The All-Shore Primer is a look at the individual performances of the top players in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions. Below is a look at Class A North. If stats are not listed next to a player, they were not provided. Players listed had stats worthy of at least passing considering for one of the 50 All-Shore spots, but not all were seriously considered.

Catchers

PlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
Phil Marcantonio, Free Boro.341.404.635941223320
Gene Napolitano, Marlboro.357.489.471884201215
J.P. Traynor, Howell.324.418.4717951117173
Joe Sparber, CBA
Andrew Beam, Free Twp..317.440.41550101912
Devon Furges, Neptune.246.364.4007751178

 

Infielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
1B/SSSteven Bullen, Manalapan.390.451.75691101624232
2BMark Costanzo, Free Boro.350.409.53788712182011
SSWill Trochiano, Marlboro.375.493.500717001510
SSChris Cassandra, Free Boro.369.465.4169940016514
SSDan DeBlasio, Manalapan.319.417.4868571118103
3BJ.P. Traynor, Howell.324.418.4717951117173
SSTommy DiTullio, CBA.307.386.4161145022013
1BNick Ruszczyk, Howell.338.413.615757131516
1BJon Weitzman, Colts Neck.386.483.471886002099
1BTom Holdorf, Free Boro.250.381.3759710001517
1BDylan Taliaferro, Neptune.346.409.4878861115167
3BAndrea Dalatri, CBA.280.301.4411039021228
1BMike Walsh, Howell.294.379.569583131316
DHJoe Kohm, Colts Neck.324.367.5147953116232
SSRyan Bearse, Howell.291.451.4007130113162
2BNick Straub, Colts Neck.346.447.4369670017156
1BRon Cole, Neptune.313.395.448766019193
3BRyan Ford, Free Twp..242.363.3647920213125
2BHunter Boag, Colts Neck.271.348.373676001063
SSAedan Martin, Neptune.295.375.359882011311
1BJohn Dudek, CBA
3BMatt Granato, Free Boro
2BJack Harnisch, CBA

 

Outfielders

PosPlayerAvgOBPSlugPA2B3BHRRRBISB
RFNick Hohenstein, CBA.369.500.69010613142428
OFAnthony Galason, C. Neck.373.452.5339452119209
CFGiovanni Ciaccio, Manalapan.326.426.51210351316223
RFDylan Taliaferro, Neptune.346.409.4878861115167
RFAnthony Naylor, Manalapan.338.380.459802211515
OFNick Lorenzo, Howell.323.366.4627160113113
CFGrant Hackett, Howell.353.438.3688010017116
RFNick Aiello, FreeBoro.289.400.3689060015125
OFJack Schweitzer, Manalapan.318.341.376902011314
LFMark Ventre, Marlboro.306.411.37173101136
OFSebastian Jno Baptiste, Nep..277.447.33885400131110
OFRob Gargano, Manalapan.250.313.3649740216122
CFIsaiah Howard, Free Boro
OFEan Craig, Howell.290.402.3198320013102
CFJustin Tucker, Neptune.292.323.326931101755
OFMatt Fitzsimmons, CBA
LFNick Lodispoto, Free Twp..259.456.276791001238

 

Pitchers

PitcherIPWLHBBSOERAWHIP
Tom Holdorf, Free Boro51522915461.370.86
Dan Chiusano, Free Boro59.1635417602.601.20
Nick Hohenstein, CBA55545910561.781.25
Blaise Venancio, CBA50.1323213461.250.89
Dane Della Valle, Free Boro41.1603011341.020.99
Mike Pirrotta, Free Twp.39.1432623361.421.25
Dillon Pellecchia, Colts Neck46.1434211222.571.14
Dylan Taliaferro, Neptune47.1144624652.961.48
Jeremy Bello, Marlboro56.2545211352.221.11
Bryan Reed, Free Twp.33.2322010341.460.89
Justin Tucker, Neptune45635217593.111.53
Ron Cole, Neptune38.2223818512.171.45
Mike Walsh, Howell22021413121.271.23
Zack Pericone, Free Twp.29.232226211.420.94
John Michael Sabatino, Manal.33.2223612263.121.43
Anthony Jomo, Manalapan19.120109202.530.98
Ryan Ford, Free Twp.31.2232616212.211.33
John Pudder, Manalapan39434315384.131.49
Justin Korman, Manalapan18.120156162.671.14
Mike Wynne, Howell36524319272.721.72
Anthony Galason, Colts Neck31.2143024202.871.70
E.J. Melendez, Manalapan38.2634123254.531.65