Boys Soccer – All Division Teams
Teams selected by Matt Manley based on a conglomeration of games watched, discussion with area coaches and media, coaches all-division selections and statistics reported to Shore Sports Network.
Class A North
First Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Ryan Hammer | Manalapan | Jr. |
Forward | Russell Romano | Christian Brothers Academy | Jr. |
Forward | Georges Fiori | Middletown North | Sr. |
Forward | Jason Tonelli | Colts Neck | Sr. |
Midfield | Brian Winderman | Colts Neck | Sr. |
Midfield | Adam Weisberger | Manalapan | Jr. |
Midfield | Leroy Anderson | Howell | Jr. |
Midfield | Colin Mulligan | Christian Brothers Academy | So. |
Defense | Michael Jelinsky | Colts Neck | Sr. |
Defense | Brian Dolan | Manalapan | Sr. |
Defense | Brian Dziobak | Freehold Township | Sr. |
Defense | Mike McNicholas | Manalapan | So. |
Goalkeeper | Christian Ramm | Freehold Township | Jr. |
Second Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Matt Szyarto | Howell | Sr. |
Forward | Nick Facendo | Freehold Township | So. |
Forward | Fil Cautadella | Marlboro | Sr. |
Forward | Kyle Czajkowski | Freehold Township | Jr. |
Midfield | Jeremy Hoops | Howell | Sr. |
Midfield | Matt Thorsheim | Christian Brothers Academy | Fr. |
Midfield | Stefano Muniz | Manalapan | Jr. |
Midfield | Ramzi Habiby | Middletown North | Sr. |
Defense | Jackson Irwin | Christian Brothers Academy | Sr. |
Defense | Mike Staklinski | Freehold Township | Jr. |
Defense | Kyle Yuro | Howell | Sr. |
Defense | Devin Gavrushenko | Colts Neck | So. |
Goalkeeper | David Krall | Christian Brothers Academy | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Ethan Siegel | Manalapan | Sr. |
Player of the Year: Ryan Hammer, Manalapan
Coach of the Year: John Natoli, Manalapan
Class A Central
First Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Eamon Kitson | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Forward | Jason Kyriacou | Holmdel | Sr. |
Forward | Chris Cesario | Red Bank Catholic | Jr. |
Forward | Gino D'Agostino | Holmdel | Jr. |
Midfield | Jack Flanagan | Holmdel | Sr. |
Midfield | Pete Martin | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Midfield | Matt Dell | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Midfield | Cassidy Tripolitis | Raritan | Jr. |
Defense | Ryan Strang | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Defense | Connor Shields | Holmdel | Sr. |
Defense | Rocco Ferrigno | Raritan | Jr. |
Defense | Nick Zolofra | Holmdel | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Tyler Marchiano | Holmdel | So. |
Second Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Chris Loney | St. John Vianney | Sr. |
Forward | Dylan Olsen | St. John Vianney | Sr. |
Forward | Mike Slutz | Rumson-Fair Haven | Jr. |
Forward | Enrique Perez | Manasquan | So. |
Midfield | Rich Comer | Manasquan | Sr. |
Midfield | Ryan Casciani | Raritan | Jr. |
Midfield | Harry Gassert | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Midfield | Patrick Goggins | Raritan | Sr. |
Defense | Jonas Melendez | St. John Vianney | Sr. |
Defense | Carl Geiger | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Defense | Chris Drummond | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Defense | Brian Healy | Holmdel | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Chris Tierney | Rumson-Fair Haven | Sr. |
Goalkeeper | Alex Pruckowski | Raritan | Sr. |
Player of the Year: Eamon Kitson, Rumson-Fair Haven
Coach of the Year: Will Gould, Rumson-Fair Haven
Class A South
First Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Lorenzo Scala | Toms River East | Sr. |
Forward | Sean Moore | Toms River North | Sr. |
Forward | Chris Starner | Southern | Sr. |
Forward | Eric Reitmeyer | Lacey | Sr. |
Midfield | Garrett Muzikowski | Jackson Memorial | Sr. |
Midfield | Josh Sommerer | Toms River East | Jr. |
Midfield | Kevin Simek | Brick Memorial | Jr. |
Midfield | Sean Graham | Toms River North | Sr. |
Defense | Nick Sica | Toms River North | Sr. |
Defense | Eric Mancini | Toms River North | Sr. |
Defense | Anthony Provini | Jackson Memorial | Sr. |
Defense | Umberto Verace | Toms River East | Sr. |
Goalkeeper | Brian Swider | Brick Memorial | Sr. |
Second Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Bryan Malerba | Brick Memorial | Jr. |
Forward | Jon Meola | Toms River East | Jr. |
Forward | Juan Quintero | Brick | Jr. |
Forward | Joey Stoltenberg | Jackson Memorial | So. |
Midfield | Jordan Urbaczek | Toms River South | Jr. |
Midfield | Anthony Batelli | Toms River East | Sr. |
Midfield | Jordan Hodges | Jackson Memorial | Sr. |
Midfield | Dan Sprouls | Brick Memorial | Sr. |
