Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Statistics compiled from results reported to TrackWrestling through Feb. 10

2020 Wrestling Statistics
POUNDS-FOR-POUND WINS LEADERS
WrestlerWeightRecord
Matt Benedetti, Manalapan16029-0
Anthony Santaniello, Brick Memorial10629-0
Nick Boggiano, Toms River North15227-0
Max Brignola, Rumson14526-0
Eddie Hummel, Southern13223-0
Dean Peterson, St. John Vianney12021-0
Tyler Klinsky, Middletown North11329-1
Shane Reitsma, Howell17029-1
Jack Maida, Shore12028-2
Al DeSantis, Shore13828-2
Tyler Pepe, Central13228-2
Mike McGhee, Shore15228-2
Ryan Zimmerman, Long Branch13828-1
Logan Waller, Colts Neck13828-1
Justin Wright, Howell28527-3
Michael Conklin, Toms River East13227-2
Jack Nies, Ocean13227-2
Luke Rada, Colts Neck18227-2
Vin Ceglie, Lacey22027-2
Evan Tallmadge, Brick10627-1
Jack Zaleski, Middletown South10626-4
Julian George, CBA12626-4
Jackson Brandt, Lacey17026-4
Brad Galassi, Jackson Memorial22026-4
Griffin Jackstadt, Barnegat28526-4
Harrison Gordon, Marboro10626-3
Ty Bailey, Point Boro16026-3
Jason Sherlock, Point Beach18226-3
Joe Teresi, Ocean28526-3
Ryan Rosenthal, Toms River North11326-1
Vincent Santaniello, Brick Memorial12026-1
Nathaniel Levie, Neptune13225-6
Brett Blaess, Jackson Memorial10625-5
Fred Luchs, Middletown North12025-5
Thomas O’Keefe, Middletown North12625-5
Zach Vasile, Marlboro13825-5
Nico Vargas, Wall15225-5
Paul Jakub, Howell15225-5
Michael Richardson, Brick Memorial12625-4
Hunter Konstantoulas, Manalapan14525-4
David Rubin, Matawan11325-3
Ryan Carey, Long Branch15225-3
Conor Collins, Southern10625-2
Nico Messina, Freehold12625-2
Kyle Epperly, Jackson Memorial19525-2
Shay Addison, Rumson16025-1
Robert Woodcock, Southern16025-1
Colin Bradshaw, Howell11324-6
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh, Monmouth14524-6
Edward Jang, Marlboro16024-6
Victor Wladika, Holmdel17024-5
Nico Cerbo, Middletown North22024-5
Phil Stolfa, Red Bank12624-4
Kamrin O’Neil, Matawan13224-2
Jesse Bowers, Point Beach14524-2
Joe Colon, Brick Memorial18224-2
Mike Nakano, Toms River North22024-2
JT Cornelius, Southern22024-1
Ken Koenig, Colts Neck19523-7
Gabe Scalise, Shore12623-6
Collin Rolak, Lacey13223-6
Jack Bailey, Point Boro15223-6
Michael Pavlinetz, Holmdel22023-6
Tyler Barrett, CBA14523-5
Hunter Smith, Jackson Memorial17023-5
Jack Kelly, Rumson17023-3
Gavin Claro, Manalapan18223-3
Cole Velardi, Southern15223-2
David Szuba, Brick Memoriasl19523-1
Tracey Taylor, Long Branch22023-1
Kyle Nase, Howell12022-8
Nick Ammirati, Holmdel11322-7
Gavin Stewart, Pinelands16022-5
Blake Clayton, SJV18222-5
Dylan Waller, Manalapan17022-4
Nick Aquilano, Raritan18222-4
Alex Poniros, Ocean13822-3
Jared Tracey, Ocean16022-3
Sabino Portella, Red Bank Catholic16022-3
Dom Brogna, Donovan Catholic28522-2
Joe McCullough, Toms River East12621-8
Ethan Diamond, CBA17021-8
Zander Silva, CBA13221-7
Aidan Shaughnessy, Rumson11321-4
WINS BY FALL
WrestlerPins
Nathaniel Levie, Neptune25
Ty Bailey, Point Boro23
Ryan Zimmerman, Long Branch22
Jack Maida, Shore22
Matt Benedetti, Manalapan21
Jason Sherlock, Point Beach20
Nico Messina, Freehold20
Shane Zimmerman, Keyport19
Vin Ceglie, Lacey19
Conor Collins, Southern18
Jack Zaleski, Middletown South18
Victor Wladika, Holmdel18
Brad Galassi, Jackson Memorial18
Luke Rada, Colts Neck18
Jackson Brandt, Lacey17
Tristan Izzo, Rumson17
Kyle Epperly, Jackson Memorial17
Joe Teresi, Ocean17
Zach Vasile, Marlboro17
Phil Stolfa, Red Bank17
Jack Nies, Ocean17
Sabino Portella, Red Bank Catholic17
Gabe Scalise, Shore17
TECHNICAL FALLSTF
Tyler Klinsky, Middletown North14
Evan Tallmadge, Brick12
Mike McGhee, Shore8
Shane Reitsma, Howell8
Logan Waller, Colts Neck8
Ryan Rosenthal, Toms River North7
Tyler Pepe, Central7
Chris McCarthy, Middletown North7
Nico Vargas, Wall7
Jack Zaleski, Middletown South6
Robert Woodcock, Southern6
Jack Nies, Ocean6
Thomas O’Keefe, Middletown North6
Lucas Torre, Point Boro5
Anthony Santaniello, Brick Memorial5
Al DeSantis, Shore5
Fred Luchs, Middletown North5
David Hussey, Middletown South5
Isaiah Fenton, Howell5
Eddie Hummel, Southern5
Julian George, CBA5
MAJOR DECISIONSMD
Al DeSantis, Shore7
Robert Woodcock, Southern7
Alex Poniros, Ocean7
Thomas O’Keefe, Middletown North6
Thomas Cleary, Holmdel6
David Hussey, Middletown South6
Gavin Stewart, Pinelands6
Blake Tarnowski, Ocean6
Chris Balzano, Manalapan6
Thomas Ammirati, Holmdel5
Alex Danelson, Toms River North5
Thomas Clearly, Holmdel5
Gio Poniros, Ocean5
Kyle Epperly, Jackson Memorial5
Adam Coleman, Matawan5
David Rubin, Matawan5
Owen Fitzgerald, Middletown South5

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.