WEDNESDAY, JAN. 16

THE LEAD

-No. 8 Long Branch wins the final five bouts to rally from a 17-point deficit and defeat No. 6 Manalapan.

-Freehold junior Nico Messina returns to the lineup and delivers match-clinching pin in a one-point win over CBA

-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) dec. David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 5-3

-Sam Akinlolu pins in the final bout to give Toms River South a walk-off win over Brick

-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) dec. Dante Morris (Lakewood), 1-0, in a battle of returning state qualifiers.

-Liam Riecks (Keansburg) pins Jake Whitworth (Wall)

-Marlboro wins on criteria over Barnegat

-John Columbia and Steve Cmielewski win by fall in final two bouts to give RBC a walk-off win over New Egypt.

-Holmdel beats Ridge on Luke DuPont's walk-off pin at 145 pounds.

 

Box Scores

CLASS A NORTH

No. 1 Howell 56, Middletown South 6

106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) (Dec 8-2)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5)
120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Spencer Ostroff (Howell) (Dec 13-6)
126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over James McGee (Howell) (Dec 8-2)
132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (MD 15-2)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (TF 18-3 2:36)
145
Evan Manto (Howell) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (Dec 17-10)
152
Evan Richard (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
160
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (TF 16-0 1:41)
170
Michael Rivero (Howell) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 3-2)
182
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 1:23)
195
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 1:34)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Brady Smith (Middletown South) (Fall 3:16)
285
Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 8 Long Branch 36, No. 6 Manalapan 29

120: Rey Guzman (LB) p. Noah Rojas, 3:25

126: Ryan Zimmerman (LB) p. Zach Simmons, 2:39

132: Hunter Konstantoulas (M) d. Stiviny Silva, 5-2

138: Ryan McCoy (M) d. Angel Bonnano, 9-7 in sudden victory

145: Alex Baran (M) p. Steven Pabone, 3:50

152: Paul Santomarco (M) d. Ryan Carey, 11-6

160: Matt Benedetti (M) p. Isaiah Gonzalez, 2:39

170: Dylan Waller (M) d. Edgar Padilla, 5-0

182: Gavin Claro (M) tf. Patrick O'Dwyer, 3:44 (16-0)

195: La'Qym Morris (LB) p. John Montgomerie, 1:25

220: Tracey Taylor (LB) p. Jordan Adelson, 3:02

285: Kevin Cerruti (LB) p. Matt Kovacs, 1:17

106: Dylan Kelleher (LB) d. Chris Balzano, 5-4

113: Joe Conlon (LB) d. Calvin Burke, 11-9 in sudden victory

 

Freehold 32, CBA 31

138
Keegan Roche (Freehold) over Patrick Dowd (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:19)
145
Sam La Corte (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) (Dec 6-2)
152
Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Jake Heath (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:16)
160
Logan Goldstein (Freehold) over Michael Egan (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 2-1)
170
Patrick Devine (Christian Brothers Academy) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 5:44)
182
Derek Smith (Christian Brothers Academy) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 5:19)
195
Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Dec 5-1)
220
Declan McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Frank Tilton (Freehold) (Dec 5-1)
285
Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 9-1)
106
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Nicholas Geissler (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 8-0)
113
Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (MD 12-0)
120
Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 10-5)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over David Burrell (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:12)
132
Patrick McGuiness (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)


CLASS A CENTRAL

Rumson-Fair Haven 66, Monmouth 18 

132
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Monmouth) (Fall 3:34)
138
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Daniel Weber (Monmouth) (Fall 0:35)
145
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) (Fall 0:35)
152
Jack Nolan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Fall 1:40)
160
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) (Fall 1:57)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Curtis Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 5:40)
182
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Eric Cho (Monmouth) (Fall 0:46)
195
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jake Hollander (Monmouth) (Fall 1:10)
220
Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 0:12)
285
Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Gabriel Iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 5:08)
106
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) (Fall 0:29)
120
Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Devon Pham (Monmouth) (Fall 5:42)
126
Benjamin Trinh (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)

 

