Enter your number to get our free mobile app

MONDAY, JAN. 27

Class A North

Colts Neck 42, Marlboro 33

182
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jake Lupo (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
220
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (MD 11-3)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:50)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 3-1)
113
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 4-3)
126
Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) over Donald Willis (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:29)
132
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Kevin McBride (Marlboro) (Fall 4:51)
138
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Zach Vasile (Marlboro) (TF 20-5 0:00)
145
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Joseph Rass (Marlboro) (Fall 1:50)
152
Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) over Nicholas Hanna (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:44)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 0:39)
170
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Abdalla Dewedar (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:43)

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 62,  Monmouth 9

285
Jacob Davis (St John Vianney) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Dec 3-2)
106
Joseph Giordano (St John Vianney) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) (TF 24-8 0:00)
113
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Daniel Herndon (St John Vianney) (Fall 2:56)
120
Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) over Shawn Matula (Monmouth) (Fall 1:58)
126
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Devon Pham (Monmouth) (Dec 6-1)
138
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Frank Slovenz (Monmouth) (TF 15-0 0:00)
145
Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) over Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) (Fall 0:56)
152
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (Dec 5-1)
160
Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (MD 13-5)
170
Michael Foley (St John Vianney) over Joshua Gouveia (Monmouth) (Fall 0:47)
182
David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) over Jovanni Rodriguez (Monmouth) (Fall 0:44)
195
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Adam Varela (Monmouth) (Fall 3:30)
220
Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class A South

No. 4 Brick Memorial 72, Central 6

*100th career win for Brick Memorial junior Vincent Santaniello*

220
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Michael Monetti (Central) (TF 25-10 0:00)
285
Matthew Murphy (Brick Memorial) over Hunter Barber (Central) (Fall 3:35)
106
Max Wright (Brick Memorial) over Jake Laskowski (Central) (MD 9-0)
113
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Tane Zorgdrager (Central) (Fall 1:57)
120
Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Dec 9-3)
126
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Anthony Madrigal (Central) (Fall 1:00)
132
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Anthony Fraser (Central) (Fall 1:07)
138
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Connor Shea (Central) (Fall 3:35)
145
Nelson DeJesus (Brick Memorial) over Nate Davis (Central) (Fall 2:25)
152
Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) over Christopher Mistretta (Central) (Fall 1:38)
160
JT Henderson (Brick Memorial) over Billy Sottilare (Central) (Fall 0:51)
170
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Caden Barker (Central) (Fall 0:45)
182
Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Kyle Flynn (Central) over Ricardo Perez (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:12)

 

Class B North

Wall 66, Neptune 18

113
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Fall 3:00)
120
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 1:00)
126
Mike Bruno (Wall) over Quincy Essanisson (Neptune) (Fall 0:50)
132
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Tyler Ferris (Wall) (Fall 4:00)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 2:00)
145
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Abrahan Diaz (Neptune) (Fall 2:30)
152
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
160
Michael Fumarola (Wall) over Ian Wheetle (Neptune) (Fall 3:42)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Elijah Leveille (Neptune) (Fall 3:32)
182
Louis Pilla (Wall) over Anthony Gutierez (Neptune) (Fall 0:24)
195
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Jayden Foggy (Neptune) (Fall 0:50)
220
Kei`sun Sanders (Wall) over Blaise Mottler (Neptune) (Fall 0:05)
285
Hector Lopez (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
106
Peru Betthea (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B South

Lacey 51, Jackson Liberty 27

220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) (Inj. [time])
285
John Stevens (Lacey) over Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:30)
106
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:32)
113
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:24)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (Dec 8-2)
126
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Tae San Shin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:25)
132
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:53)
138
Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) over Kyler Lustig (Lacey) (Fall 3:36)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 3:25)
152
Michael Angelo Santiago (Lacey) over Alexander Santiago (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:59)
160
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Luciano Ferranti (Lacey) (Fall 3:46)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-1)
182
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Mark Aguire (Lacey) (Fall 2:38)
195
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Sean Marrow (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:53)

 

Lakewood 39, Barnegat 29

126
Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Eddie Ramirez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:50)
132
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) (Fall 5:45)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Brian Aguirre (Lakewood) (Fall 1:15)
145
Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (MD 14-4)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (MD 16-3)
160
David Olivares (Lakewood) over Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) (Dec 6-5)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Dec 2-1)
182
Kevin Valle (Lakewood) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (SV-1 4-2)
195
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Luis Salto Villanueva (Barnegat) (Fall 2:53)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Alexis Bautista (Lakewood) (Dec 6-0)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Fall 1:48)
113
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 3:33)
120
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 1:40)

 

Nonconference

Holmdel 47, Old Bridge 26

*Each team had one team point deducted*

220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Elijah Mack (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:04)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:43)
106
Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Adham Ibrahim (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:11)
120
Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) over Derren Dickerson (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:37)
126
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
132
Taofiq Price (Old Bridge) over Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) (Fall 3:10)
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) (Dec 10-5)
145
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over John Steele (Holmdel) (Fall 4:19)
152
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:35)
160
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Charles Fontenot (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:39)
170
Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) over Noah Corbett (Old Bridge) (Dec 4-0)
182
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Shaheem Amaker (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:13)
195
Omar Ali (Old Bridge) over Hazem Zaky (Holmdel) (Dec 4-1)

 

Ocean 38, Sayreville 27

106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Tristian Hidalgo (Sayreville) (TF 18-3 2:00)
113
Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville) over Noah Bard (Ocean) (Fall 1:45)
120
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Jaden Johnson (Sayreville) (MD 14-5)
126
Christian Deen-Jah (Sayreville) over Alex Taylor (Ocean) (Dec 7-4)
132
AJ Benner (Ocean) over Darren Figueroa (Sayreville) (Dec 6-5)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Jariel Severino (Sayreville) (TF 22-5 2:00)
145
Jake Wagner (Sayreville) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (Dec 6-4)
152
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Marcos Moreira (Sayreville) (Dec 1-0)
160
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Dennis Whitford (Sayreville) (Fall 1:44)
170
Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville) over Ethan Brandimarte (Ocean) (Fall 1:07)
182
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Thomas Wasieczko (Sayreville) (Fall 1:45)
195
Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville) over Isaiah Cooper (Ocean) (Fall 1:05)
220
Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville) over Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) (Dec 4-3)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Jalen Roman (Sayreville) (Fall 1:47)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.