Get our free mobile app

Girls Basketball 2022 NJSIAA Tournament

Shore Conference teams in bold type

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (1) Hightstown

(9) Montgomery at (8) North Brunswick

(12) Rancocas Valley at (5) Marlboro

(13) Princeton at (4) Middletown South

(14) West Windsor-Plainsboro North at (3) Monroe

(11) Howell at (6) East Brunswick

(10) Old Bridge at (7) South Brunswick

(15) Freehold Twp. at (2) Jackson Memorial

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Brick Memorial at (1) Ewing

(9) South Plainfield at (8) Robbinsville

(12) Ocean at (5) Red Bank

(13) JFK-Iselin at (4) Colts Neck

(14) Middletown North at (3) Wall

(11) Hopewell Valley at (6) Allentown

(10) Somerville at (7) Neptune

(15) Steinert at (2) Colonia

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Nottingham at (1) Manasquan

(9) A.L. Johnson at (8) South River

(12) Metuchen at (5) Middlesex

(13) Roselle at (4) Holmdel

(14) Monmouth at (3) Rumson-Fair Haven

(11) Delaware Valley at (6) Bound Brook

(10) Spotswood at (7) Governor Livingston

(15) Bordentown at (2) New Providence

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Keyport at (1) New Egypt

(9) Perth Amboy Tech at (8) Point Beach

(12) Highland Park at (5) Shore

(13) Keansburg at (4) Somerset Tech

(14) Henry Hudson at (3) South Hunterdon

(11) Manville at (6) Florence

(10) Dunellen at (7) Burlington City

(15) Roselle Park at (2) Woodbridge Academy

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Gloucester Tech at (1) Cherokee

(9) Toms River East at (8) Egg Harbor

(12) Vineland at (5) Toms River North

(13) Washington Twp. at (4) Lenape

(14) Southern at (3) Clearview

(11) Eastern at (6) Williamstown

(10) Atlantic City at (7) Kingsway

(15) Central at (2) Shawnee

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Triton at (1) Mainland

(9) Lacey at (8) Pemberton

(12) Seneca at (5) Delsea

(13) Westampton Tech at (4) Absegami

(14) Highland at (3) Ocean City

(11) Cherry Hill West at (6) Moorestown

(10) Burlington Twp. at (7) Hammonton

(15) Winslow at (2) Timber Creek

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Oakcrest at (1) Haddon Heights

(9) Point Boro at (8) Haddonfield

(12) Medford Tech at (5) Manchester

(13) Camden at (4) Delran

(14) Overbrook at (3) Middle Twp.

(11) Collingswood at (6) Haddon Twp.

(10) Sterling at (7) West Deptford

(15) Barnegat at (2) Cinnaminson

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Notre Dame at (8) Immaculata, winner at (1) St. John Vianney

(12) Union Catholic at (5) Camden Catholic

(13) Princeton Day at (4) St. Thomas Aquinas

(11) Trinity Hall at (6) Donovan Catholic, winner at (3) Red Bank Catholic

(10) Our Lady of Mercy at (7) Mount St. Mary, winner at (2) Paul VI

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Mater Dei Prep at (8) Holy Spirit, winner at (1) Rutgers Prep

(12) Holy Cross Prep at (5) St. Rose

(13) Doane Academy at (4) Bishop Eustace

(14) Trenton Catholic at (3) Gloucester Catholic

(11) Moorestown Friends at (6) Ranney

(10) Timothy Christian at (7) Calvary Christian, winner at (2) Wildwood Catholic

More From Shore Sports Network