Statistics compiled from results reported to TrackWrestling through Feb. 2.

2018 Wrestling Statistics
POUNDS-FOR-POUND WINS LEADERS
WrestlerWeightRecord
Alex Baran, Manalapan13830-0
Rob Kanniard, Wall16030-0
Kyle Epperly, Jackson Memorial19529-0
Nick Addison, Rumson18228-0
Tyler Klinsky, Middletown North10628-0
Billy Borowsky, Point Boro22027-0
Nick O’Connell, Southern15225-0
Dean Peterson, St. John Vianney11324-0
Steve Cmielewski, Red Bank Catholic22029-1
Mike McGhee, Shore14529-1
Jack Maida, Shore10629-1
Shane Reitsma, Howell17029-1
John Stout, Southern18228-2
Michael Conklin, Toms River East 12628-2
Matt Benedetti, Manalapan17027-3
Darby Diedrich, Howell13227-3
Jason Sherlock, Point Beach17027-1
Luke Rada, Colts Neck14527-1
Nick Boggiano, Toms River North13827-1
Jack Nies, Ocean13226-4
Liam Buday, Point Beach19526-4
Al DeSantis, Shore13826-4
Max Brignola, Rumson13826-3
Paul Liseno, St. John Vianney28526-3
J.T. Cornelius, Southern22026-3
Justin Acevedo, Raritan19526-3
Paul Jakub, Howell15226-3
Logan Waller, Colts Neck12026-2
Charlie Cotton, Barnegat19526-2
Paul Santomarco, Manalapan16025-5
Vin Scollo, Jackson Memorial12025-5
Jesse Bowers, Point Beach13225-5
Shane Zimmerman, Keyport17025-5
Ty Bailey, Point Boro14525-4
Jack Oleske, Toms River North17025-4
Ryan Rosenthal, Toms River North11325-4
Harrison Gordon, Marlboro10625-3
Jamie Mazzacco, Shore17025-2
Vincent Santaniello, Brick Memorial11325-1
Dante Morris, Lakewood19524-6
Kamrin O’Neill, Matawan12024-6
Brad Galassi, Jackson Memorial22024-6
Christian Murphy, Howell18224-6
Travis Tuminelli, Middletown South10624-6
Anthony Esposito, Ocean16024-5
John O’Donnell, Toms River North22024-5
David Rubin, Matawan10624-5
George Burdick, Raritan18224-4
Louie Gagliardo, Toms River North10624-4
Anthony Aquilano, Raritan16024-4
Matt Klemser, Shore11324-4
Hunter Gutierrez, Lacey13224-3
Ryan Zimmerman, Long Branch12624-3
Evan Tallmadge, Brick10624-2
Brady Carter, Lacey10624-1
Avery Clarke, Freehold Township12623-7
Cade Torres, Shore22023-7
Shay Addison, Rumson13223-6
Fred Luchs, Middletown North12023-6
Mike DiPianta, Barnegat13223-6
David Szuba, Brick Memorial18223-5
Thomas O’Keefe, Middletown North 11323-4
Jacob Maroukis, Donovan Catholic12623-4
Jacob Anderson, Middletown North19523-3
Jack McCrae, Shore16023-3
Kevin Cerruti, Long Branch28523-1
Nico Vargas, Wall14522-8
Brock Winston, Jackson Memorial18222-8
Jaden Gallo, Holmdel12622-8
Robert Generelli, Middletown South12022-8
Carsten DiGiantomasso, Jackson Memorial15222-7
Kevin Rybakowski, Lakewood28522-7
Joe Teresi, Ocean28522-6
Michael Richardson, Brick Memorial12622-6
Gavin Claro, Manalapan19522-6
Nick Pepe, Southern14522-5
Jake Whitworth, Wall18222-5
Liam Horan, Rumson19522-5
Phil Stolfa, Red Bank12022-5
Neiko Malone, Howell12622-4
Shane Learn, Monmouth10622-4
Zach Vasile, Marlboro13222-2
Jack Kelly, Rumson16021-9
Michael Pavlinetz, Holmdel22021-9
Ethan Dzenis, Manasquan13821-8
Demetri Poniros, Ocean11321-8
Dean Gallo, Holmdel14521-8
Kenneth Koenig, Colts Neck17021-7
Victor Wladica, Holmdel17021-7
Cole Meyer, Wall10621-7
