Shore Conference Soccer Coaches' All-Division Teams

Selected by Shore Conference coaches. Players are listed in rank order as chosen by the coaches, with the first player listed being chosen as the division or county Player of the Year.

Class A North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Dominic BellomoChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Jack GillChristian Brothers AcademyFor/MidSr.
Stiviny SilvaLong BranchForwardSr.
Robert SaundersHowellMidfieldSr.
Justin GoldbergManalapanMidfieldSr.
Bennett MessingerFreehold Twp.MidfieldJr.
Jonathan SantosMiddletown SouthDefenseSr.
Brandon GrineMarlboroMidfieldSr.
Isaac BallFreehold BoroForwardJr.
Luke PascarellaChristian Brothers AcademyForwardJr.
Ryan CarusoManalapanMid/DefSr.
Dylan DougherHowellForwardSr.
Jack HempsteadChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Cristian CoriconeFreehold Twp.ForwardSr.
Patrick O'DwyerLong BranchForwardJr.
Shane McBrideHowellGoalkeeperSr.
Evan NastarowiczFreehold Twp.GoalkeeperSr.

 

Class A Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Joe ArenaHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Anthony ArenaHolmdelForwardSr.
Jack RussoHolmdelDefenseSr.
Tommy JohnsonManasquanForwardSo.
Jack GiamancoHolmdelForwardJr.
Torre AvitabileHolmdelDefenseSr.
Zack MayRaritanDefenseSr.
Drew GreenblattManasquanMidfieldJr.
Alex NicholsRed Bank CatholicMid/ForSr.
Taylor SousaShoreDefenseSr.
Brian WaltsakMonmouthMidfieldSr.
Ryan FergusonHolmdelMid/ForSr.
Chris PierroManasquanDefenseJr.
Ryan BongarzoneShoreForwardSr.
Chris AnfusoMonmouthDefenseSr.
Evan QuonRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldSo.
Matt DrakeManasquanMidfieldSr.
Jake FortuneRaritanFor/MidSr.
Joe WeinsteinManasquanGoalkeeperJr.
Jack MurrayHolmdelGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class A South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Dan RussoJackson MemorialForwardJr.
Joe SchlageterJackson MemorialMidfieldSr.
Peter KozlejToms River EastMidfieldSr.
Kevin KiernanSouthernMidfieldSo.
Ryan LaycockToms River SouthDefenseSr.
John ChristBrickMid/DefenseSr.
Riley DeFeisToms River NorthMidfieldSr.
Ben SchnaakJackson MemorialDefenseJr.
Mike IngenitoBrick MemorialDefenseSr.
Nico GarciaToms River NorthMidfieldSr.
Frank RitchieSouthernDefenseSr.
Ron BantangJackson MemorialDefenseJr.
Dane BodziakToms River EastForwardJr.
Erik SzejnrokCentralMidfieldSr.
Jack SeitzToms River SouthMidfieldJr.
Nick KinzlerJackson MemorialGoalkeeperSr.
Jalen FolsomToms River SouthGoalkeeperJr.

 

Class B North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Wilby AlfredNeptuneForwardSr.
Santieno HardingOceanForwardSr.
Leo MontesinosOceanMidfieldSr.
Zach SinticOceanDefenseSr.
Luke YatesOceanMidfieldSr.
Mickenna ChurchNeptuneMidfieldSr.
James SchutzOceanMidfieldSr.
Riley PowersWallForwardSr.
Kieran KaneSt. John VianneyMidfieldJr.
Ethan KilmnickColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Tagg AncrumWallDefenseJr.
Pete AngelucciMiddletown NorthMidfieldJr.
Jon Paul ValenciaRed BankMidfieldJr.
Marcelo ColonnaMatawanMidfieldJr.
Armand ValentinoSt. John VianneyForwardJr.
Aden CastelleRed BankForwardJr.
John VolpeWallMidfieldSr.
Max WintersOceanGoalkeeperSr.
Seamus McAneeNeptuneGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class B Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Ki CostaPoint Pleasant BeachFor/MidSr.
Ryan BrodeurPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldSr.
Ademola OdunlamiRanneyForwardSr.
Matt ForlenzaSt. RoseMidfieldSr.
Alex AtnoPoint Pleasant BeachForwardSr.
Eduardo VargasAsbury ParkMidfieldFr.
Woodley CagilusAsbury ParkForwardSo.
A.J. BruneyMater DeiMidfieldJr.
Breandian GreeneKeyportFor/MidJr.
Evan WaltersSt. RoseMidfieldSr.
Pat MastroMater DeiDefenseJr.
Greyson KellnerRanneyMidfieldSr.
Odhran KingHenry HudsonDefenseSr.
Ben GlassPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldSr.
Francesco CrivelliPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseSr.
Anthony VironeRanneyGoalkeeperJr.
Liam HaganHenry HudsonGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class B South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Kip Byrne*LaceyMidfieldSr.
Kieran Sundermann*PinelandsForwardSr.
Junior BravoLakewoodMid/DefSr.
Sean MoffittLaceyForwardJr.
Dominic Dos SantosPinelandsForwardSr.
Gio HernandezLakewoodMid/DefSr.
Frank AguilarPinelandsDefenseSr.
Dylan VitaleLaceyDefenseSr.
Aniello LubranoPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Liam KirinovicPoint Pleasant BoroMidfieldSr.
Chad YannazzoneDonovan CatholicMidfieldSr.
Ricky NormanBarnegatForwardSr.
Alex ZunigaBarnegatMidfieldJr.
Logan DuffyManchesterForwardFr.
Anthony DiazPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Matt KekatosDonovan CatholicDefenseSr.
Moises GalvanLakewoodGoalkeeperSr.
Riley FahnholzJackson LibertyGoalkeeperSr.

