Get our free mobile app

2022 NJSIAA Tournament

Non-Public Tournament Dates

First Round: Tuesday, May 31

Sectional Quarterfinals: Friday, June 3

Sectional Semifinals: Tuesday, June 7

Sectional Finals: Friday, June 10

Group Championships: Wednesday, June 15 at Veterans Park, Hamilton

 

Public Tournament Dates

First Round: Wednesday, June 1

Sectional Quarterfinals: Saturday, June 4

Sectional Semifinals: Tuesday, June 7

Sectional Finals: Friday, June 10

Group Semifinals: Monday, June 13 (South Jersey champion hosts)

Group Championships: Saturday, June 18 at Veterans Park, Hamilton

 

Shore Conference teams in bold type

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Princeton at (1) Middletown South

(9) East Brunswick at (8) Freehold Twp.

(12) South Brunswick at (5) North Brunswick

(13) Montgomery at (4) Northern Burlington

(14) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (3) Jackson Memorial

(11) Rancocas Valley at (6) Old Bridge

(10) Marlboro at (7) Monroe

(15) Manalapan at (2) Howell

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Ewing at (1) Steinert

(9) Jackson Liberty at (8) Neptune

(12) Ocean at (5) Colts Neck

(13) Matawan at (4) Allentown

(14) Hopewell Valley at (3) Hamilton West

(11) Red Bank at (6) Somerville

(10) Middletown North at (7) Robbinsville

(15) J.F. Kennedy-Iselin at (2) Brick Memorial

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Carteret at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven

(9) Bordentown at (8) Monmouth

(12) Nottingham at (5) South River

(13) A.L. Johnson at (4) Voorhees

(14) Delaware Valley at (3) Governor Livingston

(11) Manasquan at (6) Spotswood

(10) Bernards at (7) Metuchen

(15) East Brunswick Tech at (2) Wall

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Highland Park at (1) Middlesex

(9) Perth Amboy Tech at (8) Riverside

(12) Manville at (5) Shore

(13) Palmyra at (4) South Amboy

(14) Keyport at (3) New Egypt

(11) Florence at (6) South Hunterdon

(10) Burlington City at (7) Bound Brook

(15) Henry Hudson at (2) Point Beach

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Cherry Hill East at (1) Kingsway

(9) Eastern at (8) Southern

(12) Toms River North at (5) Egg Harbor

(13) Clearview at (4) Central

(14) Millville at (3) Lenape

(11) Washington Twp. at (6) Cherokee

(10) Williamstown at (7) Vineland

(15) Toms River East at (2) Shawnee

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Seneca at (1) Ocean City

(9) Burlington Twp. at (8) Absegami

(12) Timber Creek at (5) Highland

(13) Cumberland at (4) Cherry Hill West

(14) Pinelands at (3) Delsea

(11) Lacey at (6) Moorestown

(10) Hammonton at (7) Toms River South

(15) Camden Tech at (2) Mainland

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Pleasantville at (1) Cedar Creek

(9) Point Boro at (8) Middle Twp.

(12) Lower Cape May at (5) West Deptford

(13) Deptford at (4) Cinnaminson

(14) Haddonfield at (3) Haddon Heights

(11) Overbrook at (6) Barnegat

(10) Manchester at (7) Oakcrest

(15) Collingswood at (2) Delran

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. Thomas Aquinas at (8) Notre Dame, winner at (1) St. Augustine

(12) Camden Catholic at (5) Pingry, winner at (4) St. John Vianney

(11) Paul VI at (6) CBA, winner at (3) Red Bank Catholic

(10) Union Catholic at (7) Donovan Catholic, winner at (2) St. Joseph Metuchen

 

North Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Morris Catholic at (8) Timothy Christian, winner at (1) Rutgers Prep

(12) Newark Academy at (5) Immaculata

(13) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (4) Morristown-Beard

(11) Mater Dei Prep at (6) Gill St. Bernard's, winner at (3) Montclair Kimberly

(10) Hawthorne Christian at (7) Roselle Catholic, winner at (2) St. Mary's Rutherford

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Princeton Day at (8) Holy Cross Prep, winner at (1) Ranney

(5) Holy Spirit at (4) St. Joseph Hammonton

(6) St. Rose at (3) Bishop Eustace

(7) Moorestown Friends at (2) Gloucester Catholic