CLASS A SOUTH

No. 3 Jackson Memorial 46, No. 10 Brick Memorial 12

160
Hunter Smith (Jackson) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:47)
170
Leo Shimonovich (Jackson) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:25)
182
Brock Winston (Jackson) over David Szuba (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-3)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson) over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:19)
220
Mike Fiore (Jackson) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nick Afandor (Jackson) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Brett Blaess (Jackson) (Dec 5-3)
113
Lance Hobbs (Jackson) over Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) (MD 12-1)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Vincent Scollo (Jackson) (Dec 1-0)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Chris McDonald (Jackson) (Dec 3-0)
132
Nick White (Jackson) over Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-0)
138
Damien Lipari (Jackson) over Sean Monaghan (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-1)
145
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Mike Rauch (Jackson) (Dec 3-2)
152
Dylan Fischer (Jackson) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-6)

 

No. 4 Southern 61, Central 10

120
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Jack Condello (Central) (Fall 1:57)
126
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Matt Brielmeier (Southern) (MD 10-0)
132
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Anthony Wandras (Central) (Fall 5:54)
138
Nik Lawson (Southern) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Fall 3:44)
145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Curtis Lively (Central) (Fall 0:29)
152
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Nicholas Sura (Central) (Fall 4:56)
160
Luke Galan (Southern) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (MD 10-2)
170
Matthew Caporrino (Southern) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Dec 9-3)
182
John Stout (Southern) over Vincent Charles (Central) (TF 15-0 2:53)
195
Joshua Echandia (Southern) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Dec 7-2)
220
Gabe Murray (Southern) over Isaiah Cooper (Central) (Fall 3:18)
285
Jayden Smith (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Siller (Central) over Chris Lubeski (Southern) (Fall 1:03)
113
Nate Bischoff (Southern) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (MD 14-0)

 

Toms River South 36, Brick 35

*Brick deducted one team point for misconduct*

200
Darian Newcomb (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 2:09)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Errol Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 1:10)
113
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over John Trainor (Brick) (Fall 2:26)
120
Hugo Hernandez (Brick) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (Fall 5:09)
126
Riley Bell (Brick) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Dec 3-2)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Tyler Weisneck (Brick) (Fall 5:56)
138
Matt Carlson (Toms River South) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Dec 4-3)
145
Shane Gibson (Toms River South) over John Loaisiga-Mora (Brick) (Fall 2:29)
152
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (Fall 3:46)
160
Alan Choback (Brick) over Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) (Dec 5-2)
170
Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (Dec 11-6)
182
Hao Tang (Brick) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 0:39)
195
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:42)

 

CLASS B NORTH

Middletown North 64, Neptune 6

113
Luke Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 1:00)
126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) (Dec 12-5)
132
Grant Heller (Middletown North) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 1:27)
138
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Robert Roberson (Neptune) (Fall 3:04)
145
Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) over Daniel Brewton (Neptune) (Dec 8-7)
152
Mike Puzo (Middletown North) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Dec 3-1)
160
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Hector Molina (Neptune) (MD 9-1)
170
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Elijah Leveille (Neptune) (Fall 1:20)
182
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) (Dec 8-4)
195
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Felipe Garcia (Neptune) (Fall 1:26)
220
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Fanor Medal (Neptune) (Fall 5:59)
285
Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
106
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Fall 3:51)

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Lacey 69, Donovan Catholic 3

106
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:49)
113
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-4)
120
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:48)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:20)
132
Liam Sanger (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
138
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:33)
145
Zach Higgins (Lacey) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:42)
152
Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Logan Carter (Lacey) (Dec 12-10)
160
Trevor Krinic (Lacey) over Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 4-3)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:13)
195
John Stevens (Lacey) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-2)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)

 

Jackson Liberty 44, Pinelands 24

113
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 2:44)
126
Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
132
Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) over Mitchell McPaul (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:57)
138
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:19)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) (MD 8-0)
152
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Aaron Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 4:23)
160
Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 11-9)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-0)
182
Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 0:50)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:43)
220
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Avery Maski (Pinelands) (MD 14-2)
285
Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) over Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) (Dec 8-5)
106
Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Dec 4-0)

 

Point Boro 61, Lakewood 10

120
Nick Torre (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
126
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:19)
132
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 1:48)
138
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 0:58)
145
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Rudolph Angel (Lakewood) (Fall 0:09)
152
Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
160
Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Fall 1:11)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) (Fall 5:01)
182
Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Fall 5:00)
195
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (MD 12-4)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Dante Morris (Lakewood) (Dec 1-0)
285
Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) (Fall 3:08)
106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (MD 10-2)
113
Double Forfeit

