Current Recovery & Performance Saturday Wrestling Scoreboard, Jan. 19
SATURDAY, JAN. 19
JACK WELCH DUALS (at Moorestown High School)
No. 1 Howell 46, Clearview 26
132 | Nieko Malone (Howell) over Ty Whalen (Clearview) (MD 13-3) | |||
138 | Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Domenic Meglino (Clearview) (Fall 0:36) | |||
145 | John Love (Clearview) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (MD 12-1) | |||
152 | David McCullough (Clearview) over Evan Richard (Howell) (MD 15-2) | |||
160 | Paul Jakub (Howell) over Dylan Cydis (Clearview) (TF 20-5 4:36) | |||
170 | Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Brandon Dick (Clearview) (MD 19-7) | |||
182 | Christian Murphy (Howell) over Thomas Love (Clearview) (Fall 0:39) | |||
195 | Jake Nase (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Joe Sardina (Howell) over Aidan Romano (Clearview) (Fall 0:51) | |||
285 | Justin Wright (Howell) over Jaden James-Mason (Clearview) (Fall 0:45) | |||
106 | Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Ty Whalen (Clearview) (Dec 5-0) | |||
113 | Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Steven Ciccarelli (Clearview) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Aidan Dick (Clearview) over Unknown (For.) |
Clearview 43, No. 8 Long Branch 27
No. 1 Howell 52, Cherokee 16
120 | Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) over Frank Sandull (Howell) (MD 13-2) | |||
126 | James McGee (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Nieko Malone (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) over Darby Diedrich (Howell) (Dec 3-1) | |||
145 | Ian Manahan (Cherokee) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (Fall 4:20) | |||
152 | Paul Jakub (Howell) over Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee) (Dec 5-1) | |||
160 | Evan Richard (Howell) over Salvatorre Tagliaferro (Cherokee) (TF 16-1 4:36) | |||
170 | Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Zane Klinshaw (Cherokee) (Fall 2:44) | |||
182 | Christian Murphy (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Jake Nase (Howell) over Brandon Noble (Cherokee) (Dec 4-1) | |||
220 | Joe Sardina (Howell) over William Smith (Cherokee) (Fall 0:29) | |||
285 | Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) (Fall 3:03) | |||
106 | Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee) (TF 16-0 2:28) | |||
113 | Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) over Kyle Nase (Howell) (Dec 5-0) |
No. 1 Howell 47, Buena 15
126 | Cael Aretz (Buena) over James McGee (Howell) (Dec 8-2) | |||
132 | Nieko Malone (Howell) over Mark Cimino (Buena) (TF 15-0 4:00) | |||
138 | Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Luke Souder (Buena) (Fall 2:41) | |||
145 | Brendon Lea (Buena) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (Dec 8-4) | |||
152 | Evan Richard (Howell) over Ryan Clark (Buena) (Fall 0:32) | |||
160 | Paul Jakub (Howell) over Chris Doughty (Buena) (MD 12-2) | |||
170 | Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Jaden Roberts (Buena) over Christian Murphy (Howell) (Dec 10-6) | |||
195 | Sammy Drogo (Buena) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 6-3) | |||
220 | Joe Sardina (Howell) over Tony Thompson (Buena) (Fall 0:36) | |||
285 | Justin Wright (Howell) over Amir Walker (Buena) (Dec 3-2) | |||
106 | Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Andrew Johnson (Buena) (TF 17-0 1:32) | |||
113 | Kyle Nase (Howell) over Ralph Carugno (Buena) (Fall 2:20) | |||
120 | Andrew Johnson (Buena) over Spencer Ostroff (Howell) (Dec 7-6) |
Long Branch 47, Buena 21
Long Branch 47, Moorestown 24
CBA 36, Egg Harbor 30
120 | Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) over Andy Pham (Egg Harbor) (TF 20-5 6:00) | |||
126 | Andrew Ngo (Egg Harbor) over Patrick McGuiness (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 6-0) | |||
132 | Sam La Corte (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Brito (Egg Harbor) (TF 15-0 0:00) | |||
138 | Jack Schiavo (Egg Harbor) over Liam Flood (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:18) | |||
145 | Jake Heath (Christian Brothers Academy) over Lorenzo Turner (Egg Harbor) (Dec 11-10) | |||
152 | Brione Preston (Egg Harbor) over Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:09) | |||
160 | Kevin Ditmire (Egg Harbor) over Michael Egan (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 8-3) | |||
170 | Jani Kolefski (Egg Harbor) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Derek Smith (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) (Dec 6-4) | |||
195 | Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Andrew Dawson (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:43) | |||
220 | Declan McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Mansour (Egg Harbor) (Dec 4-0) | |||
285 | Quinn Aberman (Egg Harbor) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:59) | |||
106 | Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Antonio Delano (Egg Harbor) (TF 16-1 0:00) | |||
113 | Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.) |
ESCAPE THE ROCK TOURNAMENT (at Council Rock South HS [Pa.]
