Enter your number to get our free mobile app

THURSDAY, DEC. 19

Class A North

Howell 44, Freehold 16

106
Angelo Messina (Freehold) over Kieran Bruen (Howell) (MD 17-4)
113
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Jared DeVito (Howell) (Dec 7-1)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Michael Connelly (Freehold) (MD 15-5)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Luke Dalton (Howell) (Fall 1:29)
132
James McGee (Howell) over Joesph Berryman (Freehold) (SV-1 6-4)
138
Isaiah Fenton (Howell) over Dylan Ryan (Freehold) (MD 17-5)
145
Nick Acque (Howell) over Keegan Roche (Freehold) (Fall 3:19)
152
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Edwin Brew (Howell) (Dec 6-1)
160
John Coyle (Howell) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Dec 9-2)
170
Ian Soutar (Howell) over Christian Cruz (Freehold) (Fall 1:51)
182
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Edgar Amaro (Freehold) (Fall 1:19)
195
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Dec 5-2)
220
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Frank Tilton (Freehold) (Dec 10-8)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) (Fall 2:30)

 

Long Branch 58, Freehold Township 9

106
Raul Loredo (Freehold Twp.) over Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) (Fall 3:31)
113
Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) over Zach Johnson (Freehold Twp.) (Fall 0:48)
120
Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp.) over Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) (Dec 9-2)
126
Victor Lemus (Long Branch) over Ryan Bonito (Freehold Twp.) (Dec 5-0)
132
Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over Charles Trama (Freehold Twp.) (MD 10-2)
138
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Evan Savino (Freehold Twp.) (Dec 9-3)
145
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Twp.) (Fall 0:45)
152
Ryan Carey (Long Branch) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
160
Qu`ron Wakefield (Long Branch) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Twp.) (Dec 10-3)
170
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Twp.) (Fall 0:00)
182
Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) over Jesse Singer (Freehold Twp.) (Dec 13-8)
195
Earnest Reevey (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
220
Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) over Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Twp.) (Fall 0:00)
285
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp.) (Fall 0:00)

 

Class A Central

Raritan 73, Manasquan 3

106
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Connor Newell (Raritan) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (Dec 8-4)
126
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 7-2)
132
Jacob Spirko (Raritan) over David Lisk (Manasquan) (MD 15-4)
138
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 2:47)
145
Ben Hutchins (Raritan) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (Fall 5:26)
152
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Cole Bailey (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
170
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Angel Aparicio (Manasquan) (Fall 0:38)
182
Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B North

Colts Neck 54, Red Bank 24

145
  Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (Fall 2:46)
152
 Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over David Policastro (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:54)
160
 Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Nicholas Hanna (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:21)
170
 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Owen Murphy (Red Bank) (Fall 1:54)
182
 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Angel Reyes (Red Bank) (Fall 0:18)
195
 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Bernard Cabrera (Red Bank) (Fall 3:10)
220
 Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Dec 8-6)
285
 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) (Fall 0:05)
106
 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:06)
113
 Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
120
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Gabe McGivern-Jimenez (Red Bank) (Fall 4:09)
126
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Donald Willis (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:11)
132
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (Dec 7-6)
138
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) (Fall 0:41)

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 69, Asbury Park 12

113
 Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:35)
120
 Unknown over Unknown (Dec 0-0)
126
Jack Schulter (Point Beach) over Benji Colin (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:35)
132
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
138
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:26)
145
Javon Carter (Asbury Park) over Joseph Favato (Point Beach) (Fall 2:25)
152
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Pk) over Brandon Castronovo (Point Beach) (Fall 4:32)
160
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
170
Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Willy Perez (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:24)
182
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Derrick Cortez (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:24)
195
Jason Sherlock (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
220
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Darin Bacote (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:02)
285
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:30)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Beach 71, St. Rose 12

120
 Unknown over Unknown (For.)
126
Tanner Curtis (Point Beach) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 1:10)
132
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Logan Devirgilis (Point Beach) (Fall 5:51)
138
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jake Sage (Point Beach) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 2:05)
152
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
160
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
170
Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
182
Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Cameron McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 0:13)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 2:41)
220
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) (Fall 0:37)
113
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (TF 15-0 0:00)

