberton, So., 27-10), winner vs. 1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey, Jr., 22-3)

12-Brian Boyle (Lenape, Jr., 19-13) vs. 5-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic, So., 28-8), winner vs. 4-Dainon Kappes (Eastern,  So., 18-12)

14-Tommy Steffney (West Deptford, So., 17-15) vs. 3-Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic, So., 28-8)

11-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley, Jr., 27-8) vs. 6-Alexander Marter (Cinnaminson, So., 29-5)

7-Bryce Dunleavy (Shawnee, Jr., 26-10) vs. 2-Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross, Sr., 29-2)

 

120

9-Ed Morriarity (Shawnee, Sr., 28-9) vs. 8-Joe Ferigne (Brick, Sr., 18-10), winner vs. 1-Joe Manchio (Seneca, Sr., 37-0)

12-Dawson Simons (Pemberton, Fr., 17-12) vs. 5-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee, Fr., 31-5), winner vs. 4-Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley, Sr., 31-5)

14-Joshua Polite (Eastern, Sr., 5-9) vs. 3-Geno Duca (Paulsboro, Jr., 25-8)

11-Jake McConville (West Deptford, So., 24-10) vs. 6-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic, So., 25-11)

7-Nick Reilly (Toms River North, Jr., 26-7) vs. 2-Michael Conklin (Toms River Esat, Fr., 32-6)

 

126

9-Nieko Malone (Rancocas Valley, Fr., 31-5) vs. 8-Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East, Jr., 19-16), winner vs. 1-Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee, Sr., 36-1)

5-Mike Martinak (Haddon Twp., Sr., 25-6) vs. 4-Jacob Perez (Paulsboro, So., 23-4)

14-Jack J Janda (Camden Catholic, Fr., 25-10) vs. 3-Matt Higgins (Shawnee, Sr., 33-4)

11-Mark Fedeli (Toms River North, So., 17-15) vs. 6-Nico Bogardus (Seneca, Fr., 27-9)

10-Joe Zaccaro (Central, So., 21-12) vs. 7-John Howe (Cherry Hill West, So., 29-5), winner vs. 2-Andrew Clark (Collingswood, So., 31-2)

 

132

8-C.J. Thompson (Maple Shade, Jr., 13-3) vs. 1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic, Jr., 31-4)

12-Declan Dkelly (Haddonfield, So., 21-13) vs. 5-Jacob Brocious (Eastern, Jr., 18-8)

13-R.J. Silver-Cohen (Cherry Hill West) vs. 4-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley, Jr., 23-10)

11-Griffin Hastings (Shawnee, Sr., 22-9) vs. 6-Timothy Gale (Audubon, Jr., 23-6), winner vs. 3-Rick Eli (Paulsboro, Sr., 27-4)

10-Jack Oleske (Toms River North, Jr., 22-13) vs. 7-Chris Naegle (Sterling, Jr., 28-2), winner vs. 2-Luke Moynihan (Lacey, Sr., 28-5)

 

138

9-Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial, Jr., 21-12) vs. 8-Jahmil Williams (Cinnaminson, Sr., 19-6), winner vs. 1-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic, Jr., 29-7)

12-Curtis Lively (Central, Jr., 21-15) vs. 5-Riley Cheong (Toms River South, Jr., 26-2)

13-Jake Ormsby (Maple Shade, So., 17-10) vs. 4-Nick Moffa (Cherokee, Sr., 24-13)

11-Gavin Gismondi (West Deptford, So., 22-9) vs. 6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro, Fr., 15-5), winner vs. 3-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North, So., 31-6)

7-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield, So., 27-5) vs. 2-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic, Sr., 36-1)

 

145

8-Joe Downing (Collingswood, Sr., 25-9) vs. 1-Luke Gauthier (Lacey, Sr., 31-1)

12-Khalid Zeidieh (Cinnaminson, Jr., 16-10) vs. 5-Chad Ball (Haddon Twp., Jr., 26-6)

13-Mike Romeo (Maple Shade, So., 9-5) vs. 4-Ryan Burke (Cherokee, Sr., 28-9)

11-Brooks Warren (Paul VI, Sr., 23-10) vs. 6-Richie Cosgrove (Brick, Sr., 17-8), winner vs. 3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic, So., 28-8)

10-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial, Sr., 15-7) vs. 7-Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West, Jr., 26-9), winner vs. 2-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro, So., 26-2)

 

152

9-Gavin Shields (West Deptford, So., 24-10) vs. 8-Costas Pavlides (Eastern, So., 25-9), winner vs. 1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South, Sr., 32-0)

13-Terrance Saysay (Lindenwold, Sr., 24-6) vs. 4-Joseph Wilson (Pemberton, Jr., 33-4), winner vs. 5-Jack Mooney (Haddonfield, Sr., 23-7)

14-Michael Richter (Cherokee, Sr., 20-15) vs. 3-Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson, Sr., 30-3)