No. 4 Southern
NONDIVISIONAL
No. 3 Jackson Memorial 59 Jackson Liberty 6
126 | Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) over Dylan Feehan (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:03) | |||
132 | Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-3) | |||
138 | Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:49) | |||
145 | Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 11-5) | |||
152 | Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (TF 20-4 5:27) | |||
160 | Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (MD 16-5) | |||
170 | Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (MD 11-0) | |||
182 | Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:15) | |||
195 | Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:54) | |||
220 | Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 1-0) | |||
285 | Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (MD 12-3) | |||
106 | Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:18) | |||
113 | Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-2) | |||
120 | Paul Izzo (Jackson Memorial) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:14) |
No. 5 Raritan 37, Middletown North 31
220 | Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Kevin Lind (Raritan) (Fall 3:08) | |||
285 | Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 1:10) | |||
106 | Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Fall 0:44) | |||
120 | Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 7-2) | |||
126 | Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Michael Lonnay (Raritan) (Dec 4-0) | |||
132 | Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (MD 11-1) | |||
138 | Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) over Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 6-3) | |||
145 | Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Dec 10-6) | |||
152 | James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (Fall 5:15) | |||
160 | Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (MD 13-5) | |||
170 | Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Fall 3:52) | |||
182 | George Burdick (Raritan) over Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North) (Fall 4:19) | |||
195 | Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Fall 1:14) |
TRI-MEETS
TOMS RIVER NORTH TRI (Delsea, High Point)
High Point 39, No. 2 Toms River North 33
285 | Andrew Lewis (High Point) over Diego Rosas (Toms River North) (Fall 1:47) | |||
106 | Clayton Utter (High Point) over Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) (Fall 3:12) | |||
113 | Devon Liebl (High Point) over Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2) | |||
120 | Devin Flannery (High Point) over Alex Danelson (Toms River North) (Fall 1:51) | |||
126 | Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Josh Gervey (High Point) (Dec 6-5) *100th career win* | |||
132 | Brandon LaRue (High Point) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Clay Sytsema (High Point) (Fall 0:34) | |||
145 | Billy Talmadge (High Point) over Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) (Fall 5:46) | |||
152 | Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Alex Buchwald (High Point) (Fall 3:22) | |||
160 | Brian Soldano (High Point) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) over PJ Soldano (High Point) (Dec 10-7) | |||
182 | Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Jonathan Morris (High Point) (Dec 8-2) | |||
195 | Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Shawn VonHollen (High Point) (Fall 1:22) | |||
220 | John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) |
No. 2 Toms River North 47, Delsea 24
106 | Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Pierre Stokes (Delsea) (Dec 5-2) | |||
113 | Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over CJ Mazzarelli (Delsea) (Fall 3:54) | |||
120 | Asa Walton (Delsea) over Cole Anderson (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2) | |||
126 | Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Travis Griffith (Delsea) (Fall 3:30) | |||
132 | Justin Dougherty (Delsea) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over John Patterson (Delsea) (Fall 4:56) | |||
145 | Tim Spatola (Delsea) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2) | |||
152 | Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Jon Stokes (Delsea) (Fall 0:58) | |||
160 | Nick Bennett (Delsea) over Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) (Fall 0:59) | |||
170 | Vito Genna (Delsea) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Matthew Kratzer (Delsea) (TF 18-3 4:25) | |||
285 | Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North) over Brian Smith (Delsea) (Dec 7-5) |
LACEY TRI (Colts Neck, Toms River South)
Lacey 41, No. 7 Colts Neck 26
120 | Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (MD 17-5) | |||
126 | Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-1) | |||
132 | Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:56) | |||
138 | Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 3:56) | |||
145 | Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 0:44) | |||
152 | Logan Carter (Lacey) over Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-4) | |||
160 | Trevor Krinic (Lacey) over Liam Hughes (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:22) | |||
170 | Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Jackson Brandt (Lacey) (Fall 4:48) | |||
182 | Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over John Stevens (Lacey) (MD 12-2) | |||
195 | Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Daniel Moldaver (Colts Neck) (MD 12-0) | |||
220 | Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) (Dec 11-7) | |||
285 | Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:24) | |||
106 | Brady Carter (Lacey) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:31) | |||
113 | Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (MD 14-3) |
MAPLE SHADE TRI (Point Beach, Steinert)
Point Beach 58, Steinert 18
106 | Nicholas Ricigliano (Steinert) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 0:48) | |||
113 | Salvatore Famularo (Steinert) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Fall 1:47) | |||
120 | Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Dario Marsolone (Steinert) (Fall 0:54) | |||
126 | Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Anthony Verdi (Steinert) (MD 11-2) | |||
138 | Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Justin Wright (Steinert) (Fall 0:34) | |||
