Basketball – Coaches Senior All-Star Game Rosters and Info.
Shore Coaches' Senior All-Star Games
Thursday, March 23
At Pine Belt Arena, Toms River
Girls at 6 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m.
Tickets: $5 ($3 for senior citizens)
Girls Rosters
East All-Stars
Alexandra Balsamo, Middletown South
Stella Clark, Manasquan
Maureen Coakley, Red Bank Catholic
Haley Dalonzo, Middletown South
Emily Dominguez, Brick Memorial
Hailee Hallard, Middletown North
Karlie Kuhn, Lacey
Josie Larkins, Red Bank Catholic
Ally Lassen, Point Boro
Tia Montagne, Red Bank Catholic
Sydney Schuler, Toms River East
Dejah Adams, Manchester
Addie Masonius, Manasquan
Ashley Toner, Barnegat
Ashley Tutzauer, Toms River North
Injured/unable to play
Megan Hughes, Point Boro
Ellie Sorrentio, Pinelands
Cassidy Stimpson, Mater Dei Prep
Coaches
Kevin Cohen, Toms River East
Vicki Gillen, Toms River North
West All-Stars
Brianna Cucinelli, Freehold Twp.
Grace Dengler, Red Bank
Emma Keegan, Red Bank
Alex Pendergrass, St. Rose
Desiree Allen, Neptune
Sydney Coffaro, Holmdel
Courtney Dobrzynski, St. John Vianney
Julia Ramos, St. John Vianney
Sam Roth, Colts Neck
Hannah Scanlan, Rumson-Fair Haven
Ellyn Stoll, St. Rose
Molly Weiss, Marlboro
Kim Evans, St. John Vianney
Katie Foos, Rumson-Fair Haven
Jen Louro, St. Rose
Injured/unable to play
Allie Reiser, Shore
Coaches
Dave Callahan, Rumson-Fair Haven
James Young, Red Bank
* Three-point shoot-out will be held at halftime of the girls game, with the participants to be determined by the coaches of each team.
Boys Rosters
East All-Stars
Brandon Williams, Brick
John Venturi, Point Boro
Terence Calandrillo, Red Bank Catholic
L.J. Robinson, Manchester
P.J. Ringel, Marlboro
Marc Cerbo, Middletown North
Dorian Vaughn, Lakewood
Nick Harris, Holmdel
Jaden Rhoden, Toms River North
Nasir Williams, Red Bank
Gene Scott, Wall
Steve Flanders, Point Beach
Devin Jensen, Manasquan
Denis Corbin, Central
Ryan Zyskowski, Freehold Twp.
Injured/unable to play
Elijah Barnes, Mater Dei Prep
Bobby Weise, Freehold Twp.
Coaches
Tyler Schmelz, Red Bank Catholic
Mike Gawronski, Brick
West All-Stars
Cascius Briggs, Long Branch
Jules Calhoun, Neptune
Adi Palmer, Lakewood
Darrion Carrington, Toms River North
Elijah Mitchell, Mater Dei Prep
Maks Gruszecki, Central
Billy Frost, St. Rose
Jack Waddleton, Point Boro
Darius Brown, Ocean
Mike Nyisztor, Toms River North
Brendan Clarke, Colts Neck
Mark Valeriani, Southern
Dan Weiss, Marlboro
Brian Paturzo, Manasquan
Tyler Pierson, Rumson-Fair Haven
Salomon Nachum, Marlboro (Manager)
Injured/unable to play
Steve Staklinski, Freehold Twp.
Coaches
Mike Nausedas, Marlboro
Randy Holmes, Lakewood
* The I'm Possible Slam Dunk Contest will be held at halftime of the boys game. Click here for all the details.