Get our free mobile app

Boys Basketball 2022 NJSIAA Tournament

Shore Conference teams in bold type

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Sayreville at (1) Marlboro

(9) Freehold Twp. at (8) Howell

(12) Montgomery at (5) Hightstown

(13) Middletown South at (4) South Brunswick

(14) Rancocas Valley at (3) Jackson Memorial

(11) East Brunswick at (6) Northern Burlington

(10) Manalapan at (7) Trenton

(15) Old Bridge at (2) Monroe

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Steinert at (1) Manasquan

(9) Middletown North at (8) Red Bank

(12) Somerville at (5) Ewing

(13) Matawan at (4) Lawrence

(14) Colts Neck at (3) Brick Memorial

(11) Brick at (6) Hamilton West

(10) Hopewell Valley at (7) Jackson Liberty

(15) Wall at (2) Robbinsville

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Metuchen at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven

(9) Hillside at (8) Delaware Valley

(12) New Providence at (5) Governor Livingston

(13) Middlesex at (4) Holmdel

(14) A.L. Johnson at (3) South River

(11) Roselle at (6) Raritan

(10) Spotswood at (7) Nottingham

(15) Monmouth at (2) Bound Brook

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Somerset Tech at (1) Burlington City

(9) Keansburg at (8) Point Beach

(12) South Amboy at (5) Florence

(13) Asbury Park at (4) Perth Amboy Tech

(14) Academy for Urban Leadership at (3) New Egypt

(11) Manville at (6) Shore

(10) Highland Park at (7) South Hunterdon

(15) Henry Hudson at (2) Keyport

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Toms River North at (1) Cherry Hill East

(9) Eastern at (8) Central

(12) Vineland at (5) Shawnee

(13) Kingsway at (4) Cherokee

(14) Atlantic Tech at (3) Egg Harbor

(11) Southern at (6) Clearview

(10) Williamstown at (7) Millville

(15) Bridgeton at (2) Lenape

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Pinelands at (1) Moorestown

(9) Hammonton at (8) Ocean City

(12) Timber Creek at (5) Deptford

(13) Delsea at (4) Woodrow Wilson

(14) Absegami at (3) Burlington Twp.

(11) Westampton Tech at (6) Mainland

(10) Cherry Hill West at (7) Cedar Creek

(15) Seneca at (2) Pemberton

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Oakcrest at (1) Camden

(9) Collingswood at (8) Medford Tech

(12) Haddon Twp. at (5) Manchester

(13) Haddon Heights at (4) Overbrook

(14) Lower Cape May at (3) Haddonfield

(11) Pennsauken Tech at (6) Middle Twp.

(10) Cinnaminson at (7) Point Boro

(15) Mastery Camden at (2) Sterling

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Camden Catholic at (8) Paul VI, winner at (1) Red Bank Catholic

(12) Notre Dame at (5) St. Augustine

(13) Pingry at (4) St. Joseph Metuchen

(14) Union Catholic at (3) Rutgers Prep

(11) Immaculata at (6) CBA

(10) Donovan Catholic at (7) St. John Vianney, winner at (2) St. Thomas Aquinas

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Wildwood Catholic at (8) Gloucester Catholic, winner at (1) Trenton Catholic

(12) Mater Dei Prep at (5) Doane Academy

(13) Princeton Day at (4) Holy Spirit

(14) Moorestown Friends at (3) Ranney

(11) St. Rose at (6) Bishop Eustace

(10) Calvary Christian at (7) Holy Cross Prep, winner at (2) St. Joseph Hammonton