145 | Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Eric Drozdz (Steinert) (Fall 4:00) | |||
152 | Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Dante Falvo (Steinert) (Inj. [time]) | |||
160 | Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Cameron Cox (Steinert) (Fall 3:54) | |||
182 | Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Brandon Redondo (Steinert) (Fall 3:24) | |||
195 | Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Savion Cooper (Steinert) (Fall 3:10) | |||
220 | William Laster (Steinert) over Matt VanSchoick (Point Beach) (Dec 7-2) | |||
285 | Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 8-4) |
Point Beach 45, Maple Shade 23
285 | Noah Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | John Galloway (Maple Shade) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 7-0) | |||
113 | Brayden Milller (Maple Shade) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Dec 6-4) | |||
120 | Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Lincoln Ormsby (Maple Shade) (Dec 7-4) | |||
126 | Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Roger Hof (Maple Shade) (Fall 1:07) | |||
132 | Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Reese Dawson (Maple Shade) (Fall 2:13) | |||
138 | Anthony Veneri (Maple Shade) over Jared Kerr (Point Beach) (Dec 5-4) | |||
145 | CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Fall 3:17) | |||
152 | Jake Ormsby (Maple Shade) over Brandon Castronovo (Point Beach) (TF 16-0 3:50) | |||
160 | George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Mike Sabo (Maple Shade) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (Dec 8-1) | |||
182 | Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Alex Herrmann (Maple Shade) (Fall 3:04) | |||
220 | Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) |
MIDDLETOWN SOUTH TRI (Red Bank Catholic, Manasquan)
Middletown South 60, Manasquan 4
106 | Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (TF 18-3 5:00) | |||
113 | Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 0:42) | |||
120 | Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) (Fall 0:42) | |||
126 | Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) (Dec 3-2) | |||
132 | Harrison King (Middletown South) over Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) (Dec 6-5) | |||
138 | Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (MD 16-7) | |||
145 | AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (MD 13-2) | |||
152 | Devon Slavin (Middletown South) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 1:10) | |||
160 | Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Dec 9-8) | |||
170 | Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Kyler Lebetz (Middletown South) over James McCallum (Manasquan) (Fall 1:00) | |||
195 | Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Double Forfeit | |||
285 | Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.) |
Middletown South 47, Red Bank Catholic 27
120 | Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:40) | |||
126 | Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 15-0 3:00) | |||
132 | Harrison King (Middletown South) over Joseph Calvacca III (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:17) | |||
138 | Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:11) | |||
145 | James Davis (Middletown South) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:44) | |||
152 | AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 7-1) | |||
160 | Jack Willi (Middletown South) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 2-1) | |||
170 | Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 3:14) | |||
182 | Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Kyler Lebetz (Middletown South) (Fall 1:45) | |||
195 | John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Brady Smith (Middletown South) (Fall 1:26) | |||
285 | Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Dec 3-1) | |||
106 | Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:26) | |||
113 | Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:47) |
Red Bank Catholic 51, Manasquan 29
113 | Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 4:31) | |||
120 | Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) (Fall 1:04) | |||
126 | Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:54) | |||
132 | Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 15-0 3:00) | |||
138 | Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:29) | |||
145 | Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (Fall 3:44) | |||
152 | Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Dec 4-2) | |||
170 | Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:21) |
EASTERN TRI (St. John Vianney, Highland)
St. John Vianney 39, Highland 31
138 | Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) over Emidio Mariani (Highland) (Dec 5-3) | |||
145 | Jurius Clark (Highland) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (MD 11-0) | |||
152 | Brett Buckingham (Highland) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Izaiah Otero (Highland) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:47) | |||
170 | David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) over Khy`ree Moore (Highland) (Fall 0:44) | |||
182 | Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Jason Evans (Highland.) (Inj. [time]) | |||
195 | Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) over Bryce Fournier (Highland) (Dec 2-0) | |||
220 | Josh Ortiz (Highland) over Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) (Fall 4:48) | |||
285 | Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Elijah Wilson (Highland) (Fall 1:18) | |||
106 | Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Jeff Greiner (Highland) (TF 17-0 3:26) | |||
113 | Jon Prendergast (Highland) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:31) | |||
120 | Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Joe Clark (Highland) (MD 11-0) | |||
132 | Matt Hoelke (Highland) over Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) (Dec 5-1) |
Eastern 47, St. John Vianney 24
145 | Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (MD 16-7) | |||
152 | Brendan Geary (Eastern) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Jacob Brocious (Eastern) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:42) | |||
170 | Mason Worrell (Eastern) over Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) (Dec 5-2) | |||
182 | Joe Heckman (Eastern) over David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:56) | |||
