SHORE CONFERENCE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Click here for brackets

Finals

Team champion: Howell

Outstanding Wrestler: Nieko Malone, Howell

120: 1-Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck), 5-1

126: 5-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East), 13-11

132: 2-Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. 1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 7-1

138: 1-Alex Baran (Manalapan) vs. 3-Al DeSantis (Shore), 3-1

145: 1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 2-Luke Rada (Colts Neck), 5-1

152: 1-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 3-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial), 1:23

160: 1-Rob Kanniard (Wall)) won by forfeit over 2-Xavier Kelly (Howell)

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 9-4

182: 1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) vs. 3-Christian Murphy (Howell), 11-4

195: 2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) won by injury default over 1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North), 3:12

220: 1-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 11-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) 2-0

285: 1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 3-Joe Teresi (Ocean), 1:46

106: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) p. 2-Jack Maida (Shore) 4:46

113: 1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 5-2

 

Third place

106: 7-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Louis Gagliardo (Toms River North), 6-3 (2OT)

113: 3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 6-Thomas O''Keefe (Middletown North) 2-1 (2OT)

120: 3-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) tf. 6-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 4:41 (18-2)

126: 4-Tyler Pepe (Central) md. 1-Nico Messina (Freehold), 11-1

132: 3-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 6-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach), 6-1

138: 2-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 7-Steven Pabone (Long Branch), 16-4

145: 3-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) won by forfeit over 6-Mike McGhee (Shore)

152: 2-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) p. 5-Anthony Esposito (Ocean), 1:26

160: 3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. 5-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven), 10-7

170: 3-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) d. 6-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck), 5-2

182: 4-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. 5-David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 4-3

195: 3-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. 4-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven), 1-0

220: 4-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) md. 8-Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty), 13-5

285: 4-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) d. 12-Justin Wright (Howell), 3-2

 

Semifinals

106

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. 4-Cole Meyer (Wall), 2:35 (22-7)

2-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 6-Louis Gagliardo (Toms River North), 4-2

 

113

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) tf. 4-Nick Torre (Point Boro), 3:46 (16-0)

2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North), 5:38 (16-1)

 

120

1-Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial) md. 5-Joey Butler (St. John Vianney), 8-0

2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 6-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 12-6

 

126

5-Neiko Malone (Howell) p. 1-Nico Messina (Freehold), 3:06

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch), 8-3

 

132

1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 5-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township), 1:01

2-Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. Jack Nies (Ocean), 8-3

 

138

1-Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. 4-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan), 6-3

3-Al DeSantis (Shore) d. 2-Max Brignola (Rumson), 8-6

 

145

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch), 3:42

2-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) md. 6-Mike McGhee (Shore), 11-2

 

152

1-Paul Jakub (Howell) md. 5-Anthony Esposito (Ocean), 12-4

3-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro), 5-2

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) tf. 5-Jack Kelly (Rumson), 4:20 (20-6)

2-Xavier Kelly (Howell) d. 3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan), 3-1

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. Derek Smith (CBA), 5-1

2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 3-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney), 3-1 in sudden victory

 

182

1-Nick Addison (Rumson) p. 5-David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 0:33

3-Christian Murphy (Howell) d. 2-George Burdick (Raritan), 8-6 in sudden victory

 

195

1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. 4-Liam Horan (Rumson), 3:33

2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Justin Acevedo (Raritan), 7-3

 

220

1-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 4-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic), 3-2

11-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 2-Liam Riecks (Keansburg), 7-4

 

285

1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) d. 12-Justin Wright (Howell), 5-1

3-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 2-Matt Spirko (Raritan), 4:17

 

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. 8-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 16-6

5-Cole Meyer (Wall) d. 4-David Rubin (Matawan), 16-7

6-Louis Gagliardo (Toms River North) d. 3-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel), 7-2

2-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 7-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial), 6-2

 

113

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. 9-Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson), 1:23

