Girls lacrosse all-star games on for Today, June 21
The Shore Girls Lacrosse Coaches Association youth and senior all-star games will be played today, Friday, June 21, at Middletown South High School. There will be a youth all-star game at 5:30 p.m. followed by the high school game at 7 p.m.
Check out the Special Gameday Program with the Team Rosters and the SGLCA All-Shore & Division Teams
Below are the rosters and coaching staffs for each team:
NORTH ALL-STARS
Coaches: Amy O'Keefe (Rumson-Fair Haven), Sarah Hayek (Jackson Liberty), Christine Latteri (Colts Neck)
Attack
Donna Polhemus, Jackson Liberty
Midfield
Callie Haytaian, Red Bank
Cara DiStefano, Neptune
Cassie James, Rumson-Fair Haven
Chloe McGee, Barnegat
Remi Reinhardt, Wall
Jade Rivera, Jackson Liberty
Erin Mendini, Holmdel
Sarah Shaughnessy, Colts Neck
Katie Thomas, Colts Neck
Meghan Murray, Red Bank
Morgan Bartlett, Ocean
Hannah Vates, St. John Vianney
Kiera McNamara, Point Boro
Defense
Calista Dodaro, Lacey
Grace Jamin, Rumson-Fair Haven
Madison Carducci, Marlboro
Goalie
Lexi Urbanek, Manalapan
Erika Larsen, Middletown North
Gabby Ferrule, Barnegat
SOUTH ALL-STARS
Coaches: Maria Eldridge (Manasquan), Troy Madison (Red Bank Catholic), Lori Johnson (Southern), Christina Pienkowski (Howell).
Attack
Carly Marotta, Brick Memorial
Colleen Cusat, Trinity Hall
Olivia Manghisi, Howell
Hollyann Yannacone, Southern
Riley O’Connor, Red Bank Catholic
Colleen Mason, Southern
Midfield
Mackenzie Boyle, Red Bank Catholic
Carleigh Burns, Point Beach
Abigail George, Red Bank Catholic
Dallas Rowley, Central
Jenna Harms, Manasquan
Janie Cowley, Manasquan
Kirsten Murphy, Freehold Township
Marisa Tava, Toms River North
Defense
Caitlin Carroll, Toms River South
Kelsey Naclerio, Middletown South
Colleen MacWilliams, Howell
Emily Dolan, Jackson Memorial
Goalie
Jessica Holtz, Toms River North
Jill Olsen, Shore
EIGHTH GRADE YOUTH ALL-STARS
NORTH
Coaches: Devan Crimi (Middletown South), Lori Johnson (Southern)
Attack
Maddie Malfa, Shore
Midfield
Ella Jennings, Holmdel
Emma Buthorn, Middletown
Paige Kelly, Little Silver
Julia DeGeorge, Ocean
Ani Kozak, Shore
Alyssa Ruggiero, Shore
Alexandra Popham, Rumson-Fair Haven
Molly Wood, Little Silver
Mackenzie Ard, Middletown
Lauren Hutson, Middletown
Emma Bravo, Ocean
Jane Alto, Ocean
Jacqueline Braceland, Rumson-Fair Haven
Kaya Nascimento, Stafford
Deirdre Jones, Stafford
Goalie
Carly Chrampanis, Little Silver
Kayse Kiernan, Rumson-Fair Haven
SOUTH
Coaches: Amanda Bosman (Neptune), Troy Madison (Red Bank Catholic)
Attack
Jayme Wilfong, Howell
Noella Jones, Wall
Gabby Rodriguez, Wall
Skyler Freschi, Brick
Midfield
Sarah Vannucchi, Brick
Emma Schaale, Howell
Grace Martel, Shark River
Kristen Redding, Toms River
Sophia Maia, Toms River
Emily Picca, Toms River
Ali Evans, Shark River
Patience Mares, Barnegat
Calli Dunn, Barnegat
Defense
Maya McBee, Barnegat
Melaina Infozino, Wall
Goalie
Kylee McCauley Kriegsman
Isabelle Darman, Howell
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.