Results from the NJSIAA Region 5, 6, 7 and 8 Tournaments.

REGION 5

Finals

120: 1-Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. 2-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central), 6-2

126: 2-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. 1-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central), 3-2

132: 3-Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) d. 1-A.J. DeRosa (Delaware Valley), 3-2 in tiebreaker

138: 1-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. 2-Alex Baran (Manalapan), 5-0

145: 1-Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. 2-Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central), 2-1 in tiebreaker

152: 1-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough), 6-4 in sudden victory

160: 4-Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) d. 2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 4-2

170: 1-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d. 2-Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway), 8-7

182: 1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 2-Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield), 3:08

195: 1-Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. 2-Nick Recine (Piscataway), 5-0

220: 1-Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) tf. 2-Keshon Davilla (New Brunswick), 5:25 (20-5)

285: 2-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) wins by forfeit over 1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney)

106: 1-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Jack Maida (Shore), 6-0

113: Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) md. 2-Brandon Spellman (Pingry), 13-1

 

Third place

106: 6-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) d. 5-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield), 5-3

113: 3-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) d. 7-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley), 6-4

120: 3-Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) d. 5-Brandon Murray (West Windsor-Plainsboro South), 7-1

126: 3-David Loniewski (South Plainfield) d. 7-Hunter Kontstantoulas (Manalapan), 7-0

132: 5-Michael O'Brien (Edison) p. 2-Al DeSantis (Shore), 2:14

138: 3-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 5-Alex Amato (South Plainfield), 6-5

145: 5-Mike McGhee (Shore) by forfeit over 4-Alec Meyers (Old Bridge)

152: 3-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) d. 6-Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley), 10-3

160: 2-Joe Hatcher (Piscataway) by forfeit over 11-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central)

170: 4-Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) p. 5-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney), 3:58

182: 3-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) d. 11-Gavin Claro (Manalapan), 9-6

195: 6-Savon Kirskey (Sayreville) p. 5-Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon), 2:48

220: 5-Brady Smith (Middletown South) d. 8-Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick), 6-2

285: 8-Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central) p. 3-Benedict Arthur (Sayreville), 5:51

 

Semifinals

106

1-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. 5-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield), 9-2

2-Jack Maida (Shore) md. 6-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney), 15-2

113

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. 5-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central), 2:50

2-Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. 3-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon), 5-4

120

1-Anthony White (South Plainfield) md 5-Brandon Murray (West Windsor-Plainsboro South), 8-0

2-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. 3-Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon), 3:27

126

1-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. 4-Daniel Monahan (Princeton), 8-1

2-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. 3-David Loniewski (South Plainfield), 6-4

132

1-A.J. DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. 5-Michael O'Brien (Edison), 4-3

3-Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) p. 2-Al DeSantis (Shore), 1:12

138

1-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) md. 5-Alex Amato (South Plainfield), 13-3

2-Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. 3-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 8-2

145

1-Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. 4-Alec Meyers (Old Bridge), 5-0

2-Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) p. 3-Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley), 1:26

152

1-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) p. 5-Marc Giordano (South Plainfield), 3:10

2-Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) md. 3-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan), 11-2

160

4-Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) md. 1-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven), 12-2

3-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. 2-Joe Hatcher (Piscataway), 9-0

170

1-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d. 4-Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley), 8-6

2-Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway) d. 3-Zach Dobson (Pingry), 4-2

182

1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 4-Christian Perrine (East Brunswick), 1:57

2-Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) d. 3-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway), 5-2

195

1-Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) p. 4-Taylor Sousa (Shore), 2:48

2-Nick Recine (Piscataway) d. 3-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven), 5-2

220

1-Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. 5-Brady Smith (Middletown South), 2:52

2-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. 3-Michael Pavlintez (Holmdel), 5-3

285

1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 4-Johan Coria (Perth Amboy), 1:48

2-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) d. 6-Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon), 8-3

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) p. 9-Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway), 3:07

5-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) d. 4-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel), 3-2 in tiebreaker

6-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro), 8-7

2-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 7-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge), 1:11

113

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. 8-Lee Rubin (Matawan), 1;41

5-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. 4-Matt Klemser (Shore), 5-1

3-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) d. 11-Deon Pleasant (Piscataway), 10-8 in overtime

2-Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. 7-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley), 7-0

120

1-Anthon White (South Plainfield) tf. 8-Zach Weiner (Spotswood), 2:15 (16-1)

5-Brandon Murray (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) d. 4-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 10-9

3-Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) d. 6-Ryan Gagliardi (Bishop Ahr), 9-3

2-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) d. 10-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 5-0

126

1-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) tf. 8-Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick), 4:30 (15-0)

4-Daniel Monahan (Princeton) d. 5-Connor Platt (Spotswood), 9-4

3-David Loniewski (South Plainfield) d. 11-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney), 8-5

2-James Rodrigez (Perth Amboy) d. 7-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan), 7-2

132

1-A.J. DeRosa (Delaware Valley) p. 9-Zach Vasile (Marlboro), 0:45

5-Michael O'Brien (Edison) p. 4-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central), 5:54

3-Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) d. 6-Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville), 7-2

2-Al DeSantis (Shore) md. 7-Kareem Ghaida (Manalapan), 13-1

138

1-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) tf. 8-Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley), 2:10 (20-4)

5-Alex Amato (South Plainfield) md. 4-Jake Sisk (Piscataway), 11-3

3-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 6-Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central), 5-4

2-Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. 10-Evan Kilmas (North Hunterdon), 7-4

145

1-Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) md. 9-Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 14-3

4-Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) p. 5-Mike McGhee (Shore), 5:23

3-Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) p. 11-Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton), 4:18

2-Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. 7-Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon), 7-3

152

1-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. 9-James Romaine (Princeton), 7-1

5-Marc Giordano (South Plainfield) p. 4-Marcus Petite (Piscataway), 1:45

3-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) d. 6-Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley), 4-2

2-Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) p. 7-Edward Jang (Marlboro), 4:38

160

1-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 8-Evan Brown (Marlboro), 1:58

4-Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) d. 5-Sebastian Santos (South Plainfield), 5-0

3-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. 11-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central), 14-2

2-Joe Hatcher (Piscataway) p. 10-Yerami Jiminez (Perth Amboy), 1:33

170

1-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d 9-Victor Wladica (Holmdel), 15-9

4-Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) d. 5-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney), 5-3