 

NONDIVISIONAL

Wall 49, Keansburg 24

106
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
113
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (MD 16-6)
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Dec 5-2)
126
Mike Farrell (Wall) over Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) (Dec 6-2)
132
Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) (Fall 5:16)
138
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 2:50)
145
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) (Fall 3:02)
152
Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Louis Pilla (Wall) (Fall 2:41)
160
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Fall 3:48)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
182
Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) over Patrick Gambino (Wall) (SV-1 6-4)
195
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Jacob Whitworth (Wall) (Fall 2:47)
220
Glenn Pittius (Keansburg) over Shawn Patel (Wall) (Fall 1:03)
285
Jack Wolter (Wall) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Fall 3:30)

 

Marlboro 36, Barnegat 35

*Marlboro wins on criteria F: most technical falls*

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Dante Powell (Barnegat) (Fall 1:32)
113
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Fall 6:55)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (TF 15-0 0:00)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) (Dec 6-3)
138
Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (MD 11-0)
145
Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 1:55)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Nick Biller (Marlboro) (Fall 4:31)
160
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 12-11)
170
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 1:50)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) (Dec 9-2)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (MD 13-3)
220
Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 2:34)
285
Joseph Lauer (Barnegat) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Fall 0:27)

 

Ocean 42, Freehold Township 21

113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Joshua Rodriguez (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:51)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Trevor DeSeno (Freehold Township) (MD 12-2)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) (Dec 9-6)
132
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) (MD 8-0)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (Fall 1:52)
145
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:51)
152
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) (Dec 5-1)
160
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (MD 23-10)
170
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:15)
182
Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Dec 14-9)
195
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:21)
220
Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Omar Francis (Freehold Township) over Anthony Perez (Ocean) (Dec 11-6)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-1)

 

Matawan 48, Manchester 24

126
Daniel Higuita (Matawan) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 3:42)
132
Moises Rojas (Matawan) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 3:43)
138
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Fall 1:32)
145
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Connor Ferino (Manchester) (Dec 5-3)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
160
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Fall 0:45)
170
Evan Scala (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
182
Ryan Calo (Matawan) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 1:32)
195
Blaise Lawson (Manchester) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:54)
220
Alex Kawka (Matawan) over Tom Smith (Manchester) (Fall 5:11)
285
Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Elias Kouri (Matawan) (Fall 0:20)
106
John Benko (Matawan) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Dec 9-3)
113
Nicholas Martinez (Matawan) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 1:14)
120
Double Forfeit

 

NONCONFERENCE

Red Bank Catholic 39, New Egypt 33

285
Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Sebastian Clara (New Egypt) (Dec 6-4)
106
AJ Beck (New Egypt) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:12)
113
Shawn Abate (New Egypt) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 2-0)
120
Joe Fiorito (New Egypt) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:23)
126
Joe Brown (New Egypt) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:58)
132
Brandon Metrick (New Egypt) over Joseph Calvacca III (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:39)
138
Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) over Nick Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 1:37)
145
Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Lukas Bedetto (New Egypt) (Dec 15-10)
152
David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) over Tony Furnback (New Egypt) (Fall 5:43)
160
Dylan Myers (New Egypt) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:53)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Kieran Callaghan (New Egypt) (Dec 2-0)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Josh Martinez (New Egypt) (Fall 1:59)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Garrett Cobb (New Egypt) (Fall 3:02)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Matt Carlucci (New Egypt) (Fall 1:42)

 

Holmdel 37, Ridge 36

152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Christopher Love (Ridge) (Fall 5:31)
160
Colin Scherzer (Ridge) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 1:18)
170
John Newman (Ridge) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 1:56)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Andrew Taddeo (Ridge) (Fall 0:31)
195
Kevin Fern (Ridge) over Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) (Dec 7-5)
220
Jake Hendershot (Ridge) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ryan Sweeney (Ridge) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 1:55)
106
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Charlie Corbett (Ridge) (Fall 3:44)
120
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Jake Fern (Ridge) (Dec 4-3)
126
Devon Capato (Ridge) over Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) (Dec 5-4)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Ryan Duguay (Ridge) (MD 9-1)
138
Jake Stein (Ridge) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Fall 4:58)
145
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Ethan Lew (Ridge) (Fall 2:55)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.