4-Nick Torre (Point Boro) d. 5-Demetri Poniros (Ocean), 8-4

3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 6-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North), 8-2

2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 10-Kyle Nase (Howell), 3:22 (19-2)

 

120

1-Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. 9-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach), 4:56 (15-0)

5-Joey Butler (St. John Vianney) d. 4-Will Tisony (Ocean), 10-6

6-Kamrin O'Neil (Matawan) p. 3-Fred Luchs (Middletown North), 4:58

2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) md. 10-Gabe Scalise (Shore), 16-6

 

126

1-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 9-Jaden Gallo (Holmdel), 2:38

5-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 4-Tyler Pepe (Central), 8-6 in sudden victory

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) tf. 11-Colin Rolak (Lacey), 5:06 (15-0)

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 10-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial), 5-1

 

132

1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p.. 8-Travis Brown (Pinelands), 3:05

5-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) d. 4-Sam LaCorte (CBA), 6-3

3-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 6-Jesse Bowers (Point  Beach), 5-2

2-Darby Diedrich (Howel, Sr.) p. 10-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 1:54

 

138

1-Alex Baran (Manalapan) p. 8-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold), 3:13

4-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) p. 5-Jack Bailey (Point Boro), 5:22

3-Al DeSantis (Shore) d. 6-Chris McCarthy (Middletown North), 13-6

2-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 7-Steven Pabone (Long Branch), 17-6

 

145

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 9-Nico Vargas (Wall), 7-5

5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) by forfeit over 4-Riley Cheong (Toms River South)

6-Mike McGhee (Shore) d. 3-Ty Bailey (Point Boro), 5-3

2-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) tf. 7-Dean Gallo (Holmdel), 3:59 (18-2)

 

152

1-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 9-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North), 3:13

5-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) d. 4-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan), 1-0

3-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. 6-Syrus Colon (Manchester), 8-7

2-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) p. 10-Edward Jang (Marlboro), 1:37

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 8-Trevor Krinic (Lacey), 3:26

5-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 4-Jack McCrae (Shore), 13-1

3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean), 1:35

2-Xavier Kelly (Howell) d. 7-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial), 11-4

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. 8-Jack Oleske (Toms River North), 16-2

4-Derek Smith (CBA) d. 5-Victor Wladica (Holmdel), 6-4 in sudden victory

3-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) d. 6-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck), 9-4

2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. 7-Jackson Brandt (Lacey), 8-0

 

182

1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 9-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North), 1:30

5-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) d. 4-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial), 8-3

3-Christian Murphy (Howell) p. 6-Jake Whitworth (Wall), 1:03

2-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 7-Quint Kearns (Lacey), 2:35

 

195

1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. 9-Evan Burton (Pinelands), 2:49

4-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 5-Liam Buday (Point Beach), 3-2

3-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. 11-Taylor Sousa (Shore), 4-0

2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 7-Mike Nakano (Toms River North), 3:02

 

220

1-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 8-Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty), 4-2

4-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) p. 5-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 3:46

11-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 3-Dante Morris (Lakewood), 4:43

2-Liam Riecks (Keansburg) d. 10-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel), 5-4

 

285

1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 9-Justin Gooding (Red Bank), 0:48

12-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 4-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) 8-4

3-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 6-Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) 1:01

2-Matt Spirko (Raritan) p. 10-Jarred Chathuant (Asbury Park), 1:09

 

Pre-quarterfinals

106

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. 16-Evan Tallmadge (Brick), 15-5 - 100th career win

8-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. 9-Ethan Liptzin (Howell), 4-3

5-Cole Meyer (Wall) md. Justin Murray (Toms River South), 14-3

4-David Rubin (Matawan) d. 13-Shane Learn (Monmouth), 6-1

3-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 14-Brady Carter (Lacey), 8-7 in ultimate tiebreaker

6-Louis Gagliardo (Toms River North) md. 11Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South), 13-1

