Below is information for the 15 NJSIAA district tournaments which include Shore Conference teams. All times are for Saturday Feb. 18 unless otherwise noted.

 

 

DISTRICT 17, AT HILLSBOROUGH

Teams: Franklin, Hillsborough, Hunterdon Central, Keansburg, Middletown North, Middletown South, South River, Spotswood, West Windsor-Plainsboro South.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 9 a.m

Semifinals, 11:30 a.m.

Finals, 3 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 18, AT RED BANK

Teams: Bound Brook, East Brunswick, Hopewell Valley, Keyport, Manville, Montgomery, North Brunswick, Piscataway, Red BankRutgers Prep.

Brackets

Schedule

Prelims, 9:30 a.m.

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Finals and consolation finals, 3:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 19, AT OLD BRIDGE

Teams: Delaware Valley, Edison, Marlboro, Old Bridge, Pingry, Princeton, Rumson-Fair Haven, St. John Vianney, Sayreville, West Windsor-Plainsboro.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 20, AT SOUTH BRUNSWICK

Teams: Academy of Urban Leadership, Bishop Ahr, Highland Park, Holmdel, Matawan, Monroe, New Brunswick, Perth Amboy, Raritan, South Brunswick.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 21, AT MANALAPAN

Teams: Bordentown, Brick Memorial, Burlington City, Burlington Township, Colts Neck, Manalapan, New Egypt, Point Pleasant Boro, Trenton.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Finals, 4 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 22, AT HOWELL

Teams: Allentown, Ewing, Howell, Jackson Liberty, Lawrence, Neptune, Northern Burlington, Riverside, Robbinsville, St. Rose.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Finals, 4 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 23, AT WALL

Teams: Asbury Park, Delran, Freehold, Hightstown, Lakewood, Long Branch, Manasquan, Point Pleasant Beach, Steinert, Wall.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 24, AT FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP

Teams: CBA, Freehold Township, Hamilton West, Notre Dame, Monmouth, Nottingham, Ocean, Red Bank Catholic, Shore, Willingboro.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Finals 4 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 25, AT HOLY CROSS

Teams: Audubon, Camden Catholic, Cherokee, Haddon Heights, Holy Cross, Jackson Memorial, Moorestown, Seneca, Sterling.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 5 p.m. on Friday

Semifinals, 10 a.m. on Saturday

Finals, 3 p.m. on Saturday

 

DISTRICT 26, AT GLOUCESTER COUNTY COLLEGE

Teams: Burlington Tech, Cherry Hill West, Cinnaminson, Donovan Catholic, Eastern, Manchester, Paulsboro, Pennsauken, Toms River East, Triton.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, immediately following quarterfinals

Finals and consolation finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 27, AT RANCOCAS VALLEY

Teams: Brick, Camden, Central, Cherry Hill East, Haddon Township, Haddonfield, Lacey, Lindenwold, Rancocas Valley, West Deptford.

Brackets

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9 a.m. on two mats

Semifinals, 1:30 p.m. on two mats

Consolation finals, 4 p.m. on two mats

Finals, 6 p.m. on one mat

 

DISTRICT 28, AT COLLINGSWOOD

Teams: Collingswood, Gloucester City, Lenape, Maple Shade, Palmyra, Paul VI, Pemberton, Shawnee, Toms River North, Toms River South.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. on Friday

Semifinals, 11 a.m. on Saturday

Finals, 4:30 p.m. on Saturday

 

DISTRICT 29, AT SOUTHERN

Teams: Atlantic City, Cedar Creek, Holy Spirit, Kingsway, Ocean City, Schalick, Southern, Washington Township, Woodstown.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 31, AT DELSEA

Teams: Absegami, Delsea, Gloucester Catholic, Highland, Mainland, Overbrook, Pennsville, Pinelands, Pitman, Timber Creek.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 2 p.m.

Finals and consolation finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 32, AT WILLIAMSTOWN

Teams: Barnegat, Buena, Clayton, Cumberland, Hammonton, Oakcrest, St. Augustine, St. Joseph (Hammonton), Williamstown, Winslow.

Brackets

Schedule

Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Finals and consolation finals, 4:30 p.m.

 

Wrestling editor Bob Badders can be reached at badders@allshoremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.