Get our free mobile app

Updates to the schedule will be made throughout tournament week.

Sunday, Dec. 26

WOBM Christmas Classic - More Info.

Consolation Round

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

(11) Wall vs. (14) Colts Neck, 1 p.m.

(7) Central vs. (15) Toms River South, 2:30 p.m.

At Toms River North Gym

(4) Freehold Twp. vs. (12) Middletown South, 1 p.m.

(8) Toms River North vs. (16) Toms River East, 2:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 27

WOBM Christmas Classic

Quarterfinals

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

(3) Manasquan vs. (6) St. John Vianney, 4:15 p.m.

(2) Red Bank Catholic vs. (10) Jackson Memorial, 5:45 p.m.

(5) Manchester vs. (13) Donovan Catholic, 7:15 p.m.

(1) Marlboro vs. (9) Brick Memorial, 9 p.m.

 

Albert E. Martin Buc Classic

At Red Bank

Quarterfinals

(4) Middletown North vs. (5) Long Branch, 12:30 p.m.

(1) Ranney vs. (8) Sayreville, 2 p.m.

(3) CBA vs. (6) Red Bank, 3:30 p.m.

(2) Rumson-Fair Haven vs. (7) Lacey, 5 p.m.

 

Neptune Holiday Jubilee

At Neptune

Quarterfinals

St. Joseph Metuchen vs. Ewing - Canceled

Colonia vs. Lincoln - Canceled

Payne Tech vs. Allentown, 1:30 p.m.

Neptune vs. St. Rose, 3:15 p.m.

 

Husky Classic

At Matawan

Quarterfinals

(4) Old Bridge vs. (5) Manalapan, Noon

(1) Seton Hall Prep vs. (8) Matawan, 1:45 p.m.

(2) Union vs. (7) Carteret, 3:30 p.m.

(3) Holmdel vs. (6) Hamilton West, 5:15 p.m.

 

Score at the Shore Holiday Tournament

At Southern

Quarterfinals

(4) Howell vs. (5) Middle Twp., 1:30 p.m.

(3) Southern vs. (6) Mainland, 3:15 p.m.

 

Boardwalk Basketball Classic

At Wildwood Convention Center

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Semifinals

Barnegat vs. Atlantic Tech, 10:30 a.m.

 

 

Tuesday, Dec. 28

Albert E. Martin Buc Classic

At Red Bank

Semifinals

(1) Ranney vs. (4) Middletown North, 3:30 p.m.

(2) Rumson-Fair Haven vs. (3) CBA, 5 p.m.

Consolation

(6) Red Bank vs. (7) Lacey, 12:30 p.m.

(5) Long Branch vs. (8) Sayreville, 2 p.m.

 

Neptune Holiday Jubilee

At Neptune

Cancelled; Championship and third place game to be played on Thursday.

 

Husky Classic

At Matawan

Semifinals

(1) Seton Hall Prep vs. (5) Manalapan, 3:30 p.m.

(2) Union vs. (3) Holmdel, 5:15 p.m.

Consolation

(4) Old Bridge vs. (8) Matawan, Noon

(6) Hamilton West vs. (7) Careret, 1:45 p.m.

 

Score at the Shore Holiday Tournament

At Southern

Semifinals

(4) Howell vs. (1) Lenape, Noon

(3) Southern vs. (2) Holy Spirit, 1:45 p.m.

 

Point Boro Tournament (Round-Robin)

At Point Boro

Freehold Boro at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

 

Blue Devil Holiday Tournament

Asbury Park withdrew from the tournament, which will now be played as a round-robin

At Shore Regional

Semifinals

Jackson Liberty at Shore, 6 p.m.

 

Warrior Classic

At New Egypt

Canceled 

 

Bound Brook Tournament

Bound Brook

Point Beach withdrew from the tournament

 

South Amboy Tournament

Semifinals

Keansburg vs. South River, 11 a.m.

Henry Hudson vs. South Amboy – Canceled

 

Boardwalk Basketball Classic

At Wildwood Convention Center

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Consolation

Barnegat vs. Cumberland, 9:15 a.m.

 

 

Wednesday, Dec. 29

WOBM Christmas Classic

Semifinals

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

(2) Red Bank Catholic vs. (6) St. John Vianney, 6 p.m.

(1) Marlboro vs. (5) Manchester, 7:45 p.m.

Consolation

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

(7) Central vs. (14) Colts Neck, 11 a.m.

(12) Middletown South vs. (16) Toms River East, 12:30 p.m.

(3) Manasquan vs. (10) Jackson Memorial, 2:15 p.m.

(9) Brick Memorial vs. (13) Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

Canceled Games

(11) Wall vs. (15) Toms River South

(4) Freehold Twp. vs. (8) Toms River North

 

Point Boro Tournament (Round Robin)

At Point Boro

Brick vs. Freehold Boro, 1 p.m.

 

Blue Devil Holiday Tournament

Asbury Park withdrew from the tournament, which will now be played as a round-robin

At Shore Regional

Monmouth vs. Jackson Liberty, Noon

 

Molinelli Holiday Tournament

At Lawrence

Semifinals

Ocean at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

 

South Amboy Tournament

At South Amboy

Keansburg at South Amboy, 11 a.m.

 

Regular Season

Non-Conference

Raritan at Steinert, 9 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Newark Academy, 3 p.m. at Oratory Prep

 

 

Thursday, Dec. 30

WOBM Christmas Classic

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena

Championship

(1) Marlboro vs. (2) Red Bank Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Third Place

(5) Manchester vs. (6) St. John Vianney, 2 p.m.

 

Albert E. Martin Buc Classic

At Red Bank

Championship

(1) Ranney vs. (3) CBA, 5 p.m.

Third Place

(2) Rumson-Fair Haven vs. (4) Middletown North, 3:30 p.m.

Fifth Place

(5) Long Branch vs. (7) Lacey, 2 p.m.

Seventh Place

(6) Red Bank vs. (8) Sayreville, 12:30 p.m.

 

Neptune Holiday Jubilee

At Neptune

Championship

Payne Tech vs. St. Rose, 11:45 a.m.

Third Place

Neptune vs. Allentown, 10 a.m.

 

Husky Classic

At Matawan

Championship

(1) Seton Hall Prep vs. (2) Union, 5:15 p.m.

Third Place

(3) Holmdel vs. (5) Manalapan, 3:30 p.m.

Fifth Place

(4) Old Bridge vs. (6) Hamilton West, 1:45 p.m.

Seventh Place

(7) Carteret vs. (8) Matawan, Noon

 

Score at the Shore Holiday Tournament

At Southern

Championship

(1) Lenape vs. (2) Holy Spirit, 5 p.m.

Third Place

(3) Southern vs. (4) Howell, 3:15 p.m.

Fifth Place

(5) Middle Twp. vs. (6) Mainland, 1:30 p.m.

 

Point Boro Tournament (Round Robin)

At Point Boro

Brick at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

 

Blue Devil Holiday Tournament

At Shore Regional

Championship

Monmouth at Shore, 3:30 p.m.

 

Molinelli Holiday Tournament

At Lawrence

Consolation

Ocean vs. Hopewell Valley, 2 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 31

Boardwalk Basketball Classic

At Wildwood Convention Center

Mater Dei Prep vs. Mervo (Md.), Noon