3-Zach Dobson (Pingry) d. 11-Antonio Oneto (Sayreville), 9-4

2-Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway) d. 7-Dylan Waller (Manalapan), 6-2

182

1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 8-Nnamdi James (Franklin), 2:23

4-Christian Perrine (East Brunswick) d. 5-Alex Abarca (Manville), 5-0

3-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) p. 11-Gavin Claro (Manalapan), 1:59

2-Brendan Hedden (South Plainfield) by forfeit over 10-Mykhaylo Khalabudnyak (Sayreville

195

1-Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) p. 8-Biran LaCross (Hopewell Valley), 1:36

4-Taylor Sousa (Shore) d. 4-Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon), 4-3 in ultimate tiebreaker

3-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 6-Savon Kirskey (Sayreville), 4-3

2-Nick Recine (Piscataway) p. 7-Eddie Rogers (Spotswood), 2:40

220

1-Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. 8-Yousef Gamel (East Brunswick), 1:22

5-Brady Smith (Middletown South) d. 13-Jaden Duncan (St. John Vianney), 3-2

3-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) p. 6-Liam Riecks (Keansburg), 5:53

2-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. 7-Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville), 6-2

285

1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) d. 8-Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central), 5-1 in tiebreaker

4-Johan Coria (Perth Amboy) p. 12-David Greene (Piscataway), 3:02

3-Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) d. 3-Benedict Arthur (Sayreville), 5-2

2-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p, 7-Justin Gooding (Red Bank), 1:06

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

4-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) p. 13-Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon), 1:27

6-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) p. 11-Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick), 2:54

9-Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway) d. 8-David Rubin (Matawan), 7-3

7-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) d. 10-Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley), 3-1

113

8-Lee Rubin (Matawan) d. 9-Michael Holland (Middletown South), 13-10

5-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. 12-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville), 4-2 in sudden victory

4-Matt Klemser (Shore) p. 13-Jaden Williams (Franklin), 0:54

11-Deon Pleasant (Piscataway) by injury default over 6-Calvin Burke (Manalapan), 4:00

120

8-Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. 9-Darren Figueroa (Sayreville), 7-6

5-Brandon Murray (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) d. 12-Jack Martin (Pingry), 1-0

6-Ryan Gagliardi (Bishop Ahr) d. 11-Gabe Scalise (Shore), 8-1

10-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 7-Robert Generelli (Middletown South), 4-3

126

8-Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick) d. 9-Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon), 6-1

5-Connor Platt (Spotswood) tf. 12-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South), 4:31 (17-1)

4-Daniel Monahan (Princeton) p. 13-Ricardo Avellan (Edison), 5:50

11-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney) p. 6-Jaden Gallo (Holmdel), 4:33

132

9-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) by injury default over 8-Charles Phillips (Rutgers Prep), 0:39

5-Michael O'Brien (Edison) p. 12-Owen Disbrow (Bishop Ahr), 1:11

6-Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) md. 11-Zion Blanco (New Brunswick), 16-3

7-Kareem Ghaida (Manalapan) d. 10-Brandon Flores (Manville), 9-6

138

5-Alex Amato (South Plainfield) md. 12-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth), 14-3

4-Jake Sisk (Piscataway) d. 13-Francisco Vasquez (Piscataway), 8-5

6-Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. 11-Gage Crater (Delaware Valley), 7-2

10-Evan Kilmas (North Hunterdon) p. 7-C.J. Smith (South Brunswick), 0:57

145

9-Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 8-Connor Doherty (Edison), 8-5

4-Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) d. 13-Shane Lallkissoon (Manville), 11-5

11-Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) d. 6-Andrew Keller (Manalapan), 8-6

7-Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) d. 10-Tommy Horn (Delaware Valley), 7-2

152

1-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) p. 16-Axel Lucero (North Brunswick), 0:35

9-James Romaine (Princeton) d. 8-Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon), 5-2

4-Marcus Petite (Piscataway) p. 13-Jack Lombardino (Manville), 1:50

7-Edward Jang (Marlboro) d. 10-Ian Smith (Shore), 5-1

160

4-Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) p. 13-Victor Olimpio (Monmouth), 1:50

11-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) p. 6-Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville), 5:50

10-Yerami Jiminez (Perth Amboy) d. 7-Jack McCrae (Shore), 3-1

2-Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) p. 15-Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery), 0:44

170

9-Victor Wladica (Holmdel) d. 8-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore, 9-2

3-Zach Dobson (Pingry) md. 14-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley), 8-0

11-Antonio Oneto (Sayreville) md. 6-Luis Colon (Perth Amboy), 18-5

7-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) d. 10-Divon Pender (South Plainfield), 11-4

182

3-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) md. 14-Mike McCahon (Keyport), 11-1

11-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) md. 6-Kyle Barrett (Hunterdon Central), 12-1

10-Mykhaylo Khalabudnyak (Sayreville) d. 7-Kyle Carney (Delaware Valley), 6-5

2-Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) d. 15-Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley), 3-1

195

8-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) p. 9-Michael Espinal Grullon (Franklin), 1:24

5-Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) d. 12-John Montgomerie (Manalapan), 7-1

3-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 14-Anthony DiPaolo (Delaware Valley), 5-0

6-Savon Kirksey (Sayreville) p. 11-Wilber Ramirez-Gomez (Edison), 2:52

220

8-Yousef Gamel (East Brunswick) d. 9-Andre Felton (Piscataway), 3-1 in sudden victory

13-Jaden Duncan (St. John Vianney) p. 4-Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3:03

6-Liam Riecks (Keansburg) p. 11-Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley), 0:52

7-Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville) md. 10-Nick Komosinski (Spotswood), 14-4

285

12-David Greene (Piscataway) p. 5-Kentheotio Cross (South River), 3:59

7-Justin Gooding (Red Bank) d. 10-Luke Tilton (Highland Park), 4-2

2-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p. 15-John Snyder (Hopewell Valley), 1:27

 

REGION 6

Finals

138: 1-Craig Cook (Burlington Township) wins by forfeit over 3-Alex Poniros (Ocean)

145: 1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) d. 2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro), 15-8

152: 4-Ian McCabe (Monroe) p. 3-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham), 2:54

160: 1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan), 3:44

170: 1-Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. 3-George Burdick (Raritan), 2:32

182: 3-Jake Whitworth (Wall) p. 4-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck), 5:28

195: 1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. 2-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington), 5-0

220: 1-Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) md. 2-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro), 12-4

