The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class B Central. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Brody Maypother, St. Rose.472.529.81985122321303
Joe Osterbye, Keansburg.432.580.568503101167
Ryan Batista, Ranney
Tom Colantino, Henry Hudson
Luis Rodriguez, Asbury Park.343.457.400482007104
Roan Maxwell, Keyport.259.305.3705911129
Mike Dunne, Mater Dei.236.323.3096540089

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
3BRiley Maypother, St. Rose.520576.98785124534374
DHKevin Donnelly, Pt Beach.492.575.85273111316303
SSDevin Nash-McGhee, AP.634.681.9274763022824
3BJohn Nista, Pt Beach.422.493.7197581317257
SSKyle Dowlen, Mater Dei.418.493.6917171217215
2BWill Gannon, St. Rose.380.485.4949771033218
SSJoe Volpe, St. Rose.325.379.49495102031237
2BJosh Yates, Pt Beach.418.481.49381500241320
2BBrandon Mology, St. Rose.358.460.5286333016174
SSChristian Smtih, Keyport.377.500.49171600111521
3BDavid Clayton, Keansburg.365.404.5005870012144
1BBrian DiPasquale, St. Rose.373.529.4126920022102
SSPhil Antoniotti, Pt Beach.328.463.39121400251311
2B/SSJackson Aumack, Keyport.364.462.37924100181126
1BHenry McGhee, Asbury Park.386.426.523472208912
1BLiam Riecks, Keansburg.354.426.521545018167
1BRob Lynch, Mater Dei.347.448.40858300711
SSJustin Alessi, Keansburg.333.425.3488010024914
2BColin Fernandez, Keyport.419.462.4195700061210
3BRyan Doegler, Hudson
3BKyle Johnson, Keyport.432.488.432410007157
2BMatt Gibney, Keansburg.259.419.3107430089
SSTim Farrell, Hudson

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
CFBrendan Hueth, St. Rose.390.457.58594460332510
OFJohn Crowley, St. Rose.364.432.4397431019117
CFShane Chandler, Keyport.391.462.6525260215713
CFLiam Meyer, Keansburg.317.351.4767451113155
CFBrendan Carlstrom, Hudson
LFKenny MacPherson, Pt Beach.387.479.4527540012136
LFRyan Turner, Mater Dei.288.433.3856720117125
OFColin Fernandez, Keyport.419.462.4195700061210
OFCody Young, Keyport.309.387.3826240012419
OFJoe Profaci, Mater Dei.283.443.3217020020718
CFPatrick Mastro, Mater Dei.250.311.3756140113126
OFKiran Shah, Ranney

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Brandon Mology, St. Rose32.2512614422.141.22
John Crowley, St. Rose2740154200.780.74
Sam Sestito, St. Rose27.2411813192.281.12
Riley Maypother, St. Rose15.22045180.000.59
Brian DiPasquale, St. Rose2742268282.331.26
Will Gannon, St. Rose1410104132.001.00
Paul Eckleberry, Keansburg27.2232614253.041.45
Chris Russo, Pt Beach31.2543510325.311.42
Vinny Stanziale, Mater Dei37.2354915324.461.75
Colin Fernandez, Keyport27.1312618233.071.61
Andrew Baier, St. Rose1420163211.001.36
Christian Smith, Keyport36.1454923415.781.98
John Nista, Pt Beach32.1154628427.582.29
Matt Gibney, Keansburg29.2232618174.011.48
Kevin Donnelly, Pt Beach1121108143.821.64
Phil Antoniotti, Pt Beach1201174143.501.75