Enter your number to get our free mobile app

TUESDAY, JAN. 14

Class A North

No. 2 Howell 44, Marlboro 25

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Kieran Bruen (Howell) (Dec 8-3)
113
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 13-6)
120
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (TF 17-1 0:00)
126
Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) over Luke Dalton (Howell) (MD 14-4)
132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Kevin McBride (Marlboro) (Fall 0:54)
138
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Rob Wiessel (Howell) (Fall 2:30)
145
Nick Acque (Howell) over Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) (Fall 3:10)
152
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Edwin Brew (Howell) (Dec 5-3)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Max Tsvayner (Marlboro) (Fall 3:45)
170
Ian Soutar (Howell) over Eric Uroza (Marlboro) (Fall 5:42)
182
Sam Mele (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
195
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
220
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over George Ibram (Howell) (Dec 9-2)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Thomas Richards (Howell) (Fall 3:32)

 

CBA 57, Freehold Township 15

195
Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)0
220
Declan McGagh (CBA) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-1)
285
Taig Sheehy (CBA) over Omar Francis (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-1)
106
Matt Gaites (CBA) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:42)
113
Vincent Principe (CBA) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:28)
120
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Angelo DeRose (CBA) (Dec 7-6)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Maximus Bean (CBA) (Fall 0:57)
132
Julian George (CBA) over Charles Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:19)
138
Zander Silva (CBA) over Bryan Pena-Tipan (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:28)
145
Nicholas Punzi (CBA) over Evan Savino (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-2)
152
Tyler Barrett (CBA) over Nicklaus Kolozsvary (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:54)
160
Peter Grippo (CBA) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:34)
170
Robert Canterino (CBA) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:57)
182
Ethan Diamond (CBA) over Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:44)

 

Class A South

No. 3 Toms River North 28, No. 1 Southern 26

132
Eddie Hummel (Southern) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Fall 2:26)
138
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) (MD 9-0)
145
O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) over Jason Sari (Southern) (Dec 5-1)
152
Cole Velardi (Southern) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Dec 9-3)
160
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Brock Lefkus (Southern) (Fall 0:21)
170
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) (MD 20-7)
182
Justin Burkert (Toms River North) over Ben LoParo (Southern) (Dec 11-6)
195
James Elias (Toms River North) over Stephen Jennings (Southern) (Dec 8-4)
220
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Gabe Murray (Southern) (Dec 3-0)
285
JT Cornelius (Southern) over John O`Donnell (Toms River North) (Dec 2-0)
106
Conor Collins (Southern) over Cole Anderson (Toms River North) (Fall 3:49)
113
Alex Danelson (Toms River North) over Pat Iacoves (Southern) (MD 14-3)
120
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Jayson Scerbo (Southern) (Dec 3-0)
126
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Nick Bennet (Southern) (Dec 8-6)

 

Class B North

Wall 42, Red Bank 23

 

Nondivisional

No. 9 Manalapan 39, Colts Neck 28

132
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Calvin Burke (Manalapan) (Dec 14-9)
138
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) (MD 15-6)
145
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Dec 7-3)
152
James Grande (Manalapan) over Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:22)
160
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Nicholas Hanna (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:32)
170
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) (Dec 7-4)
182
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over John Castro (Manalapan) (Fall 0:38)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-1)
220
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over George Zavalnik (Manalapan) (Fall 1:04)
285
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Dec 5-0)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) (Fall 5:32)
113
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Joe Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:33)
120
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:33)
126
Jason Schifter (Manalapan) over Donald Willis (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:13)

 

Shore 48, Barnegat 21

160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Dec 3-2)
170
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Dec 10-7)
182
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Chris Krousos (Shore) (Fall 3:51)
195
Angel Bautista-Garcia (Shore) over Luis Salto Villanueva (Barnegat) (MD 9-1)
220
Jacob Kallman (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 3:02)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Brendan Nichols (Shore) (Dec 7-5)
113
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (MD 13-5)
120
Ross Dougherty (Shore) over Aidan Reiser (Barnegat) (Fall 2:40)
126
Jack Maida (Shore) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 1:57)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) (Fall 3:15)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Fall 1:59)
145
Al De Santis (Shore) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (TF 20-4 4:48)
152
Michael McGhee (Shore) over James Circle (Barnegat) (TF 18-3 4:18)

 

Shore 57, St. Rose 6

145
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Tanner Smuro (Shore) (Dec 12-9)
152
Bashaar Ismail (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
170
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
182
Angel Bautista-Garcia (Shore) over Cameron McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 1:36)
195
Mody Mohamed (Shore) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 1:43)
220
Jacob Kallman (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Daniel Bonner (Shore) over Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) (Fall 1:02)
120
Marvin Diaz (Shore) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (SV-1 5-3)
126
Ross Dougherty (Shore) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 1:33)
132
Double Forfeit
138
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Dec 6-4)

 

 

Nonconference

Keansburg 45, New Egypt 36

106
Jose Morfin (New Egypt) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:56)
113
AJ Beck (New Egypt) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Fall 4:29)
120
Phillip Bryan (Keansburg) over Dominic Ricciardelli (New Egypt) (Fall 3:28)
126
Santiago Morfin (New Egypt) over David Esquilin (Keansburg) (Fall 2:50)
132
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Shawn Abate (New Egypt) (Fall 1:19)
138
Christopher Kramer (New Egypt) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 2:24)
145
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Lukas Bedetto (New Egypt) (Dec 12-10)
152
Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) over Nick Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 3:41)
160
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Edward Reynolds (New Egypt) (Fall 3:01)
170
Dylan Myers (New Egypt) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Fall 1:53)
182
Matt Gillen (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jesus Cardona (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
220
Nicholas Green (New Egypt) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 1:55)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.