285: 1-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) d. 2-Chris Seifert (Ewing), 7-3

106: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) p. 6-Evan Tallmadge (Brick), 4:33

113: 1-Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) d. 3-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North), 9-3

120: 1-Nico Messina (Freehold) d. 2-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville), 6-3

126: 1-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) md. 2-Michael Bilardo (Monroe), 13-4

132: 1-Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. 2-Jack Nies (Ocean), 5-2

 

Third place

106: 4-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) tf. 7-A.J. Beck (New Egypt), 5:03 (17-1)

113: 2-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) p. 5-Demetri Poniros (Ocean), 2:33

120: 4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 5-Fred Luchs (Middletown North), 3-1 in sudden victory

126: 5-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) d. 4-Jacob Glantzman (Wall), 9-3

132: 3-Sam LaCorte (CBA) d. 4-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach), 5-1

138: 2-Corey Fernandez (Monroe) md. 10-Steven Pabone (Long Branch), 11-3

145: 3-Nicholas Vargas (Wall) d. 6-Tony Dushku (Freehold), 9-2

152: 5-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) d. 7-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville), 8-2

160: 5-Michael Limone (Burlington Township) p. 6-Anthony Esposito (Ocean), 0:53

170: 4-Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) p. 2-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington), 3:59

182: 1-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) d. 2-Dante Morris (Lakewood), 8-6

195: 4-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. 4-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence), 1-0

220: 3-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) d. 7-Omifunna Ezeibgo (Ewing), 6-4 in sudden victory

285: 3-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 8-Caleb Spaulding (Trenton), 4:40

 

Semifinals

106

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. 4-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington), 3:37 (19-3)

6-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) p. 7-A.J. Beck (New Egypt), 1:55

113

1-Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) tf. 5-Demetri Poniros (Ocean), 4:09 (16-1)

3-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 2-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington), 9-2

120

1-Nico Messina (Freehold) d. 5-Fred Luchs (Middletown North), 8-6

2-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. 3-Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe), 5-4

126

1-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 4-Jacob Glantzman (Wall), 1:14

2-Michael Bilardo (Monroe) d. 3-Mike Lonnay (Raritan), 7-5

132

1-Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. 4-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach), 6-0

2-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 3-Sam LaCorte (CBA), 8-4

138

1-Craig Cook (Burlington Township) d. 5-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan), 5-1

3-Alex Poniros (Ocean) d. 2-Corey Fernandez (Monroe), 11-9

145

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) md. 4-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) 14-2

2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) p. 3-Nicholas Vargas (Wall), 0:42

152

4-Ian McCabe (Monroe) p. 9-Eren Ibas (Delran), 3:04

3-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) p. 2-Nick Golden (Allentown), 6-2

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) tf. 5-Michael Limone (Burlington Township), 4:19 (24-9) - 159th career win is a new Shore Conference record.

2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. 6-Anthony Esposito (Ocean), 8-5

170

1-Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. 4-Nicholas Weikel (Monroe), 5-3

3-George Burdick (Raritan) d. 2-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington), 5-4

182

4-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) p. 1-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach), 5:19

3-Jake Whitworth (Wall) d. 2-Dante Morris (Lakewood), 6-1

195

1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. 5-Justin Acevedo (Raritan), 3-1

2-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) p. 6-Liam Buday (Point Beach), 2:44

220

1-Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) d. 5-Tracey Taylor (Long Branch), 6-2

2-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 3-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic), 2-1

285

1-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. 5-Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert), 1:49

2-Chris Seifert (Ewing) d. 6-Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West), 4-3

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. 8-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch), 3:05 (23-8)

4-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) d. 5-Shailen Savur (Robbinsville), 5-1

6-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) d. 3-Sam Nini (Allentown), 6-0

7-A.J. Beck (New Egypt) d. 2-Cole Meyer (Wall), 13-10

113

1-Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) md. 9-Colman Ermi (Bordentown), 21-8

5-Demetri Poniros (Ocean) d. 4-Nick Torre (Point Boro), 1-0

3-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty), 2:23 (18-1)

2-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) p. 7-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch), 1:50

120

1-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 8-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach), 3:46

5-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. 4-Logan Waller (Colts Neck), 5:25

3-Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. 6-Will Tisony (Ocean), 5-3

2-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) md. 10-Mike Bruno (Wall), 13-4

126

1-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 8-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck), 1:34

4-Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. 5-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township), 3-2

3-Mike Lonnay (Raritan) d. 6-Riley Simon (Raritan), 6-4

2-Michael Bilardo (Monroe) d. 7-Zachary Zuckerman (Delran), 8-2

132

1-Bryan Miraglia (Delran) p. 8-Reece Schenck (Lawrence), 0:24

4-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) d. 5-Kether Thornton (Hightstown), 6-3

3-Sam LaCorte (CBA) d. 6-Nate Pujols (Middletown North), 8-3

2-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 7-Quameer Brown (Trenton), 9-3

138

1-Craig Cook (Burlington Township) tf. 8-Chris McCarthy (Middletown North), 4:56 (20-5)

5-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) d. 4-Christian Mangini (Freehold Township), 3-2

3-Alex Poniros (Ocean) d. 6-Jack Bailey (Point Boro), 6-1

2-Corey Fernandez (Monroe) d. 10-Steven Pabone (Long Branch), 6-5

145

1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. 8-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty), 0:29

4-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. 5-Matt Paglia (Allentown), 6-4

3-Nicholas Vargas (Wall) d. 6-Tony Dushku (Freehold), 4-2

2-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) md. 7-Chris Fanelli (Monroe), 9-1

152

9-Eren Ibas (Delran) p. 1-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro), 3:49

4-Ian McCabe (Monroe) d. 5-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington), 6-3

3-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) p. 6-Tee Lormia (Trenton), 3:46

2-Nick Golden (Allentown) d. 7-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville), 5-2

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) tf. 8-Alex Stavrou (Hightstown), 4:41 (19-4)

5-Michael Limone (Burlington Township) p. 13-James Kim (Ewing), 4:56

6-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) p. 3-Jack Friedman (Long Branch), 0:36

2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 7-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic), 5:35

170

1-Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. 9-Josh Martinez (New Egypt), 0:17

4-Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) md. 5-Derek Smith (CBA), 13-1

3-George Burdick (Raritan) md. 6-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck), 14-5

