Wrestling – NJSIAA Group Semifinals and Finals Scoreboard
NJSIAA Team Tournament
Group 5
FINAL
Howell 33, Southern 15
126: Sebastian Delligatti (S) d. Luke Rada 7-5
132: Matt Barnett (S) d. Darby Diedrich 4-3
138: Dan Esposito (H) md. Robert Woodcock 11-3
145: Kyle Slendorn (H) d. Nick Pepe 8-2
152: Paul Jakub (H) d. Dan Gorman 5-3
160: Xavier Kelly (H) d. Nick O'Connell 8-7
170: Shane Reitsma (H) tf. Vin Miele 20-5
182: Christian Murphy (H) d. John Stout 5-2
195: Ben LoParo (S) d. Rashaun Hansford 8-4
220: Matt Mackanic (S) d. Joe Sardina 1-0
Hwt: Scott Prendergast (H) d. Jayden Smith 3-2 UTB
106: Jesse Liptzin (H) p. Matt Brielmeier 1:42
113: Jayson Scerbo (S) d. Ethan Liptzin 9-2
120: Jerry Lleshi (H) d. Owen Kretschmer 8-5
SEMIFINALS
1-Howell 53, 4-West Orange 13
120: James Benjamin (WO) d. Eli Orford 7-0
126: Luke Rada (H) p. Morriel Kasher 1:53
132: Darby Diedrich (H) p. Khalief Ransom 0:34
138: Dan Esposito (H) by forfeit
145: Kyle Slendorn (H) p. Michael Charles 1:46
152: Xavier Kelly (H) p. Nunzio Castaldo 0:33
160: Colin Morgan (WO) md. Evan Richard 11-2
170: Shane Reitsma (H) p. Andrew Amoyaw 1:08
182: Christian Murphy (H) d. Sebastian Rawls 4-0
195: Noah Tandy (WO) d. Chris DeMarco 8-3
220: Jordan Delvalle (WO) d. Jacob Wortz 5-1
Hwt: Scott Prendergast (H) d. Gerard Eatman 3-0
106: Jesse Liptzin (H) p. Noah Foster 0:32
113: Ethan Liptzin (H) tf. Damianlee Torres 16-1
2-Southern 43, 3-Watchung Hills 23
120: Owen Kretschmer (S) md. Blake Bahna 11-2
126: Sebastian Delligatti (S) d. Danny Miller 5-4
132: Matt Barnett (S) by forfeit
138: Robert Woodcock (S) d. Nick Ciraulo 5-4
145: Jacob Stasil (WH) p. Nick Pepe 3:03
152: Nick O'Connell (S) d. Rob Saum 7-1
160: Frank Medina (WH) d. Dan Gorman 5-2
170: John Stout (S) by forfeit
182: Vincent Mattaliano (WH) d. Vin Miele 8-4
195: Justin Hayward (WH) tf. Ben LoParo 15-0
220: J.T. Cornelius (S) by forfeit
Hwt: Matt Mackanic (S) by forfeit
106: Matt Brielmeier (S) by forfeit
113: Jake Bash (WH) by forfeit
Group 4
FINAL
Phillipsburg 35, Long Branch 21
138: Cody Harrison (P) p. Ryan Carey 2:21
145: Jayson Zinsmeister (P) p. Isaac Shohet 1:13
152: Josh Ramos (P) md. Louie Saez 14-5
160: Brian Meyer (P) md. Luke Arnold 15-5
170: Lance Wissing (P) tf. Edgar Padilla 17-2
182: Dan Santos-Silva (LB) d. Austin Roth 3-2
195: Pete Wersinger (LB) p. Khyree Wallace 3:36
220: La'Qym Morris (LB) d. Shamyr Brodders 6-5
Hwt: Kevin Cerruti (LB) d. Patrick Sharpe 2-0
106: Logan Maczko (P) d. Dylan Kelleher 2-0
113: Ryan Zimmerman (LB) d. Cullen Day 5-2
120: Chris Dean (LB) d. Bryce Parenti 8-3
126: Travis Jones (P) md. Steven Pabone 10-2
132: Kyle Tino (P) md. Stivini Silva 12-5
SEMIFINALS
Long Branch 49, Highland 21
132: Stivini Silva (LB) d. Jeremiah Clark 3-1 SV
138: Justin Carris (H) md. Ryan Carey 9-1
145: Isaac Shohet (LB) Ronan Nark 11-2