7-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 10-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro), 3-1

2-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 15-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean), 2:50

 

113

1-Dean Peterson (SJV) p. 16-Matt Klemser (Shore), 1:42

9-Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Havne) p. 8-Romeo Willis-Parreot (Jackson Liberty), 2:46

5-Demetri Poniros (Ocean) md. 12-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial, 8-0)

4-Nick Torre (Point Boro) md. 13-Joe McCullough (Toms River East), 10-0

3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) p. 14-Joe Conlon (Long Branch), 3:58

6-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. 11-Tyler Ferris (Wall), 3:37 (21-6)

10-Kyle Nase (Howell) d. 7-Lee Rubin (Matawan) 7-4

2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 15-Michael Holland (Middletown South), 2:23

 

120

1-Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. 16-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 5-0

9-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) d. 8-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty), 10-6

5-Joe Butler (St. John Vianney) d. 21-Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel), 6-1

4-Will Tisony (Ocean) d. 20-James Latendorf (Point Boro), 8-2

3-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) tf. 14-Robert Generelli (Middletown South), 2:42 (15-0)

6-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) won by injury default over 22-James McGee (Howell), 3:44

10-Gabe Scalise (Shore) d. 7-Gavyn Read (Keansburg), 2-1

2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 15-Rey Guzman (Long Branch), 7-2

 

126

1-Nico Messina (Freehold) tf. 16-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South), 5:53 (21-5)

9-Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) d. 8-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan), 3-1 in sudden victory

5-Nieko Malone (Howell) p. 12-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck), 3:14

4-Tyler Pepe (Centrla) p. 13-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune), 0:25

3-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 14-Tucher Cochrane (Red Bank), 2:26

11-Colin Rolak (Lacey) md. 6-Mike Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty), 12-4

10-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) md. 7-Riley Simon (Point Beach), 9-1

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 15-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney), 8-3

 

132

1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 16-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial), 2:33

8-Travis Brown (Pinelands) d. 9-Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East), 3-2

5-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) d. 12-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel), 8-3

4-Sam LaCorte (CBA) d. 20-Jacob Glantzman (Wall), 3-1

3-Jack Nies (Ocean) tf. 14-Zach Vasile (Marlboro), 4:31 (17-2)

6-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) md. 11-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck), 14-2

10-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 7-Nate Pujols (Middletown North), 8-7

2-Darby Diedrich (Howell) tf. 15-Michael DiPianta (Barnegat), 2:11 (20-5)

 

138

1-Alex Baran (Manalapan) p. 16-Daniel Brewton (Neptune), 3:46

8-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) md. 9-Nick Benner (Ocean), 12-1

5-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) d. 21-Nick Acque (Howell), 1:09

4-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) md. 20-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth), 13-3

3-Al DeSantis (Shore) p. 19-Luke DuPoint (Holmdel), 3:10

6-Chris McCarthy (Middleown North) tf. 11-Nick Holland (Middletown South), 4:00 (15-0)

7-Steven Pabone (Long Branch) tf. 10-Anthony Luongo (Point Beach), 3:25 (15-0)

2-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) tf. 15-Nicholas Zamaloff (Wall), 3:49 (20-5)

 

145

1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 16-Andrew Keller (Manalapan), 1:16

9-Nico Vargas (Wall) p. 8-Tony Dushku (Freehold), 5:09

5-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. 12-Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 4-3

4-Riley Cheong (Toms River South) p. 13-Adam Coleman (Matawan), 0:50

3-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) p. 14-A.J. Vega (Middletown South), 1:01

6-Mike McGhee (Shore) md. 22-Pierce Gomez (Howell), 14-4

7-Dean Gallo (Holmdel) d. 10-Curtis Lively (Central), 11-4

2-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) tf. 15-Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial), 4:10 (17-2)

 

152

1-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 16-Elijah Moore (Keansburg), 1:17