195 | Chris Esposito (Eastern) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (Fall 2:27) | |||
220 | Anthony Franden (Eastern) over Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:11) | |||
285 | Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Ben Sperling (Eastern) (Fall 0:52) | |||
106 | Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Jared Brunner (Eastern) (Dec 4-1) | |||
113 | Matt McGuckin (Eastern) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:27) | |||
120 | Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Dainon Kappes (Eastern) (MD 14-2) | |||
126 | Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Alvin Young-Dean (Eastern) (TF 17-2 4:20) | |||
132 | Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Justin Rivera (Eastern) (Fall 0:31) | |||
138 | Colton Worrell (Eastern) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (MD 20-7) |
QUADS
OCEAN QUAD (Manalapan, Bridgewater-Raritan, Caldwell)
No. 6 Manalapan 42, Ocean 24
138 | Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (TF 18-1 0:00) | |||
145 | Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (MD 14-5) | |||
152 | Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (Fall 1:00) | |||
160 | Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Anthony Esposito (Ocean) (Dec 4-1) | |||
170 | Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Fall 3:35) | |||
182 | Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Ruan Faria (Ocean) (Fall 0:19) | |||
195 | Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Dec 9-2) | |||
220 | George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Fall 3:06) | |||
285 | Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Dec 5-1) | |||
106 | Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (Dec 3-2) | |||
113 | Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (Fall 2:37) | |||
120 | Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (Fall 3:45) | |||
126 | Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over William Tisony (Ocean) (Dec 5-3) | |||
132 | Jack Nies (Ocean) over James Grande (Manalapan) (Fall 1:07) |
Ocean 46, Bridgewater-Raritan 24
126 | Nicholas Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) (TF 17-0) | |||
132 | Jack Nies (Ocean) over Michael Shimko (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:22) | |||
138 | Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Tyler Hisko (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Dec 2-0) | |||
145 | Keith Bowden (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (Dec 10-5) | |||
152 | Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (MD 14-6) | |||
160 | Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Chris Mann (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:20) | |||
170 | Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Shane Perry (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 0:56) | |||
182 | Mike Winchock (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Ruan Faria (Ocean) (Fall 0:20) | |||
195 | Brett MacMath (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Fall 4:28) | |||
220 | Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Dylan Glassberg (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Dec 2-1) | |||
285 | Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Justin Ziss (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:02) | |||
113 | Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Anderson Sanchez (Bridgewater-Raritan) (MD 13-0) | |||
120 | William Tisony (Ocean) over Tiimothy Turse (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 2:35) |
BRICK QUAD (Barnegat, Donovan Catholic, Freehold Township)
Barnegat 35, Brick 31
285 | Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Dayna Andrews (Brick) (Fall 5:44) | |||
106 | Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 1:24) | |||
113 | John Trainor (Brick) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Hugo Hernandez (Brick) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Inj. [time]) | |||
126 | Riley Bell (Brick) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (Dec 13-9) | |||
132 | Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (TF 21-3 5:14) | |||
138 | Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (Dec 9-4) | |||
145 | Nicholas Mallon (Brick) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (Dec 12-11) | |||
152 | Alan Choback (Brick) over James Circle (Barnegat) (MD 15-6) | |||
160 | Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (Dec 10-6) | |||
170 | Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (Fall 3:33) | |||
182 | Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Hao Tang (Brick) (Dec 8-4) | |||
195 | Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over Darian Newcomb (Brick Township) (Fall 0:23) |
Freehold Township 40, Brick 33
195 | Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:43) | |||
220 | Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Fall 3:56) | |||
285 | Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Omar Francis (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:30) | |||
106 | Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:10) | |||
113 | John Trainor (Brick) over Joshua Rodriguez (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:47) | |||
120 | Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (MD 13-4) | |||
126 | Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Dec 6-2) | |||
132 | Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (Fall 2:42) | |||
138 | Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Evan Savino (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-5) | |||
145 | Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Fall 0:30) | |||
152 | Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Dec 1-0) | |||
160 | Jarred Keefe (Brick) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:45) | |||
170 | Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 3:09) | |||
182 | Hao Tang (Brick) over Nicholas Miscia (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:52) |
Donovan Catholic 34, Brick 32
220 | Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Dec 5-0) | |||
285 | Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Dayna Andrews (Brick) (Fall 1:27) | |||
106 | Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (MD 13-3) | |||
113 | John Trainor (Brick) over Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:44) | |||
120 | Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (Dec 4-2) | |||
126 | Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Dec 10-6) | |||
