Coaches All-Division and All-County Teams

Selected by a committee of Shore Conference coaches. Players are listed in rank order, with the first player listed on each team representing the division/county player of the year, followed by two goalkeepers.

 

Class A North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
John AskinChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Wilby AlfredNeptuneForwardJr.
Kevin FinnFreehold Twp.MidfieldSr.
Dominic BellomoChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldJr.
Joe LozowskiChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldJr.
Robert SaundersHowellMidfieldJr.
Jon FinocchiaroFreehold Twp.ForwardSr.
Jake BrowerFreehold BoroMidfieldSr.
Mickenna ChurchNeptuneMidfieldJr.
Matt FinocchiaroFreehold Twp.MidfieldSr.
Jason TangoHowellDefenseJr.
Dylan DougherHowellForwardJr.
Abel HerreraFreehold BoroForwardJr.
Saif ElsieidyFreehold BoroDefenseSr.
Charlie DalyChristian Brothers AcademyForwardJr.
Shane KeenanChristian Brothers AcademyGoalkeeperSr.
Shane McBrideHowellGoalkeeperJr.

 

Class A Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Justin McStayHolmdelForwardSr.
Anthony ArenaHolmdelForwardJr.
Joe ArenaHolmdelMidfieldJr.
Jeremy NivesRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldJr.
Leonardo MontesinosShoreMidfieldJr.
Mikey NeffHolmdelDefenseSr.
Torre AvitabileHolmdelDefenseJr.
Cyrus DarvishHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Matt LeonHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Taylor SousaShoreDefenseJr.
Griffin HaywardMatawanMidfieldSr.
Ryan GogginsRaritanMidfieldSr.
Zack MayRaritanDefenseJr.
Kieran KaneSt. John VianneyMidfieldSo.
Owen GreengroveRumson-Fair HavenForwardSr.
Matt LionetteHolmdelGoalkeeperSr.
Chris MallozziMatawanGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class A South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Erik FatovicBrick MemorialForwardSr.
Dan RussoJackson MemorialForwardSo.
Clem SlavickToms River SouthMidfieldJr.
Kevin LuzziJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Ethan LemingSouthernMid/ForSr.
Matt BabcockToms River SouthFor/MidSr.
Peter KozlejToms River EastMidfieldJr.
Riley DeFeisToms River NorthMidfieldJr.
Ben SchnaakJackson MemorialDefenseSo.
Ronny BantangJackson MemorialDefenseSo.
Ryan LaycockToms River SouthDefenseJr.
Steve FerebeeBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Colin McHughSouthernDefenseSr.
Santino CelebreToms River EastForwardSr.
John ChristBrickDefenseJr.
Nick KinslerJackson MemorialGoalkeeperJr.
Tom RuscittiCentralGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class B North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Santieno HardingOceanFor/MidJr.
Venancio FernandesLong BranchFor/MidSr.
Joel BurgosMonmouthForwardSr.
Steve CartonOceanForwardSr.
Liam McGregorMiddletown NorthFor/MidSr.
Luke YatesOceanMidfieldJr.
Renan AzevedoLong BranchForwardSr.
Brian WaltsakMonmouthMidfieldJr.
Jonathan SantosMiddletown SouthMidfieldJr.
Juan Carlos MerinoLong BranchMidfieldSr.
Job CajasOceanMidfieldSr.
Tommy JohnsonManasquanMid/ForFr.
Nick SurgentWallMidfieldSr.
Mike ZitoMiddletown SouthFor/MidSr.
Zach SinticOceanDefenseJr.
Max WintersOceanGoalkeeperJr.
Dominick SantanielloMonmouthGoalkeeperFr.

 

Class B Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Davensky JoinVilmarAsbury ParkForwardSr.
Ki CostaPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldJr.
Luckenson JosephAsbury ParkForwardSr.
Mike CiorlianPoint Pleasant BeachForwardSr.
Widmaier BeaubrunAsbury ParkMidfieldSr.
Danny SavagePoint Pleasant BeachForwardSr.
Schown NarcisseAsbury ParkDefenseSr.
Alex AtnoPoint Pleasant BeachForwardJr.
Wenderlens GariusAsbury ParkDefenseJr.
Jake LaDucaPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseSr.
Ethan BodineSt. RoseForwardSr.
Lucas MendisHenry HudsonForwardJr.
Breandian GreeneKeyportMidfieldSo.
Mat CarrigyMater Dei PrepForwardSr.
Matt ForlenzaSt. RoseDefenseJr.
Ryan BairdMater Dei PrepGoalkeeperSr.
Anthony VironeRanneyGoalkeeperSo.

 

Class B South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Ryan FlahertyBarnegatForwardSr.
Kieran SundermannPinelandsForwardJr.
Dominic Dos SantosPinelandsForwardJr.
Kevin MillerLaceyMidfieldSr.
Gio HernandezLakewoodDefenseJr.
Ricky NormanBarnegatForwardJr.
Matt MoranPoint Pleasant BoroDefenseSr.
Will OttoPoint Pleasant BoroDefenseSr.
Caden SundermannPinelandsDefenseSr.
Kip ByrneLaceyMidfieldJr.
Frank AguilarPinelandsMidfieldJr.
Milan KlevaManchesterMidfieldSr.
E.J. LucasDonovan CatholicMidfieldSr.
Matt CampbellJackson LibertyDefenseSr.
Jordan FinkleManchesterForwardSr.
Riley FahnholzJackson LibertyGoalkeeperJr.
Moises GalvanLakewoodGoalkeeperJr.