9-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) md. 8-James Ecklyn (Raritan), 17-8

5-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) d. 12-Nicholas Sura (Central), 7-3

4-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) tf. 20-James Circle (Barnegat), 3:03 (20-2) - 100th career win

3-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. 14-Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood), 11-4

6-Syrus Colon (Manchester) md. 11-Logan Carter (Lacey), 9-0

10-Edward Jang (Marlboro) md. 7-Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven), 20-8

2-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) md. 15-Ian Smith (Shore), 11-1

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 17-Tim Yuro (Toms River South), 2:51

8-Trevor Krinic (Lacey) d. 9-Victor Olimpio (Monmouth), 1:03

5-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 12-Jack Friedman (Long Branch), 5:50

4-Jack McCrae (Shore) p. 20-Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North), 1:49

3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 14-Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty), 0:19

11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) p. 6-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck), 2:36

7-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) p. 23-Jack Willi (Middletown South), 3:11

2-Xavier Kelly (Howell) p. 15-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands), 1:01

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. 16-Anthony Bailey (Raritan), 4:47 (18-3)

8-Jack Oleske (Toms River North) d. 9-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial), 4-1

5-Victor Wladica (Holmdel) p. 12-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore), 1:37

4-Derek Smith (CBA) p. 13-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport), 2:21

3-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) md. 14-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic), 12-0

6-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) p. 22-Michael Jarmer (St. Rose), 1:04

7-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) d. 10-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach), 4-0

2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) p. 15-Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South), 5:20

 

182

1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 17-John Morrin (Pinelands), 0:50

9-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. 8-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck), 9-8

5-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 12-Mike McCahon (Keyport), 1:22

4-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) md. 20-Ethan Diamond (CBA), 16-5

3-Christian Murphy (Howell) tf. 19-Scott Franceschini (Point Boro), 3:16 (16-0)

6-Jake Whitworth (Wall) d. 11-Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune), 8-4

7-Quint Kearns (Lacey) d. 10-Dylan Waller (Manalapan), 3-1 in sudden victory

2-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 15-Christian Pittari (Marlboro), 0:31

 

195

1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. 16-Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck), 0:58

9-Evan Burton (Pinelands) d. 8-John Columbia (Red Bank Catholic), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

5-Liam Buday (Point Beach) d. 12-Jake Nase (Howell), 7-2

4-Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 13-John Stevens (Lacey), 3-0

3-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) p. 14-Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood), 3:23

11-Taylor Sousa (Shore) d. 6-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

7-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) p. 10-Gavin Claro (Manalapan), 5:17

2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) by forfeit over 18-La'Qym Morris (Long Branch)

 

220

1-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) p. 16-Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial), 1:49

8-Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) d. 9-Brady Smith (Middletown South), 10-4

5-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 12-Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck), 12-7

4-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) p. 13-George Zavalnik (Manalapan), 0:17

3-Dante Morris (Lakewood) p. 14-Cade Torres (Shore), 3:04

11-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 6-Joe Sardina (Howell), 7-6

10-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) d. 7-Tracey Taylor (Long Branch), 6-5

2-Liam Riecks (Keansburg) p. 18-Kevin Lind (Raritan), 1:42

 

285

1-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 16-Dayna Andrews (Brick), 0:37

9-Justin Gooding (Red Bank) d. 8-Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

12-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 5-Gerard O'Connor (Lacey), 3-1 in sudden victory

4-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) p. 13-Chris DeSopo (Neptune), 2:41

3-Joe Teresi (Ocean) d. 14-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat), 3-2 in tiebreaker

6-Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) p. 11-Alex Nappi (St. Rose), 3:47

10-Jarred Chathuant (Asbury Park) d. 7-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan), 7-3

2-Matt Spirko (Raritan) p. 18-Adam Mirza (Marlboro), 0:29

 

Preliminary Round

106

16-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) p. 17-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch), 5:56