132 | Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:23) | |||
138 | Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over John Loaisiga-Mora (Brick) (Fall 5:44) | |||
145 | Nicholas Mallon (Brick) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (MD 15-2) | |||
152 | Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Fall 1:30) | |||
160 | Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (MD 9-1) | |||
170 | Jarred Keefe (Brick) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:20) | |||
182 | Ian Iannelli (Donovan Catholic) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Dec 7-2) | |||
195 | Hao Tang (Brick) over Unknown (For.) |
HOLMDEL QUAD (Shore, Keyport, Matawan)
No. 9 Shore 49, Holmdel 26
120 | Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) (Fall 2:15) | |||
126 | Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (TF 19-4 5:28) | |||
132 | Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Fall 1:22) | |||
138 | Al De Santis (Shore) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (MD 14-4) | |||
145 | Michael McGhee (Shore) over Dean Gallo (Holmdel) (Dec 11-5) | |||
152 | Ian Smith (Shore) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 1:51) | |||
160 | Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 1:02) | |||
182 | Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Dec 5-1) | |||
220 | Cade Torres (Shore) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 1:45) | |||
285 | Joe Graci (Shore) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 3:35) | |||
106 | Jack Maida (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) |
No. 9 Shore 60, Keyport 5
106 | Jack Maida (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Matt Klemser (Shore) over Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) (Fall 1:02) | |||
120 | Ross Dougherty (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Double Forfeit | |||
132 | Cody Joyce (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Double Forfeit | |||
145 | Tanner Smuro (Shore) over Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) (Fall 1:09) | |||
152 | Double Forfeit | |||
160 | Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Brendon Denovaes (Shore) (TF 15-0 3:47) | |||
195 | Taylor Sousa (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Cade Torres (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Joe Graci (Shore) over Unknown (For.) |
No. 9 Shore 66, Matawan 11
113 | Matt Klemser (Shore) over Lee Rubin (Matawan) (Fall 3:15) | |||
120 | Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (TF 19-2 3:38) | |||
126 | Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (Fall 3:22) | |||
132 | Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Fall 4:44) | |||
138 | Al De Santis (Shore) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (TF 15-0 4:38) | |||
145 | Michael McGhee (Shore) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Dec 11-5) | |||
152 | Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Ian Smith (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Jack McCrae (Shore) over Thomas Arendt (Matawan) (Fall 1:25) | |||
182 | Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 1:26) | |||
195 | Brendon Denovaes (Shore) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:33) | |||
220 | Cade Torres (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Joe Graci (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Jack Maida (Shore) over David Rubin (Matawan) (MD 10-0) |
Holmdel 44, Matawan 30
106 | David Rubin (Matawan) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (Fall 2:52) | |||
113 | Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Lee Rubin (Matawan) (Dec 11-5) | |||
120 | Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (MD 12-3) | |||
132 | Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Dec 7-0) | |||
138 | Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (MD 8-0) | |||
145 | Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Fall 0:39) | |||
152 | Brandon Rolo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 0:59) | |||
182 | Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 1:45) | |||
195 | Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) |
Holmdel 36, Keyport 12
113 | Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) (Fall 3:00) | |||
120 | Double Forfeit | |||
126 | Double Forfeit | |||
132 | Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Manar Elsakr (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Brandon Rolo (Holmdel) (Fall 2:22) | |||
152 | Double Forfeit | |||
160 | Double Forfeit | |||
170 | Double Forfeit | |||
182 | Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Double Forfeit | |||
220 | Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) |
MANCHESTER QUAD (Marlboro, Gateway, Lenape)
Marlboro 33, Lenape 22
220 | Kevin Langlois (Lenape) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Dec 4-1) | |||
285 | Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Mirac Kumas (Lenape) (Fall 1:00) | |||
106 | Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Brian Boyle (Lenape) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 10-4) | |||
120 | Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Dylan Kim (Lenape) (Dec 6-2) | |||
126 | Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Ricky Snyder (Lenape) (Dec 4-0) | |||
132 | Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Alex Gizzo (Lenape) (MD 8-0) | |||
138 | Matt McCormick (Lenape) over Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) (MD 19-5) | |||
145 | William Mercado (Lenape) over Anthony Ruggiero (Marlboro) (Dec 10-5) | |||
152 | Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Matthew Still (Lenape) (Dec 10-3) | |||
160 | Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Riley Santino (Lenape) (TF 15-0 4:57) | |||
170 | Michael Hughes (Lenape) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Emmanuel Rogelio (Lenape) (Dec 5-4) | |||
195 | Ian Camerato (Lenape) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Dec 3-1) |
Marlboro 54, Manchester 18
106 | Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Fall 1:50) | |||
113 | Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 1:17) | |||
120 | Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 0:33) | |||
132 | Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 0:33) | |||
138 | Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 3-2) | |||
145 | Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Anthony Ruggiero (Marlboro) (Fall 2:49) | |||
152 | Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 4-1) | |||
