2018 Boys Lacrosse NJSIAA Tournament

Schedule

May 16: Public First round at higher seed

May 19: Public Second round at higher seed, Non-public first round at higher seed

May 23: Public Sectional semifinals at higher seed, Non-public second round at higher seed

May 26: Public sectional finals at higher seed; Non-public semifinals

May 30 at Hopewell Valley, Livingston and Shore Regional: Public and non-public group finals

June 2 at Basilone Field, Bridgewater: Tournament of Champions quarterfinals

June 6 at Kean University: Tournament of Champions semifinals

June 9 at Kean University: Tournament of Champions final

 

Seeds

NORTH JERSEY GROUP 4

9-Hillsborough at 8-Livingston, winner at 1-Hunterdon Central

12-Phillipsburg at 5-Ridgewood

13-Columbia at 4-Bridgewater-Raritan

14-Clifton at 3-Westfield

11-Montclair at 6-Ridge

10-Morristown at 7-North Hunterdon

15-Bergen Tech at 2-Watchung Hills

 

NORTH JERSEY GROUP 3

16-Hanover Park at 1-Northern Highlands

9-Mendham at 8-West Morris

12-Middletown South at 5-Roxbury

13-Fair Lawn at 4-Millburn

14-Warren Hills at 3-Mount Olive

11-Morris Knolls at 6-Randolph

10-Wayne Valley at 7-Scotch Plains-Fanwood

15-Old Tappan at 2-Wayne Hills

 

NORTH JERSEY GROUP 2

16-Gov. Livingston at 1-Summit

9-River Dell at 8-Voorhees

12-Mahwah at 5-Jefferson

13-Lakeland at 4-Sparta

14-Parsippany Hills at 3-Ramapo

11-West Essex at 6-Pascack Valley

10-Vernon at 7-Montville

15-Tenafly at 2-Chatham

 

NORTH JERSEY GROUP 1

16-Hawthorne at 1-Mountain Lakes

9-Cedar Grove at 8-Pequannock

12-Park Ridge at 5-Hackettstown

13-Boonton at 4-Lenape Valley

14-Newton at 3-Glen Rock

11-Kittatinny at 6-Ramsey

10-Waldwick at 7-North Warren

15-Westwood at 2-Kinnelon

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4

16-Egg Harbor at 1-Lenape

9-Kingsway at 8-Eastern

12-Howell at 5-Southern

13-Cherry Hill East at 4-Monroe

14-South Brunswick at 3-Montgomery

11-Rancocas Valley at 6-East Brunswick

10-Washington Township at 7-Freehold Township

15-Old Bridge at 2-Cherokee

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3

16-Toms River South at 1-Moorestown

9-Allentown at 8-West Windsor-Plainsboro South

12-Clearview at 5-Northern Burlington

13-Brick Memorial at 4-Hightstown

14-Absegami at 3-Mainland

11-Brick at 6-Jackson Memorial

10-Colts Neck at 7-Toms River East

15-Neptune at 2-Shawnee

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2

16-Jackson Liberty at 1-Ocean City

9-Ocean at 8-Somerville

12-Hopewell Valley at 5-Seneca

13-Red Bank at 4-Robbinsville

14-Lower Cape May at 3-Wall

11-Oakcrest at 6-Cranford

10-Lacey at 7-Holmdel

15-Lawrence at 2-Rumson-Fair Haven

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1

16-New Egypt at 1-Manasquan

9-West Deptford at 8-Glen Ridge

12-Cedar Creek at 5-Bernards

13-A.L. Johnson at 4-Caldwell

14-Verona at 3-New Providence

11-Haddon Township at 6-Delaware Valley

10-Cinnaminson at 7-Shore

15-Woodstown at 2-Madison

 

NON-PUBLIC A

9-Oratory Prep at 8-Bergen Catholic, winner at 1-Delbarton

12-Notre Dame at 5-St. Augustine Prep

13-St. John Vianney at 4-Don Bosco Prep

14-Paul VI vs. 3-Christian Brothers Academy

11-St. Joseph (Metuchen) at 6-St. Peter's Prep

10-Pope John at 7-St. Joseph (Montvale), winner at 2-Seton Hall Prep

 

NON-PUBLIC B

9-Holy Spirit at 8-Morristown-Beard, winner at 1-Pingry

12-Holy Cross at 5-Rutgers Prep

13-Gill St. Bernards at 4-Montclair Kimberley

11-DePaul at 6-Newark Academy, winner at 3-Immaculata

10-St. Rose at 7-Gloucester Catholic, winner at 2-Bishop Eustace

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.