Blake Clayton, St. John Vianney17021-7
Nick Ammirati, Holmdel10621-6
Jackson Brandt, Lacey17021-5
Evan Brown, Marlboro16021-5
Mike McCahon, Keyport18221-5
Hunter Konstantoulas, Manalapan12621-5
Ethan Liptzin, Howell10621-4
Robert Woodcock, Southern13821-4
Syrus Colon, Manchester15221-3
Tracey Taylor, Long Branch22021-2
Xavier Kelly, Howell16020-1
Will Tisony, Ocean12020-9
Kip Lovgren, Point Beach12020-9
Ben LoParo, Southern19520-8
Dan Post, Donovan Catholic16020-8
Jake Nase, Howell19520-8
Dylan Waller, Manalapan17020-8
Riley Simon, Point Beach12620-7
Lee Rubin, Matawan11320-7
Mike Ponenti, Rumson15220-6
Spencer Robinson, Point Boro15220-5
Victor Olimpio, Monmouth16020-5
George Kaiafas, Point Beach16020-5
Jason Schifter, Freehold Township12020-4
Michael Jannucci, Colts Neck18220-3
Gavyn Read, Keansburg12020-2
Michael Holland, Middletown South11320-10
Gabe Scalise, Shore12020-10
WINS BY FALL
WrestlerPins
George Burdick, Raritan20
Ty Bailey, Point Boro20
Rob Kanniard, Wall19
Matt Benedetti, Manalapan19
Jacob Anderson, Middletown North19
Paul Liseno, St. John Vianney19
Nick Boggiano, Toms River North19
Kevin Rybakowski, Lakewood18
Vincent Santaniello, Brick Memorial18
Jack Kelly, Rumson18
Joe Sardina, Howell 18
Hunter Gutierrez, Lacey18
Dante Morris, Lakewood17
Jason Sherlock, Point Beach17
Billy Borowsky, Point Boro17
Mike McGhee, Shore17
Anthony Aquilano, Raritan17
Steve Cmielewski, Red Bank Catholic17
Jack Maida, Shore17
Shane Learn, Monmouth17
Nick Addison, Rumson16
Michael Conklin, Toms River East 16
Joe Teresi, Ocean15
Brad Galassi, Jackson Memorial15
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe, Red Bank Catholic15
Victor Olimpio, Monmouth15
Charlie Cotton, Barnegat15
Evan Tallmadge, Brick15
Kyle Epperly, Jackson Memorial15
Michael Pavlinetz, Holmdel15
Matt Klemser, Shore15
Thomas Lidondici, Colts Neck14
Christian Murphy, Howell14
Jack Bailey, Point Boro14
John O’Donnell, Toms River North14
Avery Clarke, Freehold Township14
Brady Carter, Lacey14
Paul Jakub, Howell14
Ryan Zimmerman, Long Branch14
Luke DuPont, Holmdel14
TECHNICAL FALLSTF
Tyler Klinsky, Middletown North10
Thomas O’Keefe, Middletown North 7
Louie Gagliardo, Toms River North7
Xavier Kelly, Howell6
Rob Kanniard, Wall6
Vin Scollo, Jackson Memorial6
Nick O’Connell, Southern5
Kamrin O’Neill, Matawan5
Jack Nies, Ocean5
Luke Rada, Colts Neck5
Evan Brown, Marlboro5
Alex Baran, Manalapan5
Ethan Liptzin, Howell5
Darby Diedrich, Howell5
Al DeSantis, Shore5
Fred Luchs, Middletown North5
Jackson Brandt, Lacey4
Nicholas Diaz, St. John Vianney4
Max Brignola, Rumson4
Chris McCarthy, Middletown North4
Evan Tallmadge, Brick4
Robert Woodcock, Southern4
Gavin Claro, Manalapan4
MAJOR DECISIONSMD
Shane Reitsma, Howell6
Thomas O’Keefe, Middletown North 6
Brock Winston, Jackson Memorial6
Ian Flanagan, Holmdel5
Brett Blaess, Jackson Memorial5
Nick O’Connell, Southern5
Logan Waller, Colts Neck5
Demetri Poniros, Ocean5
Neiko Malone, Howell5
Max Brignola, Rumson5
Jaden Gallo, Holmdel5
Justin Acevedo, Raritan4
29 wrestlers tied with 4

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.