The following teams were selected by the Shore Conference coaches via a voting process with no input from any Shore Sports Network staff.

'18-'19 Shore Conference Coaches Association All-Shore Teams

Player of the Year: Faith Masonius, Manasquan
Coach of the Year: Deave Beauchemin, Manchester

First Team

Destiny Adams, Manchester
Sajada Bonner, St. John Vianney
Leilani Correa, Manchester
Brynn Farrell, St. Rose
Jenna Paul, Toms River North

Second Team

Brelynn Bellamy, St. John Vianney
Brielle Bisogno, Toms River North
Camryn Foltz, Colts Neck
Lauren Lithgow, St. Rose
Lola Mullaney, Manasquan

Third Team

Abby Antognoli, St. Rose
Isla Brennan, Middletown South
Sarah Karpell, St. John Vianney
Kemari Reynolds, Manchester
Gisella Romeo, Marlboro

Shore Coaches Association All-Division Teams

A North

Player of the Year: Gisella Romeo, Marlboro
Coach of the Year: Mike Stoia, Freehold Twp.

First Team

Isla Brennan, Middletown South
Anyssa Fields, Long Branch
Jessica O'Brien, Howell
Hannah Orloff, Freehold Twp.
Kayla Richardson, Middletown South

Second Team

Cassidy Deaver, Manalapan
Tanya Elsbree, Freehold Twp.
Caitlyn Gresko, Howell
Sammy Jay, Marlboro
Stephanie Mayerhofer, Middletown South

A Central

Player of the Year: Faith Masonius, Manasquan
Coach of the Year: Dave Callahan, Rumson-Fair Haven

First Team

Lucy Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven
Abby Antognoli, St. Rose
Brynn Farrell, St. Rose
Lola Mullaney, Manasquan
Sophia Sabino, Red Bank Catholic

Second Team

Lauren Lithgow, St. Rose
Grace Munt, Rumson-Fair Haven
Leah Nolan, Holmdel
Justin Pissott, Red Bank Catholic
Julia Setaro, Red Bank Catholic

A South

Player of the Year: Jenna Paul, Toms River North
Co-Coaches of the Year: Kevin Cohen, Toms River East and Vicki Gillen, Toms River North

First Team

Brielle Bisogno, Toms River North
Kristina Donza, Jackson Memorial
Dani Evans, Jackson Memorial
Kamryn Lister, Toms River East
Jordyn Madigan, Toms River East

Second Team

Rachel Capua, Jackson Memorial
Mercedes Corbin, Central
Bianca Giordano, Jackson Memorial
Jac Ward, Southern
Shiloh Williams, Toms River South

B North

Player of the Year: Sajada Bonner, St. John Vianney
Coach of the Year: Justin McGhee, Middletown North

First Team

Khoryn Bannis, Matawan
Brelynn Bellamy, St. John Vianney
Camryn Foltz, Colts Neck
Sarah Karpell, St. John Vianney
Meghan Murray, Red Bank

Second Team

Morgan Bartlett, Ocean
Macy Brackett, Neptune
Eva Gibson, Colts Neck
Melissa Golembieski, Middletown North
Katie Hill, St. John Vianney

B Central

Player of the Year: Carleigh Burns, Point Beach
Co-Coaches of the Year: Jay Lagomarsino, Point Beach and Matt McCarthy, Trinity Hall

First Team

Shannan Devlin, Keyport
McKayla Hughes, Point Beach
Giana Piccini, Keyport
Caitlin Wingertzahn, Trinity Hall
Katie Zoda, Mater Dei

Second Team

Shelby Barksdale, Mater Dei
Alexis Breen, Keyport
Deyonna Carter, Asbury Park
Colleen Cusat, Trinity Hall
Kerry Harper, Henry Hudson

B South

Player of the Year: Leilani Correa, Manchester
Coah of the Year: Dave Beauchemin, Manchester

First Team

Dakota Adams, Manchester
Destiny Adams, Manchester
Allie Delaney, Point Boro
Kemari Reynolds, Manchester
Paige Slaven, Donovan Catholic

Second Team

Jada Baker, Barnegat
Maura Carney, Jackson Liberty
Jayda Kearney, Donovan Catholic
Hayley Ockskasy, Lacey
Allie Toth, Lacey

Shore Coaches Association Senior All-Star Game Roster
Thursday, March 21 at RWJBarnabas Health Arena, Toms River

East Team

Faith Masonius, Manasquan
Dakota Adams, Manchester
Jada Baker, Barnegat
Brielle Bisogno, Toms River North
Carleigh Burns, Point Beach
Deyonna Carter, Asbury Park
Leilani Correa, Manchester
Colleen Cusat, Trinity Hall
Allie Delaney, Point Boro
Shannan Devlin, Keyport
Dani Evans, Jackson Memorial
Kerry Harper, Henry Hudson
Adriana Hart, Toms River East
McKayla Hughes, Point Beach
Kamryn Lister, Toms River East
Lauren Lithgow, St. Rose
Sam Mikos, St. Rose
Jenna Paul, Toms River North
Giana Piccini, Keyport
Jac Ward, Southern
Shiloh Williams, Toms River South

Coaches: Kevin Cohen, Toms River East, Vicki Gillen, Toms River North, Jay Lagomarsino, Point Beach

West Team

Lola Mullaney, Manasquan
Khoryn Bannis, Matawan
Morgan Bartlett, Ocean
Brelynn Bellamy, St. John Vianney
Sajada Bonner, St. John Vianney
Isla Brennan, Middletown South
Danielle Christ, Brick
Cassidy Deaver, Manalapan
Catherine Gibson, Colts Neck
Eva Gibson, Colts Neck
Melissa Golembieski, Middletown North
Rahmena Henderson, St. John Vianney
Sarah Karpell, St. John Vianney
Meghan Murray, Red Bank
Jessica O'Brien, Howell
Hayley Ocskasy, Lacey
Gisella Romeo, Marlboro
Julia Setaro, Red Bank Catholic
Allie Toth, Lacey
Kristi Truhan, Central
Katrina Wojtowicz, Raritan

Coaches: Dawn Karpell, St. John Vianney, Tom Brennan, Middletown South, John Truhan, Red Bank

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.