Enter your number to get our free mobile app

TUESDAY, JAN. 7

Class A South

No. 1 Southern 59, Brick 9

106
Conor Collins (Southern) over Brady Rasnow (Brick) (Fall 1:00)
113
Pat Iacoves (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick) (Fall 0:26)
126
Nick Bennet (Southern) over Trevor Thorpe (Brick) (TF 18-3 4:00)
132
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
138
Eddie Hummel (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
145
Evan Graczyk (Southern) over Dean Canfield (Brick) (MD 10-0)
152
Cole Velardi (Southern) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Dec 4-0)
160
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Ben Tang (Brick) (TF 19-3 3:43)
170
Brock Lefkus (Southern) over Matthew Nagib (Brick) (Dec 7-2)
182
Jake DeDreux (Brick) over Colin Boero (Southern) (Dec 10-6)
195
Stephen Jennings (Southern) over Hao Tang (Brick) (Dec 6-5)
220
Daniel Bermudez (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
285
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Anthony Goncalves (Brick) (Fall 2:32)

 

No. 3 Toms River North 60, Toms River South 15

182
Double Forfeit
195
James Elias (North) over Jack Gallin (South) (Fall 2:41)
220
Michael Nakano (North) over Dylan Applegate (South) (Fall 0:37)
285
John O`Donnell (North) over Liam Batullo (South) (Fall 0:23)
106
Justin Murray (South) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ray Gardner (South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ryan Rosenthal (North) over Errol Bocchino (South) (Fall 1:54)
126
Alex Danelson (North) over Miguel Hernandez (South) (Fall 2:47)
132
Mark Fedeli (North) over Luke Cox (South) (Fall 2:51)
138
O`Neil Forbes (North) over Unknown (For.)
145
Sergio Borda (North) over Unknown (For.)
152
Nick Boggiano (North) over Nick Fitzgerald (South) (Fall 0:55)
160
Matt Spalletta (North) over Ethan Gernale (South) (Fall 0:53)
170
Andrew Ganun (South) over Ryan Winn (North) (Dec 7-4)

 

Central at Brick Memorial - postponed

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 45, Shore 23

106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (MD 11-2)
113
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 3:14)
120
Ross Dougherty (Shore) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (Dec 6-0)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
132
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Gabe Scalise (Shore) (Dec 14-8)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) (MD 13-1)
145
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Tanner Smuro (Shore) (Fall 0:47)
152
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Jake Sage (Point Beach) (Fall 2:57)
160
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over AJ Stuart (Shore) (Dec 11-9) SV
170
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Dylan Drahos (Shore) (Fall 3:56)
182
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Chris Krousos (Shore) (Fall 1:13)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Dec 7-3)

 

Class B North

Matawan at Wall - postponed

 

Nonconference

No. 2 Howell 37, High Point 36

*Howell wins on criteria I, most first points scored (11-10)*

145
Billy Talmadge (High Point) over Unknown (For.)
152
Noah Ripley (High Point) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Dec 5-2)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Joe Pauls (High Point) (Fall 0:38)
170
Alex Buchwald (High Point) over JT Goodman (Howell) (Fall 1:38)
182
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
195
PJ Soldano (High Point) over Nick Cerulli (Howell) (Fall 3:49)
220
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Sean Van Wingerden (High Point) (Dec 5-3)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Troy Van Orden (High Point) (Fall 0:59)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Ryan Mangano (High Point) (Fall 0:32)
113
Clayton Utter (High Point) over Colin Bradshaw (Howell) (Dec 10-3)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Charles Antcliff (High Point) (Dec 6-2)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Andrew Brevot (High Point) (Fall 2:31)
132
Devon Liebl (High Point) over Nick Caruso (Howell) (Fall 1:27)
138
Josh Gervey (High Point) over Rob Wiessel (Howell) (Fall 3:29)

 


Holy Spirit 36, Pinelands 30

132
Thomas Rosetti (Pinelands) over Joseph Sucharski (Holy Spirit) (Fall 4:29)
138
Antonio Patsaros (Holy Spirit) over Unknown (For.)
145
Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) over Travis Brown (Pinelands) (Fall 2:43)
152
Patrick Newman (Holy Spirit) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Dec 9-3)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Kolin Driscoll (Holy Spirit) (Dec 10-5)
170
Dylan Servis (Pinelands) over Eric Martino (Holy Spirit) (Fall 0:29)
182
Double Forfeit
195
AiJohnnie Rembert (Holy Spirit) over Unknown (For.)
220
Philip Docteur (Holy Spirit) over Thomas McNeil (Pinelands) (Fall 3:02)
285
Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) over Avery Maski (Pinelands) (Dec 4-3)
106
Jack Carson (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
113
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit) (Dec 7-6)
120
Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit) over Mark Siino (Pinelands) (Fall 0:56)
126
Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) over Kevin Mason (Holy Spirit) (Fall 2:43)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.