11-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic, So., 14-9) vs. 6-Carmen Cutuli (Gloucester City, Sr., 27-7)

7-Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial, Sr., 24-9) vs. 2-George Worthy (Paulsboro, Jr., 34-2)

 

160

8-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial, Jr., 22-12) vs. 1-Corey Fischer (West Deptford, Jr., 32-1)

12-Mike Schneider (Sterling, Sr., 25-6) vs. 5-Tanner Eldridge (Eastern, Sr., 24-7), winner vs. 4-Joshn Donegan (Paul VI, Sr., 30-2)

11-Joshua Barrett (Gloucester City, Sr., 27-6) vs. 6-Jackson Brandt (Lacey, So., 22-10), winner 3-Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic, Sr., 28-1)

10-Donnie Hart (Collingswood, So., 20-13) vs. 7-Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken, Jr., 23-12)

15-Ryan Eisenhower (Seneca, So., 24-9) vs. 2-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley, Sr., 32-4)

 

170

8-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial, So., 26-9) vs. 1-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley, Jr., 33-1)

12-Jared Morris (Gloucester City, Sr., 19-8) vs. 5-Fabian Melendez (Pennsauken, Sr., 26-9), winner vs. 4-Juan Nakano (Toms River North, Sr., 23-9)

11-Ross Capri (Lenape, Sr., 18-9) vs. 6-Blake Impagliazzo (Cherry Hill East, Sr., 29-6), winner vs. 3-Brandon Green (Paulsboro, So., 33-4)

10-Anthony Blattenberger (Camden Catholic, Sr., 20-14) vs. 7-Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West, Jr., 22-8)

15-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown, So., 23-12) vs. 2-Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield, Sr., 26-3)

 

182

9-Joseph Heckman (Eastern, Jr., 17-9) vs. 8-Quint Kearns (Lacey, Jr., 22-6), winner vs. 1-Santino Morina (Paulsboro, Jr., 33-3)

12-Billy Zyckowski (Toms River South, Jr., 5-5) vs. 5-Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken, Sr., 35-4), winner vs. 4-Ronald Crane (Camden Catholic, So., 28-8)

11-Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield, So., 16-12) vs. 6-Michael Nakano (Toms River North, So., 25-9), winner vs. 3-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley, Jr., 32-2)

10-John Dalmass (Moorestown, So., 22-16) vs. 7-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial, Jr., 15-12), winner vs. 2-Aaron Carter (Collingswood, Sr., 31-3)

 

195

9-Edward Barrett (Haddon Twp., Jr., 23-8) vs. 8-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield, Jr., 10-5), winner vs. 1-Billy Plianthos (Collingswood, Sr., 28-6)

12-Jacob Moore (Sterling, Jr., 15-12) vs. 5-Anthony Franden (Eastern, Jr., 27-6), winner vs. 4-Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hill West, Sr., 29-3)

11-Anthony Clavijo (Toms River North, Sr., 22-10) vs. 6-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro, Jr., 26-10), winner vs. 3-Jeremy Nutt (Camden Catholic, Jr., 25-6)

15-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial, So., 14-14) vs. 2-Alex Cawley (Pemberton, Sr., 32-5), winner vs. 7-Vincent Cegile (Lacey, Fr., 21-10)

 

220

9-Dimetrius Day (Paulsboro, Sr., 23-9) vs. 8-Desmond Figwroah-Ing (Pemberton, So., 27-8), winner vs. 1-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic, Sr., 33-4)

5-Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley, Jr., 25-11) vs. 4-Jared Davenport (Lenape, Sr., 30-2)

11-Hayden Holmes (West Deptford, Jr., 12-14) vs. 6-Will Murray (Haddonfield, Sr., 29-3), winner vs. 3-Robert Livshits (Cherokee, Sr., 29-6)

10-Zaki Thompson (Haddon Heights, Jr., 18-7) vs. 7-Keanu Williams (Paul VI, Sr., 26-5)

15-Jalen Egan (Camden Catholic, Jr., 12-13) vs. 2-Dimitri Serrano (Cherry Hill West, Sr., 31-4_

 

Hwt

9-Matt Angelov (Seneca, Sr., 24-13) vs. 8-Mark Loveland (Camden Catholic, So., 18-11), winner vs. 1-Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson, Sr., 22-1)

13-Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City, Jr., 25-10) vs. 4-Matt Meloni (Collingswood, Sr., 28-8), winner vs. 5-Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West, Jr., 33-1)

11-Christopher Kilpatrick (Rancocas Valley, Sr., 21-9) vs. 6-Brandon Austin (Toms River East, Sr., 30-7), winner vs. 3-Davonte Vivian (Palmyra, Sr., 22-2)

10-Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield, Jr., 12-15) vs. 7-Austin Mooney (Paulsboro, Jr., 23-11), winner vs. 2-Lamar Price (Sterling, Sr., 30-0)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.