170 | Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 2:30) | |||
195 | Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Dec 3-2) | |||
220 | Paul Damato (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Daniel Smith (Manchester) (Dec 8-4) |
Gateway 45, Marlboro 30
285 | Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Isaiah Shafer (Gateway) (Fall 1:19) | |||
113 | Jake Counsellor (Gateway) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 7-1) | |||
120 | James Whitfield (Gateway) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 0:59) | |||
126 | Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Michael Scambia (Gateway) (Fall 1:48) | |||
132 | Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Mike Matalavage (Gateway) (Fall 2:27) | |||
138 | Christopher Abbatelli (Gateway) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (Fall 1:18) | |||
145 | Kodi Petroski (Gateway) over Anthony Ruggiero (Marlboro) (Fall 0:20) | |||
152 | Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Lucas DeSantis (Gateway) (Fall 3:52) | |||
160 | Ferdinando Gismondi (Gateway) over Evan Brown (Marlboro) (Dec 8-6) | |||
170 | Blaine Lombardo (Gateway) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Alex Parker (Gateway) over Christian Pittari (Marlboro) (Dec 6-1) | |||
195 | Matt Goetz (Gateway) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Fall 1:08) | |||
220 | Tom Goetz (Gateway) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 4:08) |
Lenape 51, Manchester 23
285 | Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Mirac Kumas (Lenape) (Fall 1:16) | |||
106 | William Hinkson (Manchester) over Danard McNair (Lenape) (Fall 3:24) | |||
113 | Brian Boyle (Lenape) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 1:13) | |||
120 | Dylan Kim (Lenape) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Ricky Snyder (Lenape) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 5:51) | |||
132 | Alex Gizzo (Lenape) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 1:18) | |||
138 | Matt McCormick (Lenape) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Fall 3:39) | |||
145 | Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Landon Friedman (Lenape) (TF 15-0 5:48) | |||
152 | Syrus Colon (Manchester) over William Mercado (Lenape) (Fall 1:04) | |||
160 | Matthew Still (Lenape) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 5-4) | |||
170 | Michael Hughes (Lenape) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Emmanuel Rogelio (Lenape) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Dec 8-6) | |||
195 | Ian Camerato (Lenape) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Dec 12-11) | |||
220 | Kevin Langlois (Lenape) over Unknown (For.) |
Gateway 57, Manchester 18
220 | Tom Goetz (Gateway) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Rob Scafide (Gateway) (Fall 3:23) | |||
106 | Isaiah Shafer (Gateway) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (MD 11-1) | |||
113 | Jake Counsellor (Gateway) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Dec 7-3) | |||
120 | James Whitfield (Gateway) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Jordan Smith (Gateway) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Dec 7-4) | |||
132 | Michael Scambia (Gateway) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 2:23) | |||
138 | Kodi Petroski (Gateway) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Fall 2:49) | |||
145 | Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Christopher Abbatelli (Gateway) (Fall 0:47) | |||
152 | Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Lucas DeSantis (Gateway) (Fall 5:32) | |||
160 | Ferdinando Gismondi (Gateway) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Fall 5:52) | |||
170 | Blaine Lombardo (Gateway) over Unknown (M. For.) | |||
182 | Alex Parker (Gateway) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 2:50) | |||
195 | Matt Goetz (Gateway) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (TF 15-0 2:58) |
NOTTINGHAM QUAD (Wall, Freehold, Robbinsville)
Wall 35, Freehold 30
182 | Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 1:35) | |||
195 | Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) over Patrick Gambino (Wall) (Fall 1:00) | |||
220 | Frank Tilton (Freehold) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Jack Wolter (Wall) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Dec 3-0) | |||
106 | Cole Meyer (Wall) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (MD 13-4) | |||
113 | Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Fall 1:11) | |||
120 | Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Dec 9-5) | |||
126 | Nico Messina (Freehold) over Mike Farrell (Wall) (Fall 1:50) | |||
132 | Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Keegan Roche (Freehold) (MD 11-3) | |||
138 | Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (Fall 1:27) | |||
145 | Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Nicholas Vargas (Wall) (Dec 4-1) | |||
152 | Arturo Cortez (Wall) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Dec 9-4) | |||
160 | Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold Borough) (Dec 7-5) |
Nottingham 44, Freehold 35
195 | Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Fall 3:14) | |||
220 | Ryan Toro (Nottingham) over Frank Tilton (Freehold) (Fall 1:09) | |||
285 | Larry Cortez (Nottingham) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Dec 5-2) | |||
106 | Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Stalin Arpi (Nottingham) (Fall 0:27) | |||
113 | Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Fall 0:47) | |||
120 | Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:47) | |||
126 | Nico Messina (Freehold) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Angel Rodriguez (Nottingham) (TF 17-1 2:24) | |||
145 | Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (Fall 1:02) | |||
152 | Patrick Lenard (Nottingham) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (TF 17-2 5:52) | |||
160 | Logan Goldstein (Freehold) over Daniel Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 3:24) | |||
170 | Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 0:27) | |||
182 | Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 3:00) |
Wall 47, Nottingham 24
220 | Ryan Toro (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Jack Wolter (Wall) over Larry Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 1:40) | |||
106 | Cole Meyer (Wall) over Stalin Arpi (Nottingham) (Fall 0:23) | |||
113 | Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:49) | |||