 

Asbury Park 46, St. Rose 15

106
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) (Fall 1:07)
113
Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (MD 10-0)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Benji Colin (Asbury Park) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 1:38)
132
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
138
Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
145
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Daniel Soriano (Asbury Park) (UTB 2-1)
152
Javon Carter (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
160
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
170
Willy Perez (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
182
Derrick Cortez (Asbury Park) over Cameron McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 1:06)
195
Richler Innocent (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit

 

Nondivisional

Point Boro 48, Ocean 22

*Ocean had one team point deducted for unsportsmanlike conduct*

106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) (Fall 2:41)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (MD 9-1)
120
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Christopher Poggio (Point Boro) (MD 14-4)
126
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Alex Taylor (Ocean) (Dec 3-0)
132
Jack Thompson (Point Boro) over Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) (Fall 4:59)
138
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Joseph Dellomo (Ocean) (Fall 1:26)
145
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Connor Robinson (Point Boro) (MD 12-1)
152
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Chris Criscuolo (Point Boro) (TF 18-3 4:55)
160
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (Fall 1:19)
170
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Williams Larosiliere (Ocean) (Fall 0:42)
182
Gavin O`Connor (Point Boro) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Fall 3:05)
195
Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) over Christian Petit (Ocean) (Fall 1:45)
220
Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) over Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) (Dec 3-1)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) (DQ, stalling)

 

Marlboro 42, Jackson Liberty 33

106
Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Peter Albine (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:00)
113
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:21)
120
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Tae San Shin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:42)
126
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Fall 1:14)
132
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (Fall 5:22)
138
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 8-6)
145
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:53)
152
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) (Dec 7-3)
160
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 4:18)
170
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 15-13)
182
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (Fall 5:40)
195
Matthew Connolly (Marlboro) over Sean Marrow (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:46)
220
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Isaac Azaraev (Marlboro) (Fall 3:17)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:28)

 

Shore 48, Pinelands 30

170
Chris Krousos (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
182
Dylan Drahos (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
195
Mody Mohamed (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
220
Cade Torres (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Joe Graci (Shore Regional) (Dec 4-2)
106
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Brendan Nichols (Shore Regional) (Dec 6-2)
113
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ross Dougherty (Shore Regional) over Mark Siino (Pinelands) (Fall 1:45)
126
Jack Maida (Shore Regional) over Nicholas Muso (Pinelands) (Fall 1:26)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) (Fall 1:51)
138
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Logan Mattone (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:50)
145
Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Jeremiah Campbell (Shore Regional) (Fall 5:27)
152
Thomas Exel (Pinelands) over Tanner Smuro (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:55)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over James Accoo (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:50)

 

Central 42, CBA 33

106
Nicholas Geissler (CBA) over Jake Laskowski (Central) (Fall 3:16)
113
Chris Siller (Central) over Anthony Dimitri (CBA) (Fall 1:50)
120
Maximus Bean (CBA) over Tane Zorgdrager (Central) (Fall 3:08)
126
Julian George (CBA) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 9-3)
132
Zander Silva (CBA) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Fall 0:12)
138
Tyler Pepe (Central) over David Burrell (CBA) (Fall 0:27)
145
Tyler Barrett (CBA) over Joe Zaccaro (Central) (Dec 4-2)
152
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Nathaniel Massell (CBA) (Fall 5:51)
160
Steven McGauley (Central) over Peter Grippo (CBA) (Fall 4:59)
170
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Mason Garber (CBA) (Fall 0:50)
182
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Robert Canterino (CBA) (Fall 1:04)
195
Ethan Diamond (CBA) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 0:55)
220
Decln McGagh (CBA) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Dec 5-2)
285
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) over Taig Sheehy (CBA) (Fall 2:42)

 

