Basketball – U.S. Army Girls and Boys Senior All-Star Game Rosters
U.S. Army Boys and Girls Shore Conference Senior All-Star Games
Wednesday, March 23
Pine Belt Arena, Toms River
Girls 6 p.m., Boys 7:45 p.m.
Rosters selected by Shore Conference coaches
Girls Rosters
East Team
Sam Bialablocki, Brick Memorial
Kaitlyn Borghesi, Donovan Catholic
Kelly Campbell, St. John Vianney
Gabrielle Caponegro, St. John Vianney
Anissa Fucci, Manchester
Lyric Green, Manchester
Daria Jones, Jackson Memorial
Ashley Kline, Pinelands
Tina Lebron, St. John Vianney
Kaitlin Lister, Toms River East
Halena Martin, Monmouth
Bianca Nicolini, Southern
Zoe Pero, St. John Vianney
Jenna Platten, Toms River East
Nina Shirley, Toms River South
Alternates: Morgan Henderson, Southern; Vanessa Pinho, St. John Vianney; Shauna Anderson, Barnegat
Coaches: Kevin Cohen, Toms River East; Dawn Karpell, St. John Vianney
West Team
Che'Kesha Andrews, Long Branch
Tracey Brereton, Matawan
Elise Brown, Colts Neck
Tatum Evans, Marlboro
Katie Hyde, Wall
Jessica Iacobellis, Marlboro
Jen Inman, Holmdel
Stephanie Karcz, Middletown South
Maggie Klatt, Mater Dei Prep
Harlie Kneler, Freehold Twp.
Stephanie Lesko, Rumson-Fair Haven
Nicole Morris, Rumson-Fair Haven
Erin Rotondo, Manalapan
Erika Ruscil, Shore
Stephanie Walters, Keansburg
Alternates: Nora Burdge, Wall; Sydney Sabino, Rumson-Fair Haven; Rebecca Hamilton, Howell
Coaches: Brad Hagensen, Marlboro; Glenn Jansen, Colts Neck
Boys Rosters
East Team
Brendan Barry, Rumson-Fair Haven
Peyton Wejnert, Southern
Jack McGuire, CBA
Eddie Hahn, Red Bank Catholic
NyQuan McCombs, Mater Dei Prep
Sean Barksdale, Lakewood
Jack Sheehan, Manasquan
Nick Facendo, Freehold Twp.
Zach Howarth, St. John Vianney
Jordan Torney, Manchester
Jimmy Panzini, Point Beach
Mergim Gjyriqi, Matawan
Pat Marinaccio, Toms River North
Ryan West, Toms River East
Riley Collins, Donovan Catholic
Alternates: Anthony Schimbeno, Manalapan; Kenny Buell, Brick; Kyle Gordon, Colts Neck
Coaches: Jim Dempsey, Toms River East; John Giraldo, Matawan
West Team
Pat Andree, CBA
Amir Tyler, Lakewood
Ryan Jensen, Manasquan
Shavar Reynolds, Manchester
Kyle Elliot, Mater Dei Prep
Anthony Velasquez, Long Branch
Sadiq Palmer, Red Bank
Lloyd Daniels, Colts Neck
Grant Goode, St. John Vianney
John Carroll, Freehold Twp.
Dave Lunn, Pinelands
Evan Madigan, Red Bank Catholic
Hunter Petrick, Toms River North
Matt Van Nostrand, Point Boro
Tom DeFillippo, Henry Hudson
Alternates: Mike Boice, Donovan Catholic; Colin Frawley, Middletown North; Matt Reardon, Red Bank
Coaches: Vinnie Whitehead, Henry Hudson; Mike Clemente, Central