NJSIAA Tournament Seeds

Shore Conference teams in bold

North Jersey Section 2, Group III

(16) J.F.K. Iselin at (1) Cliffside Park

(9) Matawan at (8) Nutley

(12) Woodbridge at (5) Ferris

(13) Cranford at (4) Summit

(14) Orange at (3) Belleville

(11) West Morris at (6) Chatham

(10) Mendham at (7) Millburn

(15) Irvington at (2) Colonia

 

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Montgomery at (1) Marlboro

(9) North Brunswick at (8) New Brunswick

(12) South Brunswick at (5) Princeton

(13) Long Branch at (4) Freehold Twp.

(14) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (3) Monroe

(11) Edison at (6) Hillsborough

(10) Middletown South at (7) East Brunswick

(15) Manalapan at (2) Hunterdon Central

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Pennsauken at (1) Wall

(9) Burlington Twp. at (8) Freehold Boro

(12) Brick at (5) Northern Burlington

(13) Red Bank at (4) Allentown

(14) Nottingham at (3) Steinert

(11) Ocean at (6) Hopewell Valley

(10) Middletown North at (7) Neptune

(15) Lawrence at (2) Colts Neck

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) East Brunswick Tech at (1) Holmdel

(9) Voorhees at (8) Governor Livingston

(12) Robbinsville at (5) South Plainfield

(13) Metuchen at (4) Rahway

(14) Raritan at (3) Monmouth

(11) A.L. Johnson at (6) Rumson-Fair Haven

(10) South River at (7) Spotswood

(15) Roselle at (2) Delaware Valley

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Asbury Park at (1) Florence

(9) Piscataway Tech at (8) Roselle Park

(12) Burlington City at (5) Highland Park

(13) Stem Civics at (4) Bound Brook

(14) Keyport at (3) New Egypt

(11) Riverside at (6) South Hunterdon

(10) Point Beach at (7) Manville

(15) Edison Academy at (2) Middlesex

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Toms River North at (1) Clearview

(9) Eastern at (8) Cherry Hill East

(12) Williamstown at (5) Southern

(13) Rancocas Valley at (4) Jackson Memorial

(14) Atlantic Tech at (3) Kingsway

(11) Cherokee at (6) Washington Twp.

(10) Millville at (7) Shawnee

(15) Lenape at (2) Egg Harbor

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Winslow at (1) Moorestown

(9) Ocean City at (8) Lacey

(12) Absegami at (5) Toms River South

(13) Hammonton at (4) Cherry Hill West

(14) Timber Creek at (3) Mainland

(11) Seneca at (6) Pinelands

(10) Cumberland at (7) Toms River East

(15) Deptford at (2) Triton

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Cedar Creek at (1) Delran

(9) Middle Twp. at (8) Pleasantville

(12) Delsea at (5) Bordentown

(13) Manchester at (4) Cinnaminson

(14) Lower Cape May at (3) Manasquan

(11) West Deptford at (6) Haddonfield

(10) Sterling at (7) Barnegat

(15) Haddon Heights at (2) Oakcrest

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Donovan Catholic at (8) Camden Catholic, winner at (1) St. Augustine

(5) Bishop Eustace at (4) Paul VI

(6) St. Joseph Metuchen at (3) Notre Dame

(10) Red Bank Catholic at (7) St. Thomas Aquinas, winner at (2) CBA

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Ranney at (8) Trenton Catholic, winner at (1) Wardlaw-Hartridge

(12) Holy Spirit at (5) Rutgers Prep

(13) Immaculata at (4) Wildwood Catholic

(14) Doane Academy at (3) Holy Cross Prep

(11) Gloucester Catholic at (6) Timothy Christian

(10) Mater Dei Prep at (7) St. Rose

(15) Calvary Christian at (2) Moorestown Friends

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.