2016 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Football Teams – List Form
Here are the Shore Sports Network’s 2016 All-Shore football selections in list form.
SHORE SPORTS NETWORK ALL-SHORE FOOTBALL TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB — Mike Husni, Sr., Toms River North
RB — Mike Gawlik, Sr., Jackson Memorial
RB — Naim Mayfield, Jr., Manalapan
RB — Mike Bickford, Sr., Central
WR — Darrion Carrington, Sr., Toms River North
WR — Bryce Watts, Sr., Toms River North
WR — Brendan Kube, Sr., Middletown North
OL — Micah Clarke, Sr., St. John Vianney
OL — Will Sagarese, Sr., Toms River North
OL — Mike Andrejco, Sr., Wall
OL — Tim Leonard, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven
OL — Dylan Pacetti, Sr., Manasquan
UT — Ashante Worthy, Sr., Freehold
UT — Eddie Lewis, Sr., Mater Dei Prep
K — Tyler Schulman, Sr., Freehold Township
DEFENSE
DL — Jake Krellin, Jr., Middletown South
DL — Adam Schreck, Sr., Manasquan
DL — Josh Lezin, Jr., Lakewood
DL — Nick Densieski, Jr., St. John Vianney
LB — Mike Ruane, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven
LB — Marvin Pierre, Sr., Mater Dei Prep
LB — Pete LaQuaglia, Sr., Toms River North
LB — Johnny Buchanan, Jr., St. John Vianney
DB — Maxx Imsho, Sr., Middletown South
DB — Mike Murdock, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven
DB — Mickey Maldonado Jr., Toms River North
DB — Dwight Wilkerson, Sr., Middletown North
UT — Sean Larkin, Sr., Wall
UT — Anthony Lotti, Sr., Freehold Township
P — Thomas Chapin, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB — Donald Glenn, Sr., Middletown North
RB — Parker Day, Sr., Toms River North
RB — Connor Morgan, Jr., Manasquan
RB — Chris Chukwuneke, Sr., St. John Vianney
WR — Nasiem Brantley, Jr., Howell
WR — Joey Aldarelli, Sr., Ocean
WR — Justin Marcus, Jr., Marlboro
OL — Riley Keating, Sr., Marlboro
OL — Joe Hurle, Jr., Jackson Memorial
OL — Robert Burke, Sr., Middletown South
OL — Erik Nellis, Sr., Keyport
OL — Matt Melamed, Sr., Toms River North
UT — Ja’Sir Taylor, Sr., Brick
UT — Kenny Pickett, Sr., Ocean
K — Joey Cavanagh, So., Middletown North
K — Will Forman, Jr., St. John Vianney
DEFENSE
DL — Cishiume Simmons, Sr, Asbury Park
DL — Darryin Valme, Sr., Wall
DL — Nasir Darnell, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
DL — Austin Dewise, Jr., Middletown North
LB — Sal Tardogno, Jr., Manalapan
LB — Kevin Higgins, Sr., Middletown South
LB — Nick Kish, Sr., Middletown North
LB — Ryan Dickens, Sr., Raritan
DB — Ahlonte Hair, Sr., Freehold
DB — Damaso Jaime, Sr., Manasquan
DB — R.J. Janeczek, Sr., Wall
DB — Shane Richey, Sr., Wall
UT — Zyaire Sterling, Jr., St. John Vianney
UT — John Prato, Sr., Brick
UT — Mike O’Connor, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven
THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
QB — Fan vote between: George Pearson, Jr., Mater Dei; Luke Corcione, Jr., Manalapan; Eddie Morales, Jr., Howell.
RB — Cameron Caorsi, Sr., Marlboro
RB — Vito Aleo, Sr., Raritan
RB — Fan vote between: Matt Vecchiarelli, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven; Devin Wollner, So., Keyport; Paul Reed, Sr., Asbury Park; Zack Bair, Jr., Red Bank Catholic
WR — Adrian Rybaltowski, Sr., Freehold Township
WR — Scott Scherzer, Jr., Manalapan
WR -- Chase Stephensen, Sr., Lacey
WR — Fan vote between: Sam East, Jr., St. John Vianney; Kahmar Rice, Sr., Neptune; Connor Kells, Sr., Point Beach; Kyle Devaney, Jr., Mater Dei Prep.
OL — Justin Szuba, Sr., Brick Memorial
OL — Jamaal Beaty, Sr., St. John Vianney
OL — Brandon Voss, Jr., Central
OL — Darryl Valme, Sr., Wall
OL — Fan vote between: Trevor Radosevich, Jr., Manalapan; Michael Griggs, Jr., Red Bank Catholic; Ryan McAndrew, Sr., Pinelands.
UT — Chris Maksimik, Jr, Manalapan
UT — Zyhier Jones, Jr., Lakewood
UT — Fan vote between: James Fara, Jr., Point Boro; Evan Burton, So., Pinelands; Keith Cooper, Sr., Long Branch.
K — Sean Gould, Jr., Point Beach
DEFENSE
DL — Jack Finelli, Sr., Brick
DL — Cole LaBatch, Sr., Toms River North
DL — Zack Frick, Sr., Keyport
DL — Fan vote between: Aidan Connolly, Sr., Point Boro; Matt Thompson, Sr., Raritan; Liam Adams, Sr., Rumson; Will Gulick, Sr., Middletown South; Izaiah Henderson, So., Mater Dei Prep; Calvin Simmons-Carter, Asbury Park; Joe Nardoza, Sr., Toms River North.
LB — Chris Outterbridge, Sr., Red Bank
LB — Dean Helstowski, Sr., Brick
LB — Jack Mallett, Sr., Manasquan
LB — Kyle Dallicardillo, Sr., Wall
LB — Fan vote between: Todd Stueber, Sr., Toms River South; Joe Miele, Jr., Southern; Juwan Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep; Vinny Gargiulo, Sr,. Colts Neck; Daryn Blackwell, Jr., Toms River; North; Namir Argilagos, Sr., Asbury Park; Tommy Pearce, So., Manalapan;
DB — Sean Kinniburgh, Sr., Manalapan
DB — Matt Ansell, Jr., Red Bank Catholic
DB — Jimmy Leblo, So., Brick
DB — Fan vote between: Justice George, Sr., Mater Dei Prep; Anthony Holloway, Sr., Central or; A.J. Calabro, Jr., St. John Vianney; Eli Avivi, Jr., Manalapan; Mike Capra, Sr., Wall; Tommy Antonucci, Jr., Manasquan
UT — Gene Scott, Sr., Wall
UT — Fan vote between: Luke Frauenheim, Jr, Point Beach; Matt Pennell, Sr., Shore; Hayden Frey, Sr., Point Boro.
P — Cody Weiner, Sr., Manalapan
Football editor Bob Badders can be reached at badders@allshoremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.