Enter your number to get our free mobile app

SATURDAY, JAN. 11

BUC CLASS TOURNAMENT

Asbury Park, Jackson Liberty, Keansburg, Keyport, Lakewood, Red Bank, Shore

Brackets

Team champion: Jackson Liberty

1st - 106: Brendan Nichols (Shore); 120: Dorian Hall (Liberty); 126: Romeo Willis-Parreott (Liberty); 132: Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank); 138: Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank); 145: Al De Santis (Shore); 152: Steven Schmitz (Liberty); 220: Jaden Lowe (Liberty)

2nd - 106: Ryan Kinsman (Liberty); 113: Jake Herscheneld (Shore); 138: Max Banndelt (Liberty); 145: Jonathan Recio (Liberty); 152: Jermain Diaz (Red Bank); 182: Shane Zimmerman (Keyport);

3rd - 106; Michael Meehan (Red Bank); 120: Ross Dougherty (Shore); 126: Edgar Silva (Lakewood); 138: Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood); 145: Davenson Joinvilmar (Asbury Park); 160: Ian Boyce (Liberty); 170: Jake Klein (Liberty); 195: Kyon Goldwire (Red Bank); 220: Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood); 285: Alexis Bautista (Lakewood).

 

 

WILLIAMSTOWN DUALS

No. 4 Brick Memorial 60, Delsea 16

No. 4 Brick Memorial 69, Timber Creek 6

No. 4 Brick Memorial 37, Williamstown 28

Kingsway 37, No. 4 Brick Memorial 24

 

TRIS

HOWELL TRI

No. 2 Howell 44, Pascack Valley 30

No. 2 Howell 52, Clifton 18

 

BARNEGAT TRI

Point Beach 34, Freehold 31

Point Beach 51, Barnegat 18

Freehold 36, Barnegat 32

 

BRICK TRI

Brick 57, Pemberton 14

Brick 45, Red Bank Catholic 25

Red Bank Catholic 48, Pemberton 33

 

COLTS NECK TRI

No. 6 Jackson Memorial 41, Colts Neck 27

Colts Neck 44, CBA 33

Jackson Memorial vs. CBA

 

MANCHESTER TRI

Freehold Township 63, Manchester 18

Freehold Township 63, Neptune 15

Manchester vs. Neptune

 

HOLMDEL TRI

Holmdel 34, Raritan 27

Holmdel 34, Lacey 30

Lacey 36, Raritan 34

 

ROBBINSVILLE TRI

Ocean 58, Robbinsville 23

Monroe 33, Ocean 27

 

DUMONT QUAD

No. 5 Manalapan 65, Dumont 9

No. 5 Manalapan 73, Old Tappan 6

Mendham 39, No. 5 Manalapan 29

 

GIFT OF LIFE DUALS

No. 9 Long Branch 43, Nutley 15

 

HAMMONTON QUAD

Cinnaminson 51, Toms River South 28

Toms River South vs. Atlantic City

Toms River South vs. Hammonton

 

HIGHTSTOWN QUAD

Middletown South 35, Hightstown 31

Middletown South 45, Spotswood 21

Middletown South vs. Princeton

 

LIVINGSTON QUAD

No. 7 Rumson-Fair Haven 37, Livingston 34

No. 7 Rumson-Fair Haven 70, Mahwah 12

Seton Hall Prep 43, No. 7 Rumson-Fair Haven 27

 

MATAWAN QUAD

Central 46, Manasquan 10

Central 52, Matawan 25

Central 51, Monmouth 18

Matawan 48, Manasquan 33

Monmouth 63, Manasquan 7

Matawan vs. Monmouth

 

PINELANDS QUAD

Point Boro 30, Toms River East 29

Point Boro 72, Pinelands 9

Point Boro 38, Donovan Catholic 19

Toms River East 38, Donovan Catholic 30

Toms River East 66, Pinelands 16

Donovan Catholic 66, Pinelands 15

 

PISCATAWAY QUAD

Marlboro 51, Old Bridge 15

Marlboro 36, New Brunswick 27

Piscataway 57, Marlboro 22

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.