2-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) tf. 7-Joe Levach (Bordentown), 4:12 (18-3)

182

1-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) p. 9-Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune), 2:59

4-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) p. 5-Berkant Haliloglu (Delran), 5:59

3-Jake Whitworth (Wall) p. 6-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North), 5:56

2-Dante Morris (Lakewood) d. 7-Anthony Bailey (Raritan), 6-4

195

1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. 8-John Columbia (Red Bank Catholic), 2-0

5-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. 4-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown), 3-1

6-Liam Buday (Point Beach) d. 3-Zach Bohn (Delran), 8-6

2-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) d. 10-La'Qym Morris (Long Branch), 12-5

220

1-Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) tf. 9-Sean Theis (Delran), 4:27 (22-7)

5-Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) d. 4-Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty), 7-2

3-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) p. 6-Ameir Pittman (Burlington City), 0:51

2-Billy Borowski (Point Boro) d. 7-Omifunna Ezeibgo (Ewing), 3-1

285

1-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. 8-Caleb Spaulding (Trenton), 3:14

5-Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) p. 4-Matt Spirko (Raritan), 2:45

6-Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West) p. 3-Joe Teresi (Ocean), 5:04

2-Chris Seifert (Ewing) d. 7-Omar Santos (Notre Dame), 6-4 in sudden victory

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) p. Robert Fattore (Hightstown), 1:41

Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) tf. Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck), 15-0 (5:59_

Sam Nini (Allentown) d. Gio Poniros (Ocean), 4-2

A.J. Beck (New Egypt) p. Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold), 2:31

113

Colman Ermi (Bordentown) md. Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham), 13-2

Nick Torre (Point Boro) p. Jonah Bowers (Point Beach), 0:35

Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. John Trainor (Brick), 3:07 (22-7)

Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) md. Tyler Ferris (Wall), 15-2

120

Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) d. Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty), 8-3

Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. Justin Schifter (Freehold Township), 1:47

Will Tisony (Ocean) d. Rey Guzman (Long Branch), 4-0

Mike Bruno (Wall) p. Max Bean (CBA), 0:42

126

Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) md. Jack Butler (Middletown North), 10-0

Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. Francisco Peralta (Trenton), 6-2

Riley Simon (Point Beach) d. Nathaniel Levie (Neptune), 16-9

132

Kether Thornton (Hightstown) p. Daniel Simmons (Asbury Park), 2:38

Nate Pujols (Middletown North) d. Jason Schifter (Freehold Township), 6-3

Quameer Brown (Trenton) d. Vincent Truong (Robbinsville), 5-2

Jack Nies (Ocean) p. Keegan Roche (Freehold), 1:46

138

Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) d. Gino Giacolona (Allentown), 6-4 in sudden victory

Alex Poniros (Ocean) tf. Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington), 2:21 (15-0)

Steven Pabone (Long Branch) d.  Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville), 8-1

Corey Fernandez (Monroe) p. Gabriel Menchu (Trenton),3:44

145

Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) d. Vin Mangano (Raritan), 5-1

Matt Paglia (Allentown) d. Sammy Mazzella (Bordentown), 3-0

Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. Jason Schulz (Point Beach), 6-2

Tony Dushku (Freehold) md. Nick Benner (Ocean), 12-2

152

Eren Ibas (Delran) d. James Ecklyn (Raritan), 3-1 in sudden victory

Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) md. Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown), 14-2

Tee Lormia (Trenton) d. Eddie Farrell (Middletown North), 17-13

Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) md. Jared Tracey (Ocean), 11-3

160

Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) p. John Kuchar (Allentown), 4:57

James Kim (Ewing) d. James Ball (Burlington City), 4-1

Anthony Esposito (Ocean) p. Michael Blotto (Notre Dame), 4:23

Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. Jeron Hill-Mends (Delran), 1:38

170

Josh Martinez (New Egypt) p. Connor Verga (Lawrence), 2:00

George Burdick (Raritan) p. Anthony Adirato (Delran), 0:23

Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) p. Gustavo Limon (Lakewood), 3:12

Joe Levach (Bordentown) md. Felipe Garcia (Neptune), 11-1

182

Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) d. Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham), 4-2 in sudden victory

Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. Jake Marshall (Burlington Township), 3:41

Anthony Bailey (Raritan) d. Te'amo Nazario (Trenton), 10-4

Dante Morris (Lakewood) p. Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty), 1:37

195

John Columbia (Red Bank Catholic) md. Scott Franceschini (Point Boro), 9-1

Justin Acevedo (Raritan) p. Michael Abelowitz (Ewing), 2:28

Ryan Brazill (Bordentown) p. Dino Poniros (Ocean), 3:08

La'Qym Morris (Long Branch) p. TreVonne Black (Burlington Township), 1:31

220

Dean Theis (Delran) p. Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck), 3:48

Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) p. Ryan Toro (Nottingham), 2:52

Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) p. Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe), 1:38

Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) d. Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township), 3-1

285

Caleb Spaulding (Trenton) p. Oliver Lilly (Willingboro), 0:46

Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) p. Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville), 4:17

Matt Spirko (Raritan) p. Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence), 1:18

Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West) d. Omar Santos (Notre Dame), 5-3

 

REGION 7

Finals

106: 3-Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) d. 8-Brady Carter (Lacey), 6-1

113: 1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro), 5-0

120: 3-Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. 1-Hunter Nixon (Seneca), 5-1

126: 1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 6-Geno Duca (Paulsboro), 5-0

132: 3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee), 10-8

138: 1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. 2-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic), 4-3`

145: 1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) tf. 7-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield), 5:43 (23-8)

152: 1-George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. 2-Paul Jakub (Howell), 7-3

160: 1-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. 2-Joseph Wilson (Pemberton), 2-1 in tiebreaker

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 2-Brandon Green (Paulsboro), 6-4

182: 1-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. 2-Christian Murphy (Howell), 9-2

195: 5-Anthony Franden (Eastern) d. 3-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown), 8-2

220: 2-Joe Sardina (Howell) p. 4-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 1:10

285: 1-Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. 7-Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City), 2-1 in tiebreaker

 

Third place

106: 2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 5-Ethan Liptzin (Howell), 2-1

113: 3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 4-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley), 4-2

130: 4-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) d. 5-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 4-3

126: 4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) p. 2-Nieko Malone (Howell), 3:47

132: 2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. 4-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic), 8-2

138: 3-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) md. 5-John Howe (Cherry Hill West)