152: Luke Arnold (LB) p. Mark Hurst 3:38
160: Louie Saez (LB) p. Noah Shaffer 5:04
170: Dan Santos-Silva (LB) p. Jason Evans 0:47
182: Jared Colbert (H) md. Edgar Padilla (LB) 11-3
195: Pete Wersinger (LB) by forfeit
220: Devon Starks (H) md. Jael Cordero 17-7
Hwt: Kevin Cerruti (LB) p. Joshua Oirtiz 1:43
106: Matt Hoelke (H) p. Joseph Conlon 2:28
113: Ryan Zimmerman (LB) p. Adam Aquilano 3:13
120: Brody Colbert (H) d. Rey Guzman 7-5
126: Chris Dean (LB) p. Emidio Mariani (H) 2:53
2-Phillipsburg 50, 3-Roxbury 12
132: Kyle Tino (P) p. Kevin Rosado 1:04
138: Cody Harrison (P) p. Scott Jarosz 3:28
145: Dominick LaRusso (R) d. Ryan Mitzak 4-0
152: Brian Meyer (P) p. Evan Vasquez 4:58
160: Michael Roumes (R) d. Josh Ramos 5-4
170: Lance Wissing (P) tf. Anthony Rallo 18-2
182: Austin Roth (P) d. Talha Khan 5-2
195: Shamyr Brodders (P) d. Ben Temples 15-9
220: Cody Cruts (P) d. Stephen Fowler 4-2
Hwt: Patrick Sharpe (P) d. Jose Diaz 4-2
106: Franco Mazza (R) by forfeit
113: Cullen Day (P) by forfeit
120: Travis Jones (P) p. John Tesoriero 1:28
126: Luke Hardin (P) d. Lawrence Hopkins 6-3
Group 3
FINAL
South Plainfield 48, Delsea 23
106: Anthony White (SP) tf. Asa Walton 23-8
113: Chris Recinto (D) p. Frank Mannino 1:53
120: David Loniewski (SP) p. Travis Griffith 0:43
126: Thomas Fierro (SP) p. Justin Dougherty 0:57
132: Joe Heilmann (SP) md. John Patterson 12-3
138: Tim Spatola (D) d. Alex Amato 7-1
145: Joe Sacco (SP) d. Jon Stokes 3:23
152: Nick Bennett (D) tf. Mike Marrero 15-0
160: Marc Giordano (SP) p. Evan Vandzura 0:21
170: Mason Maxwell (D) md. Thomas Renna 12-4
182: Billy Janzer (D) tf. Brenden Hedden 23-8
195: Luke Niemeyer (SP) d. Tommy Maxwell 3-2
220: Juilain Medina (SP) by forfeit
Hwt: Zach DelVecchio (SP) p. Phillip Green 0:43
SEMIFINALS
1-South Plainfield 50, 4-Vorhees 26
Hwt: Sam Huff (V) p. Julian Medina 0:23
106: Anthony White (SP) p. Josh Rich 0:44
113: Colby Koshinski (V) p. Frank Mannino 5:44
120: David Loniewski (SP) md. Aidan Taylor 12-1
126: Joe Heilmann (SP) p. Kyle Bryan 0:19
132: Thomas Fierro (SP) p. Hunter Rinehart 3:45
138: Alex Amato (SP) md. Joe Swiston 12-4
145: Joe Sacco (SP) p. Garrett Loescher 0:15
152: Mike Marrero (SP) p. Ben Hamberger 3:42
160: Marc Giordano (SP) p. Brad Kalinchak 0:42
170: Matt Brander (V) tf. Joe Nardacci (SP) 15-0
182: Brenden Hedden (SP) p. Charlie Eberle 1:20
195: Scott Fernandes (V) d. Luke Niemeyer 5-2
220: Lewis Fernandes (V) by forfeit
2-Delsea 48, 3-Pascack Valley 25
Hwt: Zach Olsen (PV) d. Phillip Green 10-9
106: Asa Walton (D) p. Sean Krumbine-Bresnak 1:37
113: Chris Recinto (D) p. Jacob Averna 2:51
120: Travis Griffith (D) p. Bradley Zirlin 3:28
126: Robbie Natelli (PV) md. Justin Dougherty 16-8
132: John Patterson (D) p. Nolan Shields 3:46
138: Matt Beyer (PV) p. Jon Stokes 4:20
145: Tim Spatola (D) p. Luke Petaccia 3:42
