Enter your number to get our free mobile app

MONDAY, JAN. 6

Class A North

Middletown South 35, Marlboro 33

Owen Fitzgerald won by major decision in the final bout as the Eagles erased a 33-16 deficit by winning the final four matchups with bonus points in each victory.

160
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Austin Carter (Middletown South) (Fall 5:49)
170
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 0:53)
182
Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (Dec 4-2)
195
Jason Reeves (Middletown South) over Matthew Connolly (Marlboro) (Dec 2-1)
220
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 5:39)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Fall 3:46)
106
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 1:06)
113
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Kaden King (Middletown South) (Dec 8-1)
120
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) (MD 19-7)
126
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Garrett O`Hara (Middletown South) (Fall 1:40)
132
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (MD 14-1)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Kevin McBride (Marlboro) (TF 16-0 0:00)
145
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) (Fall 1:45)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Joseph Rass (Marlboro) (MD 11-1)

 

Class A Central

Raritan 56, Red Bank Catholic 13

106
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 11-5)
113
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:21)
120
Connor Newell (Raritan) over Chris Bracco (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:42)
126
Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:37)
132
Jacob Spirko (Raritan) over Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:21)
138
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 13-1)
145
Ben Hutchins (Raritan) over Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 12-2)
152
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Scott Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:34)
160
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) (TF 21-5 2:00)
170
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (Dec 3-1)
182
Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) over Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 6-5)
195
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) (TF 20-4 4:34)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over John Lodato (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:33)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B North

Middletown North 46, Red Bank 21

138
Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (MD 17-5)
145
Rich Wall (Middletown North) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 3:18)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (SV-1 10-8)
160
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Dec 11-6)
170
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Owen Murphy (Red Bank) (Fall 1:57)
182
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Josue Perez (Red Bank) (Fall 1:03)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Kyon Goldwire (Red Bank) (Dec 4-0)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Shane Doyle (Middletown North) (Fall 1:00)
285
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) (Fall 0:32)
106
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 3:25)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Tyler Baxter (Middletown North) (Dec 7-6)
120
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) (Fall 0:52)
126
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (Fall 1:23)
132
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Jack Butler (Middletown North) (Dec 8-4)

 


Class B South

Lacey 43, Donovan Catholic 29

160
Matt Coon (Lacey) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:50)
170
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Harrison Fodor (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:52)
182
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:28)
195
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:38)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Aidan Ott (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
113
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) (MD 10-0)
120
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) (Dec 7-2)
126
Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (MD 10-1)
132
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Tyler Santana (Lacey) (Fall 5:03)
138
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-4)
145
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Justin Cilento (Lacey) (Fall 3:23)
152
Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Angelo Santiago (Lacey) (MD 9-1)

 

Nondivisional

Barnegat 51, Keansburg 30

126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 1:13)
132
Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 3:02)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Christian Rassmussen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:07)
145
Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (Fall 1:58)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) (Fall 2:15)
160
Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Dec 10-4)
170
Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 1:01)
182
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Joseph DeAngelo (Barnegat) (Fall 0:54)
195
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Jesus Cardona (Keansburg) (Fall 0:42)
220
Luis Salto Villanueva (Barnegat) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 1:36)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Fall 3:04)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 4:38)
113
Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 2:53)
120
David Esquilin (Keansburg) over Aidan Reiser (Barnegat) (Fall 1:23)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.