Boys Soccer – Coaches’ All-Division and All-County Teams
Coaches All-Division and All-County Teams
Selected by a committee of Shore Conference coaches. Players are listed in rank order, with the first player listed on each team representing the division/county player of the year, followed by two goalkeepers.
Class A North
Player | Team | Position | Year |
John Askin | Christian Brothers Academy | Defense | Sr. |
Wilby Alfred | Neptune | Forward | Jr. |
Kevin Finn | Freehold Twp. | Midfield | Sr. |
Dominic Bellomo | Christian Brothers Academy | Midfield | Jr. |
Joe Lozowski | Christian Brothers Academy | Midfield | Jr. |
Robert Saunders | Howell | Midfield | Jr. |
Jon Finocchiaro | Freehold Twp. | Forward | Sr. |
Jake Brower | Freehold Boro | Midfield | Sr. |
Mickenna Church | Neptune | Midfield | Jr. |
Matt Finocchiaro | Freehold Twp. | Midfield | Sr. |
Jason Tango | Howell | Defense | Jr. |
Dylan Dougher | Howell | Forward | Jr. |
Abel Herrera | Freehold Boro | Forward | Jr. |
Saif Elsieidy | Freehold Boro | Defense | Sr. |
Charlie Daly | Christian Brothers Academy | Forward | Jr. |
Shane Keenan | Christian Brothers Academy | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Shane McBride | Howell | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Class A Central
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Justin McStay | Holmdel | Forward | Sr. |
Anthony Arena | Holmdel | Forward | Jr. |
Joe Arena | Holmdel | Midfield | Jr. |
Jeremy Nives | Rumson-Fair Haven | Midfield | Jr. |
Leonardo Montesinos | Shore | Midfield | Jr. |
Mikey Neff | Holmdel | Defense | Sr. |
Torre Avitabile | Holmdel | Defense | Jr. |
Cyrus Darvish | Holmdel | Midfield | Sr. |
Matt Leon | Holmdel | Midfield | Sr. |
Taylor Sousa | Shore | Defense | Jr. |
Griffin Hayward | Matawan | Midfield | Sr. |
Ryan Goggins | Raritan | Midfield | Sr. |
Zack May | Raritan | Defense | Jr. |
Kieran Kane | St. John Vianney | Midfield | So. |
Owen Greengrove | Rumson-Fair Haven | Forward | Sr. |
Matt Lionette | Holmdel | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Chris Mallozzi | Matawan | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Class A South
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Erik Fatovic | Brick Memorial | Forward | Sr. |
Dan Russo | Jackson Memorial | Forward | So. |
Clem Slavick | Toms River South | Midfield | Jr. |
Kevin Luzzi | Jackson Memorial | Defense | Sr. |
Ethan Leming | Southern | Mid/For | Sr. |
Matt Babcock | Toms River South | For/Mid | Sr. |
Peter Kozlej | Toms River East | Midfield | Jr. |
Riley DeFeis | Toms River North | Midfield | Jr. |
Ben Schnaak | Jackson Memorial | Defense | So. |
Ronny Bantang | Jackson Memorial | Defense | So. |
Ryan Laycock | Toms River South | Defense | Jr. |
Steve Ferebee | Brick Memorial | Midfield | Sr. |
Colin McHugh | Southern | Defense | Sr. |
Santino Celebre | Toms River East | Forward | Sr. |
John Christ | Brick | Defense | Jr. |
Nick Kinsler | Jackson Memorial | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Tom Ruscitti | Central | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Class B North
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Santieno Harding | Ocean | For/Mid | Jr. |
Venancio Fernandes | Long Branch | For/Mid | Sr. |
Joel Burgos | Monmouth | Forward | Sr. |
Steve Carton | Ocean | Forward | Sr. |
Liam McGregor | Middletown North | For/Mid | Sr. |
Luke Yates | Ocean | Midfield | Jr. |
Renan Azevedo | Long Branch | Forward | Sr. |
Brian Waltsak | Monmouth | Midfield | Jr. |
Jonathan Santos | Middletown South | Midfield | Jr. |
Juan Carlos Merino | Long Branch | Midfield | Sr. |
Job Cajas | Ocean | Midfield | Sr. |
Tommy Johnson | Manasquan | Mid/For | Fr. |
Nick Surgent | Wall | Midfield | Sr. |
