Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Dec. 16

Beast of the East, at University of Delaware - Brackets

Brick Memorial (split), Donovan Catholic (split), Howell (split), Jackson Liberty (split), Point Boro (split), Rumson-Fair Haven (split), St. John Vianney.

 

 

Garden State Classic, at Barnegat HS

Barnegat, Lakewood, Manasquan, Monmouth, Shore, Atlantic City, Bordentown, Cedar Creek, Holy Cross, Immaculata, New Egypt

 

Gateway Gator Tournament, at Gateway HS - Brackets

Red Bank, Buena, Gateway, Lenape, Lindenwold, Lower Cape May, Maple Shade, Palmyra, Winslow

 

Hammonton Kick-Off Tournament, at Hammonton HS - Brackets

Toms River North, Delran, Deptford, Hammonton, Middle Township, Seneca, West Deptford

 

John and Betty Vogeding Tournament, at Paulsboro HS - Brackets

Howell (split), Camden, Cherry Hill West, Gloucester, Kingsway, Paulsboro, Phillipsburg, Pitman, St. Joseph (Hammonton)

 

Kearny Holiday Tournament, at Kearny HS - Brackets

Middletown South, Bayonne, Belleville, Bloomfield, Cranford, Kearney, Millburn, Orange, Pingry, Rutherford, Union City, Verona

 

Mike Dessino Invitational, at Middlesex HS - Brackets

Middletown North, Belvidere, Bridgewater-Raritan, Edison, John F. Kennedy, Middlesex, Montgomery, Notre Dame, Peddie, Piscataway, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains-Fanwood

 

Pete Adams Memorial, at Vineland HS - Brackets

Pinelands, Absegami, Aubudon, Clayton, Clearview, Haddon Township, Highland, Millville, Shawnee, Timber Creek, Vineland

 

Robin Leff Tournament, at Southern Regional HS - Brackets

Donovan Catholic (split), Jackson Liberty (split), Jackson Memorial, Lacey, Long Branch, Point Boro (split), Red Bank Catholic, Southern

 

Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament, at Old Bridge HS - Brackets

Brick, CBA, Freehold Township, Marlboro, Matawan, Raritan, Rumson-Fair Haven (split), Toms River East, Collingswood, East Brunswick, Linden, North Brunswick, Northern Burlington, Old Bridge, Perth Amboy, Sayreville

 

Ronald Bond Tournament, at Haddonfield HS

Toms River South, Burlington Township, Eastern, Haddonfield, Pennsauken, Sterling

 

Schalick-Cumberland Holiday Classic, at A.P. Schalick HS - Brackets

Point Beach, Haddon Heights, Mainland, Oakcrest, Penns Grove, Schalick, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, West Windsor-Plainsboro South

 

Wendy Pandy-Leh Invitational, at Delaware Valley HS - Brackets

Ocean, Wall, Cherokee, Delaware Valley, Pascack Hills, Princeton, Voorhees, Westfield, Williamstown, Woodstown

 

Central Regional Quad

Manchester 38, Central 36

Central 54, Neptune 24

Central 54, Trenton Central 27

 

Colts Neck Quad

Holmdel 37, Colts Neck 25

Holmdel 76, Franklin 6

Holmdel 81, Newark Academy 0

Colts Neck 73, Newark Academy 6

Colts Neck 73, Franklin 6

 

Highland Park Quad

Keansburg 54, Roselle Park 28

Keansburg 52, Highland Park 18

Demarest 45, Keansburg 30

 

New Brunswick Quad

Freehold 39, Metuchen 33

Freehold 44, Woodbridge 36

Freehold 63, New Brunswick 6

 

Spotswood Tri

Keyport, Carteret, Spotswood, 9 a.m.

Carteret 42, Keyport 30

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network