Enter your number to get our free mobile app

FRIDAY, FEB. 7

Class A South

No. 6 Jackson Memorial 38, Toms River East 22

160
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) (MD 12-4)
170
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (MD 11-3)
182
Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Yusaf Ahmed (Toms River East) (Dec 4-3)
195
Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Gage Grosso (Toms River East) (Dec 3-2)
220
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Thomas Pravata (Toms River East) (Fall 1:09)
285
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Diego Leoner (Toms River East) (Dec 4-0)
106
Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East) (Fall 0:56)
113
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Dec 6-3)
120
Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) over Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) (Fall 4:24)
126
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 7-6)
132
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) (MD 9-0)
138
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:24)
145
Anothony Lawrence (Toms River East) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:14)
152
Ryan Cole (Toms River East) over Anthony Trill (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 7-4)

 

Class B North

No. 5 Middletown North 39, Colts Neck 33

120
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Donald Willis (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:09)
126
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (Dec 9-8)
132
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Connor Garfield (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:08)
138
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) (MD 16-4)
145
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Rich Wall (Middletown North) (TF 25-10 5:20)
152
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (MD 15-4)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (MD 19-6)
170
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Abdalla Dewedar (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:35)
182
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:37)
195
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Jack Lopez (Middletown North) (Fall 3:01)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) (MD 16-5)
285
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:30)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 2:52)
113
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Joe Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:29)

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 59, Barnegat 15

285
Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
106
Peter Albine (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (Fall 3:08)
113
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:29)
120
Tae San Shin (Jackson Liberty) over Matt Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 0:45)
126
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 1:04)
132
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Dec 10-6)
138
Joseph DiFrancesco (Barnegat) over Zackary Corrado (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 4-3)
145
Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) over Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:16)
152
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Kulpa (Barnegat) (TF 15-0 0:00)
160
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) (Dec 3-1)
170
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 5:18)
182
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
195
Yonatan Ruiz Soriano (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
220
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Nondivisional

Middletown South 38, Point Beach 24

126
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Riley Simon (Point Beach) (Dec 8-6)
132
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (TF 18-3 0:00)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) (Dec 8-2)
145
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Kyle Smith (Middletown South) (Dec 7-2)
152
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over James Davis (Middletown South) (Fall 3:14)
160
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Dec 6-3)
170
Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over George Kaiafas (Point Beach) (Dec 3-1)
182
John Liotta (Point Beach) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 0:33)
195
Jason Reeves (Middletown South) over Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 3-2)
220
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Landan Moylan (Middletown South) (Fall 0:24)
285
Jack Shamy (Point Beach) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Dec 2-1)
106
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Fall 0:28)
113
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 4:31)
120
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Wall 63, Manasquan 9

Wall 56, Keansburg 15

Marlboro 53, Matawan 24

Marlboro 55, Shore 24

Marlboro 54, Freehold Township 22

Matawan 42, Freehold Township 31

Shore 51, Freehold Township 27

 

Nonconference

No. 1 Howell 52, Garfield 16

120
Luke Dalton (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Fabian Heilbron (Garfield) (Fall 0:29)
132
Adrian Gacek (Garfield) over James McGee (Howell) (MD 11-2)
138
Isaiah Fenton (Howell) over Michal Kapolka (Garfield) (Fall 1:34)
145
Nathaniel Tylki (Garfield) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Fall 5:53)
152
JT Goodman (Howell) over Camilo Sanchez (Garfield) (Fall 1:10)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Jamir Jackson (Garfield) (Fall 4:37)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Josue Matias (Garfield) (MD 9-0)
182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Hamdi Korreshi (Garfield) (Dec 12-8)
195
Kacper Szuberski (Garfield) over Hunter Lino (Howell) (Dec 9-5)
220
Charles Davis (Garfield) over George Ibram (Howell) (Dec 8-4)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Michael Alfonso (Garfield) (Dec 3-2)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Mateo Martinez (Garfield) (Fall 0:17)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Luis Solomon (Garfield) (Fall 2:30)

 

Northern Burlington 41, Brick 24

Central 70, Egg Harbor 7

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.