Enter your number to get our free mobile app

TUESDAY, FEB. 4

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 43, Lakewood 12

113
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 4-2)
120
Tae San Shin (Jackson Liberty) over Aaliyah Weaver (Lakewood) (Dec 4-0)
126
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Jaquelin Ramirez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:34)
132
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (TF 17-1 4:00)
138
Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (MD 14-1)
145
Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (MD 13-0)
152
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (MD 12-2)
160
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over David Olivares (Lakewood) (SV-1 7-4)
170
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (Dec 6-1)
182
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Kevin Valle (Lakewood) (TF 17-1 4:00)
195
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Yonatan Ruiz Soriano (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-6)
220
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:58)
285
Alexis Bautista (Lakewood) over Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) (UTB 3-2)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Peter Albine (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-2)

 

Nondivisional

Donovan Catholic 51, Neptune 28

285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) (Fall 3:44)
106
Peru Betthea (Neptune) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (MD 14-1)
113
Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Fall 3:00)
120
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 1:39)
126
Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 2:40)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Quincy Essanisson (Neptune) (Fall 2:35)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:35)
145
Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over Abrahan Diaz (Neptune) (Fall 1:01)
152
Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Dec 5-1)
160
Ian Wheetle (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
170
Elijah Leveille (Neptune) over Harrison Fodor (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:51)
182
Anthony Gutierez (Neptune) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (DQ)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Blaise Mottler (Neptune) (Fall 0:48)
220
Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) over Ryan Podlaski (Neptune) (Fall 3:28)

 

Nonconference

No. 1 Howell 43, Washington Township 15

106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Tyler Lucia (Washington Township) (Fall 0:28)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Blake Basich (Washington Township) (Dec 10-3)
120
Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) over Kyle Nase (Howell) (Dec 7-4)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Robert DuCoin (Washington Township) (Fall 0:29)
132
Spencer Ostroff (Howell) over Justin Hatton (Washington Township) (Dec 6-2)
138
Isaiah Fenton (Howell) over Aiden Jamison (Washington Township) (TF 18-3 5:43)
145
Nick Flamma (Washington Township) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Dec 11-10)
152
Gennaro Popolizio (Howell) over William Pomarico (Washington Township) (Dec 8-1)
160
Cayden Martin (Washington Township) over JT Goodman (Howell) (Fall 3:52)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Mike LaRosa (Washington Township) (TF 17-2 4:46)
182
Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) over Nick Cerulli (Howell) (Dec 9-7)
195
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Jared Stuart (Washington Township) (Dec 7-2)
220
George Ibram (Howell) over Burak Tural (Washington Township) (Fall 2:36)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Jack Dunn (Washington Township) (Dec 5-2)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.