12-Justin Murray (Toms River South) d. 21-Charlie Latendorf (Point Boro), 8-6

13-Shane Learn (Monmouth) p. 20-Jose Becerril (Lakewood), 1:41

14-Brady Carter (Lacey) p. 19-Chris Balzano (Manalapan), 1:25

11-Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) p. 23-Peter Berlin (Manasquan), 0:52

10-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) md. 23-Chris Siller (Central), 14-0

15-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) d. 18-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck), 4-1

 

113

16-Matt Klemser (Shore) p. 17-Andrew Ferrauiolo (Lacey), 5:33

12-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) md. 21-Eric Shternfoeld (Marlboro), 9-0

13-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) d. 20-Robert Kilmer (Barnegat), 3-2

14-Joe Conlon (Long Branch) p.19-Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel), 3:20

11-Tyler Ferris (Wall) d. 22-John Trainor (Brick), 7-0

15-Michael Holland (Middletown South) p. 18-Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck), 4:29

 

120

16-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) wins by medical forfeit over 17-Edward Totten (Toms River East)

21-Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) d. 12-Matt Vargas (Raritan) 12-7

20-James Latendorf (Point Boro) md. 13-Max Bean (CBA), 11-3

14-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) d. 19-Jason Schifter (Freehold Township), 8-4

22-James McGee (Howell) d. 11-Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven), 7-5 in sudden victory

10-Gabe Scalise (Shore) d. 23-Vinny Fantasia (Lacey), 7-3

15-Rey Guzman (Long Branch) d. 18-Devon Pham (Monmouth), 8-1

 

126

16-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) d. 17-Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial), 4-3

9-Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) md. 24-Nick Schneider (Ocean), 17-9

12-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck) d. 21-Christian Rial (Marlboro), 6-3

13-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) p. 20-Mike Farrell (Wall), 3:13

14-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) p. 19-Hector Santiago (Freehold Township), 3:15

11-Colin Rolak (Lacey) p. 22-Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg), 2:30

10-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) p. 23-Davenson Joinvilmar (Asbury Park), 1:24

15-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney) d. 18-Alex Danelson (Toms River North), 6-0

 

132

16-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) d. 17-Lukie Cox (Toms River South), 9-4

12-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) p. 21-Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank), 3:10

20-Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. 13-Stivini Silva (Long Branch), 7-1

14-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) d. 19-Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan), 2-0

11-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) p. 22-Daniel Simmons (Asbury Park), 3:29

10-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 23-James Grande (Manalapan), 10-6

15-Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) d. 18-Tyler Weisneck (Brick), 6-3

 

138

16-Daniel Brewton (Neptune) d. 17-Christian Mangini (Freehold Township), 9-8

21-Nick Acque (Howell) d. 12-David Quinlan (Matawan), 2-1

20-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) md. 13-Joe LaPorta (Colts Neck), 17-7

19-Luke DuPont (Holmdel) p. 14-Erik Olsen (Red Bank), 5:00

11-Nick Holland (Middletown South) d. 22-Matt Carlson (Toms River South), 6-0

10-Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) p. 23-Liam Sanger (Lacey), 1:54

15-Nicholas Zamaloff (Wall) p. 18-Cameron Rafalko (Raritan), 5:49

 

145

16-Andrew Keller (Manalapan) d. 17-Vin Mangano (Raritan), 9-3

12-Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 21-James Racanelli (Toms River East), 5-3

13-Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. 20-Patrick Edwards (Keansburg), 2:11

14-A.J. Vega (Middletown South) p. 19-Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic), 4:38

22-Pierce Gomez (Howell) d. 11-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty), 9-4

10-Curtis Lively (Central) d. 23-Kyle Puzo (Middletown North), 3-1

15-Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) d. 18-Jason Schulz (Point Beach), 7-3

 

152

16-Elijah Moore (Keansburg) d. 17-Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township), 9-3

12-Nicholas Sura (Central) md. 21Eddie Farrell (Middletown North), 12-2

20-James Circle (Barnegat) md. 13-Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) 13-5