152: Nick Bennett (D) md. Stephen Soravilla 15-5
160: Tommy Chiellini (PV) p. Evan Vandzura 0:39
170: Maxon Maxwell (D) d. Jake Prusha 10-8
182: William Morris (PV) p. Matthew Kratzer 0:31
195: Billy Janzer (D) tf. Casey Lewis 21-6
220: Tommy Maxwell (D) p. George Dvoynos 0:23
Group 2
FINAL
High Point 30, Raritan 25
138: Russell Benson (R) d. Shane Kobis 7-3
145: Christian Sookdeo (R) d. Sawyer Fenton 7-4
152: Trey Osborn (HP) d. Andrew Bohal 2-1
160: Anthony Aquilano (R) p. P.J. Soldano 0:46
170: Dylan Lonnay (R) d. Robbie Turro 4-1 2OT
182: George Burdick (R) p. Jonathan Morris 0:24
195: Grayson Sabo (HP) d. Justin Acevedo 3-1
220: Ethan Wolf (R) md. Andrew Lewis 11-3
Hwt: Thomas Hubmaster (HP) d. Matt Spirko 5-1
106: Devon Liebl (HP) p. Jordan Rafalko 0:22
113: Brandon LaRue (HP) p. Robert Taddeo 0:59
120: Josh Gervey (HP) d. Mike Lonnay 9-7
126: Maverick Liebl (HP) d. Cameron Rafalko 10-4
132: Billy Talmadge (HP) d. A.J. Erven 5-3
SEMIFINALS
Raritan 34, Hanover Park 26
132: Nick Raimo (HP) md. A.J. Erven 14-4
138: Russell Benson (R) md. Michael Rubin 13-5
145: Sean Conley (HP) d. Christian Sookdeo 5-2
152: Andre Bohal (R) d. Connor Mildon 5-1
160: Matthew Liberato (HP) md. Dylan Lonnay 13-4
170: Anthony Aquilano (R) d. Nick Zarra 3-1
182: George Burdick (R) p. Sebastian Bassolino 0:56
195: Justin Acevedo (R) p. Gianluca Birnbaum 5:25
220: Ethan Wolf (R) p. Daniel Gregory 2:40
Hwt: Matt Spirko (R) p. Daniel Jiminez 0:50
106: Joey Oliveri (HP) p. Jordan Rafalko 0:20
113: Jake Bursese (HP) p. Robert Taddeo 2:32
120: Dom Merola (HP) d. Mike Lonnay 6-5
126: Domenic Defrancescantonio (HP) by forfeit
High Point 37, Point Boro 23
132: Billy Talmadge (HP) p. Luke Schumatti 3:07
138: Shane Kobis (HP) d. Ty Bailey 8-2
145: Spencer Robinson (PB) p. R.J. Brevot 3:41
152: Francis Marshall (PB) tf. Sawyer Fenlon 24-9
160: Trey Osborn (HP) vs. John McTaggart 2-0
170: Robbie Turro (HP) d. Ben Gilmore 5-0
182: Grayson Sabo (HP) d. Dylan Ippolito (PB) 1-0
195: Billy Borowsky (PB) p. Hunter Flores 3:48
220: Andrew Lewis (HP) d. Gabe Fattizzi 5-2
Hwt: Anthony Bonavito (PB) d. Thomas Hubmaster 1-0
106: Devon Liebl (HP) p. Nick Torre 1:33
113: Ben Sabo (PB) d. Nick Douma 4-0
120: Brandon LaRue (HP) md. Jack Bailey 15-1
126: Maverick Liebl (HP) p. Jake Magley 2:22
Group 1
FINAL
Paulsboro 32, Emerson-Park Ridge 22
126: Jacob Perez (P) tf. Robert Anzilotti 22-7
132: Rick Eli (P) md. Matt Daub 11-3
138: Luke Mazzeo (EPR) md. Shawn Williams 13-3
145: Gabe Onorato (P) d. David DiBella 12-5
152: George Worthy (P) tf. Brendan Hughes 21-6
160: Jonah Schetchtman (EPR) d. Riley Onorato 2-1 UTB
170: Brandon Green (P) tf. Connor Hughes 21-6
182: Santino Morina (P) md. Evan Kinsey 14-6
195: John Garda (EPR) d. Anthony Morina 7-1
220: Zach Lewis (EPR) d. Dimetrius Day 15-11
Hwt: Shane Carcich (EPR) d. Austin Mooney 6-3