120 | Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Dec 14-8) | |||
126 | Mike Farrell (Wall) over Mike Joseph (Nottingham) (Dec 6-0) | |||
132 | Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) (Inj. [time]) | |||
138 | Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Marko Guaman (Nottingham) (Fall 1:10) | |||
145 | Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (MD 8-0) | |||
152 | Patrick Lenard (Nottingham) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Dec 5-2) | |||
160 | Daniel Cortez (Nottingham) over Jakob Mason (Wall) (Fall 3:40) | |||
170 | Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) (Fall 5:04) | |||
182 | Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) (MD 14-3) | |||
195 | Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.) |
Freehold 37, Robbinsville 35
220 | Frank Tilton (Freehold) over Thomas Jennings (Robbinsville) (Fall 0:26) | |||
285 | Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Fall 1:54) | |||
106 | Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (MD 10-2) | |||
113 | Mike Lazaro (Freehold) over Aiden Weil (Robbinsville) (MD 14-6) | |||
120 | Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (MD 13-2) | |||
126 | Nico Messina (Freehold) over Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville) (Fall 3:32) | |||
132 | Jeremy Murray (Robbinsville) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) (Fall 2:50) | |||
145 | Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) (Dec 5-3) | |||
152 | Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Fall 0:14) | |||
160 | Stephen Perna (Robbinsville) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Dec 9-2) | |||
170 | Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 0:29) | |||
182 | David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) over Ian Kempton (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:13) |
Robbinsville 37, Wall 36
106 | Cole Meyer (Wall) over Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) (Fall 2:40) | |||
113 | Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Aiden Weil (Robbinsville) (Dec 9-3) | |||
120 | Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Fall 2:39) | |||
126 | Mike Farrell (Wall) over Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville) (Dec 4-2) | |||
132 | Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) over Jacob Glantzman (Wall) (Dec 6-5) | |||
138 | Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (MD 11-2) | |||
145 | Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:02) | |||
152 | Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Fall 1:28) | |||
160 | Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Stephen Perna (Robbinsville) (Fall 2:57) | |||
170 | Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) over Brendan Newbury (Wall) (Fall 1:05) | |||
182 | Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Ian Kempton (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:05) | |||
195 | Patrck Gambino (Wall) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Thomas Jennings (Robbinsville) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (Fall 5:00) |
TOMS RIVER EAST QUAD (Brick Memorial, Cinnaminson, West Deptford)
No. 10 Brick Memorial 38, Toms River East 30
106 | Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (MD 9-1) | |||
113 | Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Joe McCullough (Toms River East) (Dec 12-5) | |||
120 | Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Edward Totten (Toms River East) (Fall 0:57) | |||
126 | Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:37) | |||
132 | Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) (Dec 7-2) | |||
138 | Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 2:41) | |||
145 | James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:27) | |||
152 | Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Fall 3:01) | |||
160 | Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (MD 10-1) | |||
170 | Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (TB-1 9-5) | |||
182 | David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-4) | |||
220 | Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Timothy Irons (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) |
Toms River East 54, Cinnaminson 30
106 | Gavin Singer (Toms River East) over Christopher White (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:27) | |||
113 | Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Brian Portley (Cinnaminson) (Fall 2:52) | |||
120 | Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Nicholas Schuler (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:27) | |||
126 | Saul Monico (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 1:49) | |||
145 | James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Jack Bundy (Cinnaminson) (Fall 0:39) | |||
152 | Khalid Zeidieh (Cinnaminson) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Fall 0:50) | |||
160 | Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 0:43) | |||
170 | Shane Spence (Cinnaminson) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (Fall 3:12) | |||
182 | Rashaad Raymond (Cinnaminson) over David Casas (Toms River East) (Fall 1:51) | |||
195 | Thomas Pravata (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) (Fall 3:43) | |||
285 | Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Luke Halecki (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:22) |
West Deptford 39, Toms River East 26
106 | Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Dec 15-14) | |||
113 | Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over AJ Monahan (West Deptford) (Dec 12-5) | |||
120 | Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Nate Schultes (West Deptford) (Dec 6-3) | |||
126 | Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Jake McConville (West Deptford) (Fall 0:25) | |||
132 | Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) over Doron Tinsley (West Deptford) (TF 17-0 3:13) | |||
138 | Tom Steffney (West Deptford) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 2:33) | |||
145 | Steve Brittingham (West Deptford) over James Racanelli (Toms River East) (Dec 7-2) | |||
152 | Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Corey Fischer (West Deptford) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 1:29) | |||
170 | Cody Thurston (West Deptford) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (Fall 3:26) | |||
182 | Gavin Shields (West Deptford) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Tasir Money (West Deptford) over Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) (Dec 14-9) | |||