145: 5-Nick  Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 4-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 7-1

152: 3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. 4-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial), 2-1

160: 4-Constantin Pavlides (Eastern) d. 8-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 5-4

170: 4-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley), 6-4 in sudden victory

182: 3-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 8-3

195: 1-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. 2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial), 4-3

220: 1-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) p. 8-Hayden Holmes (West Deptford), 0:44

285: 4-Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) d. 3-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial), 6-2

 

Fifth place

106: 4-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) md. 10-Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 11-2

113: 5-Dominic Rodriguez (Pemberton) d. 7-Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic), 7-2

120: 2-Dainon Kappes (Eastern) p. 6-Edward Totten (Toms River East), 4:43

126: 5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) by forfeit over 3-Tyler Pepe (Central)

132: 6-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) d. 12-Nick Arena (Paul VI), 5-3

138: 8-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Chris Naegle (Sterling), 12-10

145: 3-C.J. Thompson (Maple Shade) by forfeit over 11-Riley Cheong (Toms River South)

152: 8-Syrus Colon (Manchester) d. 7-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 3-0

160: 3-Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) p. 6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 0:41

170: 9-Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) d. 6-Sean Ellery (Haddonfield), 12-10

182: 8-Gavin Shields (West Deptford) d. 6-Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West), 4-3

195: 4-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) d. 7-Mike Nakano (Toms River North), 8-5

220: 10-Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) by forfeit over 6-Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold)

285: 5-John Sacco (Lindenwold) by forfeit over 2-Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley)

 

Semifinals

106

8-Brady Carter (Lacey) d. 5-Ethan Liptzin (Howell), 2-1

3-Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) p. 2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial), 3:31

113

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 4-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley), 14-1

2-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North), 4-2 in sudden victory

120

1-Hunter Nixon (Seneca) d. 4-Nick Reilly (Toms River North), 5-4

3-Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-Dainon Kappes (Eastern), 4-0

126

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial), 10-5

6-Geno Duca (Paulsboro) d. 2-Nieko Malone (Howell), 7-4

132

1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) d. 4-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic), 2-1

3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 2-0

138

1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) p. 5-John Howe (Cherry Hill West), 0:26

2-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

145

1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. 4-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 2:53

7-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) d. 11-Riley Cheong (Toms River South), 7-4

152

1-George Worthy (Paulsboro) p. 4-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial), 5:47

2-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic), 7-2

160

1-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. 4-Constantin Pavlides (Eastern), 6-3

2-Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) d. 6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 9-3

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 4-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic), 3-1

2-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) d. 3-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley), 3-0

182

1-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) p. 4-David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 5:01

2-Christian Murphy (Howell) d. 3-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial), 2-1 in tiebreaker

195

5-Anthony Franden (Eastern) d. 1-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 10-5 in sudden victory

3-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) d. 2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial), 5-0

220

4-Vinny Ceglie (Lacey) d. 1-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield), 6-3

2-Joe Sardina (Howell) p. 6-Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold), 0:46

285

1-Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. 4-Austin Mooney (Paulsboro), 5-3

7-Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City) d. 3-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial), 6-1 in sudden victory

Consolation semifinals (blood round)

106

5-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) d. 10-Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 7-5

2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 4-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 4-3

113

3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) md. 5-Dominic Rodriguez (Pemberton), 11-2

4-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) p. 7-Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic), 4:32

120

5-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. 2-Dainon Kappes (Eastern), 3-2

4-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) d. 6-Edward Totten (Toms River East), 10-3

126

2-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley), 13-6 in tiebreaker

4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Tyler Pepe (Central), 5:32

132

2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 12-Nick Arena (Paul VI), 3:06

4-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. 6-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield), 1:52

138

3-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. 8-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial), 7-2

5-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) d. 6-Chris Naegle (Sterling), 15-9

145

4-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 11-Riley Cheong (Toms River South), 10-4

5-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) md. 3-C.J. Thompson (Maple Shade), 13-0

152

3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) p. 8-Syrus Colon (Manchester), 5:40

4-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. 7-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 5-2

160

8-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) d. 6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 9-7

4-Constantin Pavlides (Eastern) md. 3-Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West), 13-4

170

3-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) p. 9-Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken), 3:42

4-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. 6-Sean Ellery (Haddonfield), 4:54

182

3-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. 8-Gavin Shields (West Deptford), 5-2

4-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) md. 6-Dominic Ummarino (Brick Memorial), 12-0

195

1-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) md. 7-Mike Nakano (Toms River North), 11-0

2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 4-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro), 3:44

220

1-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) d. 10-Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West), 7-5

8-Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) md. 6-Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold), 12-4

285

3-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) p. 5-John Sacco (Lindenwold), 3:14

4-Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) p. 2-Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley), 2:48

 

 

Quarterfinals

106

8-Brady Carter (Lacey) d. 1-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic), 13-7

5-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) md. 4-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 13-1

3-Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) d. 6-Jared Brunner (Eastern), 8-1

2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 10-Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 8-2

113

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 8-Joe McCullough (Toms River East), 3:38

4-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) d. 5-Dominic Rodriguez (Pemberton), 7-6

3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) tf. 6-Brian Boyle (Lenape), 5:14 (16-0)

2-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 7-Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic), 3-1

120

1-Hunter Nixon (Seneca) d. 9-Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro), 4-2

4-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) d. 5-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 10-8

3-Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) md. 6-Edward Totten (Toms River East), 13-1

2-Dainon Kappes (Eastern) d. 7-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley), 2-0

126

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. 8-Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial), 1:12

4-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. 5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) 3-0

6-Geno Duca (Paulsboro) d. 3-Tyler Pepe (Central), 7-4

2-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 7-Colin Rolak (Lacey), 6-1

132

1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) tf. 9-Dawson Simmons (Pemberton), 2:10 (16-2)

4-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) md. 12-Nick Arena (Paul VI), 8-0

3-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) p. 6-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield), 2:38

2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 10-A.J. Parent (Gloucester City), 5:07

138

1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. 8-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial), 3-2

5-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) p. 4-Colton Worrell (Eastern), 3:58

3-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. 6-Chris Naegle (Sterling), 10-5

2-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) p. 7-Nico Bogardus (Seneca), 1:09

145

1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) tf. 8-Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West), 3:51 (21-4)

5-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 4-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 2-1 in tiebreaker