14-Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) p. 19-Ryan Laycock (Toms River South), 2:45

11-Logan Carter (Lacey) d. 22-Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial), 9-3

15-Ian Smith (Shore) d. 18-Alan Choback (Brick), 4-3

 

160

17-Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) d. 16-Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg), 10-5

12-Jack Friedman (Long Branch) md. 21-Paul Franceschini (Point Beach), 14-6

20-Shaun Sullivan (MiddletownNortht) d. 13-Thomas Arendt (Matawan), 3-2

14-Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) d. 19-Evan Peeke (St. Rose), 7-3

11-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) p. 22-Jarred Keefe (Brick), 1:28

23-Jack Willi (Middletown South) d. 10-George Kaiafas (Point Beach), 6-2

15-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) p. 18-Will Dal Pra (Red Bank), 1:31

 

170

16-Anthony Bailey (Raritna) p. 17-Adam Varela (Monmouth), 2:45

12-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) md. 21-Gabe Lubrano (Middleown North), 12-4

13-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) d. 20-Brendan Newbury (Wall), 10-7

14-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) p. 19-Gustavo Limon (Lakewood), 4:35

22-Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) wins by medical forfeit over 11-Evan Brown (Marlboro)

10-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) d. 23-Edgar Padilla (Long Branch), 6-2

15-Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) wins by medical forfeit over 18-Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat)

 

182

17-John Morrin (Pinelands) p. 16-Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty), 5:36

9-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. 24-Hao Tang (Brick), 3:31

12-Michael McCahon (Keyport) p. 21-Pat O'Dwyer (Long Branch), 1:39

20-Ethan Diamond (CBA) d. 13-Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic), 11-8

19-Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) md. 14-Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank), 9-1

11-Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) d. 22-David Leon-Rosas (Freehold), 13-7

10-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) p. 23-Jake Hollander (Monmouth), 5:09

15-Christian Pittari (Marlboro) p. 18-Stephen Jennings (Barnegat), 1:34

 

195

16-Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) p. 17-Cesar Serrano (Toms River East), 1:59

9-Evan Burton (Pinelands) d. 24-Michael Monetti (Central), 9-2

12-Jake Nase (Howell) md. 21-Felipe Garcia (Neptune), 11-1

13-John Stevens (Lacey) p. 20-Christian Steensen (Marlboro), 3:03

14-Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) p. 19-Dino Poniros (Ocean), 2:17

11-Taylor Sousa (Shore) d. J22-arrid Markowitz (Freehold Township), 3-2

10-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) p. 23-Dante Miranda (St. John Vianney), 3:03

18-La'Qym Morris (Long Branch) d. 15-Nicholas Principe (Red Bank), 8-5

 

220

16-Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) d. 17-Alex Kawka (Matawan), 10-7

12-Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) p. 21-Declan McGagh (CBA), 2:51

13-George Zavalnik (Manalapan) p. 20-Jaden Duncan (St. John Vianney), 1:40

14-Cade Torres (Shore) p. 19-Avery Maski (Pinelands), 3:03

11-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 22-Darian Newcomb (Brick), 0:24

18-Kevin Lind (Raritan) d. 15-Diego Leoner (Toms River East), 8-3

 

285

16-Dayna Andrews (Brick) p. 17-Joe Graci (Shore), 4:26

9-Justin Gooding (Red Bank) d. 24-Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North), 2-0

12-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 21-Josh Henderson (Point Boro), 3-2

13-Chris DeSopo (Neptune) p. 20-Connor Smith (Point Beach), 1:55

14-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) p. 19-Dean Kaplan (Holmdel), 3:50

11-Alex Nappi (St. Rose) d. 22-Jack Wolter (Wall), 5-3

10-Jarred Chathuant (Asbury Park) p. 23-Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold), 1:03

18-Adam Mirza (Marlboro) p. 15-Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck), 3:19

 

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.