220 | Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) (Dec 3-1) | |||
285 | TJ Kelly (West Deptford) over Timothy Irons (Toms River East) (Fall 1:12) |
RED BANK QUAD (Keansburg, Lakewood, Pinelands)
Keansburg 37, Lakewood 29
120 | Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) (MD 14-5) | |||
126 | Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 7-2) | |||
132 | Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 3:03) | |||
138 | Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 4:11) | |||
145 | Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (Dec 10-3) | |||
152 | Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 11-4) | |||
160 | Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (MD 14-1) | |||
170 | Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Dec 12-5) | |||
182 | Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) over Kevin Valle (Lakewood) (Fall 0:26) | |||
195 | Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:16) | |||
220 | Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Dante Morris (Lakewood) (Fall 3:43) | |||
285 | Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (MD 16-5) | |||
113 | Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) |
Lakewood 49, Red Bank 18
132 | Rene Garcia (Lakewood) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Dec 7-4) | |||
138 | Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (Dec 6-2) | |||
145 | Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (Dec 7-2) | |||
152 | Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 13-6) | |||
160 | Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Fall 1:06) | |||
170 | Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Bryan Morales (Lakewood) (Fall 1:56) | |||
195 | Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (Fall 0:29) | |||
220 | Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (MD 12-4) | |||
285 | Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Justin Gooding (Red Bank) (Fall 1:02) | |||
106 | Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Dec 5-2) |
Lakewood 37, Pinelands 26
126 | Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 5-3) | |||
132 | Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (TF 16-0 0:00) | |||
138 | Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Dec 4-2) | |||
145 | Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:00) | |||
152 | Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (SV-1 6-1) | |||
160 | Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) (SV-1 4-2) | |||
170 | Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 3:00) | |||
182 | John Morrin (Pinelands) over Bryan Morales (Lakewood) (Fall 1:15) | |||
195 | Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Evan Burton (Pinelands) (MD 12-4) | |||
220 | Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Dec 6-4) | |||
285 | Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) (Fall 0:57) | |||
106 | Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Fall 1:14) | |||
113 | Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Olivia Mena (Pinelands) (Dec 6-5) |
Pinelands 37, Keansburg 36
*Pinelands wins on criteria: most first points scored*
132 | Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) (Fall 2:30) | |||
138 | Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 1:00) | |||
145 | Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Kyle Princiotti (Pinelands) (Dec 10-6) | |||
152 | Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Elijah Moore (Keansburg) (Dec 15-13) | |||
160 | Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Dec 6-0) | |||
170 | Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) over Aaron Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 7:55) | |||
182 | John Morrin (Pinelands) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:15) | |||
195 | Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Evan Burton (Pinelands) (Dec 5-1) | |||
285 | Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Glenn Pittius (Keansburg) (Fall 3:30) | |||
106 | Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Shane Oldham (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Ethan Roberts (Pinelands) (Fall 3:10) |
Red Bank 43, Pinelands 27
120 | Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Olivia Mena (Pinelands) (Fall 1:22) | |||
126 | Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) (MD 15-3) | |||
132 | Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Fall 3:05) | |||
138 | Erik Olsen (Red Bank) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Fall 5:05) | |||
145 | Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (Fall 0:41) | |||
152 | Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) (Dec 5-4) | |||
160 | Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 3:54) | |||
182 | Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over John Morrin (Pinelands) (MD 13-5) | |||
195 | Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (Dec 8-5) | |||
220 | Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Dec 6-4) | |||
285 | Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Mateo Mena (Pinelands) (Fall 1:12) | |||
106 | Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (TF 16-0 6:00) | |||
113 | Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) |
Red Bank 42, Keansburg 24
126 | Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) (Dec 2-1) | |||
132 | Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Dec 6-0) | |||
138 | Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:51) | |||
145 | Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (Dec 3-0) | |||
152 | Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 2:17) | |||
160 | Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Dec 7-6) | |||
170 | Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) (SV-1 12-10) | |||
182 | Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Dec 10-3) | |||
195 | Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:23) | |||
220 | Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Fall 1:06) | |||
285 | Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Keyshaun CoppingerWard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:18) | |||
106 | Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:17) | |||
113 | Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) |
Central, Cranford, Emerson-Park Ridge at Hunterdon Central, 9 a.m.
Rumson-Fair Haven, Princeton, Trenton at Pingry
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.