Mike Zito | Middletown South | For/Mid | Sr. |
Zach Sintic | Ocean | Defense | Jr. |
Max Winters | Ocean | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Dominick Santaniello | Monmouth | Goalkeeper | Fr. |
Class B Central
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Davensky JoinVilmar | Asbury Park | Forward | Sr. |
Ki Costa | Point Pleasant Beach | Midfield | Jr. |
Luckenson Joseph | Asbury Park | Forward | Sr. |
Mike Ciorlian | Point Pleasant Beach | Forward | Sr. |
Widmaier Beaubrun | Asbury Park | Midfield | Sr. |
Danny Savage | Point Pleasant Beach | Forward | Sr. |
Schown Narcisse | Asbury Park | Defense | Sr. |
Alex Atno | Point Pleasant Beach | Forward | Jr. |
Wenderlens Garius | Asbury Park | Defense | Jr. |
Jake LaDuca | Point Pleasant Beach | Defense | Sr. |
Ethan Bodine | St. Rose | Forward | Sr. |
Lucas Mendis | Henry Hudson | Forward | Jr. |
Breandian Greene | Keyport | Midfield | So. |
Mat Carrigy | Mater Dei Prep | Forward | Sr. |
Matt Forlenza | St. Rose | Defense | Jr. |
Ryan Baird | Mater Dei Prep | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Anthony Virone | Ranney | Goalkeeper | So. |
Class B South
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Ryan Flaherty | Barnegat | Forward | Sr. |
Kieran Sundermann | Pinelands | Forward | Jr. |
Dominic Dos Santos | Pinelands | Forward | Jr. |
Kevin Miller | Lacey | Midfield | Sr. |
Gio Hernandez | Lakewood | Defense | Jr. |
Ricky Norman | Barnegat | Forward | Jr. |
Matt Moran | Point Pleasant Boro | Defense | Sr. |
Will Otto | Point Pleasant Boro | Defense | Sr. |
Caden Sundermann | Pinelands | Defense | Sr. |
Kip Byrne | Lacey | Midfield | Jr. |
Frank Aguilar | Pinelands | Midfield | Jr. |
Milan Kleva | Manchester | Midfield | Sr. |
E.J. Lucas | Donovan Catholic | Midfield | Sr. |
Matt Campbell | Jackson Liberty | Defense | Sr. |
Jordan Finkle | Manchester | Forward | Sr. |
Riley Fahnholz | Jackson Liberty | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Moises Galvan | Lakewood | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
All-Monmouth County
First Team
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Justin McStay | Holmdel | Forward | Sr. |
Anthony Arena | Holmdel | Forward | Jr. |
John Askin | Christian Brothers Academy | Defense | Sr. |
Santieno Harding | Ocean | For/Mid | Jr. |
Joe Arena | Holmdel | Midfield | Jr. |
Venancio Fernandes | Long Branch | For/Mid | Sr. |
Joel Burgos | Monmouth | Forward | Sr. |
Steve Carton | Ocean | Forward | Sr. |
Wilby Alfred | Neptune | Forward | Jr. |
Kevin Finn | Freehold Twp. | Midfield | Sr. |
Jeremy Nives | Rumson-Fair Haven | Midfield | Jr. |
Liam McGregor | Middletown North | For/Mid | Sr. |
Dominic Bellomo | Christian Brothers Academy | Midfield | Jr. |
Leonardo Montesinos | Shore | Midfield | Jr. |
Mikey Neff | Holmdel | Defense | Sr. |
Shane Keenan | Christian Brothers Academy | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Matt Lionette | Holmdel | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Second Team
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Davensky JoinVilmar | Asbury Park | Forward | Sr. |
Joe Lozowski | Christian Brothers Academy | Midfield | Jr. |
Torre Avitable | Holmdel | Defense | Jr. |
Luke Yates | Ocean | Midfield | Jr. |
Cyrus Darvish | Holmdel | Midfield | Sr. |
Robert Saunders | Howell | Midfield | Jr. |
Renan Azevedo | Long Branch | Forward | Sr. |
Jon Finocchiaro | Freehold Twp. | Forward | Sr. |
Matt Leon | Holmdel | Midfield | Sr. |
Brian Waltsak | Monmouth | Midfield | Jr. |
Jake Brower | Freehold Boro | Midfield | Sr. |
Taylor Sousa | Shore | Defense | Jr. |
Mickenna Church | Neptune | Midfield | Jr. |
Matt Finocchiaro | Freehold Twp. | Midfield | Sr. |
