The Shore Girls Lacrosse Coaches Association youth and senior all-star games have been postponed to Friday, June 21, due to the weather forecast for Wednesday evening. The game times (5:30 for eighth grade and 7 p.m. for high school) and location (Middletown South) remain the same. The game was originally scheduled for June 10 but was postponed to the 17th and again to the 19th because of stormy weather.

Below are the rosters and coaching staffs for each team:

NORTH ALL-STARS

Coaches: Amy O'Keefe (Rumson-Fair Haven), Sarah Hayek (Jackson Liberty), Christine Latteri (Colts Neck)

Attack

Donna Polhemus, Jackson Liberty 

Midfield

Callie Haytaian, Red Bank

Cara DiStefano, Neptune

Cassie James, Rumson-Fair Haven

Chloe McGee, Barnegat

Remi Reinhardt, Wall

Jade Rivera, Jackson Liberty

Erin Mendini, Holmdel

Sarah Shaughnessy, Colts Neck

Katie Thomas, Colts Neck

Meghan Murray, Red Bank

Morgan Bartlett, Ocean

Hannah Vates, St. John Vianney

Kiera McNamara, Point Boro

Defense

Calista Dodaro, Lacey

Grace Jamin, Rumson-Fair Haven

Madison Carducci, Marlboro

Goalie

Lexi Urbanek, Manalapan

Erika Larsen, Middletown North

Gabby Ferrule, Barnegat

 

SOUTH ALL-STARS

Coaches: Maria Eldridge (Manasquan), Troy Madison (Red Bank Catholic), Lori Johnson (Southern), Christina Pienkowski (Howell).

Attack

Carly Marotta, Brick Memorial

Colleen Cusat, Trinity Hall

Olivia Manghisi, Howell

Hollyann Yannacone, Southern

Riley O’Connor, Red Bank Catholic

Colleen Mason, Southern

Midfield

Mackenzie Boyle, Red Bank Catholic

Carleigh Burns, Point Beach

Abigail George, Red Bank Catholic

Dallas Rowley, Central

Jenna Harms, Manasquan

Janie Cowley, Manasquan

Kirsten Murphy, Freehold Township

Marisa Tava, Toms River North

Defense

Caitlin Carroll, Toms River South

Kelsey Naclerio, Middletown South

Colleen MacWilliams, Howell

Emily Dolan, Jackson Memorial 

Goalie

Jessica Holtz, Toms River North

Jill Olsen, Shore

 

EIGHTH GRADE YOUTH ALL-STARS

NORTH

Coaches: Devan Crimi (Middletown South), Lori Johnson (Southern)

Attack

Maddie Malfa, Shore

Midfield

Ella Jennings, Holmdel

Emma Buthorn, Middletown

Paige Kelly, Little Silver

Julia DeGeorge, Ocean

Ani Kozak, Shore

Alyssa Ruggiero, Shore

Alexandra Popham, Rumson-Fair Haven

Molly Wood, Little Silver

Mackenzie Ard, Middletown

Lauren Hutson, Middletown

Emma Bravo, Ocean

Jane Alto, Ocean

Jacqueline Braceland, Rumson-Fair Haven

Kaya Nascimento, Stafford

Deirdre Jones, Stafford

Goalie

Carly Chrampanis, Little Silver

Kayse Kiernan, Rumson-Fair Haven

 

SOUTH

Coaches: Amanda Bosman (Neptune), Troy Madison (Red Bank Catholic)

Attack

Jayme Wilfong, Howell

Noella Jones, Wall

Gabby Rodriguez, Wall

Skyler Freschi, Brick

Midfield

Sarah Vannucchi, Brick

Emma Schaale, Howell

Grace Martel, Shark River

Kristen Redding, Toms River

Sophia Maia, Toms River

Emily Picca, Toms River

Ali Evans, Shark River

Patience Mares, Barnegat

Calli Dunn, Barnegat

Defense

Maya McBee, Barnegat

Melaina Infozino, Wall

Goalie

Kylee McCauley Kriegsman

Isabelle Darman, Howell

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.