Enter your number to get our free mobile app

SATURDAY, JAN. 18

Jack Welch Duals, at Moorestown HS (No. 1 Howell, No. 10 Long Branch)

Howell 53, Cherokee 17

Delbarton 58, Howell 9

Long Branch 74, Clearview 0

Long Branch 57, Holy Spirit 17

Warren Hills 33, Long Branch 25

Long Branch 43, Absegami 19

Long Branch 41, Moorestown 16

 

 

War on the Shore Tournament (Maryland) - No. 3 Southern

Brackets

Southern finishes third as a team; Conor Collins (106), Eddie Hummel (138), Robert Woodcock (160) and JT Cornelius (Hwt) win individual titles. Cole Velardi (152) places third.

 

 

Class A South

No. 3 Toms River North 46, Toms River East 18

 

Nonconference

Manasquan 36, Glen Ridge 31

Toms River East 34, Delsea 33

 

TRIS

West Deptford, Pennsville at No. 8 Point Boro

Point Boro 45, Pennsville 25

West Deptford 38, Point Boro 24

 

Lacey, Cranford at Middletown South

Lacey 34, Middletown South 33

Lacey 50, Cranford 22

Cranford 37, Middletown South 24

 

Lakewood, Perth Amboy at Elizabeth

Lakewood 39, Perth Amboy 32

Elizabeth 45, Lakewood 36

 

No. 4 Brick Memorial, Woodstown at Highland

Brick Memorial 39, Highland 38

Brick Memorial 37, Woodstown 33

 

QUADS

No. 6 Middletown North, Bordentown, Hillsborough at CBA

Middletown North 57, Bordentown 12

Middletown North 47, CBA 22

Middletown North 66, Hillsborough 9

CBA 49, Bordentown 30

CBA 48, Hillsborough 18

 

No. 7 Rumson-Fair Haven, Piscataway, Princeton at Pingry

Rumson 69, Pingry 6

Piscataway 36, Rumson 27

 

No. 9 Manalapan, Haddonfield, Somerville at Wall

Manalapan 46, Wall 24

Manalapan 41, Haddonfield 19

Wall 36, Somerville 27

Haddonfield 29, Wall 25

 

Donovan Catholic, East Brunswick, St. John Vianney at Brick

Donovan Catholic 38, Brick 25

Donovan Catholic 35, St. John Vianney 31

Donovan Catholic 57, East Brunswick 15

St. John Vianney 50, Brick 24

Brick 74, East Brunswick 4

St. John Vianney 66, East Brunswick 12

 

Central, Allentown, Colts Neck at Freehold Township

Colts Neck 45, Central 33

Colts Neck 40, Allentown 33

Colts Neck 59, Freehold Township 16

Central 45, Allentown 36

Central 37, Freehold Township 30

Allentown 57, Freehold Township 21

 

Manchester, Red Bank Catholic, Shore at Red Bank

Red Bank Catholic 45, Manchester 24

Red Bank Catholic 42, Red Bank 36

Red Bank Catholic 36, Shore 34

Red Bank 40, Manchester 39

Shore 48, Red Bank 21

Manchester 39, Shore 27

 

Matawan, Point Beach, Hightstown at Nottingham

Point Beach 45, Matawan 24

Point Beach 59, Nottingham 9

Hightstown 34, Point Beach 28

Matawan 44, Nottingham 30

Hightstown 45, Matawan 35

 

Raritan, Maple Shade, Watchung Hills at Ocean

Ocean 36, Raritan 25

Ocean 48, Watchung Hills 27

Ocean 51, Maple Shade 26

Raritan 61, Maple Shade 9

Watchung Hills 39, Raritan 29

 

Barnegat, Monmouth, New Egypt at Holmdel

Holmdel 57, Barnegat 15

Holmdel 53, Monmouth 22

Holmdel 50, St. Thomas Aquinas 25

Monmouth 42, Barnegat 32

St. Thomas Aquinas 47, Monmouth 27

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.