Jonathan Santos | Middletown South | Midfield | Jr. |
Shane McBride | Howell | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Max Winters | Ocean | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Third Team
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Jason Tango | Howell | Defense | Sr. |
Juan Carlos Merino | Long Branch | Midfield | Sr. |
Zack May | Raritan | Defense | Jr. |
Job Cajas | Ocean | Midfield | Sr. |
Dylan Dougher | Howell | Forward | Jr. |
Tommy Johnson | Manasquan | Mid/For | Fr. |
Abel Herrera | Freehold Boro | Forward | Jr. |
Nick Surgent | Wall | Midfield | Sr. |
Owen Greengrove | Rumson-Fair Haven | Forward | Sr. |
Charlie Daly | Christian Brothers Academy | For/Mid | Jr. |
Mike Zito | Middletown South | For/Mid | Sr. |
Zach Sintic | Ocean | Defense | Jr. |
Saif Elsieidy | Freehold Boro | Defense | Sr. |
Kieran Kane | St. John Vianney | Midfield | So. |
Griffin Hayward | Matawan | Midfield | Sr. |
Chris Mallozzi | Matawan | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Dominick Santaniello | Monmouth | Goalkeeper | Fr. |
All-Ocean County
First Team
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Erik Fatovic | Brick Memorial | Forward | Sr. |
Ryan Flaherty | Barnegat | Forward | Sr. |
Dan Russo | Jackson Memorial | Forward | So. |
Clem Slavick | Toms River South | Midfield | Jr. |
Kieran Sundermann | Pinelands | Forward | Jr. |
Dominic Dos Santos | Pinelands | Forward | Jr. |
Kevin Miller | Lacey | Midfield | Sr. |
Kevin Luzzi | Jackson Memorial | Defense | Sr. |
Ethan Leming | Southern | Mid/For | Sr. |
Gio Hernandez | Lakewood | Defense | Jr. |
Matt Babcock | Toms River South | For/Mid | Sr. |
Ricky Norman | Barnegat | Forward | Jr. |
Milan Kleva | Manchester | Midfield | Sr. |
Caden Sundermann | Pinelands | Defense | Sr. |
Peter Kozlej | Toms River East | Midfield | Jr. |
Nick Kinsler | Jackson Memorial | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Tom Ruscitti | Central | Goalkeeper | Sr. |
Second Team
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Riley DeFeis | Toms River North | Midfield | Jr. |
Matt Moran | Point Pleasant Boro | Defense | Sr. |
Ben Schnaak | Jackson Memorial | Defense | So. |
Will Otto | Point Pleasant Boro | Defense | Sr. |
Ronny Bantang | Jackson Memorial | Defense | So. |
Kip Byrne | Lacey | Midfield | Jr. |
Ryan Laycock | Toms River South | Defense | Jr. |
Matt Campbell | Jackson Liberty | Defense | Sr. |
Steve Ferebee | Brick Memorial | Midfield | Sr. |
Jordan Finkle | Manchester | Forward | Sr. |
Colin McHugh | Southern | Defense | Sr. |
Santino Celebre | Toms River East | Forward | Sr. |
John Christ | Brick | Defense | Jr. |
Frank Aguilar | Pinelands | Midfield | Jr. |
Joe Schlageter | Jackson Memorial | Midfield | Jr. |
Riley Fahnholz | Jackson Liberty | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Jalen Folsom | Toms River South | Goalkeeper | So. |
Third Team
Player | Team | Position | Year |
Agustin Lopez | Lakewood | Midfield | Jr. |
Jake Brzyski | Point Pleasant Boro | Forward | Sr. |
Dylan Fiedler | Lacey | Midfield | Sr. |
Logan Lewis | Jackson Memorial | Midfield | Jr. |
Cory Branz | Barnegat | Midfield | Sr. |
Aniello Lubrano | Pinelands | Midfield | Jr. |
Jack Butz | Toms River North | Defense | Sr. |
Logan Romero | Toms River East | Midfield | Jr. |
Frank Firrito | Brick | Midfield | Sr. |
Garrett White | Toms River South | Defense | Sr. |
Devin Ortiz | Manchester | For/Mid | Sr. |
Sean Aubry | Brick Memorial | Defense | Jr. |
Lou Nazzaro | Brick Memorial | Midfield | Sr. |
John Deligny | Toms River East | Defense | Sr. |
Riley Hunt | Lacey | Forward | Sr. |
Moises Galvan | Lakewood | Goalkeeper | Jr. |
Trevor Zabilowicz | Toms River East | Goalkeeper | Sr. |