Defense | Brendan Byrne | Lacey | Sr. |
Defense | Trevor Greerinick | Toms River South | Sr. |
Defense | Fred Ciampa | Lacey | Jr. |
Defense | Ryan Shiffer | Toms River South | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Kollin White | Toms River South | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Devyn Josko | Jackson Memorial | Sr. |
Player of the Year: Garrett Muzikowski, Jackson Memorial
Coach of the Year: Joe D'Arcangelo, Lacey
Class B North
First Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Justin Gilson | Red Bank | Jr. |
Forward | Wadneson Alexis | Ocean | So. |
Forward | Brendan Barcas | Wall | Jr. |
Forward | Zach Hetzel | Wall | Jr. |
Midfield | Stevenly Joseph | Neptune | Sr. |
Midfield | George Kavarakas | Ocean | Sr. |
Midfield | Justin Silverberg | Ocean | Sr. |
Midfield | Chris Barcas | Wall | Sr. |
Defense | Dave D'Agostino | Wall | Sr. |
Defense | Cameron Wenz | Wall | Sr. |
Defense | Tyler Roman | Ocean | Sr. |
Defense | Brendan Howley | Matawan | Sr. |
Goalkeeper | Chris Seager | Ocean | Sr. |
Second Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Alex Cella | Matawan | Jr. |
Forward | Sam Labinger | Matawan | Sr. |
Forward | Fabio DeSouza | Long Branch | So. |
Forward | Aquilas Adams | Neptune | Sr. |
Midfield | Dylan Fogerty | Red Bank | Jr. |
Midfield | Sam Hernandez | Long Branch | Jr. |
Midfield | Sam MacPherson | Red Bank | Jr. |
Midfield | Jack LeMunyon | Freehold | Jr. |
Defense | Elias Oliviera | Long Branch | Sr. |
Defense | Rajan Patel | Wall | Jr. |
Defense | Joe Garofalo | Matawan | Sr. |
Defense | Luis Araya | Ocean | So. |
Goalkeeper | Jack Wishart | Wall | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Luis Aguirre | Red Bank | Sr. |
Player of the Year: Justin Gilson, Red Bank
Coach of the Year: Garry Linstra, Wall
Class B Central
First Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Jose Cesaire | Asbury Park | Sr. |
Forward | Charlie Turro | Point Beach | Jr. |
Forward | J.T. Kessler | Shore | So. |
Forward | Joe Forlenza | St. Rose | Jr. |
Midfield | Alex Ciorlian | Point Beach | Jr. |
Midfield | Priory Salomon | Asbury Park | Sr. |
Midfield | Cole Allem | Shore | Jr. |
Midfield | Alden Aikins | Shore | Jr. |
Defense | Eric Bolsch | Shore | Jr. |
Defense | Jake Friedland | Shore | Jr. |
Defense | Matt Skea | St. Rose | Sr. |
Defense | Ryan Prima | Point Beach | Sr. |
Goalkeeper | Ryan Franzoni | Point Beach | So. |
Second Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Gamal Ganthier | Asbury Park | So. |
Forward | Marcelo Armondes | Shore | Jr. |
Forward | Danny Poracky | Mater Dei Prep | Sr. |
Forward | Josh Borelli | Point Beach | Sr. |
Midfield | Dante Montesinos | Shore | Fr. |
Midfield | Kyle Kaifais | Point Beach | Sr. |
Midfield | Connor Coulter | Point Beach | Sr. |
Midfield | Nic Geneve | Mater Dei Prep | So. |
Defense | Gregory Jeannot | Asbury Park | Sr. |
Defense | Stephen Smith | St. Rose | Sr. |
Defense | Carl Cazeau | Asbury Park | Jr. |
Defense | Jerry Trotta | Mater Dei Prep | Sr. |
Goalkeeper | Kellen Jordan | St. Rose | Jr. |
Goalkeeper | Rich Nielsen | Mater Dei Prep | Sr. |
Player of the Year: Jose Cesaire, Asbury Park
Coach of the Year: Michael Baiata, Point Beach
Class B South
First Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Blake Czajkowski | Central | Jr. |
Forward | Mike Dalton | Monsignor Donovan | Sr. |
Forward | Kyle Kaiser | Central | Sr. |
Forward | Rabi Orellana | Pinelands | Jr. |
Midfield | Doug Jensen | Central | Jr. |
Midfield | Jake Maxwell | Monsignor Donovan | Sr. |
Midfield | Dan Hunt | Point Boro | Sr. |
Midfield | Adam Haidi | Jackson Liberty | Jr. |
Defense | Sean Suskevich | Monsignor Donovan | Sr. |
Defense | Gunnar Schnappauf | Point Boro | Jr. |
Defense | Dom DiSalvo | Monsignor Donovan | Jr. |
Defense | Sam Monaco | Point Boro | So. |
Goalkeeper | Paul Kelly | Monsignor Donovan | Sr. |
Second Team
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Brandon Pirog | Jackson Liberty | So. |
Forward | Matt Migdon | Monsignor Donovan | Sr. |
Forward | Evan McHugh | Point Boro | Jr. |
Forward | Stewart Villavincencio | Barnegat | Jr. |
Midfield | Weston Bargholz | Point Boro | Sr. |
Midfield | Nick DeCurtis | Point Boro | So. |
Midfield | Kyle Heidel | Barnegat | So. |
Midfield | Bryan Garry | Jackson Liberty | Jr. |
Defense | Shane Cranstoun | Central | So. |
Defense | Justin Kekatos | Monsignor Donovan | Sr. |
Defense | Joe Pasqualini | Jackson Liberty | Jr. |
Defense | Nate Wiley | Central | Fr. |
Goalkeeper | Bryan Jones | Central | Sr. |
Goalkeeper | Gabe Pesante | Point Boro | Jr. |
Player of the Year: Blake Czajkowski, Central
Coach of the Year: Ken Oliver, Monsignor Donovan