Here are the Shore Sports Network's 2014 All-Shore football selections in list form. The teams were picked by a committee of SSN's Scott Stump, Bob Badders, Kevin Williams, Ed Sarluca and Matt Harmon.

SHORE SPORTS NETWORK ALL-SHORE FOOTBALL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB – Carmen Sclafani, Sr., Brick

QB – Christian Palmer, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

RB – Dahmiere Willis, Sr., Long Branch

RB – Mike Bickford, So., Central

RB - Imamu Mayfield, Sr., Manalapan

WR – Isaiah Searight, Sr., Monmouth

WR – Sadiq Palmer, Jr., Red Bank

WR – Dan Calabro, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL – Tyler Rauch, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL – Liam Smith, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Joe Sellmeyer, Jr., Manalapan

OL – Ryan Kroeger, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – James Wilson, Sr., Middletown South

UT – Eddie Hahn, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

UT – Anthony Brown, Jr., St. John Vianney

K – Matt Mosquera, Jr., Middletown South

 

DEFENSE

DL – Da’shon Copes, Jr., Toms River North

DL – Kyle Mullen, Sr., Manalapan

DL – Doug Zockoll, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL – Brody Graham, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Jamie Gordinier, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – James Bedell, Sr., Shore Regional

LB – Zach Tetro, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Dylan Rogers, Jr., Middletown South

DB – Khalil Haskins, Jr., St. John Vianney

DB – Frank Henry, Sr., Ocean

DB – Dave Colbert, Sr., Long Branch

DB – Dan Debner, Sr., Manalapan

UT – Mike Gawlik, So., Jackson Memorial

UT – Aliem Shaw, Jr., Matawan

P – Mike Caggiano, Sr., Manalapan

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB – Mike Husni, So., Toms River North

RB – Cole Rogers, Jr., Middletown South

RB – Derek Ernst, Jr., Raritan

RB – Charlie Volker, Sr., Rumson-FH

WR – Justin Ferrara, Sr., Matawan

WR – Ja’Sir Taylor, So., Brick

WR – Eddie Lewis, So., Mater Dei Prep

OL – Glenn Kipila, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL – Liam Christensen, Sr., Central

OL – Joe Jasio, Jr., Long Branch

OL – Kyle Gibson, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL – Joe Fantozzi, Sr., Toms River North

UT – Josh Dixon, Sr., Freehold

UT – Chad Freshnock, Jr., Middletown North

K – Jared Calhoun, Jr., Jackson Memorial

 

DEFENSE

DL – Dan Servidio, Sr., Middletown South

DL – Ben Sieczkowski, Sr., Manalapan

DL – Xavier Young, Sr., Barnegat

DL – Dan Finelli, Jr., Brick

LB – Calvin Beaty, Jr., St. John Vianney

LB – Hunter Baillie, Sr., Long Branch

LB – Joe Mendez, Sr., Manalapan

LB – James Juliano, Sr., Brick

DB – Mike DeMonte, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Joe DeMaio, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB – Royal Moore, Sr., Neptune

DB – Matt Castronuova, Sr., Jackson Memorial

UT – Tanner Cowley, Sr., Manasquan

UT – Doug Goldsmith, Jr., Shore Regional

P – Jake Monteiro, Sr., Shore Regional

 

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE

QB – George Pearson, Fr., Matawan

RB – Vinny Lee, Jr., Jackson Memorial

RB – Asante Moorer, Jr., Toms River North

RB – Tommy Spernal, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR – Troy Thompson, Sr., Middletown North

WR – Tysaun White, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

WR – Nick Lubischer, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Steve Fiumefreddo, Jr., Shore Regional

OL – Cooper Cuje, Sr., Rumson-FH

OL – Reily Radosevich, Jr., Manalapan

OL – Chris Kimbiz, Sr., Brick

OL – Andrew Holland-Samuels, Sr., Neptune

UT – Chapelle Cook, Sr., Lakewood

UT – Tymere Berry, Sr., Toms River South

K – Joe Rice, Jr., St. John Vianney

 

DEFENSE

DL – Datrell Reed, Sr., Lakewood

DL – Mike Nobile, Jr., Brick Memorial

DL – Oshane Curate, Sr., Neptune

DL – Jake Weber, Sr., Matawan

LB – James McCarthy, So., Middletown South

LB – Cole Collins, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Tucker Briggs, Sr., Rumson-FH

LB – Dylan Murphy, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Ja’Quez Johnson, Sr., Brick

DB – Mike Cordova, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Sam Eisenstadt, Sr., Rumson-FH

DB – DeJohn Rogers, Jr., Matawan

UT – Khaleel Greene, Sr., Toms River South

UT – Shawn Ramcheran, Jr., Matawan

P – Nick Galanti, Jr., Freehold Township