Wrestling: Mat Assignments for the Region 6 Quarterfinals
Region 6 Quarterfinals
Mat Assignments
Mat 1
106: Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) vs. Justin Schifter (Freehold Township)
113: Nico Messina (Freehold) vs. Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial)
113: Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) vs. Drake Torrington (Robbinsville)
120: Christian Charache (Hightstown) vs. Rey Guzman (Long Branch)
126: Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) vs. Chris Dean (Long Branch)
132: Bryan Miraglia (Delran) vs. Joe Schneider (Notre Dame)
138: Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence) vs. Ty Bailey (Point Boro)
145: Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) vs. Spencer Robinson (Point Boro)
152: Francis Marshall (Point Boro) vs. Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham)
152: Lavinksy Collins (Ewing) vs. Michael Limone (Burlington Township)
160: Nolan Pecci (Allentown) vs. John McTaggart (Point Boro)
160: Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) vs. David Szuba (Brick Memorial)
170: Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) vs. Yajaziel Reyes (Trenton)
170: Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Township) vs. Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch)
182: Johnny Andre (Hightstown) vs. Keon Cooper (Steinert)
195: Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) vs. Chavis Coleman (Jackson Liberty)
220: Dante Morris (Lakewood) vs. Burak Ozbay (Delran)
Hwt: Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) vs. Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic)
Hwt: Sylvester Freeman (Nottingham) vs. William Nolan (Northern Burlington)
Mat 2
106: Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) vs. Cole Meyer (Wall)
113: Jerry Lleshi (Howell) vs. Avery Clarke (Freehold Township)
120: Richie Koehler (CBA) vs. Riley Simon (Point Beach)
120: Joey King (Colts Neck) vs. Ellery Perfect (Northern Burlington)
126: Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) vs. Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence)
126: Darby Diedrich (Howell) vs. Jack Nies (Ocean)
132: Kyle Slendorn (Howell vs. Jesse Bowers (Point Beach)
138: Dan Esposito (Howell) vs. Ryan Carey (Long Branch)
145: Paul Jakub (Howell) vs. Anthony Coposky (Manalapan)
145: Tyler William (Robbinsville) vs. Dan Schneider (Notre Dame)
152: Xavier Kelly (Howell) vs. Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville)
160: Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) vs. Louie Saez (Long Branch)
170: Shane Reitsma (Howell) vs. Derek Smith (CBA)
182: Christian Murphy (Howell) vs. Brian Shawsam (Trenton)
195: Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) vs. Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence)
195: Pete Wersinger (Long Branch) vs. Mike Rosati (Shore)
220: Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) vs. Christopher Seifert (Ewing)
220: Chris Ratti (Northern Burlington) vs. Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro)
Hwt: Anthony Bonavito (Point Boro) vs. Scott Prendergast (Howell)
Mat 3
106: Logan Waller (Colts Neck) vs. Jack Maida (Shore)
106: Travis Kotelnick (Northern Burlington) vs. Demetri Poniros (Ocean)
113: Ben Sabo (Point Boro) vs. Will Tisony (Ocean)
120: Adam Manzo (Ocean) vs. A.J. Sortino (Manalapan)
126: Al Desantis (Shore) vs. Paul Santomarco (Manalapan)
132: Craig Cook (Burlington Township) vs. Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan)
132: Alex Poniros (Ocean) vs. Sam LaCorte (CBA)
138: Jake Benner (Ocean) vs. Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan)
138: Alex Baran (Manalapan) vs. Michael McGhee (Shore)
145: Jack Kelly (Wall) vs. Saif Ali (Ocean)
152: Jake Whitworth (Wall) vs. Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach)
160: Rob Kanniard (Wall) vs. Anthony Esposito (Ocean)
170: Liam McDermott (Allentown) vs. Joey Levach (Bordentown/Florence)
182: Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) vs. Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck)
182: Sam Houston (CBA) vs. Zach Bohn (Delran)
195: Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) vs. Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic)
220: Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) vs. Ricky Voss (Monmouth)
Hwt: Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) vs. Joe Teresi (Ocean)
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.