106: Nick Babin (EPR) p. Jason Lucci 0:30
113: Georgio Mazzeo (P) d. Logan Mazzeo 5-3
120: Geno Duca (P) d. Caiden Brouwer 4-3
SEMIFINALS
1-Emerson-Park Ridge 47, 4-Point Beach 14
120: Caiden Brouwer (EPR) d. Riley Simon 6-1
126: Mike Duffy (PB) d. Robert Anzilotti 7-0
132: Jesse Bowers (PB) d. Matt Daub 7-6
138: Luke Mazzeo (EPR) p. Jude Lovgren 1:05
145: David DiBella (EPR) md. Danny Savage 9-0
152: Jonah Schechtman (EPR) d. Jimmy Sherlock 9-4
160: Connor Hughes (EPR) d. Jason Sherlock 2-0
170: Jared Hoeler (PB) tf. Evan Kinsey 15-0
182: John Garda (EPR) p. Vincent Storino 2:54
195: Zach Lewis (EPR) p. Liam Buday 1:39
220: Shane Carcich (EPR) md. Sean Gross 11-2
Hwt: Tony Lipari (PB) d. Zach Marack 8-5
106: Nick Babin (EPR) by forfeit
113: Logan Mazzeo (EPR) p. Will Jarvis 1:37
2-Paulsboro 49, 3-Roselle Park 17
120: Matthew Armamento (RP) d. Geno Duca 3-0
126: Mark Montgomery (RP) d. Jacob Perez 4-2 SV
132: Rick Eli (P) d. Eddie Hummel 8-7
138: Shawn Williams (P) d. Jon A Mejia 6-3
145: Gabe Onorato (P) md. Dylan Camilo 14-3
152: George Worthy (P) by forfeit
160: Riley Onorato (P) md. Jefferson Garcia 14-3
170: Brandon Green (P) p. Abel Crespo 0:38
182: Santino Morina (P) tf. Devin Hilburn 20-2
195: Anthony Morina (P) p. ryan Urban 2:14
220: Sean Matthews (RP) Demetrius Day 0:55
Hwt: Austin Mooney (P) by forfeit
106: Gabriel Leo (RP) tf. Jason Lucci 18-3
113: Georgio Mazzeo (P) p. Antonio Antonucci 1:31
Non-Public A Final
Bergen Catholic 63, Camden Catholic 12
126: Dylan Weaver (BC) p. Jack Janda 5:53
132: Carmen Ferrante (BC) p. Willard McKennon 2:48
138: Joe Zargo (BC) d. Anthony Croce 5-2
145: Wade Unger (BC) md. Brandon Mooney 9-1
152: Gerard Angelo (BC) p. Harrison Hinojosa 0:44
160: Shane Griffith (BC) p. Colin Cummins 0:42
170: Chris Foca (BC) tf. Anthony Blattenberger 16-0
182: Ronald Crane (CC) by forfeit
195: Jacob Cardenas (BC) p. Jeremy Nutt 0:42
220: Sage Mosco (BC) p. Jalen Egan 3:49
Hwt: John High (BC) p. Mark Loveland 0:53
106: Nick Kayal (BC) tf. Michael Palait 18-2
113: Dante Monaco (CC) p. Kelly Dunnigan 2:52
120: Robert Howard (BC) md. Cody Walsh 13-3
Non-Public B Final
Pope John 48, Holy Spirit 21
120: Eddie Ventresca (PJ) tf. Kevin Mason 19-4
126: Kaya Sement (PJ) md. Dominic Sacco 13-3
132: Matthew Garcia (PJ) p. Kolin Driscoll 0:45
138: Jake Rotunda (PJ) tf. Zach Long 17-1
145: Joseph Aragona (PJ) p. Patrick Newman 1:57
152: Robert Garcia (PJ) p. Ryan Keil 1:31
160: Conner Boal (HS) p. Joseph Arbolino 0:20
170: Tim Fitzpatrick (HS) p. Quinn Muldoon 1:13
182: Michael Waszen (HS) d. Reece Muldoon 7-3
195: Jake Brown (PJ) p. Kurt Driscoll 1:33
220: Azim Baker-Coley (HS) d. Cole Zydel 7-5
Hwt: Dimitris Pali (HS) d. Jack Morelli 2-1 2OT
106: Shane Percelay (PJ) p. Jason Klemm 1:03
113: Michael Ritacco (PJ) md. Luke Spotts 12-2
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.