11-Riley Cheong (Toms River South) d. 3-C.J. Thompson (Maple Shade), 8-5

7-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) d. 2-Kory Seidle (Seneca), 5-4 in tiebreaker

152

1-George Worthy (Paulsboro) tf. 8-Syrus Colon (Manchester), 5:28 (20-5)

4-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. 5-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield), 8-4

3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. 11-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North), 7-0

2-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 7-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 6-3

160

1-Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. 8-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic), 5-4

4-Constantin Pavlides (Eastern) d. 5-Jack Oleske (Toms River North), 8-6

6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) d. 3-Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West), 6-5

2-Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) d. 7-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial), 10-4

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. 9-Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken). 2:32 (19-3)

4-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. 5-Mason Worrell (Eastern), 9-3

3-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) p. 6-Sean Ellery (Haddonfield), 1:35

2-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. 7-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial), 0:53

182

1-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. 8-Gavin Shields (West Deptford), 7-0

4-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) by forfeit over 12-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic)

3-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) md. Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West), 12-3

2-Christian Murphy (Howell) d. 7-Quint Kearns (Lacey), 4-1

195

1-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) md. 8-Tasir Mooney (West Deptford), 12-3

5-Anthony Franden (Eastern) md. 4-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro), 9-0

3-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) d. 6-Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic), 6-1

2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) md. 7-Mike Nakano (Toms River North), 11-3

220

1-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) p. 8-Hayden James (West Deptford), 1:59

4-Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) md. 12-Justin Gould (Pennsauken), 13-4

6-Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold) by injury default over 3-Flynn Leaf (Paulsboro), 1:54

2-Joe Sardina (Howell) p. 10-Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West), 0:14

285

1-Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. 8-Justin Wright (Howell), 3-2

4-Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) p. 4-John Sacco (Lindenwold), 3:46

3-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) d. 6-Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield), 1-0

7-Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City) d. 2-Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley), 3-1

Pre-quarterfinals

106

8-Brady Carter (Lacey) md. 9-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 10-0

5-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) p. 12-John Valdez (Triton Regional), 1:29

6-Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. 11-Jaxon Casida (Cherry Hill West), 8-1

10-Jake Hastings (Shawnee) d. 7-Justin Murray (Toms River South), 10-2

113

4-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) p. 13-Nick Hionas (Gloucester City), 3:27

3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) md. 14-Brady Bimmer (Cherokee), 10-2

6-Brian Boyle (Lenape) d. 11-Paul Brown (Haddon Heights), 6-2

7-Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic) d. 10-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial), 5-1

120

9-Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro) d. 8-Bryce Dunleavy (Shawnee), 7-5

5-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) p. 12-Michael Cate (Brick Memorial), 2:58

3-Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. 14-Michael Ummarino (Cherry Hill West), 2:55 (15-0)

6-Edward Totten (Toms River East) p. 11-Nicholas Schuler (Cinnaminson),

126

5-Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) tf. 12-Ricky Snyder (Lenape), 6:00 (16-2)

3-Tyler Pepe (Central) p. 14-Gabriel Goldman (Haddonfield), 0:52

7-Colin Rolak (Lacey) d. 10-Jesse Keesal (Cherry Hill East), 8-1

2-Nieko Malone (Howell) by forfeit

132

9-Dawson Simmons (Pemberton) d. 8-Nick White (Jackson Memorial), 5-2

12-Nick Arena (Paul VI) d. 5-Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East), 11-4

10-A.J. Parent (Gloucester City) d. 7-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown), 5-2

2-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 15-Kyle Edwards (Cherry Hill West), 1:43

138

8-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) d. 9-Thomas Blanch (Moorestown), 10-4

6-Chris Naegle (Sterling) md. 11-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood), 17-6

7-Nico Bogardus (Seneca) d. 10-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson), 8-4

2-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) p. 15-Damian Lipari (Jackson Memorial), 2:27

145

5-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 12-Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern), 1:12

3-C.J. Thompson (Maple Shade) d. 14-Jarred Crippen (Brick Memorial), 7-2

11-Riley Cheong (Toms River South) d. 6-Chad Ball (Haddon Township), 5-1

2-Kory Seidle (Seneca) p. 15-Connor Ferino (Manchester), 2:43

152

5-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) d. 12-Isaac Dean (Shawnee), 8-4

3-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) tf. 14-Matthew Still (Lenape), 16-1

11-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) d. 6-Jacob Brocious (Eastern), 8-6

7-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee) d. 10-R.J. Silver-Cohen (Cherry Hill West), 9-6 in overtime

160

8-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) tf. 9-John Lex (Collingswood), 5:20 (20-5)

4-Constantin Pavlides (Eastern) p. 13-Mark Palmieri (Shawnee), 1:13

6-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) md. 11-Brandon Medina-Salas (Pennsauken), 10-0

7-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) md. 10-Riley Santino (Lenape), 8-0

170

9-Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) d. 8-Jackson Brandt (Lacey), 10-8

4-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. 13-Kevin Johnson (Paul VI), 1:58

6-Sean Ellery (Haddonfield) d. 11-Luca Rupertus (Audubon), 8-3

7-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) p. 10-Cody Thurston (West Deptford), 0:26

182

8-Gavin Shields (West Deptford) p. 9-Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield), 3:46

12-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) d. 5-Nicholas Maffetone (Rancocas Valley), 3-1

6-Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) d. 11-Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South), 4-0

7-Quint Kearns (Lacey) d. 10-John Dalmass (Moorestown), 3-2

195

8-Tasir Money (West Deptford) d. 9-Donnie Hart (Collingswood), 7-3

5-Anthony Franden (Eastern) p. 12-Michael Carey (Haddonfield), 3:00

4-Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) p. 13-Blaise Lawson (Manchester), 0:50

7-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) p. 10-Jake Nase (Howell), 1:39

220

8-Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) d. 9-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson), 5-4

12-Justin Gould (Pennsauken) d. 5-Derron Cooney (Gloucester City), 5-2

4-Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) p. 13-Kyle Chandler (Holy Cross), 3:27

10-Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) d. 7-Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley), 6-2

285

8-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 9-Jesus Cruz-Marrero (Pennsauken), 2-1

5-John Sacco (Lindenwold) d. 12-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra), 4-2

6-Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield) d. 11-Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic), 4-3

2-Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley) p. 15-Liam Mertz (Camden Catholic), 0:55

 