* - Selected as Co-Players of the Year

 

All-Monmouth County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Joe ArenaHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Anthony ArenaHolmdelForwardSr.
Dominic BellomoChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Wilby AlfredNeptuneForwardSr.
Santieno HardingOceanForwardSr.
Jack GillChristian Brothers AcademyFor/MidSr.
Jack RussoHolmdelDefenseSr.
Leo MontesinosOceanMidfieldSr.
Stiviny SilvaLong BranchForwardSr.
Zach SinticOceanDefenseSr.
Luke YatesOceanMidfieldSr.
Robert SaundersHowellMidfieldSr.
Tommy JohnsonManasquanForwardSo.
Jack GiamancoHolmdelForwardJr.
Mickenna ChurchNeptuneMidfieldSr.
Max WintersOceanGoalkeeperSr.
Joe WeinsteinManasquanGoalkeeperJr.

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Torre AvitabileHolmdelDefenseSr.
James SchutzOceanMidfieldSr.
Justin GoldbergManalapanMidfieldSr.
Riley PowersWallForwardSr.
Bennett MessingerFreehold Twp.MidfieldJr.
Zack MayRaritanDefenseSr.
Kieran KaneSt. John VianneyMidfieldJr.
Drew GreenblattManasquanMidfieldJr.
Jonathan SantosMiddletown SouthDefenseSr.
Ethan KilmnickColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Tagg AncrumWallDefenseJr.
Brandon GrineMarlboroMidfieldSr.
Pete AngelucciMiddletown NorthMidfieldJr.
Isaac BallFreehold BoroForwardJr.
Luke PascarellaChristian Brothers AcademyForwardJr.
Alex NicholsRed Bank CatholicFor/MidSr.
Shane McBrideHowellGoalkeeperSr.
Evan NastarowiczFreehold Twp.GoalkeeperSr.

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Ryan CarusoManalapanMid/DefSr.
Jon Paul ValenciaRed BankMidfieldJr.
Brian WaltsakMonmouthMidfieldSr.
Dylan DougherHowellForwardSr.
Ryan FergusonHolmdelMid/ForSr.
Chris PierroManasquanDefenseJr.
Jack HempsteadChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Marcelo ColonnaMatawanMidfieldJr.
Ryan BongarzoneShoreForwardSr.
Armand ValentinoSt. John VianneyForwardJr.
Evan QuonRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldSo.
Cristian CorcioneFreehold Twp.ForwardSr.
Aden CastelleRed BankForwardJr.
Matt DrakeManasquanMidfieldSr.
Patrick O'DwyerLong BranchForwardJr.
John VolpeWallMidfieldSr.
Jack MurrayHolmdelGoalkeeperSr.
Seamus McAneeNeptuneGoalkeeperSr.

 

All-Ocean County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Dan RussoJackson MemorialForwardJr.
Joe SchlageterJackson MemorialMidfieldSr.
Kip ByrneLaceyMidfieldSr.
Pete KozlejToms River EastMidfieldSr.
Ki CostaPoint BeachFor/MidSr.
Kieran SundermannPinelandsForwardSr.
Kevin KiernanSouthernMidfieldSo.
Junior BravoLakewoodMid/DefSr.
Ben SchnaakJackson MemorialDefenseJr.
John ChristBrickMid/DefSr.
Ryan LaycockToms River SouthDefenseSr.
Riley DeFeisToms River NorthMidfieldSr.
Sean MoffittLaceyForwardJr.
Dominic Dos SantosPinelandsForwardSr.
Ron BantangJackson MemorialDefenseJr.
Nick KinzlerJackson MemorialGoalkeeperSr.
Jalen FolsomToms River SouthGoalkeeperJr.

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Mike IngenitoBrick MemorialDefenseSr.
Frank RitchieSouthernMidfieldSr.
Ryan BrodeurPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldSr.
Dane BodziakToms River EastForwardJr.
Nico GarciaToms River NorthMidfieldSr.
Eric SzejnrokCentralMidfieldSr.
Jack SeitzToms River SouthMidfieldJr.
Gio HernandezLakewoodMid/DefSr.
Frank AguilarPinelandsDefenseSr.
Aniello LubranoPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Ricky NormanBarnegatForwardSr.
Liam KirinovicPoint Pleasant BoroMidfieldSr.
Francesco CrivelliPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseSr.
Ben GlassPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldSr.
Ed JacobyJackson MemorialMidfieldJr.
Matt DiasCentralGoalkeeperJr.
Moises GalvanLakewoodGoalkeeperSr.

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Marcus MandicaToms River SouthDefenseJr.
Logan DuffyManchesterForwardFr.
Anthony DiazPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Dylan VitaleLaceyDefenseSr.
Matt IngenitoBrick MemorialDefenseSr.
Jorge AraizaLakewoodDefenseSr.
Alex ZunigaBarnegatMidfieldJr.
Andrew CaseyToms River NorthDefeneSr.
Ben HannemanSouthernDefenseJr.
Logan RomeroToms River EastForwardSr.
Drew WalentyJackson MemorialMid/ForSo.
Alejandro RodriguezBrickMidfieldSr.
Danny CarusoToms River SouthMid/ForSr.
Chase OlejarzJackson MemorialDefenseJr.
Sean AubryBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Braden DuganSouthernGoalkeeperSr.
Riley FahnholzJackson LibertyGoalkeeperSr.