 

All-Monmouth County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Justin McStayHolmdelForwardSr.
Anthony ArenaHolmdelForwardJr.
John AskinChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Santieno HardingOceanFor/MidJr.
Joe ArenaHolmdelMidfieldJr.
Venancio FernandesLong BranchFor/MidSr.
Joel BurgosMonmouthForwardSr.
Steve CartonOceanForwardSr.
Wilby AlfredNeptuneForwardJr.
Kevin FinnFreehold Twp.MidfieldSr.
Jeremy NivesRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldJr.
Liam McGregorMiddletown NorthFor/MidSr.
Dominic BellomoChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldJr.
Leonardo MontesinosShoreMidfieldJr.
Mikey NeffHolmdelDefenseSr.
Shane KeenanChristian Brothers AcademyGoalkeeperSr.
Matt LionetteHolmdelGoalkeeperSr.

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Davensky JoinVilmarAsbury ParkForwardSr.
Joe LozowskiChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldJr.
Torre AvitableHolmdelDefenseJr.
Luke YatesOceanMidfieldJr.
Cyrus DarvishHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Robert SaundersHowellMidfieldJr.
Renan AzevedoLong BranchForwardSr.
Jon FinocchiaroFreehold Twp.ForwardSr.
Matt LeonHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Brian WaltsakMonmouthMidfieldJr.
Jake BrowerFreehold BoroMidfieldSr.
Taylor SousaShoreDefenseJr.
Mickenna ChurchNeptuneMidfieldJr.
Matt FinocchiaroFreehold Twp.MidfieldSr.
Jonathan SantosMiddletown SouthMidfieldJr.
Shane McBrideHowellGoalkeeperJr.
Max WintersOceanGoalkeeperJr.

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Jason TangoHowellDefenseSr.
Juan Carlos MerinoLong BranchMidfieldSr.
Zack MayRaritanDefenseJr.
Job CajasOceanMidfieldSr.
Dylan DougherHowellForwardJr.
Tommy JohnsonManasquanMid/ForFr.
Abel HerreraFreehold BoroForwardJr.
Nick SurgentWallMidfieldSr.
Owen GreengroveRumson-Fair HavenForwardSr.
Charlie DalyChristian Brothers AcademyFor/MidJr.
Mike ZitoMiddletown SouthFor/MidSr.
Zach SinticOceanDefenseJr.
Saif ElsieidyFreehold BoroDefenseSr.
Kieran KaneSt. John VianneyMidfieldSo.
Griffin HaywardMatawanMidfieldSr.
Chris MallozziMatawanGoalkeeperSr.
Dominick SantanielloMonmouthGoalkeeperFr.

 

All-Ocean County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Erik FatovicBrick MemorialForwardSr.
Ryan FlahertyBarnegatForwardSr.
Dan RussoJackson MemorialForwardSo.
Clem SlavickToms River SouthMidfieldJr.
Kieran SundermannPinelandsForwardJr.
Dominic Dos SantosPinelandsForwardJr.
Kevin MillerLaceyMidfieldSr.
Kevin LuzziJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Ethan LemingSouthernMid/ForSr.
Gio HernandezLakewoodDefenseJr.
Matt BabcockToms River SouthFor/MidSr.
Ricky NormanBarnegatForwardJr.
Milan KlevaManchesterMidfieldSr.
Caden SundermannPinelandsDefenseSr.
Peter KozlejToms River EastMidfieldJr.
Nick KinslerJackson MemorialGoalkeeperJr.
Tom RuscittiCentralGoalkeeperSr.

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Riley DeFeisToms River NorthMidfieldJr.
Matt MoranPoint Pleasant BoroDefenseSr.
Ben SchnaakJackson MemorialDefenseSo.
Will OttoPoint Pleasant BoroDefenseSr.
Ronny BantangJackson MemorialDefenseSo.
Kip ByrneLaceyMidfieldJr.
Ryan LaycockToms River SouthDefenseJr.
Matt CampbellJackson LibertyDefenseSr.
Steve FerebeeBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Jordan FinkleManchesterForwardSr.
Colin McHughSouthernDefenseSr.
Santino CelebreToms River EastForwardSr.
John ChristBrickDefenseJr.
Frank AguilarPinelandsMidfieldJr.
Joe SchlageterJackson MemorialMidfieldJr.
Riley FahnholzJackson LibertyGoalkeeperJr.
Jalen FolsomToms River SouthGoalkeeperSo.

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Agustin LopezLakewoodMidfieldJr.
Jake BrzyskiPoint Pleasant BoroForwardSr.
Dylan FiedlerLaceyMidfieldSr.
Logan LewisJackson MemorialMidfieldJr.
Cory BranzBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Aniello LubranoPinelandsMidfieldJr.
Jack ButzToms River NorthDefenseSr.
Logan RomeroToms River EastMidfieldJr.
Frank FirritoBrickMidfieldSr.
Garrett WhiteToms River SouthDefenseSr.
Devin OrtizManchesterFor/MidSr.
Sean AubryBrick MemorialDefenseJr.
Lou NazzaroBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
John DelignyToms River EastDefenseSr.
Riley HuntLaceyForwardSr.
Moises GalvanLakewoodGoalkeeperJr.
Trevor ZabilowiczToms River EastGoalkeeperSr.