The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class B North. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
T.J. Brewer, Long Branch.377.407.5458110011191
Max Winters, Ocean.373.436.542946127150
Trevor Brey, Midd South.366.464.5078481021132
Chris Sparber, RBC.348.456.543570311194
Mike Faletti, Monmouth.283.393.457562024110
Alec Wells, Manasquan.281.414.333703007162
Ryan O'Hara, RBC.250.376.39310130317162
David Howarth, Wall.240.385.280652003100
Jake Dillon, Midd North.236.408.309714005112
Denny Maher, Manasquan.211.270.421633036110

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
SSAurelio Licata, Midd South.516.635.797851501321914
3BGrant Shulman, Wall.449.490.6749872317265
SSMatt Mincieli, Long Branch.429.494.543798001194
3BJames Harmstead, Manasquan.419.519.5977750217133
1BRicky Voss, Monmouth.412.505.647107110321380
3BAnthony Guarino, Monmouth.402.475.50010050115242
SSTyler Ras, Midd North.390.520.5597562010137
1BMax Winters, Ocean.373.436.542946127150
1B/DHCole Kelly, Ocean.373.417.433724005145
SSRyan Toomey, Ocean.362.469.4509670015274
3BChris O'Connor, Midd South.361.500.5429270225147
2BChris Anfuso, Monmouth.344.446.393783002185
1BJoe Sprake, Midd South.342.422.6469063416263
2BAlex Gonzales, RBC.337.410.3499910018126
2BJohn Volpe, Wall.333.459.402109600191114
SSVincent Bianchi, RBC.333.417.517103921191411
1BJames Horniacek, Long Branch.333.408.46071202495
1BTanner Powers, Wall.333.396.4079160019144
2BMark Butler, Ocean.323.449.4528123012118
2BEthan Thompson, Manasquan.311.425.4107630114101
SSWill Hopkinson, Manasquan.302.389.365732101136
2B/SSDante Ciaramella, Monmouth.284.327.3339940018122
1BDan Ianelli, RBC.284.407.4469171118131
2B/SSDanny Frontera, Midd North.265.367.309803001042
1BAlex Galvan, Manasquan.262.304.3696921110110
2BRob Zega, Midd South.254.376.35286700161210
3BRyan O'Hara, RBC.250.376.39310130317162
SSDylan Richey, Wall.233.362.256106200251012
SS/3BLiam Kile, Monmouth.220.337.31710261013182
1B/3BJack Scrivanic, RBC.218.343.382680039150

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFJustin Scotto, Monmouth.458.602.614113920331120
CFTyler Ras, Midd North.390.520.5597562010137
OFBrendan Doherty, Midd North.375.459.391761001524
OFDavid Glancy, RBC.360.495.779109112732268
DH/OFDylan Walling, Midd South.360.467.6206251218181
OFChris Anfuso, Monmouth.344.446.393783002185
OFDanny Minze, Midd South.340.431.4405831010124
CFJack D'Auria, Ocean.338.510.394100400221415
RFDoug Wetzel, Wall.324.385.4127941013162
OFMatt Redbord, Ocean.323.442.371773001466
OFEli Rife, Monmouth.322.382.4417040111175
CFTommy Antonucci, Manasquan.319.412.4648062019118
LF/DHCharlie Kelly, Monmouth.307.375.3879030112143
OFJack Sheridan, Midd South.307.381.3738531019129
LFNick Merlo, RBC.306.407.4728690116182
CFTeddy Sharkey, Wall.296.426.49410470321245
LFAndy Lenneper, Wall.287.333.3799420212123
OFJack Kinsella, Midd South.282.356.436453018112
RFRyan O'Hara, RBC.250.376.39310130317162
OFDylan Finn, Manasquan.233.299.3676920213111

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Trey Dombroski, Wall64.2812910710.540.60
Tyler Ras, Midd North40.1052515681.560.99
John Nimeth, RBC33422915251.701.33
Blaise Panzini, RBC41513214461.711.12
Matt Mincieli, Long Branch55.1333622651.901.05
Shane Panzini, RBC27301811302.071.07
Michael Anthony, Manasquan33413119242.121.51
James Harmstead, Manasquan16.112127222.141.16
Grant Shulman, Wall48.1514311602.171.12
Kevin Schoenberger, Ocean41.1444910262.541.43
Nick Callano, Ocean2713309222.591.44
Austin Nappi, RBC51.1544714192.591.19
Dante Ciaramella, Monmouth43.2423912382.891.17
Max Winters, Ocean36.1623218412.891.38
Ryan Napolitano, Wall46714425542.891.50
Charlie Kelly, Monmouth45.2455210252.911.36
Chris Price, Midd North38144810213.681.53
Joe Sprake, Midd South34432239494.941.79
Mark Butler, Ocean28.121494254.941.87