NJSIAA Tournament Pairings (Shore teams in bold)

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) New Brunswick at (1) Hunterdon Central

(9) Freehold Twp. at (8) Monroe

(12) Montgomery at (5) South Brunswick

(13) North Brunswick at (4) Manalapan

(14) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (3) Middletown South

(11) Sayreville at (6) Old Bridge

(10) Hightstown at (7) Edison

(15) Marlboro at (2) Hillsborough

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Red Bank at (1) Hamilton West

(9) Neptune at (8) Hopewell Valley

(12) Brick at (5) Colts Neck

(13) Lawrence at (4) Wall

(14) Freehold Boro at (3) Ocean

(11) Northern Burlington at (6) Pennsauken

(10) Allentown at (7) Steinert

(15) Middletown North at (2) Jackson Liberty

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Rumson-Fair Haven at (1) Governor Livingston

(9) South Plainfield at (8) Delaware Valley

(12) Monmouth at (5) Point Boro

(13) Raritan at (4) A.L. Johnson

(14) Holmdel at (3) Manasquan

(11) Spotswood at (6) Robbinsville

(10) Metuchen at (7) Bordentown

(15) South River at (2) Voorhees

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Henry Hudson at (1) Middlesex

(9) Burlington City at (8) Bound Brook

(12) Manville at (5) Perth Amboy Tech

(13) Florence at (4) South Hunterdon

(14) Keyport at (3) Point Beach

(11) Highland Park at (6) South Amboy

(10) Riverside at (7) Palmyra

(15) Keansburg at (2) New Egypt

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Egg Harbor at (1) Shawnee

(9) Rancocas Valley at (8) Vineland

(12) Lenape at (5) Cherry Hill East

(13) Howell at (4) Kingsway

(14) Brick Memorial at (3) Eastern

(11) Williamstown at (6) Toms River North

(10) Clearview at (7) Millville

(15) Cherokee at (2) Jackson Memorial

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Central at (1) Triton

(9) Pinelands at (8) Toms River South

(12) Toms River East at (5) Highland

(13) Gloucester Tech at (4) Ocean City

(14) Timber Creek at (3) Moorestown

(11) Lacey at (6) Hammonton

(10) Absegami at (7) Mainland

(15) Camden Tech at (2) Cherry Hill West

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Lower Cape May at (1) Haddonfield

(9) Sterling at (8) Collingswood

(12) Manchester at (5) Haddon Heights

(13) Camden Academy at (4) Audubon

(14) Oakcrest at (3) Delran

(11) Pemberton at (6) Cedar Creek

(10) Delsea at (7) Barnegat

(15) Cinnaminson at (2) West Deptford

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) Donovan Catholic, winner at (1) St. Augustine

(5) Notre Dame at (4) Red Bank Catholic

(11) Bishop Ahr at (6) St. Joseph Metuchen, winner at (3) Bishop Eustace

(10) Camden Catholic at (7) Paul VI, winner at (2) CBA

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Moorestown Friends at (8) Ranney, winner at (1) Gloucester Catholic

(12) Wildwood Catholic at (5) Mater Dei Prep

(13) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (4) Holy Spirit

(14) St. Rose at (3) Trenton Catholic

(11) Doane Academy at (6) Rutgers Prep

(10) Holy Cross Prep at (7) St. Joseph Hammonton

(15) Timothy Christian at (2) Immaculata

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.