The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class A South. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Tyler Wisnewski, TRS.362.415.47910611001140
Trevor Rowe, Brick.308.371.4238930213191
Justin Bates, Brick M.256.458.32659300250

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
3BJoey Rose, TRN.437.6151.014104611133382
SSMike Nyisztor, TRN.448.518.552110601381514
SSKyle Johnson, Jackson.367.490.5949852318162
1BBrian Markoski, Brick M.359.490.564981301191515
SSCole Robbins, TRE.339.452.57673721141311
1BTim Halasnik, Jackson.359.438.6407360410130
2BMatt Shiffer, TRS.360.426.442108700181210
3BBen Montenegro, TRS.308.307.47111450414184
1BChris Hawryluk, Jackson M.281.395.48477403985
2BDave Clark, Brick M.342.422.430903201298
1BJared Bellissimo, TRN.346.411.407953104180
SSMatt Cuppari, Brick M.279.400.4425511021312
3BTeddy Gonzalez, Brick M.271.354.4007990012144
SSTom Campo, TRS.302.343.34410540011157
1BConnor Feeney, TRS.342.402.380923006110
2BJoey Robertson, Southern
SSAnthony Elefante, Lacey.217.299.2836940062
3BJake Scott, Brick.253.333.367906011091
SSMatt Stadelberger, Brick.250.386.382886011570
3BJorden Jurkiewicz, Lacey.302.397.33373200138
1BDylan Kanner, Jackson.341.375.40948300570
DHKrystian Potok, Jackson.341.383.43147400690
1BMike Soldo, Brick.286.379.377955101181
1BBailey Engelhard, TRE.275.382.27568000947

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFBrian Markoski, Brick M.359.490.564981301191515
RFT.J. Scuderi, TRS.355.407.5911081032221815
CFTrevor Wagner, TRS.326.392.5589761413153
CFJohn Prato, Brick M.368.430.47410781028106
RFJeff Ciervo, TRN.364.454.4549940111210
RFJames Donlon, Brick M.379.448.5696761110144
LFAustin Feigin, TRN.342.429.4799140221162
CFDave Cordoma, TRN.368.439.4568230118136
OFAJ Serrino, Brick.333.393.4368980013101
DHPat Marinaccio, TRN.351.405.3928430013172
CFKyle Lona, Jackson M.275.352.3627922016122
LFMike Conover, TRS.300.393.3438920014116
LFTyler Idzinski, TRE.253.391.353693101094

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Justin Fall, TRS56.2614516600.991.08
Trevor Wagner, TRS65.2644734671.491.23
Tito Morales, Brick51.2433619461.221.06
Don Zellman, Lacey41.1232718451.521.09
Brendan Mullins, TRN47.2513620382.501.17
Nic Chirichello, Brick51533120472.331.00
Nick Degennaro, TRE39.224368461.591.11
Nick Scrudato, TRS36.2432911462.671.09
Brad Brush, TRE42.2333322401.311.29
Mike Soldo, Brick46.1323616281.961.12
Chris Hawryluk, Jackson37.143356373.941.10
TJ Scuderi, TRS34.1502014322.450.99
Anthony Sasso, TRN2210139240.951.00
Brody Sprinkle, TRN27.230216192.530.98
D.J. Wilson, Brick Mem35.231437323.341.40
Nick Simone, Southern
Tom Coraggio, Lacey26.2132811272.361.46
Alec Merritt, Brick Mem52.2545731232.791.67
Darren Scholl, TRE23131914192.741.43
Dave Clark, Brick Mem34.2423316243.231.41
Jared Bellissimo, TRN34.1414011324.281.48