Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Brackets finalized on Friday at noon

NJSIAA Tournament

Opening Round

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Howell at (1) Middletown South

(9) Princeton at (8) Manalapan

(12) Monroe at (5) Hightstown

(13) Jackson Memorial at (4) South Brunswick

(14) Hillsborough at (3) Marlboro

(11) Freehold Twp. at (6) North Brunswick

(10) East Brunswick at (7) Montgomery

(15) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (2) New Brunswick

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Woodbridge at (1) Wall

(9) Lawrence at (8) Hamilton West

(12) Ocean at (5) Allentown

(13) Red Bank at (4) Nottingham

(14) Steinert at (3) Lakewood

(11) Burlington Twp. at (6) Matawan

(10) Northern Burlington at (7) Neptune

(15) Freehold Boro at (2) Somerville

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Metuchen at (1) Manasquan

(9) Rumson-Fair Haven at (8) A.L. Johnson

(12) South Plainfield at (5) Bordentown

(13) Spotswood at (4) Robbinsville

(14) Delaware Valley at (3) Hillside

(11) Newark Collegiate at (6) Lincoln

(10) Raritan at (7) Roselle

(15) Governor Livingston at (2) Holmdel

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Somerset Tech at (1) Burlington City

(9) Florence at (8) STEM Civics

(12) Academy Charter at (5) Keyport

(13) Manville at (4) Middlesex

(14) Riverside at (3) Academy for Urban Leadership

(11) New Egypt at (6) South Hunterdon

(10) Perth Amboy Tech at (7) Point Beach

(15) Willingboro at (2) Bound Brook

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Egg Harbor at (1) Toms River North

(9) Williamstown at (8) Gloucester Tech

(12) Rancocas Valley at (5) Eastern

(13) Shawnee at (4) Cherry Hill East

(14) Kingsway at (3) Atlantic City

(11) Atlantic Tech at (6) Cherokee

(10) Southern at (7) Clearview

(15) Millville at (2) Lenape

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Toms River South at (1) Moorestown

(9) Seneca at (8) Delsea

(12) Lacey at (5) Cherry Hill West

(13) Winslow at (4) Mainland

(14) Pinelands at (3) Westampton Tech

(11) Deptford at (6) Ocean City

(10) Toms River East at (7) Highland

(15) Pennsauken at (2) Timber Creek

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Lower Cape May at (1) Camden

(9) Camden Academy Charter at (8) Manchester

(12) Pleasantville at (5) Barnegat

(13) Middle Twp. at (4) West Deptford

(14) Medford Tech at (3) Haddon Heights

(11) Sterling at (6) Delran

(10) Cedar Creek at (7) Point Boro

(15) Pennsauken at (2) Haddonfield

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) Donovan Catholic, winner at (1) Paul VI

(11) Notre Dame at (6) Red Bank Catholic, winner at (3) St. Joseph Metuchen

(10) CBA at (7) St. Thomas Aquinas, winner at (2) Camden Catholic

Quarterfinals

(5) Bishop Eustace at (4) St. Augustine

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (8) Trenton Catholic, winner at (1) Rutgers Prep

(12) Ranney at (5) St. Joseph Hammonton

(13) Gloucester Catholic at (4) Holy Cross Prep

(14) St. Rose at (3) Immaculata

(11) Mater Dei Prep at (6) Doane Academy

(10) Timothy Christian at (7) Holy Spirit

(15) Moorestown Friends at (2) Wildwood Catholic

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.