Get our free mobile app

Boys Soccer NJSIAA Tournament

Opening Round

Monday, Nov. 1

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Sayreville at (1) North Brunswick

(9) Manalapan at (8) West Windsor-Plainsboro South

(12) Marlboro at (5) Old Bridge

(13) Howell at (4) Princeton

(14) Northern Burlington at (3) New Brunswick

(11) Montgomery at (6) Monroe

(10) Hightstown at (7) East Brunswick

(15) Hillsborough at (2) Freehold Twp.

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Brick at (1) Hopewell Valley

(9) Colts Neck at (8) Robbinsville

(12) Lakewood at (5) Neptune

(13) Allentown at (4) Steinert

(14) Burlington Twp. at (3) Long Branch

(11) Middletown North at (6) Lawrence

(10) Brick Memorial at (7) Red Bank

(15) Freehold Boro at (2) Ocean

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Roselle at (1) Voorhees

(9) Monmouth at (8) Delaware Valley

(12) New Providence at (5) Wall

(13) A.L. Johnson at (4) Holmdel

(14) Spotswood at (3) Rumson-Fair Haven

(11) Metuchen at (6) Governor Livingston

(10) East Brunswick Tech at (7) Bordentown

(15) Bound Brook at (2) South River

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Asbury Park at (1) Florence

(9) Riverside at (8) Point Beach

(12) Burlington City at (5) Roselle Park

(13) Edison Academy at (4) South Hunterdon

(14) Somerset Tech at (3) Shore

(11) Woodbridge Academy at (6) Manville

(10) Henry Hudson at (7) Highland Park

(15) New Egypt at (2) Middlesex

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Cherry Hill East at (1) Clearview

(9) Toms River East at (8) Rancocas Valley

(12) Gloucester Tech at (5) Toms River North

(13) Eastern at (4) Egg Harbor

(14) Vineland at (3) Washington Twp.

(11) Cherokee at (6) Millville

(10) Williamstown at (7) Shawnee

(15) Bridgeton at (2) Kingsway

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Mainland at (1) Hammonton

(9) Westampton Tech at (8) Camden Tech

(12) Cumberland at (5) Delsea

(13) Timber Creek at (4) Moorestown

(14) Seneca at (3) Lacey

(11) Toms River South at (6) Triton

(10) Cherry Hill West at (7) Ocean City

(15) Absegami at (2) Pinelands

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Overbrook at (1) Delran

(9) Haddon Heights at (8) Point Boro

(12) Manasquan at (5) Cinnaminson

(13) Lower Cape May at (4) Haddonfield

(14) Collingswood at (3) West Deptford

(11) Manchester at (6) Middle Twp.

(10) Oakcrest at (7) Cedar Creek

(15) Pleasantville at (2) Sterling

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) Union Catholic, winner at (1) CBA

(5) St. Joseph Metuchen at (4) St. Augustine

(11) Red Bank Catholic at (6) St. Peter’s Prep, winner at (3) Notre Dame

(10) Camden Catholic at (7) Paul VI, winner at (2) Pingry

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Trenton Catholic at (8) St. Rose, winner at (1) Calvary Christian

(5) Ranney at (4) Doane Academy

(11) Wildwood Catholic at (6) Bishop Eustace, winner at (3) Moorestown Friends

(10) Gloucester Catholic at (7) Princeton Day, winner at (2) Holy Cross Prep