TUESDAY, JAN. 8

CLASS A CENTRAL

St. John Vianney 42, Holmdel 31

106
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (Fall 3:54)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:06)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) (Fall 1:06)
126
Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) (Dec 10-6)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Fall 2:56)
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (Dec 6-0)
145
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (MD 16-6)
152
Thomas Ilvento (Holmdel) over Daniel McGarry (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:14)
160
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:46)
170
David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 2:37)
182
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Victor Wladica (Holmdel) (Dec 8-2)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:00)
220
Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 3:06)
285
Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Brick Memorial 56, Brick 12

120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (Fall 1:35)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Fall 2:23)
132
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Tyler Weisneck (Brick) (Dec 11-8)
138
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Dec 6-1)
145
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Jacob Konstantoulas (Brick) (TF 16-1 4:36)
152
Alan Choback (Brick) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-2)
160
Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (Fall 0:53)
170
Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 4:20)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Hao Tang (Brick) (Fall 3:46)
220
Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Dec 7-3)
285
Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Michael Feliz (Brick Memorial) (Dec 3-1)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:35)
113
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over John Trainor (Brick) (Fall 1:57)

 

NONDIVISIONAL

Shore 34, No. 7 Ocean 33

195
Taylor Sousa (Shore) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 1:27)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Fall 2:24)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 1:40)
106
Jack Maida (Shore) over Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) (MD 16-4)
113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Matt Klemser (Shore) (Dec 10-3)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (Fall 0:54)
126
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Gabe Scalise (Shore) (Dec 8-5)
132
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Andrew Decker (Shore) (Fall 1:03)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Jack Nies (Ocean) (Dec 5-2)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (Fall 0:31)
152
Brandon Tracey (Ocean) over Ian Smith (Shore) (Dec 4-2)
160
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Fall 3:03)
182
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Dec 8-2)

 

Manalapan 37, No. 10 Colts Neck 25

*Manalapan had one team point deducted for unsportsmanlike conduct at 145 pounds*

220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over George Zavalnik (Manalapan) (MD 16-7)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:26)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (Fall 2:28)
113
Calvin Burke (Manalapan) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (MD 11-3)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (Fall 1:16)
126
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-4)
132
James Grande (Manalapan) over Harry Weber (Colts Neck) (Dec 7-3)
138
Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-2)
145
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:40)
152
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Andrew Keller (Manalapan) (Fall 3:30)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:14)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-2) TB-2
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Dylan Waller (Manalapan) (Dec 3-2)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) (MD 9-0)

 

Marlboro 60, Monmouth 12

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Shane Learn (Monmouth) (Fall 4:50)
113
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) (Fall 1:46)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Monmouth) (Dec 7-1)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) (Dec 5-3)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 0:41)
138
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Eric Lipovetsky (Marlboro) (Dec 6-4)
145
Nick Biller (Marlboro) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Fall 1:00)
152
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) (Fall 3:36)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (Fall 2:23)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Eric Cho (Monmouth) (Fall 1:40)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Jake Hollander (Monmouth) (Dec 6-1)
220
Paul Damato (Marlboro) over Gabriel Iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 0:20)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 1:12)

 

 

NONCONFERENCE

Manasquan 42, Ewing 33

106
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Walter Crumbley (Ewing) (Fall 3:25)
113
Alexander Samayoa (Ewing) over Bella Serrano (Manasquan) (Fall 3:34)
120
Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) over Devon Kueny (Ewing) (Dec 10-9)
126
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Alex Chaj (Ewing) (Fall 1:30)
138
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
145
Owen Weigle (Ewing) over Jacob Ganley (Manasquan) (Dec 11-9)
152
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over D`Mitri Johnson (Ewing) (TB-1 5-4)
160
Edwin Meza-Osorio (Manasquan) over Michael Riehl (Ewing) (Fall 3:10)
170
James Kim (Ewing) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Fall 1:59)
182
Evan Meloro (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
195
Javon Strong (Ewing) over Shane Ownes (Manasquan) (Fall 3:59)
220
Christopher Seifert (Ewing) over Joseph Cavanaugh-Figueroa (Manasquan) (Fall 0:29)
285
Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) over Jay Hilla (Manasquan) (Fall 1:04)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.