The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class B Central. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Brody Maypother, St Rose.362.391.5878752320272
Kyle Mitchell, Keyport.288.360.50075802151310
Ryan Batista, Ranney
Luis Rodriguez, AP.364.500.42442200666
Nick Massaro, MDP.326.508.348591007111

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
SSJoe Volpe, St Rose.400.500.58710041334335
2BCole Hardy, MDP.432.512.63586101128209
3BJoe Ruth, MDP.441.500.6618260318285
1BKevin Donnelly, Beach.403.516.65393120218277
1BAustin Blum, Keans.415.479.50873600182410
3B/1BRiley Maypother, St Rose.326.355.51291111116272
INFIan Terry, Keans.254.360.5087543217197
3BJohn Nista, Beach.310.425.4938781115227
1BJohn Vanshoick, Beach.328.467.4667561011134
2BJosh Yates, Beach.346.427.4239060018135
3BScott Zhu, Ranney
SSCory Natofsky, Ranney.537.630.70754510201017
SS/2BJustin Alessi, Keans77.305.461.390500271310
SSKenny MacPherson, Beach74.250.338.28120016124
SSKyle Dowlen, MDP91.276.385.40740217166
SSSteven Chandler, Keyport78.302.413.33320015821

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFBrendan Hueth, St Rose.458.468.62694140027368
LFJoe Delgrippo, Beach.500.580.63281710281913
CFShane Chandler, Keyport.418.443.72761641141417
RFMike Gowen, St Rose.395.491.45310650031119
LFEvan Smutz, Keyport.380.444.45181120141816
CFLiam Meyer, Keans.329.382.4577690020813
RFRyan Franzoni, Beach.301.378.45282801121612
RFKenny Harrigan, Keyport.281.387.34475210121514
CFTanner Smith, Beach.269.281.4045732014146
LFJohn Crowley, St Rose.296.385.3388330018135
CFRyan Turner, MDP.270.417.2858410014158

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Brandon Mology, St. Rose49533215331.430.96
Christian Smith, Keyport51.1434520411.911.27
Brian DiPasquale, St. Rose35.261358362.551.20
Kenny Harrigan, Keyport40.2432436542.751.47
John Vanschoick, Pt Beach46.1356421414.831.83
Ian Terry, Keansburg45.1345220352.621.59
Kevin Donnelly, Pt Beach35.1443930314.951.95
Joe Ruth, Mater Dei39434232506.101.90
John Crowley, St. Rose3221289103.061.16
Steven Chandler, Keyport31.1243915304.021.72
Matt Gibney, Keansburg33413411233.611.36