REGION 8

Finals

132: Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. Justin Carris (Highland), 6-5

138: Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 10-4

145: Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) md. Jurius Clark (Highland), 16-4

152: Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. Connor Kraus (St. Augustine), 7-4

160: Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Raymond Weed (Absegami), 4-2 in sudden victory

170: John Stout (Southern) d. Jaden Roberts (Buena), 5-3

182: Mike Misita (St. Augustine) p. Curtis Thomas (Delsea), 3:50

195: Zane Coles (Pitman) d. Keevon Berry (Oakcrest), 10-9 in tiebreaker

220: Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. J.T. Cornelius (Southern), 5:47

285: Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) d. Nick Sannino (Ocean City), 9-2

106: Ryan Defoney (St. Augustine) md. Ty Whalen (Clearview), 10-0

113: Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) d. Jayson Scerbo (Southern), 3-1 in sudden victory

120: McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. Nick Digiacomo (Timber Creek), 9-0

126: Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek), 6-5

 

Third place

106: Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. Ethan Wilson (Washington Township), 4-2

113: Jack Prendergast (Highland) p. D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine), 3:25

120: Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Trey McLeer (St. Augustine), 12-5

126: Dakota Morris (Kingsway) md. Sebastian Delligatti (Southern), 16-4

132: John Patterson (Delsea) d. Michael Albergo (St. Augustine), 4-2

138: Tim Spatola (Delsea) d. Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton), 3-1 in sudden victory

145: Nick Pepe (Southern) md. Wayne Scott (Penns Grove), 16-5

152: Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. David McCullough (Clearview), 6-4

160: Sal Manera (St. Augustine) d. Brian Berry (Woodstown), 4-1

170: Joseph Conlon (St. Augustine) d. Jesse Bishop (Mainland), 11-6

182: Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) md. Evan Burton (Pinelands), 11-1

195: Aleis Almanzar (Kingsway) d. Noah Putney (Clayton/Glassboro), 3-2

220: Sean Horner (Kingsway) d. Matt Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury), 3-2

285: Tom Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat), 2-1 in tiebreaker

 

Semifinals

106

Ty Whalen (Clearview) d. John Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 4-2

Ryan Defoney (St. Augustine) d. Ethan Wilson (Washington Township), 6-2

113

Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) p. Nick Johnson (Clayton/Glassboro), 1:21

Jayson Scerbo (Southern) p. John Prendergast (Woodstown), 3:04

120

McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) d. Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro), 8-6

Nick Digiacomo (Timber Creek) md. Taylor Robinson (Williamstown), 11-1

126

Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) d. Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Township), 7-1

Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) p. Sebastian Delligatti (Southern), 1:50

132

Justin Carris (Highland) d. Michael Albergo (St. Augustine), 3-2

Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. John Patterson (Delsea), 7-0

138

Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. Tim Spatola (Delsea), 3-1

Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton), 7-1

145

Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) d. Nick Pepe (Southern), 9-4

Jurius Clark (Highland) d. Wayne Scott (Penns Grove), 7-5

152

Connor Kraus (St. Augustine) d. Nick Bennett (Delsea), 5-3

Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. David McCullough (Clearview), 7-3

160

Ray Weed (Absegami) d. Sal Manera (St. Augustine), 7-5

Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Brian Berry (Woodstown), 2-0

170

John Stout (Southern) md. Jesse Bishop (Mainland), 12-0

Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. Joseph Colon (St. Augustine), 3-2

182

Mike Misita (St. Augustine) p. Evan Burton (Pinelands), 1:34

Curtis Thomas (Delsea) p. Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest), 5:06

195

Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. Noah Putney (Clayton/Glassboro), 5-2

Zane Coles (Pitman) md. Nick Marshall (St. Augustine), 17-3

220

Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit), 3:37

J.T. Cornelius (Southern) d. Daniel Corrigan (Hammonton), 5-0

285

Nick Sannino (Ocean City) p. Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township), 5:18

Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) p. Connor Quigley (Winslow), 4:49

 

Quarterfinals

106

Ty Whalen (Clearview) md. Tyler Foulke (Absegami), 14-3

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit), 2-1

Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) d. Cameron Morgan (Woodstown), 3-0

Ryan Defoney (St. Augustine) d. Josh Palmucci (Kingsway), 4-1

113

Carmen Guimarello (Clearview) md. C.J. Mazzarelli (Delsea), 11-1

Nick Johnson (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest), 12-8

Jayson Scerbo (Southern) md. Michael Davidson (Williamstown, 12-3

Jon Prendergast (Highland) d. D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine), 5-4 in tiebreaker

120

McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) tf. Matt Brielmeier (Southern), 6:00 (17-1)

Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Trey McLeer (St. Augustine), 5-3

Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek) d. Asa Walton (Delsea), 7-3

Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) d. Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City), 8-3

126

Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) d. Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest), 5-3 in sudden victory

Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Township) d. Gianni Danze (St. Augustine), 4-3

Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. Dakota Morris (Kingsway), 7-3

Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) md. Justin Jaeger (Pennsville), 9-1

132

1-Justin Carris (Highland) md. Cody Scully (Clearview), 10-2

Michael Albergo (St. Augustine) md. Michael Smith (Pennsville), 18-5

John Patterson (Delsea) d. Brody Colbert (Williamstown), 11-4

Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) tf. Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown), 3:50 (17-1)

138

Tim Spatola (Delsea) p. Connor Forand (Millville), 0:21

Robert Woodcock (Southern) p. Kodi Petroski (Gateway/Woodbury), 4:41

Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. Cheney Kinner (Kingsway), 8-4

Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton) d. Adam Aquilino (Highland), 8-4

145

1-Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) md. 8-Chad Tracy (Williamstown), 15-3

5-Nick Pepe (Southern) d. 4-Brett  Bodnar (St. Augustine), 4-3

3-Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) md. Alex Giordano (St. Joseph [Hammonton]), 17-8

7-Juruis Clark (Highland) d. 2-John Love (Clearview), 4-2

152

1-Nick Bennett (Delsea) p. 9-Lucas DeSantis (Gateway/Woodbury), 2:19

4-Connor Krauss (St. Augustine) d. 5-Ryan Crane (Kingsway), 10-3

3-David McCullough (Clearview) p. Brandon Lea (Buena), 1:28

2-Nick O'Connell (Southern) md. Brent Buckingham (Highland), 14-2

160

1-Sal Manera (St. Augustine) p. Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway), 1:19