Manalapan 48, Lakewood 9

160
John Castro (Manalapan) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (MD 11-2)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (TF 16-0 4:00)
182
Michael Slitas (Manalapan) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (MD 11-1)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 0:41)
220
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Justin Nyers (Manalapan) (Dec 11-6)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Dec 5-1)
106
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Mark Barreda (Lakewood) (MD 15-3)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Justin Schifter (Manalapan) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Fall 5:07)
126
Jason Schifter (Manalapan) over Christian Martinez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:39)
132
Calvin Burke (Manalapan) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (MD 11-1)
138
Thomas DeVito (Manalapan) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Dec 5-4)
145
Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 11-5)
152
Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (Fall 0:31)

 

Nonconference

Middletown North 62, Middlesex 9

*100th career win for Fred Luchs*

113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Beqa Bedoshvili (Middlesex) (TF 18-2 3:35)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Jacob Platten (Middlesex) (Fall 1:07)
126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Brian Wilbur (Middlesex) (Fall 2:25)
132
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Tyler McCrimmon (Middlesex) (Dec 7-1)
138
Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) over Declan Swain (Middlesex) (TF 18-3 4:03)
145
Grant Heller (Middletown North) over Alfred Platten (Middlesex) (Fall 4:32)
152
Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Dec 12-8)
160
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Roberto Aroaz (Middlesex) (Fall 0:35)
170
Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) over Donovan Quinn (Middlesex) (Fall 0:24)
182
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Yousef Mohamed (Middlesex) (MD 13-1)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Jordan Campbell (Middlesex) (Dec 7-3)
285
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Matthew Holmes (Middlesex) (Fall 0:18)
106
Kevin Beck (Middlesex) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 3:07)

 

Middletown North 69, Notre Dame 6

126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Mason Bearce (Notre Dame) (Fall 2:59)
132
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Gavin White (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:56)
138
Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) over Walker Bearce (Notre Dame) (Dec 9-2)
145
Grant Heller (Middletown North) over Mason Louderback (Notre Dame) (Dec 8-1)
152
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Aaron Kamal (Notre Dame) (Dec 11-6)
160
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) over Noah Brachelli (Notre Dame) (Fall 2:24)
182
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Evan Fisher (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:23)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Jaylen Bynes (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:26)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael McLeod (Notre Dame) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 3:45)
106
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Mason Bearce (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:22)

 

Wall 34, Cranford 33

113
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Quentin Connolly (Cranford) (Fall 1:56)
120
Patrick Kalnins (Cranford) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) (Fall 0:30)
126
Mike Bruno (Wall) over Patrick Ganley (Cranford) (Fall 2:43)
132
Jimmy Gluck (Cranford) over Mike Farrell (Wall) (Fall 5:01)
138
Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Conor Hoefling (Cranford) (MD 14-5)
145
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Colin Murray (Cranford) (Dec 6-4)
152
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Christian Esposito (Cranford) (Fall 3:19)
160
Shane Kanterman (Cranford) over Michael Fumarola (Wall) (Dec 4-1)
170
Max Nock (Cranford) over Brendan Newbury (Wall) (Dec 6-2)
182
Justin Alpaugh-Mclean (Cranford) over Louis Pilla (Wall) (Dec 11-5)
195
Evan Kanterman (Cranford) over Louis Pilla (Wall) (Fall 0:44)
220
Kei`sun Sanders (Wall) over Dylan McDonald (Cranford) (Fall 1:45)
285
Kevin Shriner (Cranford) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jack Kinsella (Wall) over Will Fernandez (Cranford) (Dec 3-0)

 

Barnegat 78, Overbrook 6

106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Stephen Bozella (Overbrook) over Jason Meyers (Barnegat) (Fall 1:35)
126
Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
132
Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Anthony Cogliano (Barnegat) over Unknown (Fall 0:00)
145
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Bryce Powell (Overbrook) (Fall 3:45)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
160
Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
170
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
182
Noah Kurtz (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
195
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Alijah Alexander (Overbrook) (Fall 44:25)
220
Ryan Buckley (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.