Class A North

First Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Pat AndreeJr.ForwardChristian Brothers Academy
Jack LaffeySr.G/FChristian Brothers Academy
Tyree WilsonSr.G/FFreehold Township
Kyle MullenSr.ForwardManalapan
Jack McGuireJr.ForwardChristian Brothers Academy

 

Second Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
George ElghoulSr.GuardMarlboro
Jason CzajkowskiSr.GuardFreehold Township
Matt RingelSr.CenterMarlboro
Aaron TrimbleSr.GuardHowell
Dan RoibalSr.GuardMiddletown South

Player of the Year: Pat Andree, CBA
Coach of the Year: Brian Golub, Freehold Township

 

Class A Central

First Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Brendan BarryJr.GuardRumson-Fair Haven
Dan LargeySr.ForwardShore
Ryan JensenJr.ForwardManasquan
Kevin BloodgoodSr.GuardShore
Grant GoodeJr.ForwardSt. John Vianney

 

Second Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Jack SheehanJr.GuardManasquan
Thomas FamularySr.GuardRumson-Fair Haven
Jack ByrneSr.ForwardShore
Zach HowarthJr.GuardSt. John Vianney
Luke MayellSr.GuardHolmdel

Player of the Year: Brendan Barry, Rumson
Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson

 

Class A South

First Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Tymere BerrySr.GuardToms River South
Peyton WejnertJr.ForwardSouthern
Evan MartinSr.GuardToms River North
Chris IapiccoSr.ForwardLacey
Jake LogueSr.GuardSouthern

 

Second Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Aaron ScheidermanSr.GuardBrick Memorial
Jordan CraigSr.ForwardToms River North
Scott WhiteSr.ForwardBrick Memorial
Mike NyisztorSo.GuardToms River North
Brian OehmeSr.ForwardBrick

Player of the Year: Tymere Berry, Toms River South
Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

 

Class B North

First Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Brendan BarcasSr.GuardWall
Jason DunneSr.GuardMatawan
Chris O'ReillySr.GuardColts Neck
Sadiq PalmerJr.ForwardRed Bank
Trent MitchellSr.G/FWall

 

Second Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Kerry KirkwoodSr.GuardNeptune
Taj ShomoSr.GuardOcean
Lloyd DanielsJr.GuardColts Neck
Liam ByrneSr.GuardRed Bank Catholic
Micah KerrSr.ForwardNeptune

Player of the Year: Brendan Barcas, Wall
Coach of the Year: Matt Kukoda, Wall

 

Class B Central

First Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Jesse HillSr.ForwardPoint Beach
Jimmy PanziniJr.GuardPoint Beach
Nolan SlatterySr.GuardSt. Rose
Tysaun WhiteSr.GuardMater Dei Prep
Mike RiceJr.GuardPoint Beach

 

Second Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Travis AlvarezJr.CenterKeyport
Chris CobergJr.ForwardHenry Hudson
Mike FrauenheimSr.GuardPoint Beach
Matt FrostSr.G/FSt. Rose
Josmere TaylorSo.GuardAsbury Park

Player of the Year: Jesse Hill, Point Beach
Coach of the Year: Dennis Devaney, St. Rose

 

Class B South

First Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Ryan LawrenceSr.GuardLakewood
Shavar ReynoldsJr.GuardManchester
Jordan TorneyJr.G/FManchester
Amir TylerJr.GuardLakewood
David LunnJr.GuardPinelands

 

Second Team

PlayerYearPositionTeam
Sean BarksdaleJr.ForwardLakewood
Evan LangSr.GuardCentral
Elijah BarnesSo.ForwardCentral
James FataSr.GuardDonovan Catholic
Nick CamaratoJr.GuardBarnegat

Player of the Year: Ryan Lawrence, Lakewood
Coach of the Year: John Tierney, Pinelands