5-Raymond Weed (Absegami) d. 4-Haven Tatarek (Southern), 5-1

3-Brian Berry (Woodstown) d. 6-Jon Stokes (Delsea), 6-3

2-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Chris Doughty (Buena), 7-1

170

1-John Stout (Southern) p. 8-Robert Parkell (Woodstown), 3:22

5-Jesse Bishop (Mainland) d. 4-Brandon Dick (Clearview), 5-4

3-Jaden Roberts (Buena) md. 6-Conner Boal (Holy Spirit), 12-4

2-Joseph Colon (St. Augustine) md. Mike LaRosa (Washington Township), 14-6

182

1-Mike Misita (St. Augustine) d. 8-Sammy Drogo (Buena), 7-0

5-Evan Burton (Pinelands) d. 4-Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor), 8-3

3-Curis Thomas (Delsea) d. 6-Billy Kroeger (Ocean City), 4-2

2-Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest d. 10-Noah Falabella (Kingsway), 10-6

195

1-Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. 8-Aleis Almanzar (Kingsway), 7-1

5-Noah Putney (Clayton/Glassboro) p. 4-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat), 1:44

6-Nick Marshall (St. Augustine) d. 3-Ben LoParo (Southern), 10-3

2-Zane Coles (Pitman) p. Marcus Hebron (Middle Township), 2:33

220

1-Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) tf. 9-Josh Ortiz (Highland), 2:52 (17-2)

5-Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) d. 4-Sean Horner (Kingsway), 7-3

3-Daniel Corrigan (Hammonton) d. 6-Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown), 6-0

2-J.T. Cornelius (Southern) p. 7-Matt Geotz (Gateway/Woodbury), 4:33

285

1-Nick Sanninio (Ocean City) p. 9-Elijah Wilson (Highland), 2:46

4-Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township) d. 5-Tom Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury), 3-2

3-Connor Quigley (Winslow) p. 6-David Raine (Pennsville), 2:43

2-Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) d. 7-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat), 1-0

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

Tyler Foulke (Absegami) d. Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland), 5-0

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) 12-5

Cameron Morgan (Woodstown) d. Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest), 4-0

Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) tf. Nate Johnson (Buena), 3:48 (15-0)

113

C.J. Mazzarelli (Delsea) p. Brent Struss (Woodstown), 1:20

Jayson Scerbo (Southern) p. Dasyn Weber (Pennsville), 4:58

Michael Davidson (Williamstown) p. Joey Miranda (Kingsway), 4:58

D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) md. Angel Keifner (Pitman), 10-2

120

Matt Brielmeier (Southern) p. Steven Ciccarelli (Clearview), 3:54

Trey McLeer (St. Augustine) p. Andrew Johnson (Buena), 3:11

Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro) p. David Flippen (Oakcrest), 1:31

Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) md. Wesley Tosto (Lower Cape May), 13-2

126

Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) d. Nick Flamma (Washington Township), 8-1

Gianni Danze (St. Augustine) p. Matt Hoeke (Highland), 5:44

Justin Jaeger (Pennsville) p. Corbin Saul (Absegami), 5:22

Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) p. Tom Hoffman (Williamstown), 1:32

132

Cody Scully (Clearview) d. Jaden Wilson (Penns Grove), 6-2

Michael Smith (Pennsville) d. Nik Lawson (Southern), 9-3

Brody Colbert (Williamstown) tf. Kyle Adams (Gateway/Woodbury), 4:46 (25-8)

Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown) d Travis Brown (Pinelands), 13-8

138

Connor Forand (Millville) d. Jacob Carr (Williamstown), 11-4

Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) md. Andrew Cleary (Woodstown), 16-4

Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) md. Doyne Friebel (Pennsville), 14-3

Adam Aquilino (Highland) d. Jack Schiavo (Egg Harbor), 4-3

145

Chad Tracy (Williamstown) p. Carson Haas (Middle Township), 3:49

Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) d. Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape Maye), 5-2

Alex Giordano (St. Joseph [Hammonton]) d. Andrew Mays (Hammonton), 5-3 in sudden victory

Jurius Clark (Highland) md. Alex Jones (Deptford), 10-1 in tiebreaker

152

Lucas DeSantis (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Joseph Racobaldo (Williamstown), 3-1 in sudden victory

Ryan Crane (Kingsway) p. Albert Long (Oakcrest), 4:27

Brandon Lea (Buena) md. Nic Carrero (Absegami), 10-1

Brett Buckingham (Highland) p. Brione Preston (Egg Harbor), 3:37

160

Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. Jani Kolefski (Egg Harbor), 5-1

Jon Stokes (Delsea) p. David Giulian (Middle Township), 5:54

Chris Dougherty (Buena) d. Dylan Cydis (Clearview), 6-2

Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) p. Gavin Stewart (Pinelands), 3:22

170

Jesse Bishop (Mainland) p. Quinn McLaughlin (Absegami), 5:09

Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. Sean Falcone (Hammonton), 12-5

Conner Boal (Holy Spirit) p. Elijah Gonzalez (Oakcrest), 1:36

Mike LaRosa (Washington Township) p. Karl Giulian (Middle Township), 4:57

182

Tommy Watson (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Sammy Drogo (Buena), 3-0

Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) d. Thomas Love (Clearview), 6-3

Curtis Thomas (Delsea) tf. Kyle Matthews (Middle Township), 5:52 (19-3)

Noah Falabella (Kingsway) p. John Seaman (Timber Creek), 4:00

195

Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) p. Louis Condo (Hammonton), 1:06

Ben LoParo (Southern) d. Warren Hood (Absegami), 3-1

Nick Marshall (St. Augustine) d. Emeril Mitchell (Winslow), 8-2

Marcus Hebron (Middle Township) p. Austin Burritt (Woodstown), 3:44

220

Josh Ortiz (Highland) p. Terrell Mears-Thomas (Winslow), 1:58

Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) p. Dawson Tallant (Middle Township), 2:27

Sean Horner (Kingsway) p. R.J. Rodriguez (Absegami), 1:49

Matt Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury) p. Hunter Batten (Woodstown), 3:29

285

Elijah Wilson (Highland) d. Amir Walker (Buena), 7-4

Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township) tf. Roy Buhrman (Clayton/Glassboro), 5:55 (15-0)

David Raine (Pennsville) d. Hector Guererro (Mainland), 5-2

Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) p. Andrew Ellis (Woodstown), 1:11

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.